Why You Must Absolutely Choose MTrading as your Preferred Forex Broker

You won’t be the first nor the last to wonder how fortunes may be seemingly made and lost all at the click of a button on some forex trading terminal.

Looking at forex price charts can no doubt seem like a daunting exercise. Fortunately, there’s actually an art and science to carrying out the technical analysis needed to understand the trading activity these charts represent.

If you’re one of those people who are not afraid of exploring new ways to bring in additional income, then you’ll be pleased to learn that there are several options available to you on the MTrading platform.

MTrading’s Competitive Edge compared to other forex brokers

There are several ways you could choose to trade your favorite instruments on the MTrading platform, whether those are forex, stocks, commodities, and indices with low spread. Here’s why you want to go with MTrading:

1. Flexible Account Types Depending on Level of Expertise

MTrading offers competitive trading terms and a variety of services under various account types which makes it suitable for all levels of investors. These accounts are:

  • Premium
  • Pro
  • Copy Investor/Copy Master
  • PAMM Investor/PAMM Master

You can use either M.Premium or M.Pro accounts to deposit and withdraw funds so that you might be able to open and support your current positions in the market.

The M.Premium account, which requires a minimum deposit of $100 compared to the $500 requirement for the M.Pro account, is recommended for beginners interested in live trading.

Alternatively, you could opt to invest in the trades of pro money managers as a PAMM investor. You’d need to allocate your funds as you saw fit among PAMM accounts of top professional money managers who then do all the hard work for you.

In return, these managers charge a commission as a reward for managing your funds. For those without prior trading experience or even the time to learn quickly enough, using the wisdom of PAMM masters can earn them handsome profits.

2. You Can Copy Other People’s Trades – Or Invite Others to Copy Yours

It’s possible for beginners who lack substantial trading experience and even busy professionals who are too busy to trade to leverage copy trading to their advantage.

Copy trading, which is also known as social trading, automates your trading by copying the trades of other traders. It can be a great way to help you, if you’re a newbie who’s tired of playing with a demo account, learn how to trade even as you make some money.

More experienced traders may also be able to leverage copy trading if they need to step away from their screens. Usually, however, M-Trading offers a way for such traders (copy masters) to provide public access to their deals and earn a performance fee when other traders such as newbies (copy subscribers or investors) choose to copy their trades.

3. The Introducing Broker (IB) Program Provides Other Ways of Earning

It might take you a while to learn the ropes when it comes to trading. But before you feel comfortable enough to dive into live trading as opposed to playing around with your demo account, you could use your marketing skills to earn you some commissions. Either way, making money in financial market is never limited to trading only.

You start by referring new clients who are interested in opening live accounts with MTrading. If they’d like to get started with trading quickly, encourage them to subscribe to your trading signals or those of other signal providers. You can encourage them to register and deposit funds and copy from performing traders if they don’t have time to keep a look on the screen.

Whether you’re their copy master or even if your referrals choose to go with other signal providers, you still get to earn a performance fee for getting them on board! There’s literally no downside to joining MTrading’s partnership program.

4. Free and Exclusive Training for Beginners and Advanced Traders

Whether you’re a novice or an advanced trader, the need to hone your trading skills never dies. Thankfully, MTrading offers its clients a range of options they can choose from to learn all about Forex, stocks, indices, and commodities trading.

Depending on what type of learner you are, you can opt to go with:

Whether its classes on fundamental analysis, technical analysis, risk management, or even just a basic introduction to using trading platforms, MTrading ensures that all manner of client education needs are covered.

Join MTrading today for a chance to learn how to be the best trader you can be, earn revenue for creating a personal affiliate network and inviting new members, or even put your money in good hands with the rich choice of copy masters and PAMM masters available at your disposal.

Form one admission 2021- Admission results and How to download admission letter

Form One 2021 Selection for KCPE 2020 Candidates- The Ministry of Education has completed the 2021 form one placement process for KCPE 2020 Candidates. The Ministry has at the same time announced the form one placement results. The 2020 KCPE candidates can now download their admission letters.

The 2020 KCPE candidates have now been selected to join National Schools, Extra County Schools, County Schools and Sub County Schools.

How to receive 2021 form one placement results for KCPE 2020 Candidates

You can receive your selection results through SMS. Just go to messages and compose a new SMS. Type your index number in full (as used during KCPE registration). Finally, Send your index No. to 20042. You will receive your results on your mobile phone in a few seconds.

Disclaimer; Only send this SMS once the results have been declared by the Education Cabinet Secretary. This is because this SMS is a premium service and charges Sh25 per SMS sent.

How to download the 2021 form one admission letters for KCPE 2020 Candidates

Candidates selected to join Form one this year can now download their admission letters, online. These letters have been uploaded to the Education Ministry Portal.

To download the admission letter to National Schools

  1. Click on this link to access the download page from the Ministry of Education’s Website: Ministry of education download link for form one admssion letter. You will see the window below;
  2. Form one admission letters download portal 1

      Form one admission letters download portal 1
  3. After clicking the tab ‘Click here to Access Form One School Placement Letter’, you will be redirected to a new window (as shown below). Now, Select the county and sub-county where your KCPE centre/school is located and key in your index number and then click ‘Submit’.
  4. Form one admission letters download portal 2
    Form one admission letters download portal 2
  5. In the new window, Click on the link named “admission letter” at the bottom of the page for a copy of your admission letter.
  6. Use the printer icon to print or download icon to download to your computer.
  7. Get your primary school’s headteacher to endorse the letter and stamp it in the space provided.
  8. Finally, present it for admission together with a certified copy of birth certificate

Access the Official ministry of Education’s download page by using this link: https://www.education.go.ke/index.php/online-services/form-one-selection

To download the admission letter to Extra County Schools

  1. Click on this link to access the download page from the Ministry of Education’s Website: Ministry of education download link for form one admssion letter. You will land in the window shown below;
  2. Extra County 2021 Form Admission Letter Download Portal 1
    Extra County 2021 Form Admission Letter Download Portal 1
  3. By clicking the tab ‘Click here to Access Form One School Placement Letter’, you will be redirected to a new window (as shown below).
  4. Form one admission letters download portal 2
    Extra County 2021 Form Admission Letter Download Portal 2
  5. Now, Select the county and sub-county where your KCPE centre is found and key in your index number and Submit.
  6. Click on the link named “admission letter” at the bottom of the page for a copy of your admission letter.
  7. Use the printer icon to print or download icon to download to your computer.
  8. Get your primary school’s headteacher to endorse the letter and stamp it in the space provided.
  9. Finally, present it for admission together with a certified copy of birth certificate

To download the admission letter to County Schools:

  1. Click on this link to access the download page from the Ministry of Education’s Website: Ministry of education download link for form one admission letter. You will see the window below.
  2. County School 2021 Form Admission Letter Download Portal 1
    County School 2021 Form Admission Letter Download Portal 1
  3. Now, click the tab ‘Click here to Access Form One School Placement Letter’, and you will be redirected to a new window (as shown below).
  4. Form one admission letters download portal 2
    Form one admission letters download portal 2
  5. Next, Select the county and sub-county where your KCPE centre is located and key in your index number and Submit.
  6. Click on the link named “admission letter” at the bottom of the page for a copy of your admission letter.
  7. Use the printer icon to print or download icon to download to your computer.
  8. Get your primary school’s headteacher to endorse the letter and stamp it in the space provided.
  9. Finally, present it for admission together with a certified copy of birth certificate

KNEC Instructions for Registration of candidates for 2020 Early Childhood Development Education, ECDE, exams

The National examinations body has released guidelines and timelines for registration of of candidates for the 2020 Teacher Education Examinations. These instructions on registration of candidates for the 2020 Teacher Education examinations are based on the Kenya National Examination Council, KNEC, 2014 regulations for each examination.

Also read;

These Teacher education examinations are;
1.1.1 Primary Teacher Education (PTE),
1.1.2 Diploma in Teacher Education (DTE),
1.1.3 Early Childhood Development Education – Proficiency Certificate and Diploma Examinations (ECDE),
1.1.4 Teacher Certificate in Adult Education (TCAE),
1.1.5 Diploma in Special Needs Education Part I and II.

1.2 Registration of candidates who will be sitting for the Teacher
Education examinations in 2020 will be done strictly on-line.

The Institutions / Colleges will access the KNEC registration portals:

  • https://registration knec.ac.ke/online-sne or
  • https://registration knec.ac.ke/online-tcae
  • https://registration knec.ac.ke/online-dte
  • https://registration knec.ac.ke/online-pte/using
    The user name and the pass word provided by the Council via the respective college email addresses. Candidates’ index numbers will be from 0001 to 9999 for ALL Teacher Examinations.

1.3 Heads of Institutions/Sub-County Directors of Education/Sub County Adult Education Officers are expected to strictly follow the procedures on registration of candidates as outlined in the registration portal. Any deviation from the procedures would either render the candidates ineligible for registration or cause the processing of the candidate’s examination results to be delayed, deferred or cancelled.

Important links:

1.4 All candidates are institutional based; hence no private candidates entered for teacher education examinations.

1.5 The registration of candidates is done by the college principal or Sub County Education Officer for the registration of ECDE Proficiency and Sub County Adult and Continuing Education Officer for TCAE examination.

1.6 It is the responsibility of the candidate, to ensure that their names,
gender and previous details for repeaters are in every way correct
and is a replica of the qualifying certificate and that they are
entered for the correct course/option and paper(s).

1.7 The registration dates for the 2020 Examinations are shown in the table below;

TABLE 1: REGISTRATION DATES FOR 2020 TEACHER EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS

TYPE OF EXAMINATIONGROUP OF CANDIDATESREGISTRATION DATESEXAM MONTH
Diploma in Teacher Education (DTE(Regular Students and Repeaters1st August to 15th October, 2019March 2020
Special Needs Education (SNE) Part I and IIRegular Students and Repeaters1st August 15th November, 2019April 2020
Teacher Certificate in Adult Education (TCAE)Regular Students and Repeaters1st September to 15th October, 2019July 2020
Primary Teacher Education (PTE)Regular Students and Repeaters1st September 15th October, 2019July 2020
ECDE Proficiency, Certificate and DiplomaRegular Students and Repeaters1st August to 15th September 2019April 2020

NB: Please be informed that there will be no late registration of candidates

1.8 All Colleges/Institutions must have a minimum of ten (10) candidates to qualify for the registration of candidates for any of the Teacher Education examination offered by the institution/Sub County. Any centre wishing to register candidates for a course
with less than ten (10) candidates must pay at the cost of registering ten (10) candidates.
NB: Please note that the rates for the top up are as per the rates of the regular candidates not repeaters.

1.9 The Council will surcharge a candidate or the institution examination fee penalties in case of any form of registration errors requiring amendment after the close of registration period;

1.9.1 Change of subjects (this will be treated as an under protest case) will attract a fee penalty of three thousand shillings (Kes. 3,000) per registered candidate;

1.9.2 Amendment of candidates’ examination details will attract a penalty fee of five hundred shillings (Kes.500) per candidate.

1.10 For the registration of candidates with any form of special needs, the college/institution is expected to provide an approved medical report from a government hospital indicating the nature and extend of disability for such candidate(s) for ease of registration.
The council will consider each case in its own merit for further assessment.

1.11 Registration materials, which include the nominal roll signed by each candidate, fee payment deposit slips and corresponding invoice and copies of the qualifying certificates (e.g. KCSE) or equation letters for candidates with foreign certificates, are to be
submitted to KNEC by the Head of Institution or his/her nominee with written approval within two (2) weeks after the close of registration period for each examination. Submission of registration materials is compulsory.

1.12 All institutions must ensure that candidate’s photographs and the face/front side of the National Identification Card (ID) are uploaded. The uploaded photographs and ID card must be downloaded and printed to produce an institutions’ photo register.
The signed copy of the photo album is to be kept by the college/institution and handed over to the Supervisor during the rehearsal day of the examination for identification of registered candidates.

1.13 Each candidate is required to confirm the subjects registered for and sign against their names.

1.14 Colleges should note that copies of nominal roll, fee payment deposit slips and corresponding invoices should be certified by the Sub-County Director of Education before submission to KNEC.

REGULATIONS FOR REGISTRATION OF DIPLOMA IN EARLY CHILDHOOD DEVELOPMENT EDUCATION (ECDE) EXAMINATIONS

6.1 College/Institutional candidates entered for examinations must have been bona – fide enrolled students studying in the college Institution.

6.2 Extra-territorial candidates who hold certificates from foreign examining boards that are equivalent to the prescribed minimum entry requirement will be eligible to sit for ECDE Diploma examination. Before registration for the examination, such candidates should seek equation of their qualifications from the Council authorizing them to register for the ECDE examination.

6.3 The minimum entry requirement for the Diploma in Early Childhood Education examination shall be:
6.3.1 Candidates of any age may enrol for the Diploma in Early Childhood Development and Education examination provided they possess any one of the following minimum qualifications:

6.3.1.1 KCSE Grade C plain or KCE Division 2;
6.3.1.2 Primary Teacher Education – P1 Teacher Training Certificate;
6.3.1.3 At least D+ in the KCSE examination or KCE Division 3 and in addition have a KNEC ECDE Certificate or Ministry of Education DICECE Certificate.
6.3.1.4 KCE Division 3 and KACE (A Level) certificate with a minimum of 1 principal.
6.3.1.5 For institutions to access the registration platform they can lock into the website: https://registration knec.ac.ke/online-ecde
6.3.2 Candidates wishing to take the examination for the first time must have undertaken either four full terms of pre-service training or six in-service training sessions in addition to fulfilling the requirements for teaching practice.

6.4 Teaching Practice and Project

All ECDE candidates must take teaching practice to qualify for the award of ECDE diploma. Each candidate must be assessed three (3) times cutting across the different subjects registered for examination for the regular candidates and three times for the in- service candidates. The candidates will be subjected to external assessment during the final teaching practice. Upon completion of the teaching practice, the candidate’s TP marks are to be uploaded into the KNEC website https://registration, knec.ac.ke/online-ecde
by the external assessors in liaison with the college principal immediately after the final assessors meeting at the examination centre not later than 30th March 2020.

6.5 Continuous Assessment Test (CAT) Marks and Final Teaching Practice

The colleges are expected to compile two (2) sets of the candidate’s course work marks (CAT I, and II) to be forwarded to the Council. Upon completion and approval of the CAT marks by the college principal, candidate’s marks are to be uploaded online
to the KNEC website https://registration knec.ac.ke/online-ecde between 1st and 31st March 2020. The head of the institution is expected to sign and certify on each page of the CAT marks and submit it to Examinations Administration – Examination Management division.

6.6 Candidates will be required to enrol for all the eight (8) subjects for the Examination as shown below;

6.6.1 Foundations of ECDE and Curriculum Development (6011)
6.6.2 Psychology, Personality Development, Guidance and Counselling (6012)
6.6.3 Child Growth and Development (6013)
6.6.4 Child Health, Nutrition and Rights (6014)
6.6.5 Management of ECDE, Community Development and Research (6015)
6.6.6 Methodology and Curriculum Activities (6016)
6.6.7 Research Project in ECDE (6017)
6.6.8 Teaching Practice (6018)

6.7 ECDE Diploma Examination Fees Candidates are expected to pay for the ECDE examinations as per the Schedule shown in the table 6 below:

TABLE 6: ECDE DIPLOMA EXAMINATION FEE CHARGES

TYPES OF FEE PAYMENTTOTAL AMOUNT- KSh.
Basic fee for Regular/ repeater students1,260
Paper Fee1,080
Search Fee Per Candidate450
Project Fee Per Candidate360
Teaching Practice Fee2,500
Total Examination Fees For Regular Candidates11,680
Total Examination Fees For Candidates Repeating one (1) Subject2,790
Total Examination Fees For Candidates Repeating two (2) Subjects3,870
Total Examination Fees For Candidates Repeating Three (3) Subjects4,950

6.8 Referrals.

Candidates who will be referred in the ECDE examination can register to re-sit the 2020 ECDE examination at their former colleges. The Principals are informed to upload the repeaters details using the repeaters option in the registration portal; https://registration knec.ac.ke/online-ecde

7.0 REGULATIONS FOR REGISTRATION OF CERTIFICATE IN EARLY CHILDHOOD DEVELOPMENT EDUCATION (ECDE) EXAMINATIONS

7.1 College/Institutional candidates entered for the certificate in ECDE examination must have been bona – fide enrolled students studying in the college/Institution.
7.2 Extra-territorial candidates who hold certificates from foreign examining boards that are equivalent to the prescribed minimum entry requirement will be eligible to sit for ECDE certificate examination. Before registration for the examination, such candidates should seek equation of their qualifications from the Council authorizing them to register for the certificate in ECDE examination.

7.3 The minimum entry requirement for the Certificate in Early Childhood Education examination shall be:

7.3.1 Candidates of any age may enrol for the Certificate in Early Childhood Development and Education examination provided they possess any one of the following minimum qualifications:

7.3.1.1 KCSE Grade D+ (Plus) or KCE Division IV
7.3.1.2 Primary Teacher Education – P2 Teacher Training Certificate.
7.3.1.3 At least KCPE Certificate and must have passed Proficiency Test administered by KNEC.
7.3.1.4 Must have undertaken either four (4) full terms of pre-service training or six (6) in- service training sessions east sessions in addition to fulfilling the requirements for teaching practice.
7.3.1.5 For institutions to access the registration platform they can lock into the website: https://registration knec.ac.ke/online-ecde

7.3.2 Candidates wishing to take this examination for the first time must have undertaken either four (4) full terms of pre-service training or six (6) in-service training sessions in addition to fulfilling the requirements for teaching practice.

7.4 Teaching Practice and Project

All ECDE candidates must take teaching practice to qualify for the award of ECDE diploma. Each candidate must be assessed three (3) times cutting across the different subjects registered for examination for the regular candidates and three times for the in- service candidates. The candidates will be subjected to external assessment during the final teaching practice. Upon completion of the teaching practice, the candidate’s TP marks are to be uploaded into the KNEC website https://registration.knec.ac.ke/online-ecde by the external assessors in liaison with the college principal immediately after the final assessors meeting at the examination centre not later than 30th March 2020.

7.5 Continuous Assessment Test (CAT) Marks and Final Teaching Practice

The colleges are expected to compile two (2) sets of the candidate’s course work marks (CAT I, and II) to be forwarded to the Council. Upon completion and approval of the CAT marks by the college principal, candidate’s marks are to be uploaded online to the KNEC website https://registration.knec.ac.ke/online-ecde between 1st and 31st March 2020.
The head of the institution is expected to sign and certify on each page of the CAT marks and submit it to Examinations Administration – Examination Management division.

7.6 Candidates will be required to enrol for the following papers at one sitting:

7.6.1 Child Development and Psychology (7011)
7.6.2 Foundations and Management of ECDE (7012)
7.6.3 Child Health, Nutrition, Guidance and Counselling (7013)
7.6.4 Curriculum and Methodology (7014)
7.6.5 English and Kiswahili (7015)
7.6.6 Curriculum Activities (7016)
7.6.7 Teaching Practice (7017)

7.7 Examination fees for certificate in ECDE Candidates are expected to pay for the examinations as per the schedule shown in the table 6 below;

TABLE 7: ECDE CERTIFICATE EXAMINATION FEE CHARGES

TYPES OF FEE PAYMENTTOTAL AMOUNT- KSh.
Basic fee for Regular/ repeater students960
Paper Fee780
Search Fee Per Candidate450
Teaching Practice Fee2,500
Total Examination Fees For Regular Candidates8,140
Total Examination Fees For Candidates Repeating one (1) Subject2,190
Total Examination Fees For Candidates Repeating two (2) Subjects2,970
Total Examination Fees For Candidates Repeating Three (3) Subjects3,750

7.8 Referrals.

Candidates who will be referred in the ECDE examination can register to re-sit the 2020 ECDE examination at their former colleges. The Principals are informed to upload the repeaters details using the repeaters option in the registration portal https://registration.knec.ac.ke/onlinreferred

REGULATIONS FOR REGISTRATION OF PROFICIENCY CERTIFICATE IN EARLY CHILDHOOD DEVELOPMENT EDUCATION (ECDE) EXAMINATIONS

8.1 Candidates entered for examinations must be registered by the DICECE programme officer on behalf of the Sub County Education Officer. Colleges registering Proficiency Certificate candidates will be barred from registering candidates for the 2015 ECDE examination.

8.2 Extra-territorial candidates who hold certificates from foreign examining boards that are equivalent to the prescribed minimum entry requirement will be eligible to sit for ECDE Proficiency Certificate examinations. Before registration for the examination, such candidates should seek equation of their qualifications from the Council authorizing them to register for the proficiency certificate in ECDE examination.

8.3 The minimum entry requirement for the Proficiency Certificate in Early Childhood Education examination shall be:

8.3.1 A minimum of Kenya Certificate of Primary Education (KCPE).
8.3.2 KCSE Mean grade of D Plain and below.

8.4 The examination is meant for candidates who do not qualify for direct entry to the certificate course. It is premised on the understanding that the candidate has been working and preparing for or upgrading their previous grades or qualifications.

8.5 The examination will be pegged on candidate’s competence in English, Arithmetic and General Studies. The Proficiency examination will consist of 2 papers, each of 2 hours duration.
8.5.1 8011/1: English (Grammar, Comprehension and Composition)
8.5.2 8011/2: Arithmetic
8.5.3 8012: General Studies – consisting of issues in Geography, History, Civics, Emerging Issues, Family, Childcare and Environmental Issues.

8.6 Examination fees for Proficiency Certificate in ECDE.

Candidates are expected to pay for the examinations as per the schedule shown in the table 8 below;

TABLE 8: ECDE PROFICIENCY CERTIFICATE EXAMINATION FEE CHARGES

TYPES OF FEE PAYMENTTOTAL AMOUNT- Kshs.
Basic Fee1,500
Paper Fee500
Total Fees3,000

8.7 Sub County Education Officers must ensure that only those candidates who meet the minimum entry requirements for the course are registered for the examination.

8.8 Referrals.

Those who sit for the proficiency examination will only be graded as pass or fail. There shall be no referrals for the proficiency test. The pass mark for the proficiency examination is (35) thirty five marks. Once a candidate fails, he/she cannot be referred.

9.0 EXAMINATION FEES COLLECTION ACCOUNTS FOR ALL TEACHER EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS

9.1 After downloading a college invoice at the end of registration, Payment can be made into the Council Fees Collection Accounts in any of the Banks listed below;

TABLE 9: KNEC FEES COLLECTION ACCOUNTS BANK

S/No.BANK NAME
9.1.1Co-operative Bank
9.1.2National Bank of Kenya
9.1.3Kenya Commercial Bank
9.1.4Equity Bank

Ensure the relevant deposit slip is used for each examination for accounting purposes.

9.2 You are hereby advised that no other mode of payment will be accepted by the Council.
The copies of the deposit slips and corresponding invoice will then be submitted to the Council within two (2) weeks after the close of the registration period.

10.0 QUERIES RELATED TO TEACHER EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS

10.1 All queries should be received by the council within 30 days after the date of release of examination results. Remarking of Teacher Education Examinations and replacement of certificates has been suspended by the Council.

10.2 Heads of institutions must check the examination results, results slips or certificates immediately after the release and raise queries within the 30 days after the date of release. The queries raised during this period will not attract any penalty.

10.3 Examination related queries received after the 30 days under 10.2 above will attract a penalty fee of Five Thousand shillings (Kes.5000) for the Council to resolve the issue.

11.0 RE-SITTING OF FAILED/REFERRED CANDIDATES CANCELLED RESULTS

11.1 As per the KNEC policy, candidates are allowed to re-sit a failed/referred examination paper(s)/subject(s) any number of times within a period of five (5) years after the first sitting.

11.2 Any candidate who does not pass all the papers within five (5) years after the initial sitting will have to re-take the entire examination, including continuous assessment and teaching practice.

11.3 Any candidate whose results read CRNM (Course requirement not met) must register for the missing subjects and CATS that led to award of a CRNM

11.4 Candidates whose results are cancelled and overall grade is given as ‘y’, are banned for THREE years from sitting the examination.
They will only be eligible to sit for any examination after the three year period.

12.0 Photograph specifications

12.1 Must be in colour (at least 24 bits per pixel).
12.2 The size of the photo should be 45mm by 35mm in JPEG format (jpg extension) or PNG format.
12.3 The photograph should not be compressed
12.4 Only digital photos will be accepted.
12.5 The image must contain the full face, neck, and shoulders of the applicant in frontal view with a neutral, non-smiling expression and with eyes open unobstructed and directed at the camera.
12.6 All facial features must be visible and unobstructed.
12.7 The image must be taken within 6 months of the submission date.

Also read;

ODM’s Aisha Jumwa, Suleiman Dori in trouble as party recommends their expulsion for indiscipline

The Orange Democratic party’s Disciplinary Committee has  recommended the expulsion from the party of Members of Parliament, MPs, Aisha Jumwa and Suleiman Dori for their association with Deputy President, H.E William Ruto of Jubilee Party. Also to face the axe are 7 Members of County Assembly,  MCAs, (6 Homabay & 1 Busia). However, The Party’s National Executive Council,  NEC, has invited them to appear in person before it to respond to the accusations before action is taken. Today’s meeting was attended by among others the Party Leader H.E. Hon. Raila Amolo Odinga.

Photo- Hon Aisha Jumwa
Photo- Hon Aisha Jumwa

Here is the Party’s full Press statement, after the meeting, today;

PRESS STATEMENT
ODM NEC MEETING HELD AT THE PARK PLACE HOTEL IN NAIROBI TODAY 4/12/2018
The ODM Party National Executive Council (NEC) today held a meeting at the Park Place Hotel along Magadi Road. The meeting was attended by among others the Party Leader H.E. Hon. Raila Amolo Odinga.
During the meeting, a number of issues concerning the party and the nation were discussed. Various committees of the party which had been tasked by the NEC to deal with a number of issues touching on the party, membership and other matters of national interest presented their reports for approval. 
The party’s Disciplinary Committee tabled its report on the findings of acts of indiscipline by two members of parliament and several MCAs from County Assemblies of Busia, Nakuru, Nyamira and Homabay. The team made a raft of recommendations for the approval by the NEC. 
After the meeting, the following resolutions were made;
1) Party discipline is paramount. Respect for party leadership, its organs and decisions made are components that make a stronger political party. The Political Parties Act is clear on the running and management of political parties which include discipline among party members. Political Parties are accountable to the office of the Registrar of Political Parties which is the custodian of all political parties. Likewise, party members must at all times adhere to rules, regulations and policies of their respective parties. ODM is not a party that tolerates disorder and unruly behaviour by her members. 
The Disciplinary Committee in its report recommended the expulsion from the party of Hon. Aisha Jumwa (MP, Malindi) and Hon. Suleiman Dori (MP, Msambweni) for gross misconduct. Also recommended for expulsion are Hon. Dan Ochieng’ Were, Hon. Evans Dada Marieba, Hon. Julius Odhiambo Gaya, Hon. Geoffrey Onyango Juma, Hon. Paul Ongoro Wamunga and Hon. Joshua Okumu Nyabola (all members of the Homabay County Assembly) following the recent acts of violence, unruly behaviour and disobeying party decisions. 
The committee also recommended the expulsion from the party of Hon. Immaculate Joice Adhiambo of the Busia County Assembly. Having looked at the report by the Disciplinary Committee, the National Executive Council of the party adopted the report. The NEC shall invite the members recommended for expulsion to appear before it at a special NEC meeting to be held early next year prior to the final decision being taken. 
2) The Party’s Technical committee on the Building Bridges initiative also presented its draft proposals to the NEC for consideration. This is an ongoing discussion given the far-reaching proposals and the need for the widest possible consultations within the Party. Upon conclusion of these consultations, the final recommendations to the BBI Taskforce shall be made public.
3) The party is concerned about the suffering of farmers due to the ongoing maize crisis and demands thorough investigations into the matter and prosecution of those involved in creating the crisis. Nobody should take maize farmers for granted.
4) On the recent reports of a push by Members of Parliament to have their salaries and remunerations increased, the ODM wishes to reiterate that all state organs must respect the constitution and leave the matter of setting salaries to the Salaries and Remuneration Commission. 
Signed today Tuesday 4th December 2018

Edwin Sifuna

Secretary General

CRE FORM 1 REVISION BOOKLET FREE

QUESTIONS SECTION I & II

  1. Introduction to C.R.E
  2. Give seven reasons why C.R.E as a subject is incorporated into curriculum in Kenyan schools today
  3. State six contributions of Christian Religious Education to the development of a student
  4. (a) Explain four reasons why Christian religious education is important in the Kenya educational

curriculum.

(b) In what five ways can teaching of C.R.E enhance national unity in Kenya?

  1. a) Define Christian Religious Education.
  2. b) Explain importance of learning Christian religious education.
  3. Give reasons why Christians religious education is taught in Kenyan schools
  4. (a) State why C.R.E is included in the teaching curriculum in our Kenyan schools

(b) Give six reasons for studying Christian Religious Education in Secondary schools.

  1. The Bible
  2. Why do some Christians find it difficult to read the Bible?
  3. How is the bible used in Kenya today
  4. a) Explain why the Bible is written in different styles
  5. b) Describe the translation of the Bible from the original languages to local languages

in Kenya

  1. c) State how the Bible is used to spread the gospel
  2. a) Outline the development of the translation of the Bible from the original languages to

local languages

  1. c) State six ways in which Christians can use the Bible in their evangelization ministry
  2. (a) Outline ways in which Christians use the Bible to spread the good news

(b) State seven problems which church leaders encounter in their work of evangelization

  1. Give seven reasons why reading the Bible is important to Christians.
  2. (a) Identify five literacy forms used by the Authors of the Bible

(b) Give four ways in which the Bible is used to spread the Gospel today

  1. Explain five reasons why the Bible was written after the death and ascension of   Jesus Christ.
  2. (a) Explain the reasons why the bible was translated from original languages to  local languages
  3.  b) Why do some Christians find it difficult to read the bible
  4. a) List down five books of  the  apocrypha
  5. b) Give seven effects of the Bible translation into African languages
  6. c) State eight reasons why the Bible is referred to as the goods news
  7. Why do Christians read the bible?
  8. a) Identify five major divisions of the New Testament in their order
  9. b) Describe the development of the Bible translation from the original language to local languages
  10. Why do some Christians find it difficult to read the Bible?
  11. (a) Why did the missionaries translate the Bible into African local languages?

(b) Explain four ways in which the translation of the Bible into African languages

led to African mass evangelism.

(c)  Give reasons why Kenyans are attracted to the Church.

 

  1. Creation and the fall of man
  2.       Explain the steps taken by God towards healing the damaged relationship

with mankind.

  1. (a) Identify the causes of the original sin

(b) Explain the comparison between the Biblical concept of sin and the Traditional African

concept of evil

  1. Explain the steps taken by God towards healing the damaged relationship with mankind.
  2. Give the relationship between man and woman according to Genesis Accounts of creation
  3. (a) State seven instructions given to man by God in the creation stories (Gen. 1 & 2)

(b) Mention six causes of evil in Traditional African Society

  1. Identify ways in which Christians care for God’s creation today
  2. (a)Give reasons why it is important for Christians to obey God

(b) What are the consequences of breaking taboo in Traditional African Communities?

  1. a) Explain five differences between African concept of evil and biblical concept of sin
  2. b) Discuss five steps God took to heal broken relationships with mankind after the fall
  3.       Identify similarities between traditional view of evil and Biblical concept of sin
  4. (a) Outline the differences in the two accounts of creation in Genesis 1 and 2

(b) Give six lessons that Christians learn about work from the Genesis stories of creation

(c) State four ways on how Christians can care for God’s creation today

  1. State the provisions given to man by God in the creation stories
  2. a) Mention the relationship between God and man as seen in Genesis chapter 1 and 2.
  3.  b) Outline the consequences of evil according to the African concept.
  4. c) What are the causes of death in African communities.
  5. a) State the similarities between traditional African view of evil and biblical concept of sin.
  6. b)  Describe six ways in which Christians continue with God’s work of creation
  7. c) Mention the relationship between God and man as seen in Genesis chapter 1 and 2.
  8. a) Outline the consequences of evil according to the African concept.
  9. b) What are the causes of death in African communities?

 

 

  1. Faith and God’s promises: Abraham
  2. Describe any five ways in which Abraham demonstrates his faith in God.
  3. Mention the elements of a covenant
  4. Outline the importance of the circumcision to Abraham and his descendants
  5. Describe the covenant between God and Abraham
  6. Describe any five ways in which Abraham demonstrates his faith in God.
  7. Give reasons why Abraham is referred to as the father of faith
  8. List reasons why God called Abraham.

 

  1. Moses and the Sinai Covenant
  2. Outline the significance of the events that took place on the night of Passover.
  3. (a) What was the importance of the wilderness period to the Israelites
  4. b)  Why is it important for Christians to keep promises
  5. Outline the significance of the events that took place on the night of Passover.
  6. (a) Show how Moses demonstrated his obedience to the God of Israel

(b) What is the importance of the decalogue to Christians today

(c)What can Christians learn about God on the call of Moses in the wilderness?

  1. (a) Explain five ways on how Moses was prepared by God to be the future leader of

the             Israelites

(b) Identify six similarities between the Jewish Passover and Christian Easter

(c)State four reasons why Christians should live by laws of God

  1. a) State seven ways in which the Israelites worshipped God in the wilderness during the Exodus
  2. b) Outline the new understanding Moses gave the Israelites about the nature of God from

the Exodus

  1. c) Give six reasons why Christians should not covet their neighbours property.       
  2. a) Describe the covenant making between God and the Israelites at Mt. Sinai (Exodus24:1-8)
  3. b) Explain seven Israelites new understanding of God from the Exodus to the renewal of

the covenant

  1. c) Give reasons why some children disobey the commandment of obey your parents
  2. (a) Describe the call of Moses

(b) Explain the conditions given to the Israelites during the renewal of the Sinai covenant

  1. c) Explain the importance of modern day covenants
  2. a) Outline the conditions that God gave the Israelites during the renewal of the Mosaic covenant
  3. b) Identify the worship practices that the Israelites adopted in the wilderness after the covenant
  4. c) What was the Israelites new understanding of the nature of God

10        (a) Explain four ways in which Moses early life prepared him for his future role.

(b) List seven plagues Moses had to perform in Egypt before the Israelites could be    released.

(c) State five lessons Moses learnt about God from his call.                                                          

  1. a) With specific examples state clearly the role of Moses in the history of the Israelites
  2. b) Outline eight conditions given by God to the Israelites during the renewal of the sinaic

covenant

  1. c) Explain the importance of a covenant to the Christians today
  2. (a) State ways through which God manifested Himself during the Exodus

(b) Describe   how the Sinai covenant was sealed

(c) State seven leadership qualities a modern Christian can learn from Moses

  1. a) Outline six commandments given to the Israelites that teach how to relate to one another
  2. b) Explain four ways in which Moses early life prepared him for his future role as a     leader
  3. c) Outline six reasons why God made a covenant with the Israelites on Mount Sinai
  4. Explain five reasons why the Pharaoh was reluctant to release the Israelites from Egypt
  5. a) Explain ten moral teachings contained in the ten commandments.
  6. b) State five ways the Israelites worshipped God in the wilderness.
  7. c) State five ways Christians worship God today.
  8. (a) State seven nature of God as revealed on Mt. Horeb when Moses was called by God

(b) Show how God cared for the Israelites during the Exodus

(c) Give six reasons why some Christians have lost faith in God today

  1. (a) Mention five ways of how Israelites worshipped God while in the wilderness. (b) Give reasons why the Israelites broke the Sinai Covenant.

(c) Why do Christians find it difficult to follow the laws of God?

18        a) Identify the commandments given to the Israelites that teach on how to relate to one another

  1. b) What conditions were the Israelites given during the renewal of the Sinaic covenant
  2. (a) Mention five ways of how Israelites worshipped God while in the wilderness. (b) Give reasons why the Israelites broke the Sinai Covenant.

(c) Why do Christians find it difficult to follow the laws of God?

  1. a) Identify the reasons why pharaoh mistreated the Israelites.
  2. b) Enumerate the incidences that show that God protected and guided Moses.
  3. a) State six conditions given by God to the Israelites during the renewal of the Sinai covenant.
  4. b) Explain the new understanding that Moses gave his people about the nature of God.
  5. c) Give four examples of modem covenants.                                                                        .
  6. a) Identify the reasons why pharaoh mistreated the Israelites.
  7. b) Enumerate the incidences that show that God protected and guided Moses.

 

  1. Leadership in Israel: David and Solomon
  2. (a) In which ways did David promote the worship of God?

(b) How did the Kings of Israel lead people back to God?

  1. (a) Explain ways in which King David promoted the worship of Yahweh in Israel.BTR

(b) How do Christians demonstrate their faith in God today?

  1. (a) In which ways did David promote the worship of God?

(b) How did the Kings of Israel lead people back to God?

(c) Give five ways in which Christians show their trust in God.

  1. (a) Explain ways in which King David promoted the worship of Yahweh in Israel.

(b) How do Christians demonstrate their faith in God today?

  1. What were the contributions made by Kind David to the Development of Israel

as a nation

  1. a) Outline seven failures of King Saul as the first King of Israel
  2. b) Explain the factors that led to David’s successor’s failure in their leadership

7          a) State six promises that God gave to King David

  1. b) Give eight reasons why king David is referred as the greatest king of Israel
  2. c) Identify six lessons that modern Christian leaders can learn from the leadership

of King David

  1. a) Give five promises given to king David by God  through prophet Nathan
  2. b) Identify seven ways in which Israelite kings used to bring the people back to God
  3. c) State eight ways in which national unity can be promoted by leaders of today
  4. (a) Give six reasons for Kingship in Israel

(b) Give four ways in which King David promoted the worship of Yahweh in Israel

(c) Identify reasons why political leaders in Kenya have failed to perform their duties effectively

  1. Outline seven promises God gave to David through prophet Nathan.
  2. What were the success of King David in Israel?
  3. Outline the duties of Samuel as a prophet of God
  4. a) Write the importance of David as the King of Israel.
  5. b) State the circumstances that led to the fall of King Solomon.
  6. a) Write the importance of David as the King of Israel.
  7. b) State the circumstances that led to the fall of King Solomon.
  8. c) Explain the role of Kings in traditional African community.

15        a) Outline six promises that God gave to king David through prophet Nathan.

  1. b) What was the importance of the temple of Jerusalem to the Israelites?
  2. c) How can Christians enhance true worship of God today?
  3. Loyalty to GOD: ELIJAH
  4. (a) Explain why Elijah was uncompromising in his attitude to Baal worship

(b) What problems were faced by Prophet Elijah in Israel?

(c)  State six reasons why Christians should fight against the spread of devil worship in the society.

  1. (a) How did King Ahab lead the Israelites away from the true worship of Yahweh?

(b) Show ways in which prophet Elijah tried to restore the true worship of Yahweh in Israel.

(c) What can Christians learn from the happenings at the Mt. Carmel contest about the, nature

of  God.

  1. (a) State five reasons that contributed to schism between Judah and Israel

(b) Explain the failures of King Ahab

(c) Give reasons why political leaders in Kenya failed to perform their duties effectively

  1. (a) Give seven reasons why Elijah faced danger and hostility in Israel

(b) List five forms of corruption in Kenya today

(c)  Explain the relevance of Elijah’s prophetic mission to Christians today

  1. (a) Explain four effects of idolatry on the Israelites as a Nation.

(b) Give five reasons why some Christians have lost faith in God

  1. (a) Describe how King Jeroboam I promoted schism in Israel

(b) Give five qualities in Elijah that may influence the life of a true Christian

  1. c) What lessons can Christians learn from the leadership of Prophet Elijah
  2. a) Outline six reasons why Elijah faced danger and hostility in his work
  3. b) Identify seven lessons the Israelites learnt from the contest on Mt. Carmel
  4. c) What could Prophet Elijah condemn if he came to Kenya today?

8          (a) Explain any four characteristics of the Canaanite religion.

(b) Give five reasons why it was difficult for Prophet Elijah to stop idolatry in Israel.

(c) Mention any seven factors that lead people away from the worship of God today

  1. (a) Discuss five factors that led to the contest at Mt. Camel

(b) Give five signs used by God to show that Elijah is the true prophet of God

  1. a) Identify five  practices of  idolatry during the time of Elijah
  2. b) Explain five challenges faced by Prophet Elijah in Israel
  3. c) With reference to Prophet Elijah explain how Kenya anti corruption authority (KACA)

can help reduce corrupt in the society

  1. Explain how prophet Elijah fought against corruption among the people of Israel as ontained in

1 Kings 21.

  1. (a) Give reasons for Naboth’s refusal to sell the vineyard to King Ahab

(b) State what is revealed about the nature of God during the contest at Mount Carmel

  1. (a) Explain why Elijah was uncompromising in his attitude to Baal worship

(b) What problems were faced by Prophet Elijah in Israel?

(c)  State six reasons why Christians should fight against the spread of devil worship in

the society.

  1. Mention how God revealed Himself to the Israelites during the time of Elijah.

 

  1. Selected Old Testament Prophets and their teachings:

(a) Prophets

  1. (a) Explain five conditions which led to the Babylonian exile

(b) What problems did the Israelites experience during the Babylonian exile

(c)  State five difficulties Christian go through as they serve God

  1. Mention six roles of the Prophets of God in the Old Testament
  2. Explain seven characteristics of true prophets in the old testament                                   
  3. Identify seven duties of God’s prophets in the old testament
  4. Identify ways in which a Christian can identify a true servant of God
  5. a) Identify five methods used by  the  old testament prophets   to  pass their  messages
  6. .    a) Highlight the difference between the traditional and Old Testament prophets
  7. b) Identify various ways through which the Old Testament Prophets communicated their

messages to the people

  1. c) What lessons can a Christian learn from the Old testament Prophets

(c) Amos

  1. (a) Give six reasons why Amos proclaimed God’s judgement on Israel and Judah

(b) What were the similarities in the Prophetic vocations of Amos and Jeremiah?

(c)  What lessons can Christians learn from Amos teachings on judgement

  1. State ways in which the poor were oppressed by the rich during the time of Amos
  2. a) State ways in which the rich oppressed the poor during the time of Prophet Amos
  3. b) In what ways do the Christians express sincere worship in church today
  4. a) Explain the forms of punishment Amos prophesized for Israel and Judah
  5. b) What is the relevance of prophet Amos message on judgment to Christians
  6. Identify religious evils condemned by prophet Amos
  7. State five ways the rich oppressed the poor during prophet Amos time.
  8. State five ways Christians can fight corruption in the modern world
  9. State five lessons a christian can learn from the religious message prophet Amos had for the

people of the Northern Kingdom.

  1. a) List the five visions of prophets Amos
  2. b) State seven evils condemned by prophet Amos in Israel
  3. c) Explain the relevance of Amos teachings on social justice and responsibility to Christians

today.

  1. a) Explain any four visions of Amos about judgment and punishment
  2. b) What lessons do we learn about God from the teaching of Amos on judgment and punishment?
  3. c) Give five ways in which church leaders are put to test today.
  4. (a) Give six reasons why Prophet Amos was against the way Israelites worshipped God

(b) Outline seven teachings of Prophet Amos about the day of the Lord

(c) Identify seven ways in which Christians can help the church leaders to perform their duties

effectively

  1. (a) Explain the forms of punishment that Amos prophesized for Israel and Judah

(b) Give ways through which Christians promote mutual responsibility in the society today

  1.  (a) Explain the prophecy of Amos on Yahweh’s judgement
  2.   b) Outline the similarities between African and Old Testament prophets.

c )  Identify the prophecy of Amos on Yahweh’s judgement.

  1. a) Outline rules and regulation that an expectant mother is expected to observe in Traditional

African society.

  1. b) Outline the role of priests in Traditional African communities.
  2. c) State five changes that have taken place in property ownership today.

15        a) Explain the purpose of bride wealth in the traditional African community.

  1. b) Explain the factors weakening kinship ties among Africa communities.
  2. c) Explain the Traditional African practices which show that life is sacred.

 

(d) Jeremiah

  1. Explain the changes in Traditional African Community today
  2. How does Jeremiah qualify to be a prophet of hope
  3. (a) What was the social background to Jeremiah’s prophetic work?

(b) Give reasons for Jeremiah temple sermon.

(c) What is the relevance of the suffering and lamentation of Jeremiah to Christians?

  1. (a) Identify five symbolic acts used by Prophet Jeremiah to demonstrate God’s judgement and

punishment to the Israelites

(b) Explain Jeremiah’s teaching on the new covenant

(c) Give five lessons that Christians learn from Prophet Jeremiah’s teaching on the new

covenant

  1. a) Identify seven evils condemned by prophet Jeremiah in the temple sermon.
  2. b) Give four similarities in the life and experiences of Nehemiah and Jesus Christ.
  3. c) How can Christians show respect to God’s places of worship?
  4. (a) Describe the factors which contributed to Jeremiah’s suffering and lamentations

(b) State any seven challenges that modern Christians face in their struggle to condemn social

injustices in the society today

  1. Identify seven features of the New covenant as foreseen by prophet Jeremiah
  2. a) Give the characteristics of the new covenant as foreseen by prophet Jeremiah
  3. b) Outline the ways in which the covenant foretold by Jeremiah is different from the

Sinaic covenant

  1. c) In what ways did Jesus fulfil the New covenant foretold by Jeremiah

9          (a) Explain four reforms King Josiah made in Judah during the time of prophet Jeremiah.

(b) Give five reasons why Jeremiah condemned necromancy in Judah.

(c) What can modern leaders learn from Jeremiah’s sermon in the temple?

  1. a) What factors prompted prophet Jeremiah to give a sermon  at the  temple  gate
  2. b) Explain four ways in which Jeremiah proved that he was a prophet of hope
  3. c) What are the conditions set for a Christian to escape Gods punishment
  4. (a) Explain the characteristics of the new covenant that was foreseen by Prophet Jeremiah

(b) What are the evils that Prophet Jeremiah would condemn in Kenya today

  1. a) Explain any four symbolic acts used by prophets Jeremiah to demonstrate God’s

Judgements and punishment to the Israelites

  1. b) State the relevance of Jeremiah’s suffering and lamentations to Christians today
  2. Explain the message contained in Jeremiah’s letter to the Israelites exiled in Babylon.
  3. a) What prompted Jeremiah to give the sermon at the temple gates?
  4. b) Cite the problems prophet Jeremiah encountered in his ministry
  5. c) List five lessons that Christians can learn from Jeremiah’s teachings on the evil and

false prophets

  1. (a) What issues did Prophet Jeremiah address in his letter to the exiles

(b) Explain eight reasons why the temple of Jerusalem was considered as an important place

for the Israelites

(c) In what ways do Christians use the print media to spread the Gospel

  1. a) Explain how God showed concern for the Israelites through prophet Jeremiah
  2. b) Outline Prophet Jeremiah’s teaching on dishonesty                        
  3. (a) Explain five virtues related to work

(b) Give reasons why child labour is morally wrong

(c) Identify ways in which Christians spend their leisure time to glorify God

  1. d)  Why is Jeremiah refereed to as a suffering prophet.

           

(e) Nehemiah

  1. How did Nehemiah try to restore the independence of the Israelites through religious reforms
  2. (a) Identify eight occasions in which Nehemiah prayed to justify his needs in Judah

(b) What were the socio-economic problems that Nehemiah faced as the Governor of Judah

after completing the wall of Jerusalem

(c) Mention six good qualities in Nehemiah which can help modern leaders in Church and

society to Execute good leadership today

  1. a) Explain the problems experienced by Nehemiah as governor of Judah
  2. b) What lessons can a Christian leader learn from the problems faced by Nehemiah
  3. a) Describe the dedication of the wall of Jerusalem by Nehemiah
  4. b) Give seven similarities of the experiences of both Nehemiah and Jesus during their ministries
  5. c) Explain the kind of reforms a  Christian may make in our present churches if given a chance

today

  1. (a) Explain five teachings christians can learn about patriotism from the characters of Nehemiah.
  2.  b) Mention the promises the Israelites made during the first renewal of the covenant under

Nehemiah.

  1. a) Outline the promises the Israelites made during the renewal of the covenant under Nehemiah.
  2. b) Identify six problems that Nehemiah faced in his leadership.
  3. c) State six qualities that Christians learn from Nehemiah’s life.

 

  1. SELECTED ASPECTS OF AFRICAN RELIGIOUS HERITAGE

(a). The African concept of God, Spirits and Ancestors.

  1. (a) What was the role of ancestors in Traditional African Communities?

(b) Give the occasions when sacrifices were offered in Traditional African communities.

(c)  State six aspects of traditional religion which have been integrated into the Christian faith

  1. Mention the roles of diviners in Traditional African Communities.
  2. Explain how people in the Traditional African Community prevented calamities from befalling

them.

  1. (a) Outline six roles of diviners in Traditional African society.

(b) Explain four reasons which made traditional African communities to offer sacrifices.

(c) Give six ways the Traditional Africans used to maintain their relationship with the

ancestors

  1. a) State seven roles of the Ancestors to the living in Traditional African Communities.
  2. b) Write down seven teachings about God from the Traditional African myths of creation .
  3. a) Identify six causes of death in the Traditional African Community
  4. b) Explain how Africans demonstrated their belief that death was not the end of life
  5. (a) Describe how God punished people in African Traditional Society.

(b) Identify seven traditional African practices which demonstrated their belief in God.

(c) Outline five African understanding of evil.

  1. Write down seven ways in which Traditional African communities demonstrated their respect               towards the Ancestors.
  2. a) Outline ways through which Africans venerated their ancestors
  3. b) Explain how a Christian can show patriotism during the recent post election chaos

(b) African moral and cultural values

  1. Explain ways of acquiring partners for marriage in Traditional African Communities.
  2. Outline the African cultural practices that have been integrated in a Christian worship today.
  3. State the challenges faced by modern families in Kenya today
  4. a) Explain the role of priests in traditional African societies
  5. b) State the traditional African practices that lowers the dignity of women today
  6. c) What do you think has led to the increased social evils in the society today
  7. (a) Explain the role of kinship ties in Traditional African Societies.                                                 (b)Identify five factors that contribute to harmony and mutual responsibilities in the African

Community.

(c)  Show how Christians can contribute towards the resolution of conflicts in society today.

  1. (a) Explain the changes that are taking place in property ownership in traditional African

communities

(b) List down the traditional African practices which show that life is sacred

(c)  State the challenges facing rite of initiation today

  1. Outline six ways in which observance of blood kinship is important in Traditional African

Communities.

  1. a) Identify eight moral values acquired during marriage in Traditional African Community
  2. b) What precautions were undertaken by Africans to ensure that marriage was permanent
  3. c) State six reasons why polygamy is still practiced today
  4. a) State six reasons why unmarried people were undermined in Traditional African Communities
  5. b) Mention six reasons why dowry is important in modern society
  6. c) Give factors affecting Traditional African Heritage today
  7. State seven moral values that couples acquire in marriage
  8. a) Outline any seven features of an African Traditional family
  9. b) Explain ways in which marriage may contribute to social relationship in African

Traditional Society

  1.  c) What are six challenges that hinder the stability of bride wealth payment in the present

society today

  1. (a) State five ways in which one could become a diviner in the Traditional African Communities

(b) Discuss factors that have contributed to harmony and mutual responsibility in the Traditional

African Communities

  1. a) How did  the old  people  prepare for death  in  the traditional African  communities
  2. b) Explain four factors that contributed to harmony and mutual responsibility in

the traditional African communities

  1. c) Identify six changes that have taken place in the African traditional concept of bride-wealth
  2. a) Explain five ways initiation rites inculcated moral values in Traditional African Community .
  3. b) Identify five socio- cultural changes that have taken place in Traditional African Community .
  4. c) State five ways the Kenyan Government is promoting African culture.
  5. (a) Outline elements of change in African traditional understanding of the old age.

(b) What changes have taken place in the traditional African attitude to orphans?

  1. a) Explain the purpose of bridewealth in the traditional African community.
  2. b) Explain the role of Kings in traditional African community.
  3. c) Explain the Traditional African practices which show that life is sacred.
  4. a) Outline rules and regulation that an expectant mother is expected to observe in Traditional

African  society.

  1. b) Outline the role of priests in Traditional African communities.
  2. a) State five changes that have taken place in property ownership today.
  3. b) Explain the purpose of bride wealth in the traditional African community.
  4. c) Explain the factors weakening kinship ties among Africa communities.
  5. d) Explain the Traditional African practices which show that life is sacred.

 

  1. Old Testament Prophecies about the Messiah
  2. Explain any six ways in which Jesus fulfilled the Old Testament prophesies about the coming

of the messiah

  1. Explain how Jesus fulfilled the prophecy of prophet Isaiah about the Messiah.
  2. Explain how the Jewish leaders understood the term messiah

4          Explain the concept of the Messiah in the New Testament.

  1. Identify eight ways in which Jesus fulfilled prophecies of the suffering servant of Yahweh

according   to Isaiah 53

  1. Explain how Jesus fulfilled Isaiah prophecy of the suffering servant.
  2. (a) From St. Lukes Gospel, identify references which show Jesus as a fulfillment of

Old  Testament  prophecy about the messiah

(b) Outline activities which the youth may involve in the church today

  1.       Explain the Jewish concept of the Messiah
  2. Explain seven ways through which Jesus fulfils the Old Testament prophecies about the

Messiah.

  1. Explain how the birth of Jesus fulfils the prophecies of Isaiah

TSC Secretariat advertised vacancies 2023

TEACHERS  SERVICE COMMISSION

ADVERT FOR INTERNSHIP OPPORTUNITIES

 

The Teachers Service Commission (TSC) is an independent Commission established under Article 237 of the Constitution of Kenya, 2010.

 

In line with Government Internship Policy and Guidelines for the Public Service, the Commission intends to offer internship opportunity to qualified youth in various areas of specialization to enable them gain practical work experience which will improve their competencies and competitiveness in their career life.

 

INTERNSHIP POSITIONS

Twenty (20) Internship opportunities in four (4) areas of specialization are distributed as follows: –

 

 

S/NO PROFESSIONAL AREAS NO. OF INTERN VACANCIES
1. Information     Communication                          Technology (ICT) 6
2. Records Management 6
3. Human Resource Management &

Development

6
4. Finance & Accounts 2
TOTAL 20

 

BASIC REQUIREMENTS:

 

  1. Academic/Professional qualifications and Experience: –

 

  1. Information Communication Technology

 

  • Bachelors in Computer Science, Information Communication Technology, and Computer Technology, Software Development, Information Security & Forensics and other Recognized Bachelors of Science ICT Courses.

 

  1. Records Management

 

  • Bachelor’s degree in Information Science/Records and Archives Management/Library Science, Knowledge of Electronics Documents and Records Management Systems (EDRMS) will be an added advantage, knowledgeable in Computerized Office Applications (MS-Office).

 

  1. Human Resource Management and Development

 

  • Bachelor’s degree in Human Resource Management OR Bachelor’s degree in Social Sciences plus a Diploma in Human Resource Management.
  1. Finance and Accounts

 

  • Bachelor of Commerce
  • Bachelor of Business Administration
  • Bachelor of Arts Economics
  • Bachelor of Business Management

 

  • Be a Kenyan youth aged between 21 and 35
  • Must have completed their training and graduated in the last three (3) years from a recognized Institution.
  • Must provide a certificate of proficiency in
  • Should have a Credit Bureau (CRB)
  • Should not have done internship in any other
  • Should provide Certificate of Good Conduct during the

 

PERSONAL ATTRIBUTES:

 

  1. l) Must be a person of
  • Must be goal oriented, dynamic, self-driven and diligent
  • Should possess good interpersonal, communications skills and be                                                                                                         a team player.

 

INTERNSHIP DURATION

 

The Internship positions will be for a period of twelve (12l months.

 

STIPEND

 

This is a non-remunerative position, however, the selected Interns will be paid a stipend of twenty-five thousand (Kshs.25,000) per month.

 

INSURANCE

 

Selected Interns shall be required to have a personal accident insurance to cover for personal risks during the internship period. They will also be required to have medical insurance cover by the National Hospital Insurance Fund (NHIF) or any other reputable medical insurance firm.

 

WORK STATION

 

Successful applicants may be deployed either to the TSC Headquarters or

County Offices.

 

 

MODE OF APPLICATION:

 

Applications should be submitted online through TSC recruitment portal Website:

www.tsc.go.ke

 

Candidates who meet the above requirements should submit their applications by Friday, 24th March, 2023. Only shortlisted candidates will be contacted.

 

Note

 

  • Please note that ONLY shortlisted candidates will be contacted using email address or telephone contacts provided during application.
  • This is purely an Internship Programme for a maximum period of one year and will not lead to automatic employment at the TSC.

 

 

 

 

 

 

SECRETARY L CHIEF EXECUTIVE

KCPE 2021 Ranking Of Primary Schools – Butere Sub County

Here is the KCPE 2021 ranking of schools in Butere Subcounty;

POS SCHOOL TYPE Boys Girls Total Absnt English Maths Kisw Science SSRE 2020 2021 Dev.
1 DAISY CENTRE PRIVATE 15 24 39 0 67.79 62.03 68.51 70.79 74.33 339.22 343.45 4.23
2 BUSARA ACADEMY PRIVATE 14 11 25 0 64.72 70.12 69.80 67.00 64.44 315.00 336.08 21.08
3 BUKOLWE PUBLIC 67 66 133 0 60.01 60.20 66.85 60.59 61.89 306.35 309.54 3.19
4 BUTERE MENTOR PRIVATE 9 6 15 58.93 62.80 63.80 62.07 60.20 307.80 307.80
5 EBUBALA PUBLIC 23 27 50 0 60.20 61.20 61.08 63.60 60.28 326.40 306.36 -20.04
6 VISION CHILD PRIVATE 7 9 16 0 56.50 59.94 63.81 60.81 62.25 0.00 303.31 303.31
7 HIGHLANDER PRIVATE 10 6 16 0 65.63 52.75 63.13 57.75 59.75 299.01 299.01
8 ROYAL SCHOOL PRIVATE 6 7 13 0 60.69 55.08 59.15 61.62 60.77 284.10 297.31 13.21
9 EMUTONDO PUBLIC 19 21 40 0 53.90 52.88 60.20 55.18 61.58 283.74 283.74
10 SHISHEBU PUBLIC 23 20 43 0 55.06 60.31 53.78 57.41 54.07 299.87 280.63 -19.24
11 ESHISHEBU PUBLIC 23 30 53 2 55.06 53.78 60.31 57.41 54.02 299.78 280.58 -19.20
12 WERNER TALENT PRIVATE 8 2 10 0 58.80 49.80 56.60 57.00 54.50 276.70 276.70
13 IBOKOLO PUBLIC 31 37 68 1 56.01 56.78 56.96 55.18 51.72 255.70 276.65 20.95
14 EBUTAYI PUBLIC 32 32 64 0 50.77 57.95 56.50 54.11 56.72 285.20 276.05 -9.15
15 EBULAFU PUBLIC 29 34 63 0 53.38 54.44 57.60 52.54 55.44 263.80 273.41 9.61
16 LUFUMBO PUBLIC 29 27 56 2 54.80 51.40 56.57 54.60 50.80 268.10 268.17 0.07
17 INAYA PUBLIC 28 39 67 1 54.91 48.23 57.64 54.77 51.73 270.00 267.28 -2.72
18 EMASHERE PUBLIC 24 21 45 1 47.50 49.00 69.32 49.84 51.61 251.39 267.27 15.88
19 ESHIREMBE PUBLIC 43 57 100 0 54.77 47.22 62.96 50.00 51.12 242.20 266.07 23.87
20 BUTERE PUBLIC 68 81 149 0 55.07 49.85 54.49 52.60 53.59 281.79 265.60 -16.19
21 EKENDERO PUBLIC 30 20 50 2 47.94 48.48 58.80 55.62 54.40 239.18 265.24 26.06
22 BUCHENYA PUBLIC 26 51 77 1 52.11 48.24 54.00 54.90 54.20 247.63 263.45 15.82
23 LUNZA PUBLIC 51 58 109 0 49.22 56.40 56.20 51.60 48.70 276.45 262.12 -14.33
24 MUTOMA PUBLIC 52 69 121 1 50.17 50.47 55.14 54.52 50.88 262.06 261.18 -0.88
25 MARENYO PUBLIC 53 41 94 1 46.50 54.96 56.96 55.02 47.60 270.79 261.04 -9.75
26 SHITSITSWI PUBLIC 72 73 145 0 48.41 51.21 57.00 53.52 50.54 245.15 260.68 15.53
27 MASABA PUBLIC 29 30 59 0 53.53 48.56 54.36 54.88 49.14 254.49 260.47 5.98
28 EMATENDE PUBLIC 24 36 60 0 51.45 53.07 47.95 59.02 48.78 260.00 260.27 0.27
29 EMUNUKU PUBLIC 31 32 63 0 50.14 47.40 54.21 56.44 51.46 245.20 259.65 14.45
30 BUKURA PUBLIC 28 30 58 0 51.09 48.31 58.57 51.36 50.24 228.42 259.57 31.15
31 IMANYIKA PUBLIC 31 34 65 0 51.12 50.17 49.80 55.09 52.54 267.73 258.72 -9.01
32 MUKOYE PUBLIC 6 17 23 0 50.83 49.22 51.43 55.26 50.70 252.00 257.43 5.43
33 EBUKHOKORO PUBLIC 17 21 38 0 50.11 44.18 64.74 52.00 46.29 254.04 257.32 3.28
34 MULUWA PUBLIC 25 34 59 1 48.80 46.86 56.37 55.95 48.54 242.09 256.52 14.43
35 EBUKUTI PUBLIC 23 19 42 0 45.76 49.33 55.41 56.60 46.88 243.00 253.98 10.98
36 EMAUKO PUBLIC 28 17 45 0 48.76 51.20 51.98 52.51 48.00 279.10 252.45 -26.65
37 SHINAMWENYULI PUBLIC 59 88 147 1 48.87 47.50 54.52 50.03 51.35 250.42 252.27 1.85
38 EMUSUNGURI PUBLIC 29 40 69 0 48.09 49.43 53.97 49.87 49.84 269.72 251.20 -18.52
39 LUKOHE PUBLIC 25 19 44 1 44.91 53.48 58.00 48.64 45.57 227.00 250.60 23.60
40 ESHIBIMBI PUBLIC 22 29 51 0 50.20 50.59 47.76 51.02 50.31 213.63 249.88 36.25
41 BUMAMU PUBLIC 47.46 49.26 53.70 48.33 49.52 246.80 248.26 1.46
42 BULANDA RC PUBLIC 23 43 66 0 50.18 46.03 53.71 50.52 47.56 223.46 248.00 24.54
43 BULANDA AC PUBLIC 30 34 64 0 47.17 46.28 55.95 49.81 47.05 270.05 246.26 -23.79
44 ESHITSAKHA PUBLIC 32 32 64 0 46.85 44.67 58.42 51.28 44.84 229.23 246.06 16.83
45 SHIRAHA PRIMARY PUBLIC 27 16 43 0 46.72 45.27 52.46 51.88 49.27 260.97 245.60 -15.37
46 ESHISISIA PUBLIC 23 23 46 0 43.93 46.37 58.04 49.96 45.91 249.00 244.21 -4.79
47 EBUTUNYI PUBLIC 24 22 46 1 48.56 45.13 51.00 47.40 50.13 251.66 242.22 -9.44
48 ESHIRUMBA PUBLIC 28 37 65 1 47.15 44.80 52.38 50.71 45.57 262.41 240.61 -21.80
49 SHINYULU PUBLIC 26 21 47 0 46.04 46.66 52.62 48.68 46.15 213.00 240.15 27.15
50 IKOKWA PUBLIC 32 41 73 0 46.71 46.97 52.38 47.25 42.22 235.33 235.53 0.20
51 ELUKOKHO PUBLIC 16 18 34 1 43.67 43.48 53.18 54.79 40.33 228.94 235.45 6.51
52 SHIBANGA PUBLIC 30 26 56 0 42.09 41.45 53.68 49.89 48.13 233.84 235.24 1.40
53 ESHITARI PUBLIC 29 22 51 0 43.92 45.98 50.84 49.31 45.16 258.66 235.21 -23.45
54 NYENYESI PUBLIC 37 37 74 0 42.00 43.00 51.43 51.05 46.89 244.32 234.37 -9.95
55 MUYUNDI PUBLIC 24 21 45 0 48.47 41.91 46.47 48.62 48.62 263.14 234.09 -29.05
56 SHIANDA PUBLIC 15 15 30 0 48.87 41.91 46.67 48.62 47.89 251.70 233.96 -17.74
57 EBUTSETSE PUBLIC 26 26 52 0 45.42 45.88 46.56 47.21 48.37 214.18 233.44 19.26
58 ESHIKANGU PUBLIC 17 26 43 0 45.24 43.53 49.23 49.14 44.72 240.23 231.86 -8.37
59 MAHONDO PUBLIC 41 55 96 0 48.44 43.24 48.29 48.07 43.51 225.52 231.55 6.03
60 SHIKUNGA PUBLIC 34 38 72 0 46.40 48.61 42.29 48.50 45.69 239.98 231.49 -8.49
61 SHITOYI MUSLIM PUBLIC 28 41 69 0 45.20 45.04 50.64 48.20 42.19 242.28 231.27 -11.01
62 MANYALA PUBLIC 32 19 51 1 46.45 42.00 49.04 45.88 47.14 256.20 230.51 -25.69
63 SHIRAKALU PUBLIC 15 28 43 0 42.30 46.98 52.44 46.72 40.74 242.30 229.18 -13.12
64 ESHIKOMERE PUBLIC 27 28 55 2 46.96 42.89 48.73 48.32 41.00 233.70 227.90 -5.80
65 IRANDA PUBLIC 28 28 56 2 43.22 52.59 40.65 45.46 44.85 243.51 226.77 -16.74
66 ACK EMAHOLA PUBLIC 11 6 17 0 44.18 42.29 52.89 43.29 42.41 246.11 225.06 -21.05
67 ESHIYANZA PUBLIC 36 38 74 0 44.70 47.91 44.20 45.42 42.49 234.00 224.72 -9.28
68 ETATIRA PUBLIC 29 27 56 0 44.21 41.66 51.61 43.46 43.68 233.67 224.62 -9.05
69 EBUBOKO PUBLIC 12 11 23 0 45.43 46.91 48.13 42.13 41.74 204.08 224.34 20.26
70 MANYULIA PUBLIC 34 39 73 1 46.00 43.00 52.40 42.58 39.57 217.74 223.55 5.81
71 ESHIANINI PUBLIC 19 23 42 0 44.10 44.12 54.26 40.21 40.21 234.45 222.90 -11.55
72 EMATAWA PUBLIC 29 30 59 0 43.81 41.15 50.08 44.25 43.47 207.30 222.76 15.46
73 EMUKANGU PUBLIC 29 28 57 0 43.96 41.81 49.28 44.46 43.16 212.94 222.67 9.73
74 ESHILUNYIRE PUBLIC 31 36 67 0 45.82 45.58 46.44 42.08 42.50 230.38 222.42 -7.96
75 ESHIKHOLOBE PUBLIC 12 8 20 0 42.90 42.10 46.40 46.60 43.65 192.74 221.65 28.91
76 MATIBIRA PUBLIC 20 21 41 0 43.78 40.61 48.12 45.95 43.12 200.11 221.58 21.47
77 MWILALA PUBLIC 23 25 48 1 45.60 42.94 42.91 47.74 41.79 261.81 220.98 -40.83
78 SHIKULU PUBLIC 28 17 45 1 42.24 42.77 46.57 44.40 44.95 209.00 220.93 11.93
79 SHIYIRO PUBLIC 19 8 27 0 43.92 42.40 46.33 45.18 42.22 264.96 220.05 -44.91
80 ITUTI PUBLIC 39 47 86 0 41.88 42.42 46.62 44.24 44.73 222.64 219.89 -2.75
81 SHIBEMBE PUBLIC 31 29 60 0 41.10 47.46 46.62 42.79 40.50 198.40 218.47 20.07
82 SHIATSALA PUBLIC 48 39 87 0 43.16 41.57 45.09 41.20 41.87 228.10 212.89 -15.22
83 IMANGA PUBLIC 25 33 58 0 43.16 41.14 45.88 42.47 38.48 230.00 211.13 -18.87
84 BULULWE PUBLIC 26 25 51 1 40.82 39.98 46.14 43.90 38.47 225.08 209.31 -15.77
85 MUSESRE PUBLIC 21 19 40 2 41.92 37.79 42.30 40.50 36.76 223.80 199.27 -24.53
86 SHIBUCHE PUBLIC 29 37 66 0 37.71 37.39 44.03 41.56 35.65 213.55 196.34 -17.21
SUBCOUNTY PERFOMANCE 2,364 2,558 ### 29 48.75 48.11 53.29 50.80 48.39 ##### 249.35 4.61

Stop teacher delocalization- TSC told

Latest TSC News- The Kenya Secondary Schools Heads Association (KSSHA) wants the Teachers Service Commission (TSC) to stop the delocalization of school principals to work away from their homes.

The Bungoma KESSHA chairperson Edward Bikala argued that delocalization policy should be repealed with immediate effect to allow teachers to serve in their counties.

He spoke in Webuye during the burial ceremony of Wycliffe Kiveu who was the principal of Maralal National school in Samburu, who died of Covid-19 related illness.

“Covid-19 is killing our teachers, they die far from their families and that is why we want the government to stop delocalization of teachers,” said Bikala.

His sentiments were echoed by his counterpart from Kakamega County who registered fear over the speed at which high school principals in the area have been losing their lives due to the Covid-19.

Kenya National Union of Teachers (KNUT) Bungoma East branch secretary Aggrey Namisi observed that a number of the teachers’ deaths had also been attributed to transfers implemented by the Teachers’ Service Commission.

The Commission kicked off the delocalization exercise in January, 2018. Other massive deployments would then follow in April, August and December of the same year. Though in April, 2019 the Commission slowed down the transfers as only a few administrators were moved.

Related news; Massive teachers transfers, delocalization looming- TSC news

The exercise has seen the execution of transfers for thousands of long serving principals and school heads; with some supporting and others opposed to the delocalization policy. A number of school administrators moved, so far, were those serving in their homes.

Others had also served in the same stations for a long time. Targeted administrators were mostly transferred to other counties and in some instances different regions.

Quick TSC Links

TSC Home

TSC Teachers Online

Access adverts, entry/exit returns and teacher registration services

Update Profile

Update biodata and additional documents

TSC TPAD

Access Teacher Perfomance, Appraisal & Development

Pension Status

View pension claims that have been delivered to the Treasury

T-PAY

Access payslips, P9 for tax returns and 3rd party services

TSC FAQs

Get answers to recurrent questions about general HR issues

De-registered Teachers

Approved Study Leave

TSC Returned Certificates

TSC Medical Scheme

TSC Downloads

TSC Commissioners

TSC Secretariat

TSC Functions and Mandate

TSC Structure/ Organogram

TSC Teacher Recruitment and Selection

TSC Transfers

TSC Determination of a discipline case

TSC Offences

TSC Teacher Registration

TSC Allowances

TSC Promotions

TSC Leaves Information

Teachers Email Activation

Contact Us.

Popular here

KCPE 2019 Exams Ranking; top and best Candidates, schools in Nakuru County

Nakuru County was one of the top best County nationally after producing 17 candidates in the top 100 list in the 2019 KCPE Exams; to jointly top with Nairobi. The top candidates in the County scored 436 marks.

Here are the Nakuru County top candidates and their schools in the 2019 KCPE exams:

INDEXNO NAME GE ENG KIS KSL MAT SCI SSR TOT School_code School_Name
27537225001 WACHIRA JAMES GITHUKU M 92A 96A = = 85A 80A 83A 436 27537225 HIGH PEAK
27537225002 KANYUA DERRICK PRINCE M 93A 95A = = 85A 80A 83A 436 27537225 HIGH PEAK
27537134067 CALEB SAMERI M 92A 97A = = 83A 85A 79A- 436 27537134 LIZAR JUNIOR SCHOOL
27552318007 MANG’ONG’O HEZBORNE ORANGI M 90A 94A = = 85A 80A 86A 435 27552318 KAGAKI
27511119008 ONDIMU TRACY MORAA F 89A 97A = = 83A 77A- 86A 432 27511119 LIONS
27511119009 OCHIENG LETESIA AWINO F 92A 95A = = 85A 77A- 83A 432 27511119 LIONS
27511119010 MUGAMBI MITCHEL NKIROTE F 90A 96A = = 83A 79A- 84A 432 27511119 LIONS
27570232005 NYONGESA PRECIOUS NAKHUMICHA F 93A 92A = = 85A 79A- 82A 431 27570232 GILGIL HILLS MIXED BOARDING SCHOOL
27552227001 KIRUI TERRYLEEN CHERONO F 88A 97A = = 81A 79A- 86A 431 27552227 GRASEMO ACADEMY
27552115108 NJENGA ESTHER NYAKWEYA F 88A 92A = = 85A 80A 86A 431 27552115 MOI KABARAK
27537225020 KIAMBI GEORGE NDUNGU M 92A 92A = = 85A 80A 82A 431 27537225 HIGH PEAK
27537225039 KARANJA MATTHEW LEROY M 90A 97A = = 85A 76A- 83A 431 27537225 HIGH PEAK
27511119005 OTIENDE TIMOTHY WELEDI M 91A 94A = = 85A 79A- 82A 431 27511119 LIONS
27552115157 TOROTWA ASAPH KIBIWOTT M 92A 94A = = 85A 76A- 83A 430 27552115 MOI KABARAK
27537134126 MOYWAYWA LILIAN ALBRIGHT F 91A 93A = = 85A 79A- 82A 430 27537134 LIZAR JUNIOR SCHOOL
27537106217 SIMON MAINA NJUGUNA M 91A 92A = = 83A 82A 82A 430 27537106 NAIVASHA BOARDING
27511119017 ABDI SALAM HAWATIF F 90A 97A = = 83A 79A- 81A 430 27511119 LIONS
27580017040 IRUNGU EDWIN MWATHI M 87A 94A = = 85A 77A- 86A 429 27580017 BARAKA BOYS
27552115031 NDUBI NYAKERARIO NAOMI F 92A 95A = = 83A 76A- 83A 429 27552115 MOI KABARAK
27552115123 NEKESA SARAH PATIENCE F 92A 93A = = 85A 79A- 80A 429 27552115 MOI KABARAK
27538201083 AMY MORAA MAKORI F 92A 92A = = 85A 77A- 83A 429 27538201 MT ST MARY’S GIRLS
27537225041 MAINA JOY MUTHONI F 87A 95A = = 85A 79A- 83A 429 27537225 HIGH PEAK
27537225100 MUSSAU STANSLAUS M 91A 93A = = 85A 77A- 83A 429 27537225 HIGH PEAK
27537134071 ESTHER JEPTOO KIPCHUMBA F 87A 94A = = 85A 79A- 84A 429 27537134 LIZAR JUNIOR SCHOOL
27511119007 NJOGU FAITH WANGECI F 89A 97A = = 85A 76A- 82A 429 27511119 LIONS
27537225044 SITATIAN  LOANNA F 89A 94A = = 85A 76A- 84A 428 27537225 HIGH PEAK
27537225049 BOSIRE CHRISTIAN M 91A 92A = = 85A 77A- 83A 428 27537225 HIGH PEAK
27537225099 MUGERIA  ELIZABETH  WANGUI F 90A 94A = = 85A 79A- 80A 428 27537225 HIGH PEAK
27537134006 MATUNDA FLINTOFF NYAKUNDI M 84A 91A = = 85A 82A 86A 428 27537134 LIZAR JUNIOR SCHOOL
27537133001 NDIRANGU GEORGE SIMON GICHUKI M 84A 95A = = 82A 80A 87A 428 27537133 RIDGES VIEW
27511225129 OKEYO JOEL MBOYA M 87A 93A = = 85A 80A 83A 428 27511225 RACETRACK
27511119012 MAKANGA MALCOLM WACHIRA M 90A 94A = = 85A 77A- 82A 428 27511119 LIONS
27570234003 THUITA SUSAN WAMBUI F 90A 97A = = 83A 77A- 80A 427 27570234 ST PETER’S ELITE SCHOOL
27538202139 NYACHWAYA VICTOR OMBAYE M 86A 95A = = 85A 77A- 84A 427 27538202 MOLO ACADEMY
27537225004 KIMANI NANCY WANJIRU F 89A 91A = = 85A 80A 82A 427 27537225 HIGH PEAK
27537225006 MUNGAI JEFF NDINGURI M 86A 95A = = 85A 79A- 82A 427 27537225 HIGH PEAK
27537225021 KIRATU VERONICAH NJERI F 85A 94A = = 85A 80A 83A 427 27537225 HIGH PEAK
27537225023 WANJOHI TRISTAR GATHIGIA F 92A 89A = = 85A 79A- 82A 427 27537225 HIGH PEAK
27537225040 MWANIKI  MERCY  WANJIRU F 90A 92A = = 85A 77A- 83A 427 27537225 HIGH PEAK
27537225048 KIBURI  NOREEN  WANGUI F 88A 92A = = 85A 79A- 83A 427 27537225 HIGH PEAK
27511282001 KARIUKI TIM NDUNG’U M 89A 92A = = 85A 79A- 82A 427 27511282 SILVER EDUCATION CENTRE
27511239054 KIPLIMO BRADLEY M 89A 92A = = 85A 82A 79A- 427 27511239 CHRIST THE KING
27511137001 EMMANUEL NJERU KARIUKI M 84A 97A = = 85A 77A- 84A 427 27511137 EXCEL ACADEMY
27511119004 BORA SARAH MARION ACHOLA F 88A 91A = = 83A 79A- 86A 427 27511119 LIONS
27570278034 KIARIE JAMES WANYOIKE M 87A 97A = = 83A 77A- 82A 426 27570278 GILGILVICTORY ACADEMY
27552122007 ALICIA  JOY  WAMBUI F 89A 94A = = 85A 76A- 82A 426 27552122 SUN AND  SHIELD
27538212003 FAITH MONGINA F 89A 94A = = 82A 80A 81A 426 27538212 SHANGILIA ACADEMY
27538202167 NDERITU OSTEEN DANIEL M 90A 92A = = 85A 76A- 83A 426 27538202 MOLO ACADEMY
27537225019 KIBATI  VICTOR MUCHAI M 88A 89A = = 85A 80A 84A 426 27537225 HIGH PEAK
27537225024 WAFULA NATASHA AKENGO F 91A 89A = = 85A 79A- 82A 426 27537225 HIGH PEAK
27537134121 GICHEHA IAN KURIA M 88A 95A = = 85A 74B+ 84A 426 27537134 LIZAR JUNIOR SCHOOL
27537134161 NDIRITU PRICILLA NYAWIRA F 88A 92A = = 85A 77A- 84A 426 27537134 LIZAR JUNIOR SCHOOL
27536136001 MARIITA IVY NYABOE F 90A 92A = = 83A 80A 81A 426 27536136 EXCEL GRASSLAND ACADEMY
27511119014 KABAU FLORENCE WANJIRU F 92A 92A = = 85A 76A- 81A 426 27511119 LIONS
27570234004 SIMON NJAGI M 84A 98A = = 82A 77A- 84A 425 27570234 ST PETER’S ELITE SCHOOL
27570234007 ARWASA LEON NYANKWOGA M 84A 95A = = 83A 79A- 84A 425 27570234 ST PETER’S ELITE SCHOOL
27552115161 TOIGAT NEEMA JEBOISIO F 91A 95A = = 83A 77A- 79A- 425 27552115 MOI KABARAK
27538201139 PRISCA CHEMUTAI KOECH F 86A 89A = = 85A 82A 83A 425 27538201 MT ST MARY’S GIRLS
27537225005 MULOKI  BRIAN  KIVINDIYO M 91A 91A = = 85A 79A- 79A- 425 27537225 HIGH PEAK
27537225022 PERE LYNN SANAYIAN F 87A 94A = = 85A 77A- 82A 425 27537225 HIGH PEAK
27537225042 MUGWERU DAVID MWANGI M 89A 91A = = 85A 77A- 83A 425 27537225 HIGH PEAK
27537225047 KINGARU BRIAN MWANIKI M 89A 92A = = 85A 77A- 82A 425 27537225 HIGH PEAK
27537225091 KISOTU STEPHEN RESON M 88A 92A = = 85A 79A- 81A 425 27537225 HIGH PEAK
27537204005 ANYONA SILAS NYAKUNDI M 93A 92A = = 81A 77A- 82A 425 27537204 LOLDIA
27537131007 WAWERU REMMY GITHINJI M 90A 87A = = 85A 79A- 84A 425 27537131 LITTLE FRIEND
27511128032 BIWOTT RODNEY KIPROTICH M 85A 95A = = 83A 79A- 83A 425 27511128 CAROL ACADEMY
27511119002 KIPKEMBOI DARREN JONES M 91A 91A = = 82A 79A- 82A 425 27511119 LIONS
27511119006 MUCHIRI LEAH NJOKI F 91A 97A = = 85A 72B+ 80A 425 27511119 LIONS
27511119013 BOGONKO GLORIAH KWAMBOKA F 87A 95A = = 83A 80A 80A 425 27511119 LIONS
27511119036 KARIUKI JULIE WANJA F 90A 88A = = 83A 82A 82A 425 27511119 LIONS
27552319009 KIPKEMOI DOMINIC M 84A 94A = = 83A 80A 83A 424 27552319 ST CECILIA
27552122005 ROTICH  FAITH  JEPKORIR F 88A 92A = = 85A 82A 77A- 424 27552122 SUN AND  SHIELD
27537225003 OUMA BRIAN OMONDI M 89A 89A = = 85A 80A 81A 424 27537225 HIGH PEAK
27537225007 KARUO EMMANUEL TAGEI M 85A 93A = = 85A 79A- 82A 424 27537225 HIGH PEAK
27537225017 NYAWIRA FAITH MUTHONI F 84A 94A = = 85A 79A- 82A 424 27537225 HIGH PEAK
27537225031 MACHANGI VICTOR PAUL KARANJA M 91A 88A = = 85A 77A- 83A 424 27537225 HIGH PEAK
27537210056 AOKO CHURCHILL OMONDI M 85A 93A = = 82A 76A- 88A 424 27537210 OSERIAN
27537106216 RONALD MWANGA KIOKO M 92A 86A = = 83A 77A- 86A 424 27537106 NAIVASHA BOARDING
27511150024 WAIRIMU CYNTHIA WAITHIRA F 88A 97A = = 83A 79A- 77A- 424 27511150 LUTHER KING JUNIOR
27570232003 ODERO MICHAEL ZABBY OCHIENG M 93A 89A = = 85A 74B+ 82A 423 27570232 GILGIL HILLS MIXED BOARDING SCHOOL
27565319004 AMOS  AMISI NYAKUNDI M 90A 92A = = 85A 74B+ 82A 423 27565319 KERINGET BRD
27538202065 OMBONGI NATASHA MORAA F 86A 92A = = 85A 77A- 83A 423 27538202 MOLO ACADEMY
27537225043 MWANGI JAMES KIARIE M 92A 86A = = 85A 77A- 83A 423 27537225 HIGH PEAK
27537225045 KARANJA JOYCE WAMBUI F 88A 90A = = 85A 79A- 81A 423 27537225 HIGH PEAK
27537154002 MONYORO ROMEO ONDARI M 86A 91A = = 85A 80A 81A 423 27537154 MT LONGONOT ACADEMY
27537134036 LEWIS TEVIN NJOROGE M 88A 93A = = 81A 79A- 82A 423 27537134 LIZAR JUNIOR SCHOOL
27537134107 KISINGU DYLAN KABUKU M 85A 91A = = 85A 79A- 83A 423 27537134 LIZAR JUNIOR SCHOOL
27537131001 MAINA ALVIN MURAYA M 90A 90A = = 85A 74B+ 84A 423 27537131 LITTLE FRIEND
27537131004 NJUGUNA ALEX CHEGE M 81A 95A = = 83A 80A 84A 423 27537131 LITTLE FRIEND
27511239013 YATOR CINDY CHEPKOECH F 87A 86A = = 85A 82A 83A 423 27511239 CHRIST THE KING
27511239038 SANG MARIAH CHERONO F 87A 91A = = 85A 80A 80A 423 27511239 CHRIST THE KING
27511239049 KIMANI SUSAN WANGUI F 92A 91A = = 81A 79A- 80A 423 27511239 CHRIST THE KING
27511128027 LUETH JAMES BOL M 82A 96A = = 85A 77A- 83A 423 27511128 CAROL ACADEMY
27511119029 KINYANJUI RICKY M 91A 90A = = 85A 76A- 81A 423 27511119 LIONS
27506101003 NELLY NYAKIO F 89A 89A = = 85A 79A- 81A 423 27506101 MOI
27552115009 SANG KIPNGENO MICHAEL M 90A 86A = = 85A 79A- 82A 422 27552115 MOI KABARAK
27552115061 NG’ERA BORO JOSEPH M 90A 86A = = 85A 79A- 82A 422 27552115 MOI KABARAK
27552115126 OIGORO NICOLE MARIAH F 92A 92A = = 81A 74B+ 83A 422 27552115 MOI KABARAK
27538201003 ABIGAEL KWAMBOKA ONKWARE F 90A 92A = = 83A 77A- 80A 422 27538201 MT ST MARY’S GIRLS
27538201079 CONSOLATA  MANDERE  AREBA F 87A 91A = = 81A 79A- 84A 422 27538201 MT ST MARY’S GIRLS
27538201105 LORRAINE HAZEL F 88A 93A = = 83A 77A- 81A 422 27538201 MT ST MARY’S GIRLS
27538201133 NICOLETTE KEMUNTO OMENGE F 89A 94A = = 81A 77A- 81A 422 27538201 MT ST MARY’S GIRLS
27537225038 MWANIKI  HELLEN  MURINGI F 84A 92A = = 85A 79A- 82A 422 27537225 HIGH PEAK
27537225046 NGIGE  MARGARET MUTHONI F 89A 89A = = 85A 77A- 82A 422 27537225 HIGH PEAK
27537225050 MARTIN KEVIN KIPRONO M 89A 87A = = 85A 79A- 82A 422 27537225 HIGH PEAK
27537150002 GITAU JANET WANGUI F 92A 93A = = 82A 72B+ 83A 422 27537150 SACRED HEART CATHOLIC PRIMARY SCHOOL
27537134061 KIRIMI MELVIN NDUNG’U M 88A 86A = = 85A 79A- 84A 422 27537134 LIZAR JUNIOR SCHOOL
27537134101 MBUTHIA VIVIAN EDNA NJOKI F 86A 91A = = 83A 80A 82A 422 27537134 LIZAR JUNIOR SCHOOL
27537134150 KIRUI AARON KIMUTAI M 92A 87A = = 85A 77A- 81A 422 27537134 LIZAR JUNIOR SCHOOL
27537134158 ABONGO JEAN FINBAR M 86A 96A = = 83A 74B+ 83A 422 27537134 LIZAR JUNIOR SCHOOL
27537129001 NJOGU BENAIAH MBURU M 89A 89A = = 81A 76A- 87A 422 27537129 VALLEY’S LILY SCHOOL
27537106011 WILSON KAMAU WACERA M 87A 89A = = 85A 74B+ 87A 422 27537106 NAIVASHA BOARDING
27511144001 IRERI ESTHER KAARI F 84A 94A = = 83A 79A- 82A 422 27511144 MBURU GICHUA
27511104038 MARANGA KEMUNTO DORCAS F 85A 91A = = 85A 77A- 84A 422 27511104 ST MARY’S GIRLS’
27580017005 WANJOHI FRANCIS GICHURU M 80A 97A = = 83A 79A- 82A 421 27580017 BARAKA BOYS
27570248002 MUNGAI WINNIE WANJIKU F 89A 89A = = 82A 79A- 82A 421 27570248 A.I.C CATHEDRAL
27570234002 OTUNI ELIAS SIKONA M 86A 97A = = 79A- 77A- 82A 421 27570234 ST PETER’S ELITE SCHOOL
27570232014 KONES KIBALIACH KIPROP M 90A 84A = = 83A 82A 82A 421 27570232 GILGIL HILLS MIXED BOARDING SCHOOL
27552115046 AKOLA HANNINGTON LUTEYA M 87A 94A = = 85A 79A- 76A- 421 27552115 MOI KABARAK
27552115050 BIWOTT KIPCHIRCHIR EARL M 90A 87A = = 85A 77A- 82A 421 27552115 MOI KABARAK
27552115100 JOHN ELIZABETH MWAIWA F 93A 91A = = 83A 77A- 77A- 421 27552115 MOI KABARAK
27538202145 MICHELLE CHEPKORIR F 88A 92A = = 85A 76A- 80A 421 27538202 MOLO ACADEMY
27537225012 RAJOGI BRITNEY SALLY F 91A 88A = = 85A 77A- 80A 421 27537225 HIGH PEAK
27537225076 NDUNGU COMFORT ENOCK KIYO M 85A 94A = = 83A 80A 79A- 421 27537225 HIGH PEAK
27537225092 RESON ENOCK SANKEI M 86A 91A = = 85A 79A- 80A 421 27537225 HIGH PEAK
27537134039 BII ERNEST KIPKEMOI M 89A 87A = = 85A 80A 80A 421 27537134 LIZAR JUNIOR SCHOOL
27537134081 MWORIA KELVIN KIMARI M 88A 91A = = 85A 77A- 80A 421 27537134 LIZAR JUNIOR SCHOOL
27537133032 MPAAYEI SHELMIS NATASHA F 88A 90A = = 81A 79A- 83A 421 27537133 RIDGES VIEW
27537131005 GICHARU JOY WANGARI F 84A 91A = = 83A 82A 81A 421 27537131 LITTLE FRIEND
27536137001 KAMAU BRIAN JOHNSON M 88A 86A = = 85A 76A- 86A 421 27536137 GRACIOUS SCHOOLS
27511239073 MASABIRU GIFTON CHIBUKOSIA M 84A 87A = = 85A 82A 83A 421 27511239 CHRIST THE KING
27511156011 ZAKARIA YUSSUF DAUD M 87A 91A = = 83A 77A- 83A 421 27511156 CRATER ACADEMY
27511130001 JOHN KUIR MADING MANYOK M 90A 86A = = 85A 76A- 84A 421 27511130 NAKURU TEACHERS
27511119003 OMARE LORRAIN KWAMBOKA F 90A 91A = = 85A 72B+ 83A 421 27511119 LIONS
27511119021 BICHANGA JEFFERSON ANDY M 86A 89A = = 85A 79A- 82A 421 27511119 LIONS
27511119033 MWANGI KEVIN KIOKO M 93A 91A = = 83A 74B+ 80A 421 27511119 LIONS
27511104031 NDIRANGU NJERI ESTHER F 84A 95A = = 85A 77A- 80A 421 27511104 ST MARY’S GIRLS’
27580017015 SANG KIBET IAN M 81A 92A = = 85A 79A- 83A 420 27580017 BARAKA BOYS
27570234001 GACHIE EDNAH WANJIKU F 87A 92A = = 82A 77A- 82A 420 27570234 ST PETER’S ELITE SCHOOL
27570234015 KEMBOI NICOLE JEROTICH F 91A 96A = = 83A 77A- 73B+ 420 27570234 ST PETER’S ELITE SCHOOL
27570234030 GITAU TRACY NYAKARURA F 82A 94A = = 85A 80A 79A- 420 27570234 ST PETER’S ELITE SCHOOL
27570232011 KENYATTA MAGDALYNE WANJIRU F 88A 88A = = 82A 79A- 83A 420 27570232 GILGIL HILLS MIXED BOARDING SCHOOL
27552318026 KIPRONO TERRY ANN JEMUTAI F 87A 88A = = 85A 79A- 81A 420 27552318 KAGAKI
27552122002 KEMBOI KELVIN KIPCHIRCHIR M 89A 83A = = 85A 82A 81A 420 27552122 SUN AND  SHIELD
27552115002 KIRWA KIPKOECH BENSON M 90A 87A = = 83A 79A- 81A 420 27552115 MOI KABARAK
27552115021 BUNDOTICH JERONO SANDRA F 89A 91A = = 81A 77A- 82A 420 27552115 MOI KABARAK
27552115150 AGOU BOL M 90A 88A = = 82A 77A- 83A 420 27552115 MOI KABARAK
27538219005 MUNYORA MWANGI CLINT M 84A 95A = = 83A 72B+ 86A 420 27538219 ROSEPARK
27538202067 MARORO ABEL OCHANDA M 90A 92A = = 83A 71B+ 84A 420 27538202 MOLO ACADEMY
27538202074 MUIRURI WAYNE NDUNGU M 91A 84A = = 85A 79A- 81A 420 27538202 MOLO ACADEMY
27538201028 MICHELLE CHEROTICH BETT F 86A 86A = = 85A 79A- 84A 420 27538201 MT ST MARY’S GIRLS
27537225026 NDIRITU CAREN NDUTA F 82A 91A = = 85A 79A- 83A 420 27537225 HIGH PEAK
27537225055 NDUNGU  IRENE  WANGUI F 85A 86A = = 85A 77A- 87A 420 27537225 HIGH PEAK
27537225073 NGETHU WAYNE MWANGI M 86A 94A = = 85A 79A- 76A- 420 27537225 HIGH PEAK
27537225094 MAINA CALEB KAMOTHO M 88A 94A = = 79A- 79A- 80A 420 27537225 HIGH PEAK
27537225095 TIMPIYIAN SALLY F 89A 94A = = 79A- 79A- 79A- 420 27537225 HIGH PEAK
27537150013 MWAURA SAMUEL NJOROGE M 81A 97A = = 82A 77A- 83A 420 27537150 SACRED HEART CATHOLIC PRIMARY SCHOOL
27537134013 POGHON JUSTIN RUTO M 89A 94A = = 83A 74B+ 80A 420 27537134 LIZAR JUNIOR SCHOOL
27537134028 NGUGI JUSTIN MUREITHI M 88A 91A = = 85A 74B+ 82A 420 27537134 LIZAR JUNIOR SCHOOL
27537131003 KIMANI JUSTIN MWATHI M 84A 95A = = 83A 76A- 82A 420 27537131 LITTLE FRIEND
27536118007 MACHUA VENNALIZ WANJIKU F 89A 88A = = 85A 76A- 82A 420 27536118 ANESTAR
27511239005 LUGAI NATALIE ANGELINA L. F 84A 92A = = 81A 79A- 84A 420 27511239 CHRIST THE KING
27511239066 IRENE WAMBUI KIBUTHU F 85A 92A = = 83A 74B+ 86A 420 27511239 CHRIST THE KING
27511119015 MUREI RUTH JEROP F 85A 92A = = 85A 76A- 82A 420 27511119 LIONS
27511119038 CHEMIATI ROBERT MASOLO M 87A 94A = = 82A 76A- 81A 420 27511119 LIONS
27570232001 MOKANDU ANDREW CHWEYA OKERO M 90A 89A = = 85A 74B+ 81A 419 27570232 GILGIL HILLS MIXED BOARDING SCHOOL
27570232016 LENG’UES VICTOR SARUNI M 88A 86A = = 82A 80A 83A 419 27570232 GILGIL HILLS MIXED BOARDING SCHOOL
27552115055 KIPLANGAT ISAIAH MARK M 86A 91A = = 85A 74B+ 83A 419 27552115 MOI KABARAK
27552115164 AYIEGA RACHAEL MOGITI F 86A 98A = = 83A 72B+ 80A 419 27552115 MOI KABARAK
27538202134 ONKOBA EBBY GESARE F 89A 92A = = 85A 76A- 77A- 419 27538202 MOLO ACADEMY
27538202142 KOECH ALEX CHERUIYOT M 84A 90A = = 85A 77A- 83A 419 27538202 MOLO ACADEMY
27538202146 MUTAI VICTOR KIPROP M 79A- 94A = = 85A 79A- 82A 419 27538202 MOLO ACADEMY
27538201002 HELGA KEMUNTO NYAGWOKA F 90A 87A = = 85A 76A- 81A 419 27538201 MT ST MARY’S GIRLS
27538201087 AVINE CHEPCHIRCHIR BETT F 90A 91A = = 83A 79A- 76A- 419 27538201 MT ST MARY’S GIRLS
27538201128 MITCHELLE NYANG’ARA OTEBO F 86A 94A = = 83A 77A- 79A- 419 27538201 MT ST MARY’S GIRLS
27538201156 AUDREY CHEPKEMOI LANGAT F 87A 89A = = 82A 79A- 82A 419 27538201 MT ST MARY’S GIRLS
27537225032 TOROME DAVIES LEIYAN M 88A 89A = = 83A 79A- 80A 419 27537225 HIGH PEAK
27537225084 GITAU  PETER  NDUNGU M 89A 92A = = 85A 76A- 77A- 419 27537225 HIGH PEAK
27537210002 MUTUNGA SAMUEL KAMONDAI M 87A 92A = = 78A- 79A- 83A 419 27537210 OSERIAN
27537133014 MACHUI IAN MWANGI M 83A 89A = = 81A 80A 86A 419 27537133 RIDGES VIEW
27537131002 MUKIRI ABIGAEL MUGURE F 88A 88A = = 83A 80A 80A 419 27537131 LITTLE FRIEND
27537131025 NAGUNDA MARSHA WANYAMA F 87A 92A = = 82A 79A- 79A- 419 27537131 LITTLE FRIEND
27537106141 EMMANUEL HAMADI OBEGI MOKUA M 90A 88A = = 83A 76A- 82A 419 27537106 NAIVASHA BOARDING
27536226003 NGIGI VICTOR M 88A 89A = = 82A 77A- 83A 419 27536226 BAHATI UPPER HILL ACADEMY
27536118018 KANYEGERA MARY WANGUI F 83A 90A = = 83A 76A- 87A 419 27536118 ANESTAR
27511239053 BENJAMIN MSHINDI MBURU M 88A 88A = = 82A 80A 81A 419 27511239 CHRIST THE KING
27511239058 GLORIA NJERI GIKUHI F 92A 89A = = 83A 79A- 76A- 419 27511239 CHRIST THE KING
27511239071 DAVID OCHIENG M 84A 92A = = 83A 76A- 84A 419 27511239 CHRIST THE KING
27511137003 LEWIS GITHINJI MWANGI M 81A 95A = = 83A 76A- 84A 419 27511137 EXCEL ACADEMY
27511133002 LWANGASI CEDRIC MATHEWS M 87A 89A = = 82A 79A- 82A 419 27511133 KING’S ACADEMY
27511124006 IAN KIBET KIPTOO M 88A 92A = = 83A 76A- 80A 419 27511124 VICTONELL ACADEMY
27511119032 MUTISYA JACKSON JUNIOR M 89A 89A = = 83A 76A- 82A 419 27511119 LIONS
27570234016 NGITO EVALYN NJOKI F 83A 94A = = 85A 77A- 79A- 418 27570234 ST PETER’S ELITE SCHOOL
27570232004 LEMEIN VICTOR KAITIKEI M 91A 92A = = 82A 74B+ 79A- 418 27570232 GILGIL HILLS MIXED BOARDING SCHOOL
27565319002 JACKSON NGUGI M 82A 98A = = 85A 74B+ 79A- 418 27565319 KERINGET BRD
27552115159 ETYANG ADAM OKWARE M 87A 92A = = 83A 77A- 79A- 418 27552115 MOI KABARAK
27538201138 PRECIOUS NJERI KIMANGA F 90A 87A = = 85A 79A- 77A- 418 27538201 MT ST MARY’S GIRLS
27537225060 LESAYO JOEY SIANTE F 86A 89A = = 85A 79A- 79A- 418 27537225 HIGH PEAK
27537225074 WARUINGI ELIUD GATHUTHI M 81A 95A = = 85A 80A 77A- 418 27537225 HIGH PEAK
27537134015 MURIU LOISE MUTHONI F 81A 94A = = 82A 80A 81A 418 27537134 LIZAR JUNIOR SCHOOL
27537134091 MBIRA SHAILA WANJIRU F 91A 87A = = 81A 82A 77A- 418 27537134 LIZAR JUNIOR SCHOOL
27537106061 CLENOL MWANGI KIARIE M 90A 87A = = 83A 74B+ 84A 418 27537106 NAIVASHA BOARDING
27536242001 MWANGI PHYLLIS NDUTA F 85A 94A = = 81A 79A- 79A- 418 27536242 BAHATI NORTH
27536132001 NGIGE ELVIS KIMANI M 88A 88A = = 83A 77A- 82A 418 27536132 EXODUS ACADEMY LANET
27536118001 NGUNJIRI TABITHA MUTHONI F 85A 89A = = 85A 79A- 80A 418 27536118 ANESTAR
27511239075 NANZUSHI RANDY MISIKO M 88A 90A = = 83A 77A- 80A 418 27511239 CHRIST THE KING
27511128046 SULEIMAN ALI RASHID M 84A 91A = = 85A 79A- 79A- 418 27511128 CAROL ACADEMY
27511119046 MUGENYA PAUL R. ODUOR M 89A 91A = = 82A 77A- 79A- 418 27511119 LIONS