List of Schools in Nyamira County, Nyamira South, Kenya

The following are secondary, Primary and academy Teachers service Commission (TSC)/ Ministry of Education (MOE) registered schools in Nyamira South Sub-County, Nyamira County, Nyanza Region, Kenya. The Schools’ Names, Telephone Contacts and TSC Codes have been provoded:

Institution NameTSC CodeTelephone Contact
BLESSED GENERATION147016074430
Bobembe E.L.C.K Girls Boarding Pri Sch147016074181
BOBEMBE PRI SCH147016074312
BOMONDO C O G primary school147016074310
BOMORITO PRI SCH1470160741730725912702
BOMORITO SEC SCH1470160730940752030028
BONDEKA GIRLS147016073167
BONDEKA PRI SCH147016074174
BONYAIGUBA DOK PRI SCH147016074175
BONYUNYU147016074241
BONYUNYU S.S.147016073019
BONYUNYU DEB PRI SCH1470160741760725335426
BOSIANGO S.S.147016073051
BOSIANGO PRI SCH1470160741770713907368
BOSOSE PRI SCH147016074300
BUGO D.O.K PRI SCH147016074217
BUNDO D.O.K PRI SCH147016074292
EGESIERI PRI SCH147016074295
EKENYORO PRI SCH1470160742300727398178
EKENYORO TECH.147016073138N/A
EKERAMA147016074243
EKORO P.A.G147016074218
EMBONGA PRI SCH147016074179
ENCHORO D.O.K PRI SCH147016074178
ENDABU PRI SCH147016074240
ETONO PRI SCH147016074180
GEKOMONI PRI SCH147016074304
GEKOMONI TECHNICAL SEC147016073111
GESENENO PRI SCH1470160742980724584451
GESIAGA S.S.147016073034
ESIAGA PRI SCH147016074182
GESORE1470160731560711350649
GESORE PRI SCH147016074299
GETA P.A.G PRI SCH147016074187
GETA PAG SEC SCH147016073145
GETAARI S.S.147016073049
GETAARI PRI SCH1470160741830729702653
GIANCHORE P.A.G MIXED1470160730830718070591
GIANCHORE PRI SCH147016074184+254724213475
GIRIGIRI PRI SCH147016074185
GUCHA PRI SCH147016074186
GUCHA SDA MIXED SEC. SCH.1470160731080725550474
IBUCHA PRI SCH1470160743090726662119
IGEINAITAMBE PRI SCH1470160741880714234203
IKOBE D.O.K PRI SCH147016074190
IKONGE D.O.K. PRI SCH147016074189
IKURUCHA PRI SCH1470160742190702554806
KABATIA PRI SCH1470160742370719423105
KEBIRIGO S.S.147016073008020802903
KEBIRIGO PRI SCH147016074191
KEGOGI PRY1470160742240727059022
KEMASARE PRI SCHOOL147016074305
KENYAMBI PRI SCH147016074306
KENYENYA SECONDARY SCHOOL147016073015
KENYENYA DAY147016074192
KENYENYA PRI SCH147016074113N/A
KIAMBERE DEB PRIMARY SCHOOL147016074228
KIANGINDA PRI SCH147016074193
KIANGINDA SEC. SCHOOL147016073116
KIANUNGU PAG PRIMARY SCHOOL147016074194
KIANUNGU PAG S.S.147016073091
KIANYABAO PRI SCH147016074227
KIANYABONGERE PRI SCH147016074220
KUURA SEC SCH147016073139
KUURA D.E.B.147016074195
MAKAIRO SEC SCH147016073155
MAKAIRO PRI SCH147016074196
MANGONGO PRI SCH147016074221
MARANI PAG GIRLS147016073102
MARARA PRI SCH147016074238
MARIBA PRI SCH147016074233
MARINDI S.S.1470160730450715091683
MARINDI PRI SCH147016074307
MASOSA AIC PRI SCH147016074198
MASOSA MIXED147016073084
MATIERO PRI SCH147016074226+254726451634
MOBAMBA PRI SCH147016074223
MOIKABONDO PRIMARY SCHOOL147016074244
MONGORISIA PRI SCH147016074197
MORUGA PRI SCH147016074236
MOTAGARA S.S.147016073021
MOTAGARA PRI SCH147016074199
NAMI SEC SCH147016073143+254707533645
NYABISIMBA PRI SCH147016074225
NYABISIMBA SEC SCH147016073144N/A
NYACHOGOCHOGO S.S.1470160730220720980420
NYACHOGOCHOGO PRI SCH1470160742010727245484
NYACHURURU P.A.G. SEC SCHOOL147016073110
NYACHURURU PRI SCH147016074202
NYAGACHI PRI SCH147016074205
NYAGACHI SEC147016073169
NYAIGESA PRI SCH1470160742030720917259
Nyaigwa Girls Secondary School147016073133
NYAINOGU PRI SCH147016074204
NYAIRICHA PRI SCH147016074294
Nyairicha Special School1470160720050711983495
NYAISA D.O.K PRI SCH147016074222
NYAKEMICHA PRI SCH147016074206
NYAKEORE DAY147016074200
NYAKEORE SEC147016073092
Nyakeore Special School1470160720060725472030
NYAKORIA PRI SCH147016074172
NYAMAIYA S.S.147016073044
NYAMERU PRI SCH147016074235
NYAMERU SEC SCH.147016073122
NYAMIRA BOYS HIGH SCHOOL1470160730640725556913
NYAMIRA PRI SCH147016074291
NYAMOTENTEMI PRI SCH1470160742080717841488
NYAMWETUREKO PRI SCH147016074302
NYANGOSO PRI SCH147016074293
NYANSABAKWA SECONDARY147016073146
NYANTARO PRI SCH147016074209
NYANTURAGO PRI SCH147016074210
OMOKONGE PRI SCH147016074303
OMOKONGE SPECIAL147016072009
OMOSASA DOK MIXED SEC147016073030+254725557498non
OMOSASA PRI SCH147016074207
OTANYORE ELCK PRIMARY SCHOOL1470160743110724821066
RAMBA PRI SCH147016074301
RANGENYO S.S.147016073006
RANGENYO MIXED PRI SCH147016074211
RANGENYO PRI SCH147016074296
RATANDI PRI SCH147016074231
RATETI PRI SCH147016074212
RIAKIMAI PRI SCH147016074234
RIAKIMAI SDA MIXED PRY147016074421
RIAMANDERE PRI SCH147016074214
RIAMANDERE SEC1470160730790727065021
RIANYAGECHANGA PRI SCH147016074229
RIASINDANI PRI SCH147016074239+254722226108
RIRUMI MIXED SEC SCH147016073121
RIRUMI PRI SCH147016074213
SASATI P.A.G PRI SCH147016074232
SENATOR KEBASO S.S.147016073075
SIRONGA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL147016073004
SIRONGA PRI SCH147016074308
ST JOSEPH ENCHORO SEC1470160731540714057947n/a
ST PATRICE NYANTARO147016073104
ST PETERS NYAISA S.S.147016073065
ST PETERS NYAKEMINCHA147016073087
ST PHILIP RATETI SEC SCH147016073131073374447
ST. JOSEPH KEMASARE MIXED SEC.147016073105+254719895563
ST. JOSEPH’S ETONO MIXED S.S.147016073088
ST. MARY’S MONGORISI147016073042
ST. PAUL ‘S EMBONGA MIXED S.S.1470160730470726394794
ST.TERESA BUGO1470160731900727716282
ST.TIBERIUS NYAMOTENTEMI147016073179
TENTE PRI SCH147016074297
TINGA PRI SCH147016074215
TONGA OMONURI147016074242
TONGA PRI SCH-                             147016074216

 

You may also like:

List of Current County Governors & Deputy Govenors

Posted in How to, Did You Know?, Latest Education News and tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , .

Comments are closed.