TSC Kenya
TSC Kenya Teaching vacancies advert.

The Teachers Service Commission is advertising 302 posts to replace teachers who have exited service through Natural Attrition (227 posts for Primary Schools and 75 posts for Secondary Schools).

Here are the vacancies for primary schools, per county:

1 BARINGO 1
2 BOMET 2
3 BUNGOMA 19
4 BUSIA 5
5 ELGEYO MARAKWET 4
6 EMBU 1
7 GARISSA 0
8 HOMA BAY 7
9 ISIOLO 4
10 KAJIADO 1
11 KAKAMEGA 10
12 KERICHO 2
13 KIAMBU 5
14 KILIFI 4
15 KIRINYAGA 6
16 KISII 0
17 KISUMU 10
18 KITUI 2
19 KWALE 1
20 LAIKIPIA 1
21 LAMU 1
22 MACHAKOS 10
23 MAKUENI 5
24 MANDERA 2
25 MARSABIT 3
26 MERU 5
27 MIGORI 3
28 MOMBASA 1
29 MURANG’A 12
30 NAIROBI 8
31 NAKURU 8
32 NANDI 8
33 NAROK 5
34 NYAMIRA 3
35 NYANDARUA 9
36 NYERI 5
37 SAMBURU 0
38 SIAYA 14
39 TAITA-TAVETA 7
40 TANA-RIVER 3
41 THARAKA NITHI 1
42 TRANS NZOIA 7
43 TURKANA 1
44 UASIN GISHU 6
45 VIHIGA 14
46 WAJIR 0
47 WEST POKOT 1
GRAND TOTAL 227

REPLACEMENT POSTS FOR SECONDARY SCHOOLS:

CENTRAL REGION

COUNTY: KIAMBU

SUB COUNTY: KIAMBU
1 Muongoiya Sec CRE/Geo 1
2 St Ann Lioki Girls Math/Chem 1
TOTAL 2

SUB COUNTY: KIKUYU
1 Musa Gitau Sec Comp/… 1
2 Nderi Mixed Sec Bio/Agric 1
3 Gikuni Mixed Sec Hist/CRE 1
TOTAL 3

SUB COUNTY: GITHUNGURI
1 Gikanga Kageche Sec CRE/Hist 1
TOTAL 1

SUB COUNTY: RUIRU
1 Ruiru High Math/Phy 1
TOTAL 1

SUB COUNTY: LARI
1 Gituamba Sec Chem/Bio 1
TOTAL 1

KIRINYAGA COUNTY

SUB COUNTY: KIRINYAGA
1 Canon Njumbi – Mutira Mixed Bio/Chem 1
TOTAL 1

COUNTY: MURANG’A

SUB COUNTY: MURANGA EAST
1 Gakurwe Sec Chem/Math 1
TOTAL 1

SUB COUNTY: KANDARA
1 St.Peters Kandara Boys Math/Chem 1
2 Naaro Mixed Sec Math/Phy 1
3 Gakui Sec Hist/Geo 1
TOTAL 3

COUNTY: NYERI

SUB COUNTY: MUKURWEINI
1 South Tetu girls Bst/Math 1
2 Ngoru Orthodox Sec Eng/CRE 1
TOTAL 2

SUB COUNTY: MATHIRA EAST
1 Gatondo Sec BSt/Maths 1
TOTAL 1

SUB COUNTY: NYERI CENTRAL
1 Kagumo Sec Bio/Chem 1
2 Ithenguri Sec Kisw/Geo 1
TOTAL 2

COAST REGION

KILIFI COUNTY

KILIFI SUB COUNTY
1 Majaoni Sec Bio/Chem 1
TOTAL 1 MAGARINI

SUB COUNTY
1 Ngomeni Sec Kisw/Hist 1
TOTAL 1 MALINDI

SUB COUNTY
1 Barani Sec Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 1

EASTERN REGION

EMBU COUNTY

MBEERE NORTH SUB COUNTY
1 Kamarandi Sec Kisw/Bst 1
TOTAL 1

EMBU EAST SUB COUNTY
1 Muragari Sec Kisw/Hist 1
TOTAL 1

ISIOLO COUNTY

GARBATULA SUBCOUNTY
1 Isiolo Boys Math/Chem 1
TOTAL 1

KITUI COUNTY

KITUI CENTRAL SUB COUNTY
1 Kitui School Bio/Agric 1
TOTAL 1

MACHAKOS COUNTY

MWALA SUBCOUNTY
1 Vyulya Girls Sec Math/Chem 1
2 Kwandoo Sec Chem/Math 1
3 Kyanganga S.A Sec Eng/Lit 1
4 St Francis Kilala Sec Bio/Chem 1
TOTAL 4

YATTA SUBCOUNTY
1 Kyua Sec Geo/Hist 1
2 Kwakitema Sec Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 2

MAKUENI COUNTY

MBOONI WEST SUBCOUNTY
1 Ndoo Sec Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 1

KIBWEZI SUB COUNTY
1 Kiuani Sec Agric/Bio 1
TOTAL 1

MARSABIT COUNTY

CHALBI SUBCOUNTY
1 Chalbi Boys IRE/… 1
TOTAL 1

NAIROBI REGION

NAIROBI COUNTY NAIROBI REGION

DAGORETTI SUB COUNTY
1 Nembu Sec Eng/CRE 1
TOTAL 1

NYANZA REGION

KISII COUNTY

KENYENYA SUB COUNTY
1 Igorera Sec Maths/Geo 1
TOTAL 1

KISII CENTRAL SUB COUNTY
1 Bobaracho Mixed Kisw/CRE 1
TOTAL 1

KISII SOUTH SUB COUNTY
1 Mosando SDA Geo/CRE 1
2 Ekerubo Sec Bio/Chem 1
TOTAL 2

HOMABAY COUNTY

HOMABAY SUB COUNTY
1 Olare Sec Chem/Bio 1
TOTAL 1

RACHUONYO SOUTH SUB COUNTY
1 Mititi Sec Phy/Maths 1
TOTAL 1

SIAYA COUNTY

UGENYA SUB COUNTY
1 Ukwala Sec Bio/Agric 1
TOTAL 1

RARIEDA SUB COUNTY
1 Lwak Girls Chem/Bio 1
TOTAL 1

BONDO SUB COUNTY
1 Got Abiero Sec Bst/CRE 1
TOTAL 1

KISUMU COUNTY

KISUMU WEST SUB COUNTY
1 Obambo Sec Bio/Agric 1
TOTAL 1

KISUMU WEST SUB COUNTY
1 Sianda Mixed Phy/Maths 1
TOTAL 1

NYAKACH SUB COUNTY
1 Rae Girls Chem/Bio 1
TOTAL 1

MIGORI COUNTY

RONGO SUB COUNTY
1 Minyenya Mixed Maths/Geo 1
TOTAL 1

RIFT VALLEY REGION
BARINGO COUNTY

BARINGO CENTRAL SUB COUNTY
1 Kabarnet High Sch German/… 1
TOTAL 1

BOMET COUNTY

SOTIK SUB COUNTY
1 Kaplong Girls High Sch Maths/Chem 1
TOTAL 1

LAIKIPIA COUNTY

LAIKIPIA EAST SUB COUNTY
1 Thingithu Sec Kisw/CRE 1
TOTAL 1

NAKURU COUNTY

NAKURU CENTRAL SUB COUNTY
1 Flamingo Sec Sch Kisw/CRE 1
TOTAL 1

NAIVASHA SUB COUNTY S
1 North Karati Sec Sch Kisw/CRE 1
TOTAL 1

NANDI COUNTY

NANDI NORTH SUB COUNTY
1 Ack St. Luke Kapng’ombe Sec Sch Bst/Geo 1
TOTAL 1

NANDI EAST SUB COUNTY
1 St. Johns Mixed Sec – Chepkunyuk Geo/Hist 1
TOTAL 1

NAROK COUNTY

NAROK NORTH SUB COUNTY
1 Suswa Girls Sec Sch Geo/Bst 1
2 Narok High Comp/… 1
TOTAL 2

TRANSMARA WEST SUB COUNTY
1 Mashangwa Sec Sch Kisw/CRE 1
TOTAL 1

SAMBURU COUNTY

SAMBURU SUB COUNTY
1 Samburu Mixed CRE/Hist 1
TOTAL 1

TRANS NZOIA COUNTY

TRANS NZOIA EAST SUB COUNTY
1 A.I.C. Nyasaland Sec Sch Kisw/Hist 1
2 A.I.C. Kipkeikei Boys Sec Sch Bio/Maths 1
TOTAL 2

UASIN GISHU COUNTY

AINABKOI SUB COUNTY
1 Bishop Birech Tilol Girls Sec Sch Bst/Geo 1
2 Illula Mixed Sec Sch Hist/CRE 1
3 Rurigi Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 3

SOY SUB COUNTY
1 Kaptebengwet Sec Maths/Bst 1
TOTAL 1

TURBO SUB COUNTY
1 AIC Tapsogoi Sec Phy/Maths 1
TOTAL 1

WESTERN REGION

BUNGOMA COUNTY

BUMULA SUB COUNTY
1 Nangeni Girls Sec Sch Kisw/Hist 1
TOTAL 1

BUNGOMA EAST SUB COUNTY
1 Lumonya Friends Sec Sch Bio/Chem 1
TOTAL 1

BUNGOMA NORTH SUB COUNTY
1 Maliki Boys Day Boarding Sec Hist/CRE 1
TOTAL 1

MT. ELGON SUB COUNTY
1 Kibuk Girls Sec Sch Maths/Bst 1
TOTAL 1

BUSIA COUNTY

BUNYALA SUB COUNTY
1 St. Triza Mundere Girls Sec Maths/Chem 1
TOTAL 1

TESO NORTH SUB COUNTY
1 St. Thomas Amagoro Girls Sec Sch Hist/Geo 1
TOTAL 1

KAKAMEGA COUNTY

KAKAMEGA CENTRAL SUB COUNTY
1 Kakamega Muslim Sec Sch Maths/Chem 1
TOTAL 1

MUMIAS SUB COUNTY
1 St. Mathias Mwitoti Sec Sch Maths/Chem 1
TOTAL 1

VIHIGA COUNTY

HAMISI SUB COUNTY
1 Gamalenga Sec Sch Kisw/CRE 1
TOTAL 1

RELATED CONTENT;