File Photo: A teacher in Class
File Photo: A teacher in Class

The Teachers Service Commission, TSC, is advertising vacancies to fill slots left by teachers who have exited service. Below is the advertisement and the available vacancies:

The Teachers Service Commission is advertising 1,197 posts to replace teachers who have exited service through Natural Attrition (893 posts for Primary Schools and 304 posts for Post Primary Institutions).
Eligible candidates should meet the following basic requirements:
(i) Be Kenya citizens.
(ii) Must be 45 years of age and below.
(iii) Must have original Professional and Academic Certificates.
(iv) Must be registered as a teacher as per Section 23 of the Teachers Service
Commission Act 2012.
(a) Applicants for vacancies in Primary schools must be holders of P1 Certificate and will be selected from the County merit lists compiled during the May 2018 recruitment of additional teachers’ exercise.

Successful candidates will be deployed to serve in stations in any part of the country and not necessarily in the County where they were recruited.
(b) Applicants for vacancies in Post Primary institutions must be holders of a minimum of Diploma in Education Certificate. Interested candidates should apply to the Secretary, Board of Management of the School/Institution where the vacancy has been advertised
and submit a copy to the TSC County Director.

All interested candidates should submit their applications to the respective County
Directors and Boards of Management as above not later than 4th January, 2019.

Below are the available TSC teaching posts per county

COUNTY: KIAMBU

SUB COUNTY: THIKA WEST

1 Chania High Sec Math/Phy 1 vacancy

2 Mangu high sch Hist/CRE 1 vacancy

TOTAL 2

SUB COUNTY: KIAMBU S/NO.

1 Loreto- Kiambu Girls Sec Kisw/Hist 1

2 Kiambu TownShip Kisw/CRE 1

3 St. Annes lioki Girls sec Hist/CRE 1

TOTAL 3

SUB COUNTY: KIKUYU

1 Kijabe Girls Chem/Bio 1

2 Moi Girls-Kamangu Bst/Math 1

TOTAL 2

SUB COUNTY: LIMURU

1 Ngenia Sec Bio/Chem 1

2 Loreto High Sch -Limuru Bio/Chem 1

3 Gatuura Agric/Bio 1

TOTAL 3

SUB COUNTY: LARI

1 Kamahindu Eng/Lit 1

2 Gitithia Sec Phy/Math 1

3 kijabe Boys Math/Chem 1 TOTAL 3

SUB COUNTY: GITHUNGURI: (Please note that the available number of vacancy or vacancies are indicated after the subject combination.)

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER 1 St Josephs Githunguri Sec Bio/Geo 1 2 Gathanji Sec Sch Math/Phy 1 3 Githiga sec Comp/… 1 4 Gikanga Kageche sec Chem/Bio 1 TOTAL 4

SUB COUNTY: GATUNDU SOUTH

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER 1 Ikuma Mixed Sec Kisw/Hist 1 2 Ituru High Sch Hist/CRE 1 TOTAL 2

SUB COUNTY: RUIRU

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER 1 Murera sec Comp/… 1 TOTAL 1

SUB COUNTY: GATUNDU NORTH

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER 1 Maria-ini Mixed Day Eng/Lit 1 TOTAL 1

COUNTY: NYERI

SUB COUNTY: TETU

S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER 1 Kiriti Sec Chem/Math 1 TOTAL 1

SUB COUNTY: MATHIRA EAST

S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER 1 Karatina Sec Chem/Math 1 TOTAL 1

SUB COUNTY: NYERI SOUTH

S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER 1 Othaya Boys sec Bio/Chem 1 TOTAL 1

SUB COUNTY: MATHIRA WEST

S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER 1 Bishop Gatimu Ngandu Hsci/…, 1 2 Kiamariga sec Agric/Chem 1 TOTAL 2

SUB COUNTY: NYERI CENTRAL

S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER 1 Kahiga sec Math/Geo 1 TOTAL 1

MURANG’A COUNTY

SUB COUNTY: MURANG’A SOUTH

S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER 1 Kaharo Sec Bio/Chem 1 2 Kirimiri Sec Bio/Chem 1 3 Karung’ang’i Sec Geo/CRE 1 4 Thaara sec Eng/Lit 1 5 Gathungururu sec Geo/CRE 1 TOTAL 5

SUB COUNTY: KANDARA

S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER 1 Manjuu Mixed Day Bio/Agric 1 2 PCEA Mahutia Kisw/Hist 1 3 Kariua sec Hist/CRE 1 TOTAL 3

SUB COUNTY: KAHURO

S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER 1 Mukangu Eng/Lit 1 TOTAL 1

SUB COUNTY: MATHIOYA

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER 1 Kiriaini mixed sec Bio/Chem 1 2 Mathioya Mixed Maths/Bst 1 TOTAL 2

SUB COUNTY: MURANGA EAST

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER 1 Nyakihai sec Math/Bst 1 2 Kimathi sec Kisw/Geo 1 TOTAL 2

SUB COUNTY: GATANGA

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER 1 Gatanga Girls sec Math/Phy 1 2 Christ the king -kirwara Chem/Bio 1 TOTAL 2

SUB COUNTY: KIGUMO

S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER 1 Muthithi Sec Bio/Agric 1 2 Kiugu Sec Math/Bst 1 TOTAL 2

COUNTY: NYANDARUA

SUB COUNTY: NYANDARUA CENTRAL

S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER 1 Kiganjo Sec Bst/Hist, Hsci/.. 2 2 Njabini sec Geo/CRE 1 TOTAL 3

SUB COUNTY: NYANDARUA SOUTH

S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER 1 St.Michael Faru Bst/Math 1 TOTAL 1

SUB COUNTY: NYANDARUA NORTH

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER 1 Irigithathi sec Bio/Agric 1 TOTAL 1

SUB COUNTY: KINANGOP

S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER 1 St Christopher Sec Eng/Lit 1 2 Tulaga Sec Math/Bst 1 3 Ragia sec Eng/Lit 1 TOTAL 3

KIRINYAGA

SUB COUNTY: MWEA EAST

S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER 1 Gakuu Mixed Day Phy/Chem 1 2 Kithiriti mixed sec Bio/Agric 1 TOTAL 2

SUB COUNTY: KIRINYAGA WEST

S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER 1 Kiamutugu Girls Bio/Chem 1 2 St. Mary’S Mwea Girls Agric/Bio 1 3 Baricho Sec Agric/Bio 1 TOTAL 3

SUBCOUNTY: KIRINYAGA CENTRAL

S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER 1 Mutira Sec Math/Bst 1 2 St Joseph Kerugoya Sec Phy/Chem 1 3 Kiarugu Sec Bio/Geo 1 4 Kerugoya Boys sec Kisw/Hist 1 TOTAL 4

KILIFI COUNTY

MALINDI SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 Shujaa Mekatilili mixed day sec Eng/Lit 1 TOTAL 1

RABAI SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 Kajiwe mixed day Kisw/Geo 1 2 Ribe Boys Bio/Chem 1 TOTAL 2

KWALE COUNTY

MATUGA SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 Kirewe sec Geo/Bst 1 2 Kwale High Math/Geo 1 TOTAL 2

MSAMBWENI SUB COUNTY

S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER 1 Mwananyamala sec Math/Phy 1 TOTAL 1

KINANGO SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 Mazeras Girls-Memorial Geo/Kisw, Bio/Chem 2 2 Kinango sec Bio/Chem 1 TOTAL 3

MOMBASA COUNTY

MVITA SUB-COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 Coast Girls Sec IRE/…, 1 2 Star of the Sea Secondary School Phy/Chem 1 TOTAL 2

TAITA TAVETA COUNTY

VOI SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 Voi Girls Education Center Kisw/Geo 1 2 Marungu Secondary School Bio/Chem 1 TOTAL 2

EASTERN REGION

ISIOLO COUNTY

ISIOLO SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 St Pauls Kiwanjani sec Math/Phy 1 TOTAL 1

KITUI COUNTY

MUTITO SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 Malalani Mixed Day Agric/Bio 1 2 Mutito Boys Chem/Bio 1 TOTAL 2

KATULANI SUB COUNTY S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 Malungu Sec Math/Phy 1 TOTAL 1

KITUI CENTRAL SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 Tungutu Sec Kisw/CRE 1 TOTAL 1

MWINGI CENTRAL SUB COUNTY S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 Kyulungwa Sec Hist/CRE 1 TOTAL 1

MATINYANI SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 Kalimani Sec Hist/CRE 1 2 Matinyani Boys Geo/Hist 1 TOTAL 2

MACHAKOS COUNTY

MACHAKOS SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 Machakos Girls Bio/Geo 1 2 Machakos Baptist Presbiterian Day Agric/Bio 1 3 Kyangala Girls Eng/Lit 1 TOTAL 3

YATTA SUB COUNTY S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 St Marys Yatta Kisw/CRE 1 2 Kitheuni Sec Math/Bst 1 TOTAL 2

MATUNGULU SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 Kikaatini Sec Hist/CRE 1 2 Kinyui Boys High Kisw/Geo 1 TOTAL 2

KATHIANI SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 Kathiani Girls Eng/Lit 1 2 General Mulinge High Eng/Lit 1 3 Kathiani Boys Agri/Bio 1 TOTAL 3

MASINGA SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 Kitangani Kisw/CRE 1 TOTAL 1

MWALA SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 Mbaikini Sec Geo/Kisw 1 TOTAL 1

KANGUNDO SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 AIC Matetani Mixed Day Kisw/CRE 1 2 Kawauni Sec Eng/Lit 1 3 ABC Kathithyamaa Sec Hist/CRE 1 4 Kavilinguni High Kisw/CRE 1 TOTAL 4

MAKUENI COUNTY

MAKUENI SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 Nthangu Mixed Day Sec Eng/Lit 1 TOTAL 1

MUKAA SUB COUNTY S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 Masokani Sec Hist/CRE 1 2 Kwa Kiketi High Math/Bst 1 3 Mukaa Boys Kisw/Geo 1 TOTAL 3

KIBWENZI SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 Miangeni Sec Hist/CRE 1 TOTAL 1

NZAUI SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 Kalamba sec Bio/Chem 1 2 St.Marys Itaava Mixed Day Kisw/CRE 1 TOTAL 2

MARSABIT COUNTY

CHALBI SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 Chalbi Boys High IRE/… 1 TOTAL 1

MERU COUNTY

MERU CENTRAL SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 Karugwa Girls Math/Bst 1 2 Gatuatine Mixed Day Kisw/Hist 1 TOTAL 2

IMENTI SOUTH SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 Menwe Mixed Day Phy/Chem 1 2 Nkubu Phy/Math 1 3 Kionyo Mixed Day Math/Phy 1 4 Rurama Mixed Day Geo/Bst 1 TOTAL 4

IMENTI NORTH SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 Chugu Sec Hist/Geo 1 2 Katheri Agric/Chem 1 TOTAL 2

TIGANIA EAST SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 Mweromuthanga Mixed Day Hist/CRE 1 2 Kaliene Sec Kisw/Hist 1 TOTAL 2

TIGANIA WEST SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 Amatu Bio/Agric 1 TOTAL 1

BUURI SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 Ontulili Mixed Sec Kisw/Geo 1 TOTAL 1

EMBU COUNTY

EMBU EAST SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 St Jude Karurumo Sec Hist/Bst 1 2 Kyeni Girls Math/Phy 1 TOTAL 2

EMBU WEST SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 Embu County Mixed Sec Hsc/… 1 TOTAL 1

MBEERE SOUTH SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 Makima Mixed Bio/Chem 1 TOTAL 1

MBEERE NORTH SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 Karangare Sec Math/Bst 1 2 ACK John Kamarandi Eng/Lit 1 TOTAL 2

THARAKA NITHI COUNTY MAARA SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 Chogoria Girls Math/Bst, Bio/Agric 2 TOTAL 2

THARAKA NORTH SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 Kamwathu Mixed Day Math/Phy 1 TOTAL 1

MERU SOUTH SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 Chuka Girls Sec Kisw/Hist 1 TOTAL 1

NAIROBI COUNTY

KASARANI SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 Kamiti High Bio/Agric, Kisw/CRE 2 TOTAL 2

STAREHE SUBCOUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 Starehe Boys Centre Phy/Math 1 2 Ngara Phy/Chem 1 3 Pangani Girls Hsc/…, Hist/CRE 2 4 Pumwani sec Hist/CRE 1 TOTAL 5

DAGORETTI SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 Moi Girls-Nairobi Eng/lit 1 2 Lenana Bio/Chem 1 3 Ruthimitu sec Kisw/Hist 1 TOTAL 3

NJIRU SUBCOUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 Muhuri Muchiri French/… 1 Total 1

KAMUKUNJI SUBCOUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 ST Teresas boys Kisw/Hist 1 2 Eastleigh High Math/Bst 1 Total 2

MAKADARA SUBCOUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 Highway sec Eng/Lit 1 Total 1

WESTLANDS SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 St.Georges Girls Phy/Math 1 Total 1

EMBAKASI SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 Kayole South Mixed Day Hist/CRE 1 TOTAL 1

NORTH EASTERN

WAJIR COUNTY

WAJIR EAST SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 Wajir Girls Bio/Chem 1 2 Sabunley sec Eng/Lit 1 TOTAL 2

GARISSA COUNTY

GARISSA SUBCOUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 NEP Girls Eng/Lit 1 2 Umu Salama Bio/Chem 1 Total 2

BALAMBALA SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 Saka Girls Bio/Chem 1 Total 1

MANDERA COUNTY

MANDERA EAST SUBCOUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 Neboi sec Math/Bst 1 Total 1

MANDERA WEST SUBCOUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 Takaba mixed day sec Bio/Chem 1 Total 1

NYANZA REGION

KISII

KENYENYA

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 Igorera Sec Bst/Math 1 2 Omobera SDA Chem/Phy 1 TOTAL 2

KISII CENTRAL

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 Amariba Sec Eng/Lit 1 2 Kisii High Kisw/Hist 1 TOTAL 2

GUCHA SOUTH

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 Kiagware Sec Eng/Lit 1 2 Bogichoncho PAG Chem/Geo 1 TOTAL 2

MARANI

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 Gamba Sec Eng/Lit 1 TOTAL 1

KISII SOUTH SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 Iruma Mixed sec Kisw/CRE 1 TOTAL 1

HOMABAY

HOMA BAYS/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 Nyalkinyi Mixed Geo/CRE 1 2 St Pauls Ligisa Sec Bio/Chem 1 3 Wiebiero Agric/Bio 1 TOTAL 3

MBITA

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 Amb. Pamela Mboya Sec Math/Phy 1 TOTAL 1 NDHIWA S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 Nyarongi Phy/Chem 1 TOTAL 1

RACHUONYO SOUTH

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 Kowidi Mixed Eng/Lit 1 2 Kachieng Sec Geo/CRE 1 3 St Peters Kotieno Math/Phy 1 TOTAL 3

SIAYA

SIAYA

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 Malomba mixed Sec Geo/Hist 1 TOTAL 1

BONDO

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 Usenge Sec Phy/Chem 1 TOTAL 1

GEM

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 Nyagondo Sec Comp/…. 1 2 Sagam Mixed Bio/Agric 1 3 Nyamninia Sec Bst/Math 1 4 Sawagongo Sec Drawing&Design/… 1 5 Kaudha Sec Bio/Math 1 TOTAL 5

RARIEDA

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 St Mathews Saradidi Sec Geo/CRE 1 2 Gagra Sec Eng/Lit 1 3 Siger Sec Kisw/Hist, Eng/Lit 2 4 Chianda High Bio/Agric 1 TOTAL 5

KISUMU

KISUMU WEST

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 Usare Sec Kisw/Hist 1 TOTAL 1

KISUMU EAST

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 Okok Sec Chem/Bio 1 TOTAL 1

NYAKAC

HS/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER St Charles Lwanga Ndori Sec Chem/Math 1 2 Guu Mixed Kisw/Hist 1 3 St Marys Nyamarimba Sec Bst/Math 1 TOTAL 3

KISUMU CENTRAL

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 Kisumu Boys Agric/Bio, Eng/Lit 2 2 Kisumu Girls Math/Chem 1 TOTAL 3

NYAMIRA

NYAMIRA SOUTH

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 St Patrice Nyantaro Bio/Chem 1 2 Sironga Girls Eng/Lit 1 TOTAL 2

MANGA

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 Nyaikuro Mixed Geo/Math 1 2 St Marys Ekerubo Sec Phy/Math 1 TOTAL 2

BORABU

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER 1 Tindereti Mixed Eng/Lit 1 2 St Mathias Mulumba Sec Bio/Agric 1 TOTAL 2

MIGORI

MIGORI

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 Nyabisawa Girls Hsc/…. 1 2 Malera Mixed Day Sec Math/Geo 1 3 Bishop Okinda Maths/Chem 1 TOTAL 3

RONGO

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 Rakwaro Mixed(OLF) Eng/Lit 1 2 Koderobara CRE/Hist 1 TOTAL 2

KURIA WEST

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 Taranganya Boys Kisw/Hist 1 TOTAL 1

AWENDO

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 Yago Mixed Eng/Lit 1 2 Owiro Akoko Sec Eng/Lit 1 TOTAL 2

BARINGO

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER 1 Ossen Sec Bio/Agric 1 2 Aiyebo Sec Metal Work/… 1 TOTAL 2

KOIBATEK

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER 1 Solian Girls Hsci/… 1 2 Baringo High Kisw/Hist 1 TOTAL 2

BOMET

BOMET CENTRAL

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER 1 Kabungut Sec Math/Chem 1 TOTAL 1

SOTIK

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER 1 Keronjo Sec Phy/Chem 1 TOTAL 1

BOMET EAST

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER 1 Merigi Sec Math/Chem 1 TOTAL 1

KONOIN

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER 1 Chepchabas Sec Math/Chem 1 TOTAL 1

ELGEYO MARAKWET

KEIYO NORTH

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER 1 Kabore Mixed Day Chem/Bio 1 TOTAL 1

KEIYO SOUTH

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER 1 Simotwo Sec Eng/Lit 1 2 Kitany Sec Agric/Bio 1 TOTAL 2

MARAKWET EAST

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER 1 Kapkondot Sec Geo/CRE 1 TOTAL 1

KAJIADO

KAJIADO CENTRAL

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER 1 Ol – Kejuado Sec Math/Bst 1 2 Moi Girls Isinya Comp/… 1 3 Meto Eng/Lit 1 TOTAL 3

LOITOKITOK

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER 1 Oloitokitok Sec Hist/CRE 1 TOTAL 1

KAJIADO NORTH

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER 1 Oloibor Soit Girls Bio/Agric 1 TOTAL 1

KAJIADO WEST

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER 1 Olooseos Chem/Maths 1 TOTAL 1

KERICHO

BURETI

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER 1 Butiik Sec Sch Bio/Agric 1 2 Sotit Sec Kisw/Geo 1 TOTAL 2

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER 1 Kericho High Kisw/Hist 1 TOTAL 1 BELGUT S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER 1 Sosiot Sec Bio/Agric 1 2 Kabianga High Maths/Bst 1 TOTAL 2

KIPKELION

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER 1 Chilchila Sec Math/Phy 1 TOTAL 1 LONDIANI S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER 1 Kapcheplanga Sec Eng/Lit 1 TOTAL 1

LAIKIPIA

LAIKIPIA WEST

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER 1 Olmoran Agric/Bio 1 2 Olarinyiro Eng/Lit 1 TOTAL 2

LAIKIPIA NORTH

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER 1 Ewaso sec Girls Hist/CRE 1 TOTAL 1

NYAHURURU

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER 1 Brethren Geo/Bst 1 TOTAL 1

NAKURU

NAKURU CENTRAL

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER 1 Langalanga Sec Math/Phy 1 2 Menengai High IRE/…… 1 3 Nakuru Girls Geo/Bst 1 4 Flamingo Sec Math/Chem 1 TOTAL 4 NAKURU NORTH S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER 1 Jomo Kenyatta High Math/Phy 1 2 Dundori Sec Geo/CRE 1 TOTAL 2

KURESOI

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER 1 Kipsinendet Sec Bio/Chem 1 TOTAL 1 NAKURU LONDIANI S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER 1 Kipsirichet Kisw/Geo 1 TOTAL 1

RONGAI

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER 1 A.I.C Morop Girls Sec Comp/… 1 TOTAL 1 GILGIL S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER 1 Koelel Sec Math/Phy 1 TOTAL 1 MOLO S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER 1 Sachangwan Sec Bio/Chem 1 TOTAL 1

NANDI

NANDI CENTRAL

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER 1 Fr. Kuhn Sec – Chepsonoi Bst/Math 1 2 Kabwareng sec Bst/Geo 1 TOTAL 2

NANDI EAST

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER 1 Tirige CRE/Hist 1 TOTAL 1 NANDI SOUTH S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER 1 Musasa IPA Mixed Kisw/CRE 1 2 Kipletito Sec Kisw/Hist 1 3 AIC. Chebisaas Geo/Kisw 1 TOTAL 3

NANDI NORTH

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER 1 Olmaroroi Sec Bio/Agric 1 TOTAL 1

SAMBURU

SAMBURU CENTRAL

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER 1 Samburu Mixed Day Eng/Lit 1 TOTAL 1

SAMBURU EAST

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER 1 Wamba Sec Sch Hist/CRE 1 TOTAL 1

TRANS NZOIA

KIMININI

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER 1 Ka – Ahuho Sec Bio/Agric 1 2 Nyabomo S.D.A Mixed Bio/Agric 1 TOTAL 2

TRANSNZOIA SABOTI

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER 1 St Joseph’s Kitale Girls Math/Phy 1 TOTAL 1

TRANSNZOIA EAST

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER 1 St. Paul’s Sinoko Boys Kisw/Hist 1 2 Milima Mixed Math/Phy 1 TOTAL 2

TURKANA

TURKANA CENTRAL

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER 1 Lodwar Girls Sec Math/Phy 1 TOTAL 1

UASIN GISHU

AINABKOI S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER 1 Arnesens High Comp/…. 1 2 Kapngetuny Sec Drawing&Design/… 1 TOTAL 2 S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER 1 St Peter’s Ngoisa Sec Hist/CRE 1 TOTAL 1

TURB

OS/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER 1 Chebarus Mixed Day Math/Bio 1 TOTAL 1

SOY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER Moi’s Bridge Sec Kisw/CRE 1 TOTAL 1

WEST POKOT

WEST POKOT

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER 1 Sook Boys Sec Hist/CRE 1 2 Tapach Mixed Sec Kisw/CRE 1 TOTAL 2

KIPKOMO

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER 1 Christ The King Sec – Senetwo Kisw/CRE 1 TOTAL 1

WESTERN REGION

BUNGOMA SOUTH

S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER 1 Bungoma Boys Sec. Sch Math/Bio 1 2 St. Peters Musikoma Sec. Sch Hist/CRE 1 3 Namachanja High Eng/Lit 1 TOTAL 3

BUNGOMA EAST

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER 1 Webuye Deb Sec Sch Hist/Bst 1 2 Misikhu Friends Sec Math/Chem 1 TOTAL 2

BUNGOMA CENTRAL

S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER 1 Lumonya Friends Sec. Sch Kisw/Hist 1 2 Friends Sec. Sch Mikuva Math/Chem 1 3 St. Cecilia Misikhu Girls Sec Sch Math/Bio 1 TOTAL 3

BUNGOMA NORTH

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 Namwala Sec Bio/Agric 1 TOTAL 1

BUNGOMA WEST

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 Ndakaru S A Sec Math/Chem 1 TOTAL 1

BUMULA

S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER 1 Friends Sec. Sch Kisioyi Math/Bst 1 2 St. Antony Mateka Sec Hist/CRE 1 TOTAL 2

BUSIA COUNTY

BUSIA S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER 1 Esirisia Sec Sch Hist/CRE 1 2 St Marys Mundika Boys Kisw/CRE 1 TOTAL 2

SAMIA

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER 1 Ganjala Sec Sch Bio/Agric 1 2 St. Marks Bukiri Mixed Kisw/Geo 1 TOTAL 2

KAKAMEGA COUNTY

KAKAMEGA CENTRAL

S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER 1 Kakamega High Sch French/….. 1 2 Ikonyero Sec. Sch Math/Phy 1 3 Matiori Sec Hist/CRE 1 TOTAL 3

KAKAMEGA NORTH

S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER 1 Lwandeti Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1 2 Matsakha Sec Sch Math/Chem 1 TOTAL 2

LIKUYAN

IS/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER 1 St. Joseph Kago Bio/Chem 1 TOTAL 1

KAKAMEGA EAST

S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER 1 St. Francis Xavier Shipalo Sec. Math/Chem 1 TOTAL 1 BUTERE S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER 1 Shiatsala Sec Sch Bio/Agric 1 2 Bulanda Mixed Chem/Bio 1 TOTAL 2

MUMIAS

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER 1 St. Romanos Matawa Kisw/Hist 1 TOTAL 1

LUGARI

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER 1 ST Lukes Lumakanda Boys Music/.. 1 TOTAL 1

VIHIGA SABATIA

S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER 1 Gaigedi Mixed Sec. Sch Hist/Geo 1 2 Wangulu Sec. Sch Music/… 1 3 Chavakali Sec. Sch German/…., Phy/Math 2 4 Moi Girls Sec. Sch Vokoli Math/Bio 1 5 Ack Hombala Sec Sch Bst/Math 1 TOTAL 6

EMUHAYA

S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER 1 Emusire Bio/Chem 1 2 Emmukunzi Sec Sch Phy/Math 1 TOTAL 2

VIHIGA

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER 1 Mkombozi Chanzu Ingidi Friends Kisw/CRE 1 TOTAL 1

HAMISI

S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER 1 Makuchi Sec. Sch Eng/Lit 1 2 Friends Sec. Sch Bumuyange Kisw/Hist 1 3 Shamakhokho Sec. Sch Math/Bst 1 4 Friends Sec Sch Muyere Eng/Lit 1 TOTAL 4

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here