Sub County Secondary Schools in Kilifi County; School KNEC Code, Type, Cluster, and Category

Sub County Secondary Schools in Kilifi County; School KNEC Code, Type, Cluster, and Category
Sub County Secondary Schools in Kilifi County; School KNEC Code, Type, Cluster, and Category

Sub County Schools in Kenya form the lowest cadre of secondary schools; after National, Extra County schools and County Schools, respectively. The schools admit students from majorly within the Sub country; from the immediate locality. The Schools are majorly of Mixed type; though there are a few single sex schools. Students joining these schools are mostly those with the low marks in the Kenya Certificate of Primary Education, KCPE, exams. The schools are in most cases Day Schools; though some are Day and Boarding Schools. These schools form the majority of secondary schools in Kenya and are found in all Counties.

Also read:

Here are the Sub County Schools in Kilifi County:

School  Code & NameCategoryType
04102103 KATANA NGALA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04102104 MAJAONI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04102107 ROKA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04102112   NGERENYA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
04102115   UYOMBO GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04102117   MDZONGOLONI HIGH SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04102119   MARAFIKI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04102120 FUMBINI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04107103 JILORE HIGH SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04107104 BARANI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04107116   ACK CANON MWERI MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04107120 F B TUVA MEMORIAL SECONDARY  SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04107121 MEKATILILI MEMORIALSub CountyMixed
04107122 KIBOKONI SECONDARY SCHOOL
04107124 LANGOBAYA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04107127 MENYHART SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04107128 MUYEYE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04107129 MBARAKACHEMBE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04107131 KIJIWETANGA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04107132 GANDA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04107134 MIDA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04107142 CHAKAMA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04107143 JIMBA GEDE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04107145 MAJIVUNI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04107148 SABAKI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04107149 MKONDONI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04107150 MONGOTINI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04107151 MADUNGUNI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04107152 MAZIWANI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04107153 ACK BISHOP KALU MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04107154 BISHOP BALDACCHINO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04107155 SOSOBORA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04111011 MIYANI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04111019   KINANI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04111104 MAANDANI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04111106 KIZURINI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04111112  TSANGATSINI MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04111113  KINARANI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04111116  TSAGWA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04111117  MWARENI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04111118  MWIJO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04111119  MUTSENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL
04111120 MIGUNDINI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04111121 MNAZIM’MWENGA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04111122 MAKOMBOANI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
04111124 KIRUMBI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04111125 SHANGIA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04116107   PETANGUO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04116108   DUNGICHA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04116202   MITANGANI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04116203   JILA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04116204   BANDARI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04116205   MIDOINA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04116206   SHAKA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04116304   BALE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04116305   KACHORORONI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04116306   SHANGWENI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04116307   MAGOGONI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04116308   AMASON JEFFAH KINGI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04116309   NDUGUMNANI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04119106   MARERENI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04119107   MAJENJENI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04119108   NGOMENI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04119109   FUNDI – ISSA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04119110 MAGARINI HILL SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04119112 KAEMBENI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04119113 MJANAHERI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyBoys
04119116 MAPIMO BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04119121   KURAWA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04119202   MAGARINI SECONDARY SCHOOL
04119203   ADU SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04119204   SHUJAA MEKATILILI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04119205   GARASHI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04119206   RAMADA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04119207   SHOMELA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04119209   WARESA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04119211 DAGAMRA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04122104 KASIDI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04122106 KAMBE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04122107 RABAI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04122108 CHANG’OMBE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04122109 BOFU SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04122110   KAJIWE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04122111 MIKAHANI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04122112   JIMBA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04122113   REV CANON KURI MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04122114   MBARARANI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04122115   MWANDODO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04122116   MIKOMANI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04122117   BWAGAMOYO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
04122118   KAWALA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04122119   CHIFERI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04125101 MUSUMARINI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04125102 TAKAUNGU SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04125103 SHARIANI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04125107 K.P. SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04125109 JUNJU SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04125110   MNARANI SECONDARY SCHOOL
04125112 MAJAJANI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04125116 ST JOSEPH HOUSE OF HOPE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04125117 GONGONI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
04125121 CITADEL MAIDEN SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04125125 MTEPENI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04125126 MTOMONDONI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04125214 VIPINGO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04128101 JARIBUNI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04128102 PALAKUMI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04128103 MAYOWE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04128104 VYAMBANI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04128105 SOSONI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04129202 ST. TERESA’S SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04129203 DZITSONI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04129204 PAUL HARRIS HIGH SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04129205 CHASIMBA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04129206 DINDIRI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04129207 BUNDACHO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04129208 MWARAKAYA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04129209 KATIKIRIENI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04129210 MBUYUNI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
04129211 BUNGU SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
04129212 NG’OMBENI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed

More articles on Education matters;

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here