Full list of Sub County Secondary Schools in Homa Bay County; School KNEC Code, Type, Cluster, and Category.

Full list of Sub County Secondary Schools in Homa Bay County; School KNEC Code, Type, Cluster, and Category.
Full list of Sub County Secondary Schools in Homa Bay County; School KNEC Code, Type, Cluster, and Category.

Sub County Schools in Kenya form the lowest cadre of secondary schools; after National, Extra County schools and County Schools, respectively. The schools admit students from majorly within the Sub country; from the immediate locality. The Schools are majorly of Mixed type; though there are a few single sex schools. Students joining these schools are mostly those with the low marks in the Kenya Certificate of Primary Education, KCPE, exams. The schools are in most cases Day Schools; though some are Day and Boarding Schools. These schools form the majority of secondary schools in Kenya and are found in all Counties.

For complete information on all schools in Kenya, including best private and public schools, please visit this link: Schools Portal; Complete guide to all schools in Kenya

Also read:

Here are the Sub County Schools in Homa Bay County:

KNEC Code and SchoolCategoryType
41704005 LALA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41704006 WIOBIERO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41704007 NYALKINYI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41704008 PALA MOSOGO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41704009 OGANDE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41704010 NYAKAHIA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41704011 ST.CAMILUS OJUNGE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41704012 ST. DOMINIC WIGA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41704014 MAGUTI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41704016 ST. AMBROSE GOT RABUOR MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41704018 RUGA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41704019 SERO MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41704020 DR.MBAI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41704021 GOGO KATUMA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41704022 BISHOP OCHIEL OTARO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41704023 LANGOROMO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41704024 CHIGA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41704025 KUJA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41704026 RIWA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41704027 RABUOR MASAWA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41704028 PAP NDEGE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41704141 NGERE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41704142 ST.TERESA’S NYAUU GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
41709103 NYATOTO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41709104 NYADENDA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41709105 GINGO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41709106 ONYWERA BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyBoys
41709108 MSARE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41709109 NYABERA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
41709110 NYAKIYA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41709112 KIANYUMBA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41709113 SINDO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41709114 RAGWE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41709202 GOD BURA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41709204 GOD-OLOO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41709205 NYATAMBE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41709206 ST CHARLES WIGA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41709207 NYAGWETHE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41709209 ST. MARCELLIN KIGOTO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41709210 OBANGA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41709211 MAGUNGA TOWNSHIP SECONDARYSub CountyMixed
41709212 NYENGA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41709213 SEKA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41709215 KIEMBE MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41709216 KISAKU MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41709218 KISEGI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41709219 KIABUYA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41709220 MARK MATUNGA KIWA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41709221 JOHN MBADI OMA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41709226 ST JOSEPH OLANDO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41709227 HON. JOHN MBADI KOYOMBE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41710302 KWOYO OYUGIS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41710303 MITITI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41710305 SAYE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41710308 NYANG’IELA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41710310 BUOYE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41710311 NYATINDO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41710312 NYALENDA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41710313 ST. PETERS’ KOTIENO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41710317 ST. JOSEPH’S  SINO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41710318 NYAKIYA MIXED SECONDARY  SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41710322 NYAGOWA LUTHERAN MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41710323 KALANDO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41710325 NYANDIWA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41710327 MITHUI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41710328 SINO SDA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41710330 DOL  SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41710331 OMBEK LUTHERAN MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41710332 ST.ANNE`S  SECONDARY SCHOOL – OJWANDOSub CountyMixed
41710335 YALA KOTIENO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41710336 KACHIENG’ SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41710337 GOD AGULU MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41710338 ST. TERESA’S NYALGOSI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41710339 OBISA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41710340 AGORO SARE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41710342 NYAFARE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
41710343 AOLO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41710344 NYAMBARE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41710345 KALANDING GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
41710346 NYABOLA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41710347 KOSELE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41710348 KOSELE CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41724003 RAPEDHI  SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41724004 ST.MARY’S WACHARA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41724005 GOT KOJOWI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41724007 ST. NICANSIUS MARANYONA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41724008 GOT RACHAR OJODE  SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41724009 MBANI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41724010 APUOCHE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
41724011 ST. LUCY ODHIAMBO RAMBO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41724012 WAYARA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41724013 OTANGE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41724015 ABURA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41724016 ALARA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
41724017 ORIDI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41724018 NYARONGI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41724104 LANGI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41724105 OKOK MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41724106 ANDIWO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41724110 OJODE UNGA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41724112 JOSHUA OJODE NDERE MIXED  SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41724114 OSURE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41724115 SIGAMA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41724116 BONGU GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
41724117 KODUOGO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41724118 GOYO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41724119 NDISI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41724202 RARAGE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41724204 OTOTO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41724206 ST.PHILIPS WAYAGA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41724207 OKOTA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41724208 ALUOR MIXED SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41724209 OGANGO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41724210 GINA MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41724211 ONDATI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41724212 BISHOP OCHIEL NYAGIDHA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
41724213 ONGAKO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41724214 ST. FELIX NYARATH MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41724215 KAGURIA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41724216 JABAGRE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41730105 ST. WILLIAM’S OSODO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41730108 WAWARE MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41730109 NGODHE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41730110   USAO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41730111 ST STEPHEN KIRINDO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41730112 KAMASENGRE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41730113 KASWANGA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
41730114 KAYANJA MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41730115 NYANDENG’A MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
41730117 FATHER TILIEN MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41730120 ST.MICHAEL NYASUMBI  MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41730206 PROFESSOR KAREGA MUTAHI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41730209 WAKULA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41730302 WANDIJI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41730305 RAPORA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41730306 OTIENO KAJWANG NYAMAJI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41730307 KAMATO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41730308 ST.PHILIPS NDHURU MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731001 KAJIEI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731004 AKWAKRA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731005 ST. MARTIN’S OLUTI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731006 ST.JOSEPH KOBUYA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731007 KARABONDI GIRL’S  SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
41731008 ST JOHN SEKA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731009 KARABONDI BIDII MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731010 KAMSER SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731011 KAMWALA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731012 MIYUGA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731013 OSODO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731102   KENDU MUSLIM SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731104   PAUL MBOYA HIGH SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731105   OTOK MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731106   NGETA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731107   LIETA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731108   GEORGE AGOLA OWUOR MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyBoys
41731109   NYAKECHI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731110   SIMBI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731111 BWARE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731201 OMBOGA HIGH SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731202 KOBILA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731203 WIKONDIEK SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731204 KOWUOR MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731205 KAMOLO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731206 ADIEDO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731207 ST. MARY’S NYAKANGO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731208 ONGANG MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731209 OYOMBE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731301 ST ALFRED ALARA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731305 KANDIEGE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731306 SAMANGA LUTHERAN MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731308 KANAM MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731309 KODHOCH MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731311   KOTONJE MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731312 ALARU CENTRAL MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731313 OMINDE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731402 KANYAMFWA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731403 ST. BENARD’S OTARO HIGH  SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731404 OGENYA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
41731405 ST.JOSEPH’S MIRANGA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731406 WAGWE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731407 MASOGO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731408 OJIJO OTEKO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41731410 DR. ADHU AWITI HIGH SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41742104 OLARE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41742106 ACHEGO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41742108 NYAWITA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41742109 NYANDIWA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41742111 WIKOTENG MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41742112   ST. FRANCIS ANDIN’GO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41742113   LUDHE DONGO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41742114   ODIENYA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41742116   ST STEPHEN ANGIRO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41742117   ONGETI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41742118   NYAJANJA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41742119   ST. PAULS AOCH MUGA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41742120 GOD MARERA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41742121 LWAHO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41742122 OMOCHE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41742123 BONDO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41742124 OPINDE  MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41742125 OLUSO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41742126 ST ALBERT CHIEPE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41742127 ONYEGE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41742128 NYAKWADHA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41742130 MANGA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41742132 NYANDEMA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41742133 ST. JOSEPH’S GUL-KAGEMBE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41742134 ST. JOHN’S GOT KABOK MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41742135 RANGWE GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
41742136 MARIENGA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41742138 ST.MATHEWS GOD BONDO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41742140 ST. ALBERT SINOGO MIXED  SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41743102 GOT RATENG’ MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41743104 KOTIENDITI  MIXED  SECONDARY  SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41743105 ATELA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41743106 OWIRO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41743107 KOWIDI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41743108 ST.TERESA’S OPANGA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41743110   ORERA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41743111 NYASORE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41743112   ADEGA MIXED HIGH SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41743113   KOLWENY KINGSWAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41743114   NYAMWAGA E.L.C.K MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41743115   LWANDA LUTHERAN MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41743116   PONGE LUTHERAN MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41743117   PALA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41743118   KILUSI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41743119   ST. PAUL ORIANG MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41743120 KANDEGWA LUTHERAN SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41743122 SIANY LUTHERAN SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41743123 OTONDO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41743124 KADIE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41743125 ONGORO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41743126 GIDEON’S MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41743202 APONDO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41743206 OGILO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41743207 KAKELO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41743208 ATEMO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41743210 KOJWACH HIGH SCHOOLSub CountyBoys
41743212 ST. MARY’S ANDING’O GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
41743213 HARAMBEE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41743214 ST.THOMAS SCHOOL,OMIROSub CountyMixed
41743215 KOKWANYO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41743216 ST. DISLAUS NYAWANGO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41743217 ST PHILIP’S  SCHOOL NYABONDO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOSub CountyMixed
41743218 GANGRE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41743219 ST. PETERS’ GOD AGAK SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41743220 ST LINUS UMAI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41743221 OTEL MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
41743222 ORINDE LUTHERAN SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed

More articles on Education News;

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here