FEASSSA GAMES
FEASSSA GAMES

The 2019 East Africa school games enter the crucial knock out phase this morning as teams take to the fields of play. The games are ongoing in Arusha, Tanzania, and fireworks are expected in the quarter finals and semis. Here are today’s fixtures:

Day 7: Thursday 22nd August, 2019

⚽Soccer Boys Quarters

Venue: TGT
✅Buddo SS(ug) vs Alliance(Tz) @9.00am
✅LDK (Rw) vs Dagoretti (ke) @11.00am
✅Jinja SS(ug) vs St. Anthony’s (ke) @2.00pm
✅Kitende(ug) vs STAHIZA(ug) @4.00pm

⚽Soccer Girls Semis

Venue: St. Constantine
✅Mukono(ug) vs Itigo(ke) @9.00am
✅Kawempe(ug) vs Nyakach (ke) @11.00am

⚽Soccer Girls; Primary

Venue: St. Constantine
✅Rafiki(Tz) vs Nyanza(Ke ) @2.00pm
✅Mangucha(Tz) vs Kahororo(Tz) @4.00pm

🏐Volleyball Girls Semis

Venue: TGT
Kick off: 9:00 am
✅ Kwanthanze (ke) vs Soweto (ke)
✅Cheptil (ke) vs St.Alloys (Rw)

🏐Volleyball Boys Semis

Venue: TGT
Kick off: 11:00 am

✅Don Bosco Gatenga (Rw) vs IPRC Karongi (Rw)
✅ Mogonga (ke) vs Stahiza (ug)

🤾‍♂Handball Girls Semis

Venue: TGT
Kick off: 9.00am

✅Kamusinga(ke) vs Mbogo High(ug)
✅Kirandich(ke) vs Kiziguro(Rw)

🤾‍♂Handball Boys Semis

Venue: TGT
Kick off: 11.00am

✅Adegi(Rw) vs ES Kigoma(Rw)
✅Kimilili(ke) vs Gisenyi(Rw)

🏀Basketball Girls Semis

Venue: St. Constantine
Kick off: 9.00am

✅St. Mary’s Kitende(ug) vs Buruburu(ke)
✅St. Noa(ug) vs Kaya Tiwi(ke)

🏀Basketball Boys Semis

Venue: St. Constantine
Kick off: 11.00am

✅LDK(Rw) vs Dagoretti (ke)
✅Buddo SS(ug) vs Laiser Hill(ke)

🏉Rugby 15’s

Venue: TGT
✅St. Mary’s Kisubi(ug) vs Okeeswa(Tz) @9.00am
✅Kakamega(ke) vs Ntare School(ug) @10.30am
✅Kangaru(ke) vs Namilyango College (ug) @12.00pm

🏈Rugby 7’s

Venue: TGT
✅Laiser Hill(ke) vs Okeeswa(Tz) @12.00pm
✅Jinja SS(ug) vs St. Peter’s Mumias(ke) @12.20pm
✅Kiira College (ug) vs Hana International (ug)am

⚾Netball Girls Semis

Venue: St. Constantine
✅Buddo SS(ug) vs Ngando(ug) @9.00am
✅Kitende(ug) vs St. Noa(ug) @11.00am

🏑Hockey Girls Semis

Venue: Twiga Club
✅St. Cecilia(ke) vs St. John’s (ke).
✅Kakungulu(ug) vs Nyamira Girls(ke)

🏑Hockey Boys Semis

Venue: Twiga Club
✅St. Anthony’s (ke) vs St. Mary’s Kisubi (ug)
4). Kamusinga(ke) vs Ntare(ug)

🏸Badminton

Boys playoffs

✅ KINAWA SS (Ug) vs KENYA B

Girls playoff

✅KIBULI SS (Ug) vs HANA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (Ug)

Girls final

✅MBOGO (Ug) vs KENYA A

Boys Final
✅KAKUNGULU SS (Ug) vs KIBULI SS (Ug)

Enter Your Mail Address

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here