How to update the Learner's Bio Data on NEMIS
How to update the Learner's Bio Data on NEMIS

The Ministry of Education, through the State Department of Early Learning and Basic Education, has released a list of schools that are yet to provide Bank details. Schools were expected to provide Tuition and Operation Account details onto the Ministry of Education’s National Education Management Information System, NEMIS. The listed schools risk missing out on disbursement of the Free Day Secondary Education, FDSE, funds that are expected in schools’ accounts before Sunday, 27th January, 2019. The listed schools are (per county):

BARINGO

  1. Tabarin
  2. Arap Moi Bartabwa
  3. Poi
  4. Kamelilo Secondary
  5. Sagat Mixed Day Secondary School
  6. Sigoro Secondary
  7. Sinonin Mixed Day Secondary
  8. Tamket
  9. Tiripkatoi
  10. Tugumoi
  11. Kimalel Secondary School
  12. Nyimbei
  13. Patkawanin
  14. Sandai
  15. Oterit Secondary school
  16. Radad
  17. Sirwa

BOMET COUNTY

  1. Bukunye Mixed Day Secondary
  2. Mengit
  3. Tegenda Mixed
  4. Chebunyo Secondary School
  5. Chemalal
  6. Changina Girls
  7. Chepkebit
  8. Kanusin Girls Secondary
  9. Kaplelach Secondary

BUNGOMA COUNTY

  1. Chekulo Baptist
  2. Mabanga Girls
  3. Our Lady of Mercy Chebukara Girls
  4. St. Peters Chemwa Secondary
  5. Teremi High School
  6. Lugulu Friends Day Secondary
  7. Mang’ana Secondary
  8. St. Marys Bokoli
  9. Webuye DEB
  10. DEB Lunyu
  11. Friends Nakoba Secondary
  12. Mitua Girls School
  13. Muliro Secondary
  14. Siumbwa RC
  15. Friends Secondary School Lwanda Boys
  16. Friends Bukembe
  17. Friends Secondary School, Kumugui Girls
  18. Marakaru ACK
  19. St Johns Lutungu Secondary
  20. St Veronica Siritanyi
  21. Wamalwa Kijana High
  22. AC Butonge
  23. Kolani Girls Secondary
  24. Tamulega Secondary
  25. Chelebei Secondary
  26. St Jude Kaimugul
  27. St Peters Cheptonon
  28. Terem Secondary
  29. Friends Kamasielo Secondary
  30. Kimilili Boys
  31. Shikhendu FYM
  32. Siuna SA
  33. St Brigid’s Kitayi Girls Secondary
  34. Nomorio
  35. St Marks Kipchiria Secondary
  36. Sitikho Secondary

BUSIA COUNTY

  1. St Peters Bumala ‘B’ Mixed Secondary School
  2. Katira Mixed Secondary
  3. St Pauls Elwanikha Girls
  4. St James Madibo Secondary
  5. St Mary’s Buyofu Secondary
  6. St Mary’s Nambale Secondary School
  7. St Pauls Igara Secondary
  8. Nambale RC
  9. Namuduru
  10. Nyakwara Orimari
  11. Rumbiye
  12. Sigalame High School
  13. St Cecilia Nangina Girls
  14. St Chrispine Samia Girls
  15. St Anthony Akobwait Cha Girls
  16. St John’s Akobwait Secondary
  17. St Mark Ngelechom

ELGEYO MARAKWET

  1. Chesewew Secondary
  2. Kaptich Girls
  3. Liter
  4. Kaberewo Mixed Secondary
  5. Kondabilet
  6. St Peter’s Kapkata Mixed Day
  7. St Teresas Koibarak

EMBU COUNTY

  1. ACK Kathanjuri Mixed Day
  2. Mufu
  3. NICA Rukiriri Day
  4. St. Agnes Kiaganari Secondary
  5. St Anthony Kivuria Day
  6. St Getrude Kinthithe
  7. St Jude Karurumo
  8. St Mark’s Ena Day
  9. St Mary Magdalene Girl’s Secondary School- Thigingi
  10. Kenga
  11. Kianjokoma
  12. Muvandori
  13. St Benedict Karau
  14. St Mary’s Mukangu
  15. Kithengi Mixed School
  16. St Josephs
  17. St Marks Karue
  18. St Michael Kevote Mixed Secondary School
  19. DEB Muchonoke Secondary
  20. Kiathambu Secondary School
  21. Kirigo Secondary
  22. Ndutori
  23. Riandu
  24. St John’s Kagiri Secondary
  25. St Mathew Kathagutari Mixed
  26. St Andrews Nthigirani
  27. Gikiiro
  28. Kiabururi Secondary School
  29. Kamunyange Secondary
  30. Kiambere Mixed
  31. Kiamuringa Secondary
  32. Rianjeru Mixed Day
  33. St Mary’s Ntharawe Secondary School

GARISSA COUNTY

  1. Sankuri Girls
  2. Galmagala Boarding Secondary School
  3. County High
  4. NEP Girls
  5. Sankuri Secondary
  6. Modgashe Girls Secondary

HOMABAY COUNTY

  1. Onyege Mixed Secondary
  2. Wikoteng Secondary
  3. Ngodhe Secondary
  4. Wandiji
  5. Waregi
  6. Waringa
  7. Wasamo
  8. Abura Mixed Secondary School
  9. Sigama Mixed Secondary
  10. Wayara Mixed
  11. Dr Adhu Awiti High School
  12. Mark Matunga Secondary School

ISIOLO COUNTY

  1. St Pauls Kiwanjani

KAJIADO COUNTY

  1. General Joseph Nkaissery High School
  2. Ngatataek Mixed
  3. Ewuaso Girls Secondary
  4. Erankau Secondary

KAKAMEGA COUNTY

  1. Lufumbo
  2. Manyala Secondary
  3. Masaba
  4. Shiraha Secondary
  5. St. Francis Shikoti Mixed Secondary
  6. Lirhanda Girls Secondary
  7. St Monica Lubao
  8. Shitoli
  9. Emukhuwa Girls
  10. Musango
  11. St Joseph Lukongo Secondary School
  12. St Peters Boys Mumias
  13. Sirigoi Secondary

KERICHO COUNTY

  1. Chebungungon
  2. Kiptome Secondary
  3. Teldet
  4. Lelach Girls Secondary
  5. Siongi Secondary
  6. Ndubusat Girls
  7. Samolel Secondary
  8. Kaptich
  9. Kiletieni
  10. Kakibei

KIAMBU COUNTY

  1. Holy Rosary Kamwangi Secondary School
  2. Mutuma
  3. Mwea
  4. Nyamangara
  5. South Kanyoni
  6. Kahuguin Secondary School
  7. Muhoho Boys High
  8. Mururia Boys
  9. Njunu
  10. PCEA Kambui School for Hearing impaired
  11. Kanunga
  12. Rev Musa Gitau
  13. Kamirithu
  14. St Marys Thigio

KILIFI COUNTY

  1. Msumarini
  2. Jila Secondary
  3. Kirumbi Girls
  4. Waresa
  5. Kakoneni Girls
  6. Jimba

KIRINYAGA SECONDARY

  1. Kiranja
  2. St Francis Waigiri secondary
  3. Kianguenyi Mixed
  4. St Peters Gathuthiine
  5. Upper Baricho
  6. Kangai Mixed

KISII COUNTY

  1. Nyataro II
  2. Rianyakwara
  3. Ayora Mixed Secondary
  4. Monianku
  5. Nyaimera ELCK Mixed Day and Boarding
  6. Nyamiomu DEB
  7. Nyamondo SDA
  8. Ritembu
  9. Kirwa Mixed
  10. Nyabururu Girls
  11. Nyagisai Secondary
  12. Nyakeogiro Mixed
  13. St Lawrence Kiongongi
  14. Bonyaoro Girls
  15. St Annah Getare
  16. Nyamagesa DEB
  17. St Joseph Mukasa Matibo
  18. Gionseri
  19. Isena PAG mixed
  20. Mosora SDA
  21. Rigena PAG
  22. Simiti
  23. Tukiamwana DOK
  24. Nyaguku
  25. Sameta PAG Mixed
  26. St Pancras Mixed Secondary School- Kiong’ongi

KISUMU COUNTY

  1. Tamu Central
  2. Maliera Mixed Secondary
  3. Sabako
  4. Sebembe
  5. Muhoroni
  6. Ramula
  7. Sauset
  8. Songhor
  9. St John’s Koru
  10. Yago
  11. Oruga
  12. Simba Gero

KITUI COUNTY

  1. Muthue
  2. Ndondoni
  3. Nzaini Secondary School
  4. Ithiani Mixed Day Secondary
  5. Kwa Muema Secondary School
  6. Our Lady of Proction
  7. St Pauls Kasyala
  8. St Stephen Mutulukuni Day and Boarding Secondary School
  9. Kiamani Secondary
  10. Mangelu Mixed
  11. Musengo
  12. Muthamo Secondary
  13. Ngesu
  14. Kiamangao Girls
  15. Nzaini
  16. Tulanduli
  17. Kanyongonyo
  18. Lower Yatta Girls Secondary School
  19. Masaani Mixed Secondary
  20. Matu Mixed Day Secondary
  21. Muselele
  22. Ngombeni
  23. Ngungani Secondary School
  24. Precious Blood Nthangani
  25. Tharaka Boarding
  26. Hon. Muluvi Secondary
  27. Kawea Mixed Day School
  28. Kwa Tundu
  29. Kaliani
  30. Ngiluni
  31. Nzunguni
  32. ABC Muunguu Secondary School
  33. AIC Katalwa
  34. Itongolani Mixed Secondary
  35. Kaela Secondary School
  36. Kairungu Secondary School
  37. Kaunguni Secondary School
  38. Makutano
  39. Malioni Day Secondary
  40. Nyaanyaa Secondary
  41. Syungii Secondary
  42. Nthitha Secondary
  43. Wakithuki Secondary
  44. Kaai Girls
  45. Kavisu Mixed Day Secondary School
  46. Mathyakani Secondary School
  47. Mui Boys Secondary School
  48. Ngaani Mixed Secondary
  49. Ngiluni
  50. AIC Nzeluni Girls
  51. Kavililo Secondary School
  52. Kitulani Secondary
  53. Ndaluni Secondary
  54. Thokoa Secondary
  55. Winzyeei
  56. Yenzuva
  57. Kiimani
  58. Thua Secondary
  59. Kingitini
  60. Kithayoni
  61. Masyungwa Secondary

KWALE COUNTY

  1. Waa
  2. Ukunda Secondary

LAIKIPIA COUNTY

  1. Mwituria Day
  2. Tigithi
  3. Muramati Secondary
  4. Thingithu Secondary
  5. Kio Mixed Day Secondary
  6. Limunga Secondary School
  7. Mutara Secondary
  8. Ndurumo High School
  9. Olngarua
  10. Salama

MACHAKOS COUNTY

  1. ABC Katatha Maweu
  2. Manyata
  3. St Francis Of Assis Kikombi
  4. AIC Kinoi Secondary
  5. Iiyuni Secondary
  6. Kamweleni Secondary
  7. Kivandini Secondary
  8. Kangonde Secondary
  9. Kaonyweni
  10. Mathauta Mixed
  11. Mukusu Secondary
  12. Kiboko
  13. St Joseph Kikuyuni Mixed
  14. Kitile Secondary
  15. Iviani Secondary School
  16. Kavingo Secondary School

MAKUENI COUNTY

  1. Kaasya Secondary
  2. Yeemulwa Secondary
  3. Kiundwani Girls
  4. AIC Mumbuni Secondary
  5. Makindu Secondary
  6. Utaati ACK Secondary
  7. Kathamba Mixed
  8. Ngunini
  9. Yangua
  10. Itetani Boys High School
  11. Nzeveni
  12. Nduluni
  13. Ngalana
  14. Thumbi
  15. Wathini
  16. Barazani Girls
  17. Kyumbuni Secondary
  18. Nthunguni

MANDERA COUNTY

  1. Gari Secondary
  2. Aresa Girls Secondary
  3. mandera Dimtu Girls Day Secondary
  4. Isa Kora

MARSABIT COUNTY

  1. Chelbi Boys High School
  2. Ngurunit Secondary School
  3. Uran Secondary School

MERU COUNTY

  1. Kirichia Boys
  2. Kamboo Mixed Day Secondary
  3. Thitha Secondary
  4. Mboone Day Secondary
  5. Kaaga Boys
  6. Kirige High
  7. Nkuene Boys
  8. St Lucy’s High School for VI
  9. St Martins Ngongo Day
  10. Kirirwa Secondary
  11. Kithirune Girls
  12. Ngage Mixed Day
  13. Rware Girls Secondary.
  14. St Augustine Luuria Day Secondary School
  15. Thinyaine

MIGORI COUNTY

  1. Bongebo Mixed Secondary
  2. Kionyo Mixed
  3. Makararangwe Secondary School.
  4. Matare Secondary School.
  5. Sanchawa
  6. Wangirrabose Mixed
  7. Chacha Moronge Sorere
  8. St Mathias Nyamosensde Mixed Secondary
  9. Anjego Mixed
  10. Masara Mixed
  11. Nyikendo Mixed Secondary
  12. Warisia Mixed
  13. Wasio Mixed
  14. Jangoe Secondary
  15. Kanga Onditi
  16. Kumoni Mixed Secondary School
  17. Mariba Mixed.
  18. Ndiwa Girls Secondary
  19. Olasi Mixed
  20. Senye Mixed
  21. St Gemmas Girls
  22. St. Joseph Gunga
  23. Milimani Education Centre
  24. St Joseph’s School, Rapogi
  25. St. Peter’s Cleavers

MOMBASA COUNTY.

  1. Miritini Complex High School
  2. Bububu Boys
  3. Freretown Secondary school

MURANG’A COUNTY

  1. Gititu Secondary
  2. Ithanga Secondary
  3. Ithangarari Secondary
  4. Kirwarwa Secondary
  5. Kahuro Secondary School
  6. Koimbi Boys Secondary school
  7. Kiiri Mixed
  8. Mutheru
  9. Karurumo Mixed
  10. Kihoya
  11. Bishop Gatimu Kinyona Girls Secondary
  12. Kigumo Bendera Boys
  13. Makomboki Mixed
  14. Mathareini Mixed
  15. Rarakwa Mixed
  16. Kiriti Girls Secondary
  17. Thuita
  18. Kimathi Mixed Secondary
  19. Murang’a Secondary For The Deaf
  20. Rurii mixed Day

NAIROBI COUNTY

  1. Utawala Secondary
  2. Moi Forces Academy
  3. Huruma Mixed Secondary

NAKURU COUNTY

  1. Coulson Boys Secondary School
  2. Coulson Girls High School
  3. Kiugururia mixed Secondary
  4. Ndogo Secondary
  5. Ngeteti Secondary School
  6. Makutanio Secondary School\
  7. Gituru
  8. St Andrews Tarabete Secondary
  9. Flamingo Secondary
  10. Milimani Secondary School
  11. St. Anthony Engoshura
  12. Mahiga Secondary
  13. Sinendet Secondary
  14. Bomasan Mixed
  15. Mimwaita Secondary
  16. Solai Secondary
  17. Green Hills
  18. Tachasis Secondary

NANDI COUNTY

  1. Chepkumia Secondary School
  2. Mwein Adventist Secondary
  3. Ndubeneti
  4. our Lady Of Victory Girls Kapnyebebai
  5. St Patrick Ndaptabwa
  6. Cheplelachbei Secondary School
  7. Jean Marrie Seroney
  8. ACK Kimogoch
  9. ACK St Mathews Girls Septonok Secondary
  10. AIC Cheptyagoris
  11. AIC Kimong
  12. Kebulonik
  13. Koitalel Samoei Secondary School
  14. Sigot
  15. St Charles Lwanga Chepkoiyo Secpndary
  16. St Michaels Kabisaga
  17. St Monica Secondary School Kapkoros
  18. Stephen Kositany
  19. Tangaratwet
  20. Kapsaos Secondary School
  21. Kesogon Secondary
  22. St Michaels Kapkenduiywo Secondary School
  23. Kapkoros Barngetuny

NAROK COUNTY

  1. Entontol Secondary School
  2. Maasai Mara
  3. Malelo
  4. Abossi Secondary
  5. Chebulu
  6. Chesma High School
  7. Kabolecho Secondary
  8. Mabwaita
  9. Emarti Secondary
  10. Jeesun Ryu Adventist Mission School

NYAMIRA COUNTY

  1. Onsando Girls
  2. Nyakoba SDA
  3. Kebabe Girls
  4. Nsicha DEB Mixed Secondary
  5. Nyambiri
  6. St Peter’s Nyakenyomisia Secondary
  7. Nyansabakwa
  8. St Patrice Nyantaro

NYANDARUA COUNTY

  1. Ndothua Secondary School
  2. Kiganjo Secondary
  3. Mbuyu Secondary School
  4. Ndunyu Njeru Secondary

NYERI COUNTY

  1. Gatei
  2. Kamiruri Secondary
  3. Laburra Secondary
  4. Mwiyogo Secondary School
  5. Top Achievers Junior Academy
  6. Magutu
  7. Muthea High
  8. Ngaini Secondary School
  9. Kaharo Secondary
  10. St. Peters Thunguma Secondary School
  11. Gitundu Secondary

SAMBURU COUNTY

  1. Barsaloi Mixed Day
  2. Lodokejek Mixed
  3. Suguta Mar Mar Mixed Day

SIAYA COUNTY

  1. Agwara Mixed
  2. Nico Hauser Special School
  3. Nyangoma Boys
  4. Dienya Mixed
  5. Gongo Warom
  6. Mutumbu Girls
  7. Ndere Mixed
  8. Sinaga Mixed
  9. St Anthony Pala Kobong’
  10. Nyajuok Secondary
  11. Siranga Secondary
  12. St Benedict’s Konya Secondary School
  13. Konjra Mixed Day Secondary School
  14. St Augustine’s Ogeda

TAITA TAVETA COUNTY

  1. Mrabenyi Secondary
  2. Murray Girls High School
  3. Mwakironge Secondary school
  4. Mahoo Girls Secondary
  5. Njoro Secondary
  6. Kasigau Secondary

TANA RIVER COUNTY

  1. Nanighi
  2. Singwaya
  3. Kitere

THARAKA NITHI COUNTY

  1. ACK Igangara
  2. Makuri Girls Secondary
  3. Mutiiguru Secondary
  4. Chuka Boys
  5. Mukuuni Boys High School
  6. Karocho Day
  7. MCK Gakuuru Mixed Day
  8. Bwala Secondary School
  9. AIC Top Suwerwa
  10. AIC Tuigoin Secondary
  11. Immaculate Conception Girls High School
  12. Kapkarwa
  13. St. Paul’s Kiriita Secondary
  14. Chepkoilel Secondary School
  15. Imani Friends Secondary School

TURKANA COUNTY

  1. Kaikor Boys Secondary School
  2. Loima Girls Secondary School
  3. Lodwar Girls
  4. RCEA Lokori
  5. Kalapata Girls

UASIN GISHU COUNTY

  1. AIC Kapkei Secondary
  2. Cheburbur Secondary
  3. Chepngoror
  4. Cheptigit
  5. Chesogor
  6. Ilula Mixed Secondary School
  7. Toloita
  8. Kipsangui
  9. Mafuta Secondary School
  10. Ngeny Mixed
  11. Paul Boit
  12. RCEA Kuinet
  13. Sambut
  14. St Peters Natwana
  15. St John’s Sokyo Secondary School
  16. AIC Tamboiyot Secondary
  17. ACK Aturei Mixed Secondary School
  18. ACK St Luke’s Cheptiret
  19. Chepyakwai Secondary

VIHIGA COUNTY

  1. Khiliba Secondary
  2. Bishop Sulumeti Girls
  3. Digula Mixed Day Secondary School

WAJIR COUNTY

  1. Habaswein Mixed Secondary School
  2. Khorof Harar

WEST POKOT

  1. Shalpogh Mixed Day Secondary
  2. St Joseph’s Tapoyo
  3. ELCK Annet Mixed Day and Boarding Secondary
  4. ELCK Sekerr Mixed Secondary
  5. Korworitit Mixed Day and Boarding Secondary
  6. MArich Pass
  7. Our Lady of Queen of Peace Mtelo Girls
  8. RCEA Paroo Mixed Secondary
  9. Solion
  10. Kiwawa Boys
  11. Konyao Mixed
  12. St. Anne Girls Secondary Chelopoy
  13. Chorwai Mixed Day Secondary
  14. Kapchikar Day and Boarding
  15. Kapsait Mixed Day Secondary
  16. ELCK Sook Boys Secondary
  17. Kamito Boys
  18. Katimoril Mixed Day Secondary
  19. Keringet Mixed Day Secondary
  20. St. Luke Naramam
  21. St Paul Kipkomo Boys Secondary

READ ALSO:

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here