Complete list of Sub County Secondary Schools in Siaya County; School KNEC Code, Type, Cluster, and Category.

Complete list of Sub County Secondary Schools in Siaya County; School KNEC Code, Type, Cluster, and Category.
Complete list of Sub County Secondary Schools in Siaya County; School KNEC Code, Type, Cluster, and Category.

Sub County Schools in Kenya form the lowest cadre of secondary schools; after National, Extra County schools and County Schools, respectively. The schools admit students from majorly within the Sub country; from the immediate locality. The Schools are majorly of Mixed type; though there are a few single sex schools. Students joining these schools are mostly those with the low marks in the Kenya Certificate of Primary Education, KCPE, exams. The schools are in most cases Day Schools; though some are Day and Boarding Schools. These schools form the majority of secondary schools in Kenya and are found in all Counties.

For complete information on all schools in Kenya, including best private and public schools, please visit this link: Schools Portal; Complete guide to all schools in Kenya

Also read:

Here are the Sub County Schools in Siaya County:

KNEC Code and SchoolCategoryType
42705101 HONO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705103 BORO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705105 MBAGA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705106 OBAMBO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705107 ST.JOSEPHS NYALULA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705108 SEGERE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705109 UYOMA KOBARE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705110 NYADHI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705111 GOT OYENGA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705112 KOWET SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705113 ST. CHRISTOPHER PAL PAL SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705114 ST. WILLIAM GENDRO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705205 AGORO  OYOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705207 AMBROSE ADEYA ADONGO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705209 SIAYA TOWNSHIP SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705210 HOLYCROSS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705211 SENATOR OBAMA KOGELO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705212 MULAHA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705213 ULAFU SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705214 NDURU MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705215 RAMBO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705216 NYAJUOK SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705218 NGIYA MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705219 BAR OLENGO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705220 MATERA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705221 USULA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705222 KARAPUL SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705223 OJWANDO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705224 ST STEPHEN’S USINGO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705225 ST PETER’S UPANDA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705226 SIAYA CENTRAL SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705301 MWER  SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyBoys
42705303 NYAMBARE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705304 DIRK ALLISON GSM SECONDARY  SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705305 DIBUORO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705306 SIRINDE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705307 MALOMBA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705308 KALKADA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705309 KABURA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705310 UWASI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705311   SIDOK MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705312 MAHERO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705313 FR.GULIK URADI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
42705314 UNYOLO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705315 MAHOLA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42705316 NYASITA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42712105 GOBEI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42712107 KAPIYO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42712108 NDIRA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42712109 JARAMOGI OGINGA ODINGA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42712110   BONDO TOWNSHIP SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42712111 AGWARA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42712112   NYAWITA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42712114   USIRE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42712115   KAMNARA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42712116   NYABENGE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42712202 AKOKO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42712203 UYAWI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42712205 GOT ABIERO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42712206 ST. PAUL’S  MITIRO MIXED SECONDARY  SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42712207 NYAGUDA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42712209 ST. MARYS SECONDARY SCHOOL MARANYONASub CountyMixed
42712210 MBEKA GIRLS DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
42712211   SERAWONGO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42712212 KIPASI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42712213 ORENGO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42712214 ST. LUKES WAMBARRA SECONDARY SCHOOLSSub CountyMixed
42712305 MAJENGO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42712307 JUSA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42712308 JOAKIM OWANG’ MAGETA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42712309 GOT MATAR SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42712311   ST. MONICA MAGO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42712312 KANYIBOK MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42712313 ULOWA GIRLS DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
42721106   GAGRA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42721107   NYAMASORE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42721108   OKELA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42721109   NAYA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42721110   RAMOGI ACHIENG’ ONEKO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42721111 MIRANDO ONGALO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42721112   MIGOWA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42721113   MASALA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42721114   RACHAR SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42721115   NYABERA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42721116   TANGA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42721117   LIETA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42721118   ST.JOHANESS KAWUONDI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42721119   ST. MARK’S WAYAGA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42721120   ST.MATHEWS OCHIENG ‘A SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42721121   TUJU MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42721122   RUMA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42721123   AGOK MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42721204 ST. MATHEWS KANDARIA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42721206 MAJANGO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42721207 SIGER SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42721208 KITAMBO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42721209 MAHAYA MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42721210 RARIEDA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42721211 ST.JOHN’S OBOCH MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42721212 ST PHILIPS WERA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42721213 ST MATHEWS SARADIDI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42721214 KOKISE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42721215 WANG’AROT MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42721216 NYAMOR SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42721217 MEMBA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42721218 ST MARY’S POWO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42721219 RAMBUGU MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42721220 ENG. GUMBO RAMBIRA GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
42721221 ST. LUKE’S LUORO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42721222 ST. NICHOLAS BOI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42725103 YENGA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42725104 NDENGA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42725105 KAGONYA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42725106 MIYARE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42725107 SEGA TOWNSHIP MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42725108 ST.STEPHEN’S SIGINGA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42725109 ST. CHARLES HUMWEND SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42725110 SIRANGA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42725111 LIFUNGA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
42725112   ST. NICHOLAS HAFUMBRE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42725113   SIFUYO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42725114   GOT ODIMA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42725115   ST.JOSEPH UYUNDO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42725117   SIWAR SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42725118   KOGERE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42725201 JERA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42725202 ANYIKO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42725203 INUNGO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42725204 SIHAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42725205 RAMUNDE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42725206 ST. BENEDICTS KONYA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42725207 LUANDA KATHIENO MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42725208 RALAK GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
42725209 GOT NANGA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42725211   UDIRA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42725212 ST.JACOB’S MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL – USINDASub CountyMixed
42725213 ST. EDWARDS SECONDARY SCHOOL-MASAMRASub CountyMixed
42726109 SAGAM SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42726110   URANGA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42726111 MUTUMBU GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
42726112   NYANGULU SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42726113   NDERE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42726114   ST. BARNABAS ANYIKO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42726115   NYABEDA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42726116   GONGO WAROM MIXED SECONDARY  SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42726117   LUNDHA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42726118   B.A OHANGA MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42726119   ST MARKS KAGILO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42726120 LIHANDA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42726121 RAMULA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42726122 ST.PAUL’S JINA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42726123 YALA TOWNSHIP SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42726124 LURI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42726125 ONDING MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42726126 ST. PAUL SIRIWO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42726127 BAR SAURI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42726203 KAMBARE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42726204 HORACE ONGILI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42726205 KAUDHA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42726207 APUOYO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42726208 NDORI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42726209 DIENYA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42726210 WAGWER MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42726211 MALELE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42726212 DHENE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42726213 MALUNGA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42726214 OJOLA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42726215 NDEGWE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42726216 ST.STEPHEN’S ALUOR MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42726217 NYASIDHI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42726219 NYALUNYA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42726220 ST. PETER’S WAGAI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42726221 NYAPIEDHO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42738104 SIGOMRE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42738105 MOI SECONDARY SCHOOL ULOMASub CountyMixed
42738107 SIMENYA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42738108 SIDINDI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42738109 UMINA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42738110   MADUNGU SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42738111 ST. PETER’S RAMBULA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42738112   MUDHIERO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42738113   NYASANDA COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42738114   TINGARE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42738116   ST. ANTONY ULUTHE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42738117   ST. AUGUSTINE’S OGEDA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42738118   HOLY TRINITY MAYINGO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42738119   NGUNYA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42738120 ST PETERS BAR ATHENG MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42738121 KONJRA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42738122 ST.ALLOICE MBOSIE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42738123 ULWANI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42738124 ST. PETER’S UKALAMA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
42738125 SIMERRO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed

More articles on Education News;

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here