Complete list of Sub County Secondary Schools in Siaya County; School KNEC Code, Type, Cluster, and Category.

Complete list of Sub County Secondary Schools in Siaya County; School KNEC Code, Type, Cluster, and Category.
Complete list of Sub County Secondary Schools in Siaya County; School KNEC Code, Type, Cluster, and Category.

Sub County Schools in Kenya form the lowest cadre of secondary schools; after National, Extra County schools and County Schools, respectively. The schools admit students from majorly within the Sub country; from the immediate locality. The Schools are majorly of Mixed type; though there are a few single sex schools. Students joining these schools are mostly those with the low marks in the Kenya Certificate of Primary Education, KCPE, exams. The schools are in most cases Day Schools; though some are Day and Boarding Schools. These schools form the majority of secondary schools in Kenya and are found in all Counties.

For complete information on all schools in Kenya, including best private and public schools, please visit this link: Schools Portal; Complete guide to all schools in Kenya

Also read:

Here are the Sub County Schools in Siaya County:

KNEC Code and School Category Type
42705101 HONO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42705103 BORO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42705105 MBAGA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42705106 OBAMBO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42705107 ST.JOSEPHS NYALULA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42705108 SEGERE SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42705109 UYOMA KOBARE SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42705110 NYADHI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42705111 GOT OYENGA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42705112 KOWET SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42705113 ST. CHRISTOPHER PAL PAL SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42705114 ST. WILLIAM GENDRO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42705205 AGORO  OYOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42705207 AMBROSE ADEYA ADONGO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42705209 SIAYA TOWNSHIP SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42705210 HOLYCROSS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42705211 SENATOR OBAMA KOGELO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42705212 MULAHA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42705213 ULAFU SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42705214 NDURU MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42705215 RAMBO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42705216 NYAJUOK SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42705218 NGIYA MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42705219 BAR OLENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42705220 MATERA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42705221 USULA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42705222 KARAPUL SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42705223 OJWANDO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42705224 ST STEPHEN’S USINGO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42705225 ST PETER’S UPANDA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42705226 SIAYA CENTRAL SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42705301 MWER  SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Boys
42705303 NYAMBARE SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42705304 DIRK ALLISON GSM SECONDARY  SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42705305 DIBUORO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42705306 SIRINDE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42705307 MALOMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42705308 KALKADA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42705309 KABURA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42705310 UWASI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42705311   SIDOK MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42705312 MAHERO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42705313 FR.GULIK URADI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls
42705314 UNYOLO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42705315 MAHOLA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42705316 NYASITA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42712105 GOBEI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42712107 KAPIYO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42712108 NDIRA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42712109 JARAMOGI OGINGA ODINGA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42712110   BONDO TOWNSHIP SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42712111 AGWARA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42712112   NYAWITA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42712114   USIRE SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42712115   KAMNARA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42712116   NYABENGE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42712202 AKOKO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42712203 UYAWI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42712205 GOT ABIERO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42712206 ST. PAUL’S  MITIRO MIXED SECONDARY  SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42712207 NYAGUDA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42712209 ST. MARYS SECONDARY SCHOOL MARANYONA Sub County Mixed
42712210 MBEKA GIRLS DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls
42712211   SERAWONGO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42712212 KIPASI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42712213 ORENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42712214 ST. LUKES WAMBARRA SECONDARY SCHOOLS Sub County Mixed
42712305 MAJENGO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42712307 JUSA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42712308 JOAKIM OWANG’ MAGETA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42712309 GOT MATAR SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42712311   ST. MONICA MAGO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42712312 KANYIBOK MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42712313 ULOWA GIRLS DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls
42721106   GAGRA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42721107   NYAMASORE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42721108   OKELA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42721109   NAYA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42721110   RAMOGI ACHIENG’ ONEKO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42721111 MIRANDO ONGALO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42721112   MIGOWA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42721113   MASALA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42721114   RACHAR SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42721115   NYABERA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42721116   TANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42721117   LIETA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42721118   ST.JOHANESS KAWUONDI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42721119   ST. MARK’S WAYAGA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42721120   ST.MATHEWS OCHIENG ‘A SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42721121   TUJU MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42721122   RUMA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42721123   AGOK MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42721204 ST. MATHEWS KANDARIA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42721206 MAJANGO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42721207 SIGER SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42721208 KITAMBO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42721209 MAHAYA MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42721210 RARIEDA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42721211 ST.JOHN’S OBOCH MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42721212 ST PHILIPS WERA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42721213 ST MATHEWS SARADIDI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42721214 KOKISE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42721215 WANG’AROT MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42721216 NYAMOR SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42721217 MEMBA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42721218 ST MARY’S POWO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42721219 RAMBUGU MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42721220 ENG. GUMBO RAMBIRA GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls
42721221 ST. LUKE’S LUORO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42721222 ST. NICHOLAS BOI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42725103 YENGA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42725104 NDENGA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42725105 KAGONYA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42725106 MIYARE SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42725107 SEGA TOWNSHIP MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42725108 ST.STEPHEN’S SIGINGA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42725109 ST. CHARLES HUMWEND SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42725110 SIRANGA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42725111 LIFUNGA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls
42725112   ST. NICHOLAS HAFUMBRE SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42725113   SIFUYO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42725114   GOT ODIMA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42725115   ST.JOSEPH UYUNDO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42725117   SIWAR SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42725118   KOGERE SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42725201 JERA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42725202 ANYIKO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42725203 INUNGO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42725204 SIHAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42725205 RAMUNDE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42725206 ST. BENEDICTS KONYA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42725207 LUANDA KATHIENO MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42725208 RALAK GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls
42725209 GOT NANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42725211   UDIRA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42725212 ST.JACOB’S MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL – USINDA Sub County Mixed
42725213 ST. EDWARDS SECONDARY SCHOOL-MASAMRA Sub County Mixed
42726109 SAGAM SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42726110   URANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42726111 MUTUMBU GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls
42726112   NYANGULU SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42726113   NDERE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42726114   ST. BARNABAS ANYIKO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42726115   NYABEDA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42726116   GONGO WAROM MIXED SECONDARY  SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42726117   LUNDHA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42726118   B.A OHANGA MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42726119   ST MARKS KAGILO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42726120 LIHANDA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42726121 RAMULA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42726122 ST.PAUL’S JINA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42726123 YALA TOWNSHIP SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42726124 LURI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42726125 ONDING MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42726126 ST. PAUL SIRIWO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42726127 BAR SAURI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42726203 KAMBARE SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42726204 HORACE ONGILI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42726205 KAUDHA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42726207 APUOYO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42726208 NDORI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42726209 DIENYA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42726210 WAGWER MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42726211 MALELE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42726212 DHENE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42726213 MALUNGA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42726214 OJOLA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42726215 NDEGWE SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42726216 ST.STEPHEN’S ALUOR MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42726217 NYASIDHI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42726219 NYALUNYA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42726220 ST. PETER’S WAGAI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42726221 NYAPIEDHO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42738104 SIGOMRE SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42738105 MOI SECONDARY SCHOOL ULOMA Sub County Mixed
42738107 SIMENYA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42738108 SIDINDI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42738109 UMINA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42738110   MADUNGU SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42738111 ST. PETER’S RAMBULA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42738112   MUDHIERO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42738113   NYASANDA COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42738114   TINGARE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42738116   ST. ANTONY ULUTHE SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42738117   ST. AUGUSTINE’S OGEDA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42738118   HOLY TRINITY MAYINGO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42738119   NGUNYA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42738120 ST PETERS BAR ATHENG MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42738121 KONJRA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42738122 ST.ALLOICE MBOSIE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42738123 ULWANI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42738124 ST. PETER’S UKALAMA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
42738125 SIMERRO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed

More articles on Education News;

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here