Complete list of Sub County Secondary Schools in Nandi County; School KNEC Code, Type, Cluster, and Category

Complete list of Sub County Secondary Schools in Nandi County; School KNEC Code, Type, Cluster, and Category
Complete list of Sub County Secondary Schools in Nandi County; School KNEC Code, Type, Cluster, and Category

Sub County Schools in Kenya form the lowest cadre of secondary schools; after National, Extra County schools and County Schools, respectively. The schools admit students from majorly within the Sub country; from the immediate locality. The Schools are majorly of Mixed type; though there are a few single sex schools. Students joining these schools are mostly those with the low marks in the Kenya Certificate of Primary Education, KCPE, exams. The schools are in most cases Day Schools; though some are Day and Boarding Schools. These schools form the majority of secondary schools in Kenya and are found in all Counties.

Also read:

Here are the Sub County Schools in Nandi County:

KNEC Code and School Name Category Type
29513103 KAMOBO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29513106 KIPSOTOI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29513107 ST. BARNABAS HIGH SCHOOL TEGAT Sub County Mixed
29513201 ACK KIPSUGUR SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29513203 FR.KUHN SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29513205 KABWARENG SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29513206 KIBORGOK HIGH SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29513207 KIMNYOASIS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29513302 CHESUWE HIGH SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29513303 KABIRIRSANG SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29513306 KIPTURE SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29513307 NDUBENETI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29513309 ST. ROBERTS ARWOS MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29513311   TULON HIGH SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29513312 BARNGETUNY SECONDARY SCHOOL – KAPCHUMBA Sub County Mixed
29523104 KOIBARAK SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29523105 BANJA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29523106 KAPKEBEN AIC GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Boys
29523107 BONJOGE A.I.C BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls
29523108 KAPKURES SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29523110   KOITABUT SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29523111 ST. JOSEPHS CHEBARA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29523113   CHEPKUNY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29523115   KAPKERER SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29523116   KAMIMEI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29523117   CHEMOBO MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29523118   ST. MARY’S KIPCHEMWON SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29523119   BISHOP NEO KONGAI SECONDARY SCHOOL-KITAOR Sub County Mixed
29523120 KAPKEBEN DAY MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29523121 MUSASA IPA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29523122 KAPKERUGE SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29523123 MUGEN MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29523201 KIMAREN SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29523202 MARABA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29523203 KAPTUMEK SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29523205 A.I.C CHEPKEBUGE SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29523206 SDA SAMITUI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29523207 A.I.C KIMNYOLEI SAMITUI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29523208 ST.MICHAEL’S KAPKENDUIYWO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29523209 DR SALLY KOSGEI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29523303 CHEPKONGONY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29523304 NDURIO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29523305 KOYO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29523306 KESOGON SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29523309 KIPTULUS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29523310 KEBURO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29523312 KAPSAOS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29523313 A.I.C MOSOMBOR SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29523314 A.C.K IBANJA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29523315 KIPLETITO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29523316 A. C. K ST. PHILLIPS TELDET SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29540103 SANG’ALO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29540105 KEBULONIK  SECONDARY  SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29540106 ST MICHAEL’S SECONDARY SCHOOL KABISAGA Sub County Mixed
29540109 ST. PATRICK’S CHEMNOET SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29540111 A C K KIMOGOCH SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29540112   TABOLWA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29540113   ST. THOMAS SECONDARY SCHOOL – KAIBOI Sub County Mixed
29540114   AIC NDULELE SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29540115   ACK ST.MATHEWS KORMAET SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29540116   ST. CHARLES LWANGA CHEPKOIYO Sub County Mixed
29540117   KOISOLIK SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29540118   ST ANDREWS KAPSATO HIGH SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29540120 ST BENEDICT KIPSAMOITE SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29540121 AIC CHEPTUIYET SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29540123 ST. JOSEPH’S KAMWEGA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29540125 KIBIGOBE SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29540206 ST. MONICA SECONDARY SCHOOL KAPKOROS Sub County Mixed
29540208 ST. CLEMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL-NYIGOON Sub County Mixed
29540209 KAPKOIMUR SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29540210 A.I.C CHEPKEMEL SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29540211 AIC KAMANYINYA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29540213 ST. PETERS NGENYILEL SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29540214 ST. JOSEPH’S KAPKENYELOI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29540215 OLMAROROI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29540216 TANGARATWET SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29540217 AIC KIMONG’ SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29540218 KAMUNGEI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29540219 SARORA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29540220 A.I.C. KAIGAT SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29540221 A.I.C. MOI KABIEMIT SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29540222 TUKTUK SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29540223 ACK ST LUKE KAPNG’OMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29540224 A.C.K KAPNGANIO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29540225 A.I.C CHEPTONON SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29540226 AIC LABORET GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls
29540227 KOIBAN SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29540229 ST.JOHN PAUL II CHEPTERWAI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls
29540230 ST. PETER’S SECONDARY SCHOOL – KAMASAI Sub County Mixed
29540231 SDA KURGUNG GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls
29540306 SIGOT SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29541104 KOILOT SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29541105 OL’LESSOS MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29541106 SIWO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29541108 TIGITYO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29541109 ST JOHNS MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL-CHEPKUNYUK Sub County Mixed
29541110   CHEPLELACHBEI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29541111 KIPKOROR MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29541112 MOGOBICH MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29541207 KAPLELMET SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29541208 KAPSIMOTWA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29541209 SAVANI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29541210 SIRET SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29541211 KOSOIYWO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29541212 SIRWA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29541213 KAPTIEN SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29541214 TABOIYAT MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29541215 CHEBARUS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29541216 CHEPTABACH MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29541217 JEAN MARIE SERONEI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29541218 BARASENDU SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29541219 KAPUTI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29541220 ST.  MARYS HIGH SCHOOL-SOIYET Sub County Mixed
29542104 A I C SETEK SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29542105 ST JOHN TACHASIS MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29542106 FR.MARTIN BOYLE KABOLEBO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29542107 ST. ANDREW SECONDARY SCHOOL – SENETWO Sub County Mixed
29542108 KAPKOROS BARNGETUNY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29542109 FR. MARTIN BOYLE ACADEMY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29542110 AINAPNGETUNY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29542111 KAMELIL MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29542112   KIMUGUL MIXED  SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29542201 HENRY KOSGEI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29542202 KIMWANI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29542203 TAUNET SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29542205 KABIRER HIGH SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29542206 CHEMUTIA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29542207 SOKOSIK SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29542302 CHEPTONON MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29542303 CHEMAMUL SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29542304 MUTUMON SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29542306 ST. PETERS SOBA DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29542307 SARWAT MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29542308 ST.MICHAEL’S MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL-KAMELILO Sub County Mixed
29542309 KABUTIEI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29542310 A.I.C KIPYAOR SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29542402 ST.PAULS CHEMALAL A.C.K SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29542404 KAMUNY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29579101 CHEMUNDU SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29579102 KAPTILDIL SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29579104 NAMGOI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29579105 KISAGET SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29579106 KAMURGUIYWO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29579107 SAMOO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29579108 KAPKECHUI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls
29579201 ST.JOHN THE APOSTLE HIGH SCHOOL-CHEMUSWA Sub County Mixed
29579202 SANIAK SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29579204 MARTIN LEL SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29579205 A.I.C TAMBOIYO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29579206 ACK  LAGAT HIGH – OLMETUNYI Sub County Mixed
29579302 KOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29579304 A.I.C MOI KAPKUTO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29579305 KAPCHEPKOK SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29579401 MWEIN ADVENTIST SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29579402 A.I.C KECHIRE SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29579404 KIMONDI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29579405 ST.STEPHEN’S KIPTUIYA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29579501 KAPSISIYWA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29579502 ST.SYLVESTER SIRONOI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29579601 CHRIST THE KING HIGH SCHOOL CHEPTERIT Sub County Mixed
29579602 KOSIRAI HIGH SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29579604 ST. PATRICK NDAPTABWA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29579605 ST. PAUL’S KAMONJIL HIGH SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29579703 NDONYONGARIA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29579704 AIC ITIGO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29579705 AIC KIPKONGORWO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29579802 NGECHEK SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29579804 AIC CHEPTWOLIO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29579805 ST JUDES KOKWET SECONDARY   SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29579806 AIC MOSORIOT SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29579807 AIC MUTWOT SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
29579808 ST. CANISIUS HIGH SCHOOL – MATEKET Sub County Mixed

More articles on Education News;

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here