Complete list of Sub County Secondary Schools in Nandi County; School KNEC Code, Type, Cluster, and Category

Complete list of Sub County Secondary Schools in Nandi County; School KNEC Code, Type, Cluster, and Category
Complete list of Sub County Secondary Schools in Nandi County; School KNEC Code, Type, Cluster, and Category

Sub County Schools in Kenya form the lowest cadre of secondary schools; after National, Extra County schools and County Schools, respectively. The schools admit students from majorly within the Sub country; from the immediate locality. The Schools are majorly of Mixed type; though there are a few single sex schools. Students joining these schools are mostly those with the low marks in the Kenya Certificate of Primary Education, KCPE, exams. The schools are in most cases Day Schools; though some are Day and Boarding Schools. These schools form the majority of secondary schools in Kenya and are found in all Counties.

Also read:

Here are the Sub County Schools in Nandi County:

KNEC Code and School NameCategoryType
29513103 KAMOBO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29513106 KIPSOTOI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29513107 ST. BARNABAS HIGH SCHOOL TEGATSub CountyMixed
29513201 ACK KIPSUGUR SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29513203 FR.KUHN SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29513205 KABWARENG SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29513206 KIBORGOK HIGH SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29513207 KIMNYOASIS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29513302 CHESUWE HIGH SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29513303 KABIRIRSANG SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29513306 KIPTURE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29513307 NDUBENETI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29513309 ST. ROBERTS ARWOS MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29513311   TULON HIGH SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29513312 BARNGETUNY SECONDARY SCHOOL – KAPCHUMBASub CountyMixed
29523104 KOIBARAK SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29523105 BANJA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29523106 KAPKEBEN AIC GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyBoys
29523107 BONJOGE A.I.C BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
29523108 KAPKURES SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29523110   KOITABUT SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29523111 ST. JOSEPHS CHEBARA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29523113   CHEPKUNY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29523115   KAPKERER SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29523116   KAMIMEI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29523117   CHEMOBO MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29523118   ST. MARY’S KIPCHEMWON SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29523119   BISHOP NEO KONGAI SECONDARY SCHOOL-KITAORSub CountyMixed
29523120 KAPKEBEN DAY MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29523121 MUSASA IPA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29523122 KAPKERUGE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29523123 MUGEN MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29523201 KIMAREN SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29523202 MARABA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29523203 KAPTUMEK SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29523205 A.I.C CHEPKEBUGE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29523206 SDA SAMITUI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29523207 A.I.C KIMNYOLEI SAMITUI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29523208 ST.MICHAEL’S KAPKENDUIYWO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29523209 DR SALLY KOSGEI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29523303 CHEPKONGONY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29523304 NDURIO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29523305 KOYO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29523306 KESOGON SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29523309 KIPTULUS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29523310 KEBURO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29523312 KAPSAOS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29523313 A.I.C MOSOMBOR SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29523314 A.C.K IBANJA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29523315 KIPLETITO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29523316 A. C. K ST. PHILLIPS TELDET SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29540103 SANG’ALO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29540105 KEBULONIK  SECONDARY  SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29540106 ST MICHAEL’S SECONDARY SCHOOL KABISAGASub CountyMixed
29540109 ST. PATRICK’S CHEMNOET SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29540111 A C K KIMOGOCH SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29540112   TABOLWA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29540113   ST. THOMAS SECONDARY SCHOOL – KAIBOISub CountyMixed
29540114   AIC NDULELE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29540115   ACK ST.MATHEWS KORMAET SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29540116   ST. CHARLES LWANGA CHEPKOIYOSub CountyMixed
29540117   KOISOLIK SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29540118   ST ANDREWS KAPSATO HIGH SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29540120 ST BENEDICT KIPSAMOITE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29540121 AIC CHEPTUIYET SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29540123 ST. JOSEPH’S KAMWEGA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29540125 KIBIGOBE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29540206 ST. MONICA SECONDARY SCHOOL KAPKOROSSub CountyMixed
29540208 ST. CLEMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL-NYIGOONSub CountyMixed
29540209 KAPKOIMUR SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29540210 A.I.C CHEPKEMEL SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29540211 AIC KAMANYINYA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29540213 ST. PETERS NGENYILEL SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29540214 ST. JOSEPH’S KAPKENYELOI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29540215 OLMAROROI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29540216 TANGARATWET SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29540217 AIC KIMONG’ SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29540218 KAMUNGEI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29540219 SARORA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29540220 A.I.C. KAIGAT SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29540221 A.I.C. MOI KABIEMIT SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29540222 TUKTUK SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29540223 ACK ST LUKE KAPNG’OMBE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29540224 A.C.K KAPNGANIO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29540225 A.I.C CHEPTONON SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29540226 AIC LABORET GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
29540227 KOIBAN SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29540229 ST.JOHN PAUL II CHEPTERWAI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
29540230 ST. PETER’S SECONDARY SCHOOL – KAMASAISub CountyMixed
29540231 SDA KURGUNG GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
29540306 SIGOT SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29541104 KOILOT SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29541105 OL’LESSOS MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29541106 SIWO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29541108 TIGITYO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29541109 ST JOHNS MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL-CHEPKUNYUKSub CountyMixed
29541110   CHEPLELACHBEI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29541111 KIPKOROR MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29541112 MOGOBICH MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29541207 KAPLELMET SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29541208 KAPSIMOTWA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29541209 SAVANI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29541210 SIRET SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29541211 KOSOIYWO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29541212 SIRWA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29541213 KAPTIEN SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29541214 TABOIYAT MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29541215 CHEBARUS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29541216 CHEPTABACH MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29541217 JEAN MARIE SERONEI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29541218 BARASENDU SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29541219 KAPUTI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29541220 ST.  MARYS HIGH SCHOOL-SOIYETSub CountyMixed
29542104 A I C SETEK SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29542105 ST JOHN TACHASIS MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29542106 FR.MARTIN BOYLE KABOLEBO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29542107 ST. ANDREW SECONDARY SCHOOL – SENETWOSub CountyMixed
29542108 KAPKOROS BARNGETUNY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29542109 FR. MARTIN BOYLE ACADEMY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29542110 AINAPNGETUNY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29542111 KAMELIL MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29542112   KIMUGUL MIXED  SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29542201 HENRY KOSGEI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29542202 KIMWANI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29542203 TAUNET SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29542205 KABIRER HIGH SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29542206 CHEMUTIA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29542207 SOKOSIK SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29542302 CHEPTONON MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29542303 CHEMAMUL SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29542304 MUTUMON SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29542306 ST. PETERS SOBA DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29542307 SARWAT MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29542308 ST.MICHAEL’S MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL-KAMELILOSub CountyMixed
29542309 KABUTIEI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29542310 A.I.C KIPYAOR SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29542402 ST.PAULS CHEMALAL A.C.K SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29542404 KAMUNY SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29579101 CHEMUNDU SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29579102 KAPTILDIL SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29579104 NAMGOI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29579105 KISAGET SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29579106 KAMURGUIYWO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29579107 SAMOO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29579108 KAPKECHUI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyGirls
29579201 ST.JOHN THE APOSTLE HIGH SCHOOL-CHEMUSWASub CountyMixed
29579202 SANIAK SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29579204 MARTIN LEL SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29579205 A.I.C TAMBOIYO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29579206 ACK  LAGAT HIGH – OLMETUNYISub CountyMixed
29579302 KOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29579304 A.I.C MOI KAPKUTO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29579305 KAPCHEPKOK SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29579401 MWEIN ADVENTIST SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29579402 A.I.C KECHIRE SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29579404 KIMONDI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29579405 ST.STEPHEN’S KIPTUIYA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29579501 KAPSISIYWA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29579502 ST.SYLVESTER SIRONOI SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29579601 CHRIST THE KING HIGH SCHOOL CHEPTERITSub CountyMixed
29579602 KOSIRAI HIGH SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29579604 ST. PATRICK NDAPTABWA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29579605 ST. PAUL’S KAMONJIL HIGH SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29579703 NDONYONGARIA SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29579704 AIC ITIGO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29579705 AIC KIPKONGORWO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29579802 NGECHEK SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29579804 AIC CHEPTWOLIO SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29579805 ST JUDES KOKWET SECONDARY   SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29579806 AIC MOSORIOT SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29579807 AIC MUTWOT SECONDARY SCHOOLSub CountyMixed
29579808 ST. CANISIUS HIGH SCHOOL – MATEKETSub CountyMixed

More articles on Education News;

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here