Complete list of Sub County Secondary Schools in Elgeyo Marakwet County; School KNEC Code, Type, Cluster, and Category

Complete list of Sub County Secondary Schools in Elgeyo Marakwet County; School KNEC Code, Type, Cluster, and Category
Complete list of Sub County Secondary Schools in Elgeyo Marakwet County; School KNEC Code, Type, Cluster, and Category

Sub County Schools in Kenya form the lowest cadre of secondary schools; after National, Extra County schools and County Schools, respectively. The schools admit students from majorly within the Sub country; from the immediate locality. The Schools are majorly of Mixed type; though there are a few single sex schools. Students joining these schools are mostly those with the low marks in the Kenya Certificate of Primary Education, KCPE, exams. The schools are in most cases Day Schools; though some are Day and Boarding Schools. These schools form the majority of secondary schools in Kenya and are found in all Counties.

For complete information on all schools in Kenya, including best private and public schools, please visit this link: Schools Portal; Complete guide to all schools in Kenya

Also read:

Here are the Sub County Schools in Elgeyo Marakwet County:

KNEC Code and School Name Category Type
34518106 SERGOIT SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34518107 ST.PAULS SECONDARY SCHOOL-KAPKESSUM Sub County Mixed
34518108 CHEBONET SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34518109 ITEN MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34518110   KORKITONY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34518111 BUGAR MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34518112   KAPKOI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34518113   CHELINGWA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34518114   HOLY ROSARY-KAPKONGA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34518406 KESSUP MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34518407 KAPCHELAL MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34518409 CHEGILET SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34518410 SIROCH MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34518411   KABORE MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34520108 KAPKOROS GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls
34520110   CHEPTONGEI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34520111 JEMUNADA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34520204 HOSSEN MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34520205 KAPTABUK MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34520206 ST.MARK’S MIXED DAY AND BOARDING SECONDARY SCHOOL- Sub County Mixed
34520207 ST.JOSEPH’S LAWICH SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34520208 ST. MONICA SINON MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL. Sub County Mixed
34520209 A.I.C.CHELES MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34520210 KASUBWA MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34520302 KAMOI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34520307 KOISUNGUR MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34520308 KONDABILET MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34520309 KABEREWO MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34520310 ST. STEPHEN KOITUGUM SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34520311 AIC CHEBAI MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34520401 ST. BENEDICTS ARROR GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls
34520402 BARSUMBAT DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34520403 KOITILIAL HIGH SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34520404 ST.PETER’S KAPKATA  MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34559211 BIWOTT MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34559213 CHEBIREI MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34559214 LOLGARINI MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34559215 KAPLETINGI MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34559216 KAPTILOL SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34559217 KAPCHEBELEL MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34559218 CHEPSAMO MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34559304 CHEPSIGOT SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34559305 ROKOCHO MIXED DAY SECONDARY  SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34559307 KIPYATOR SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34559308 MUSKUT MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34559309 TURESIA MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34559310 CHANGACH  BARAK SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34559506 TUGUMOI MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34559507 KIMWOGO MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34559508 ST.THOMAS KAPCHORWA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34559509 KOMBATICH MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34559510 KETIGOI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34559511 ST. GREGORY KIPKABUS DOWNS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34559512 TEBER ST. BENEDICT MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34559513 ST. PATRICK’S KABIRIRSUS MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOO Sub County Mixed
34561103 LITER GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls
34561104 QUEEN OF PEACE CHESONGOCH SECONDARY SHOOL Sub County Mixed
34561105 TOT MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34561106 ISMAEL CHELANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34561201 ST.AUGUSTINE KAPYEGO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34561203 KAPTICH GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls
34561302 KAPCHEBAU SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34561304 ST. MICHAEL’S SECONDARY SCHOOL- EMBOBUT Sub County Mixed
34561305 KIPKANER MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34561401 ST.MARY’S MON SCONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Boys
34561402 MOGIL SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
34561403 LUKUGET HILL SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed

More articles on Education News;

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here