All Sub County Secondary Schools in Uasin Gishu County; School KNEC Code, Type, Cluster, and Category

All Sub County Secondary Schools in Uasin Gishu County; School KNEC Code, Type, Cluster, and Category
All Sub County Secondary Schools in Uasin Gishu County; School KNEC Code, Type, Cluster, and Category

Sub County Schools in Kenya form the lowest cadre of secondary schools; after National, Extra County schools and County Schools, respectively. The schools admit students from majorly within the Sub country; from the immediate locality. The Schools are majorly of Mixed type; though there are a few single sex schools. Students joining these schools are mostly those with the low marks in the Kenya Certificate of Primary Education, KCPE, exams. The schools are in most cases Day Schools; though some are Day and Boarding Schools. These schools form the majority of secondary schools in Kenya and are found in all Counties.

Also read:

Here are the Sub County Schools in Uasin Gishu County:

KNEC Code and School Name Category Type
26509101 UASIN GISHU HIGH SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26509104 KAPLELACH HIGH SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26509107 UMOJA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26509116 NG’ENYILEL SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26509118 CHRIST THE KING – SAMBUT SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26509119 ST MARY’S OSORONGAI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26509120 MURGUSI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26509121 CHEPSAITA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26509122 A.I.C TAPSAGOI HIGH SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26509123 KAPSAOS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26509125 ST.ANTONY BOINET SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26509127 CHEBARUS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26509129 ACK ST. JOHN SIGOWET SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26509130 MOI BARRACKS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26509131 ST. PETER’S SOIN SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26509132 A. I. C. SEIYOT SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26509134 ST. JOHN’S SOKYOT SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26509136 ELDORET TOWNSHIP SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26509139 ELDORET KANDIE SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26509140 RCEA KIPLOMBE HIGH SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26509142 KAPCHUMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26509143 STARRIDGE HIGH SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26509145 AIC KAMORET SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26534101 KAPSOYA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26534103 ILLULA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26534105 CONCORD GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL Sub County Girls
26534106 RCEA BIWOTT NG’ELEL TARIT SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26534108 ST.GREGORY NAIBERI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26534109 A.I.C KILUKA MIXED DAY SECONDARY Sub County Mixed
26534111 TENDWO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26534112   CHEPKONGONY C O C SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26534113 CHESOGOR SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26534116 ST.PETER’S WAUNIFOR SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26534120 AINABKOI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26534121 CHEPLELACHBEI  EAST MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26534123 OLAARE SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26534124 RURIGI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26534125 CHEPTIGIT SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26534126 SOLIAT SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26534127 ST. MARY’S KOIBARAK SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26535104 AIC KOSIRAI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26535106 DEB MUTWOT SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26535109 A I C LEMOOK SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26535110 TUIYO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26535119 DAVIES SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26535127 NGARA FALLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26535128 A.C.K. ST. BARNABAS KIPKENYO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26535129 ST. JOSEPH KAPSARET SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26535131 KOROS SECONDARY SCHOOL CHEMINA Sub County Mixed
26535133 MWIRUTI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26535134 WARENG HIGH SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26535147 SONGOLIET SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26535161 ACK ATUREI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26535162 KIAMBAA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26576101 R C E A KUINET SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26576102 ZIWA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26576104 MAKONGI HIGH SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26576107 ST. PAUL’S MAKONGI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26576108 LEGEBET SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26576110 LOLKINYEI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26576113 KAPTEBENGWET SECONDARY  SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26576114 ST PETER’S NATWANA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26576115 MOI’S BRIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26576116 ST MICHAEL KIPSOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26576119 SOY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26576120 ST PETER’S KAPKOREN SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26576121 ST LUCY’S EDUCATION CENTRE Sub County Mixed
26576122 MAFUTA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26576123 K.A.G  BWAYI   SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26576124 CHEPLELAIBEI NORTH SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26576125 KIPSANGUI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls
26576127 LEMORU SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26576129 ST. JOSEPH’S MOBETT SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26576130 KAPNGETUNY GAA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26576131 LORWA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26576132 A.I.C. TELDET SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26576133 A. I. C. ITIGO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26576134 NGENY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26576135 A.I. C. MOGOON SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26576137 ST PETER’S KAMUKUNJI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26576138 KOKWET SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26576139 AIC NDABARNACH SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26576140 A.I.C KOSYIN SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26576141 A.I.C KAPSANG HIGH SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26576142 ST. STEPHEN’S JABALI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26576143 A.I.C SARAMEK SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26576145 RCEA CHEPKIGEN SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26576146 A.I.C SINENDET SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26576147 KEROTET MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26576148 AIC TAMBOIYOT SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26576149 A.I.C KAMOIYWO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26576150 RCEA SHIRIKA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26576151 AIC SIRIKWA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26577101 ELDORET G.K. HIGH SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26577102 UNIVERSITY OF ELDORET HIGH SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26577103 ELDORET CENTRAL SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26577104 KIMUMU SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26577106 R.C.E.A KOITOROR SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26577107 R.C.E.A LIVINGSTONE SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26577108 TEMBELIO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26577109 SOSIOT SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26577110   AIC KAPKEI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26577111 CHEBURBUR SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26577112   AIC CHEMUNGEN SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26577113   CHELALANG SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26577118   SOSIYO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26577119   A.I.C TOROCHMOI HIGH SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26577120 CHEPKOILEL SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26577121 TUGEN ESTATE RCEA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26577123 KALYET SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26577125 ST. PETER’S SECONDARY SCHOOL – NGOISA Sub County Mixed
26577126 TACHASIS GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls
26577127 A.I.C MUMETET SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26577128 TOLOITA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26577130 KEMELIET SECONDARY SCHOOOL Sub County Mixed
26577132 USWO MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26577133 ST. JOSEPH’S KAPNASU SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26577134 ST. ANN & JOACHIM CHEPKOSOM SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26578005 MOI UNIVERSITY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26578006 A I C TULWET SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Boys
26578010 MOI CHUIYAT SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26578011 LELMOLOK SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26578012 LAINGUSE SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26578013 SAROIYOT MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26578014 MKOMBOZI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26578015 CHIRCHIR SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26578016 KOISAGAT GAA  SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26578017 KOIWOARUSEN SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26578018 KAMUYU HIGH SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26578019 CENGALO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26578020 BISHOP MUGE SUBUKIA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26578021 RUKUINI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26578022 TARAKWA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26578023 NDUNGULU SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26578024 KERITA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26578025 A.I.C ISAAC KOSGEI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26578026 KOILUGET  SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26578027 CHEPKOIYO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26578028 RACECOURSE SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26578029 CHEPKIGEN SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26578031 ST. MICHAEL’S TULWOPNG’ETUNY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26578033 LINGWAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26578034 R.C.E.A SEIYO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26578035 BAREKEIWO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26578038 SOSIANI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26578039 MATHARU SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26578040 BINDURA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26578041 AIC KAPTUMO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26578042 CHAGAIYA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26578043 REHEMA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26578044 ST. MARKS TELDET SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
26578045 TUMOGE SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed

More articles on Education News;

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here