All Sub County Secondary Schools in Kisii County; School KNEC Code, Type, Cluster, and Category

All Sub County Secondary Schools in Kisii County; School KNEC Code, Type, Cluster, and Category
All Sub County Secondary Schools in Kisii County; School KNEC Code, Type, Cluster, and Category

Sub County Schools in Kenya form the lowest cadre of secondary schools; after National, Extra County schools and County Schools, respectively. The schools admit students from majorly within the Sub country; from the immediate locality. The Schools are majorly of Mixed type; though there are a few single sex schools. Students joining these schools are mostly those with the low marks in the Kenya Certificate of Primary Education, KCPE, exams. The schools are in most cases Day Schools; though some are Day and Boarding Schools. These schools form the majority of secondary schools in Kenya and are found in all Counties.

Also read:

Here are the Sub County Schools in Kisii County:

KNEC CODE School Code Category
40727119 KEBABE S.D.A SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County
40732111 KIOBEGI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County
40732112 NYABITE A.C SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County
40732113 ST CHARLES KABEO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County
40732115 ST. JAMES GIONSARIA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County
40732116 ROGONGO DEB MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County
40732117 NYABITE DOK SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County
40732118 MOSORA SDA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County
40732119 ST. JOHN’S  OROGARE SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County
40732121 ST. THOMAS TURWA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County
40732123 ITUMBE DOK SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County
40732124 NYACHOGOCHOGO AIC SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County
40732125 EBIGOGO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County
40732126 ST. GABRIEL RIYABO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County
40732130 NYABISIA DEB MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County
40732201 NAIKURU P.A.G SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County
40732202 ISENA P.A.G SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County
40732203 ST PAUL’S NYACHEKI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County
40732204 MOCHENGO P.A.G SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County
40732205 NYANGUSU MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County
40732208 BORANGI S.D.A SECONDARY Sub County
40732209 NYAMAKOROBO  F.A.M  SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County
40732210 KIONDUSO P.A.G. SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County
40732211 GETAI SDA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County
40732212 MOGONGA P.A.G SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County
40732213 THE SACRED HEART OF JESUS EKEONGA SECONDARY SCHOOL  Sub County Sub County
40732214 EBIOSI P.A.G MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County
40732216 NYAMUYA ELCK SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County
46802012 MAKAROR MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County
46802013 SHALETEY MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County
46802014 BARWAQO MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County
46802104 FURAHA MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County
46802106 WABERI MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County
46802108 THE FAULU SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County
46802109 AHMED LIBAN SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County
46807103 BUTE MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County
46808103 HADADO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County
46808104 ADEMASAJIDA MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County
46808106 LAGBOGOL SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County
46809101 LEHELEY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County
46809201 DIIF SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County
46813102 ELDAS GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County
46813103 TULA TULA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County
46819102 BUNA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County
46820103 HABASWEIN MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County
46820105 BIYAMATHOW MIXED DAY AND BOARDING SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Sub County
46820106 INSHAALLAH HIGH SCHOOL Sub County
46820107 ABAKORE MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County
46820108 SABULI MIXED DAY&BOARDING SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County
47803107 BARWAQO BOYS DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County
47803109 KHADIJA GIRLS DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County
47803110 BURUBURU DAY BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County
47803115 KAMOR SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County
47803117 DUSE BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County
47803120 ELIMU BORA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County
47803121 MANDERA DIMTU GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County

 

KNEC Code and School Category Type
40703112 NYAURA DEB SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40703114 BOBARACHO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40703115 KIAMABUNDU SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40703302 ST. VINCENT DE PAUL NYANKO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40703303 NYAGUTA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40703305 MATUNWA SDA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40703306 AMARIBA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40703308 NYOSIA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls
40703310 NYANGURU C.O.G SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40703312 MASONGO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40703313 BORONYI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40703314 NYAMEMISO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40703315 RIABAMANYI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40703317 NYATARO C.O.G MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40703402 GIANCHERE FRIENDS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40703404 IRONDI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40703405 IBENO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40703407 KIRWA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40703408 ST. STEPHEN’S NYAMWARE SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40703409 KEOKE FRIENDS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40703410 IRUNGU PAG SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40703411 ST PETER’S KERERA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40703412 NYANSIRA SDA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40703413 BORUMA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40703414 BIRONGO SDA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40703415 OUR LADY OF VICTORY NYABIOSI `N’ SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40703416 ST. FRANCIS KABOSI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40703417 NYANKORORO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40703419 ST.ALEXANDER NYAMECHEO D.O.K SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40703420 TARACHA S.D.A SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40711104 NYANSARA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40711106 BOMBABA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40711107 BUYONGE SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40711109 MACHONGO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40711110 MATAGARO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40711112 GAKERO SDA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40711113 GETUKI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40711114 KEBERE SDA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40711115 KINENI PEFA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40711116 MAROBA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40711117 NYAGENKE D.E.B SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40711118 NYATARO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40711119 NYABURUMBASI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40711120   ST. JOSEPH’S NYANSAKIA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40711122   ITARE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40711125   ST.CAMILLUS NYAMORONGA D.O.K Sub County Mixed
40716106 MATONGO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40716111   BONYAORO GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls
40716113   ST. TERESAS BOGIAKUMU SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40716114   NYABIMWA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40716116   BITARE S.D.A  MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40716120 MOSANDO SDA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40716121 BOGITAA MIXED ELCK SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40716123 RIAMONTING’A MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40716124 GENGA D.O.K SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40716125 ST. LAWRENCE NYABIEYO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40716126 ST RAPHAEL NYANGENA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40716127 MWATA ELCK SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40716128 SUGUNANA D.E.B SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40716129 EKERORE D.E.B SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40716130 ST. ANDREWS MOGUMO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40716132 NYAMERAKO EKERUBO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40716134 ST.FRANCIS NYASAGATI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40716135 NYOTOIMA SUGUTA DEB SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40719105 NYAMONARIA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40719106 GOTI CHAKI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40719201 NYAKORERE PAG SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40719202 NYAKEMBENE SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40719203 OMOBIRI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40719204 MARONGO PAG SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40719205 IBRAHIM OCHOI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40719206 GIASOBERA S.D.A HIGH SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40719302 NYAMUE SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40719303 RAMOYA HILL SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40719304 ST JOSEPH’S KIORORI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40719305 NYACHENGE ELCK SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40719306 TABAKA TOWNSHIP SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40719307 AMAIKO SDA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40719308 NYANGO  D.O.K SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40719309 NYAGICHENCHE SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40723103 NYASORE SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40723104 NYAGESENDA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40723105 SENSI  MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40723106 RIOMA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40723107 ERAMBA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40723108 GETURI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40723109 KIARENI ELCK SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40723110 ENGOTO PAG SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40723112 NYABWOROBA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40723113 NYAGONYI ELCK SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40723114 NYAKOME FRIENDS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40727120 NYAIBATE C.O.G SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40727121 KENYORO PAG MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40727123 ST PETERS KEBERESI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40727125 NYANGETI D.E.B MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40727126 MOBIRONA P.A.G MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40727128 IBENCHO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40727129 MESABAKWA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40727130 GEKONGO DEB SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40727131 NYAMIOBO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40727133 ST AUGUSTINE MAGENCHE SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40727134 ST JOSEPH’S ETONO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40727135 MOCHORWA SDA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40727201 IGORERA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40727203 EMESA A.I.C SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40727205 ST JOHN’S ICHUNI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40727206 RIANYANCHABERA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40727207 RITEMBU MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40727208 MOSENSEMA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40727209 GESABAKWA  S.D.A  SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40727210 IYENGA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40727212 MAGENGE SDA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40732101 BORANGI P.A.G SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40732102 MAJI MAZURI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40732104 NYOERA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40732106 ST JOSEPH’S NYACHENGE SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40732107 KEGOCHI PAG SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40732108 IKENYE SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40732109 EMENWA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40732217 ST. JOSEPH’S SUGUBO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40732219 ENCHORO PEFA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40732220 NYABOTERERE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40732221 SIMITI SDA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Boys
40732222 NYABIOSI S.D.A BOYS BOARDING SECONDARY Sub County Mixed
40732223 ST.MATHEWS CHITAGO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40735102 ST.CECILIA RAMASHA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40735103 BONG’ONTA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40735105 MASIMBA HIGH SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40735106 NYAMESOCHO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40735107 SOSERA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40735109 ST JOSEPH MUKASA MATIBO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40735110   CHIBWOBI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40735111 ST LUKE`S EKWARE SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40735112   GETERI SECONDARY  SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40735113   ST. MARK MOKOROGOINWA Sub County Mixed
40735114   METEMBE S.D.A SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40735115   MESABISABI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40735116   MOSISA  SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40735117   RIURI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40735118   GEKONGE D.E.B SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40735119   RIABIGUTU P.A.G. SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40735120 SUGUTA COG MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40735121 MOREREMI SDA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40735122 SASATI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40735123 IKORONGO MIXED S.D.A SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40735124 MATIBO GIRLS DAY AND BOARDING SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls
40735202 ST. PETERS CHIRONGE SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40735204 GESABAKWA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40735205 AMABUKO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40735206 MOBAMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40735207 MUSA NYANDUSI – GESICHO MIXED DAY SECONDARY Sub County Mixed
40735208 MOGWEKO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40735209 KIAMOKAMA FRIENDS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40735210 MOREMANI P.A.G SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40735211 AMASEGE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40735212 NYAMAGESA C.O.G MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40735213 HEMA – CHITAGO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40735214 NYAMAGESA D.E.B SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40735215 MASABO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40735216 ST. JAMES ICHUNI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40735217 BOGECHE DOK SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40735218 KEGOGI D.E.B MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40735219 NYANKONONI D.E.B SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40735220 EMEROKA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40735221 GETARE GIRLS DAY&BOARDING SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls
40740103 BOITANG’ARE FRIENDS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40740105 BISHOP MUGENDI NYAKEGOGI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40740106 NYABONGE SDA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40740107 GESURE SDA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40740108 KIONG’ONGI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40740109 NYAGIKI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40740110 ST. DOMINIC RUSINGA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40740111 NYAGUKU D.O.K SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40740112   ST. PETER’S RIANYACHUBA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40740113   SAMETA PAG SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40740114   RIOBARA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40740115   RIANCHORE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40740116   KENYORO  MIXED D.O.K SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40740117   NYAGANCHA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40740118   GETENGA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40740119   NYAMONEMA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40740120 KENYERERE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40740121 GEKONGO DEB MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40745105 RAGANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40745106 ST. PATRICK’S MOSOCHO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40745107 ST. LUKE’S KANUNDA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40745108 MATIEKO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40745109 ST. AMBROSE NYAORE SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40745110   NYAKEOGIRO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40745111 NYAGISAI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40745112   ONG’ICHA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40745114   KIOGO SDA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40745115   ST. CATHERINE IRANDA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40745117   RIOTERO SDA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40745118   QUEEN OF APOSTLES SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40745121 NYAMATUTA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40745122 KEORE SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40745123 BOGEKA P.A.G SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40745124 ST.LAWRENCE KIONG’ONGI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40745125 DARAJA MBILI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40745126 GETEMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40747101 NYAIMERA ELCK MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40747102 NYATWONI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40747104 NYASASA SDA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40747105 ST. LINUS ETAGO DOK SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls
40747106 KIAGWARE SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40747107 BOGICHONCHO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40747108 NCHORO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40747109 KARUNGU SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40747201 NDONYO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40747202 AYORA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40747203 NYAKEYO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40747204 MARIWA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40747205 RIAGUMO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40747206 KIENDEGE SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40747207 ST. PETER’S NYANGWETA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40747208 MOTICHO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls
40747303 NYAMONDO SDA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40747304 NYABINE D.E.B. SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40747305 MESOCHO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40747401 MAROO ESINDE SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40747402 ST. ALPHONCE NYABINE SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40747403 MUMA SCONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
40747404 ST. FABIAN MAKARA DOK MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed

More articles on Education matters;

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here