FEASSSA GAMES
FEASSSA GAMES

The 2019 edition of the East Africa Secondary school games will be held in Arusha, Tanzania, from 17th to 24th August, 2019. Here are the draws and pools as released by the Federation of East Africa Secondary Schools Sports Associations, FEASSSA:

NETBALL
POOL A

  1. ST NOA GIRLS SCH – UG
  2. RUMONGE – BR
  3. BUDDO SEC SCH – UG
  4. KAYA TIWI – KE
  5. KILINDI – TZ

POOL B

  1. MAKONGO – TZ
  2. NGANDO SEC SCH – UG
  3. NYAKACHI – KE
  4. ST MARYS KITENDE – UG
  5. MISUNGWI – TZ

HANDBALL GIRLS
POOL A

  1. KIBULI SEC – UG
  2. KIZUKA – TZ
  3. MUGARA – BR
  4. KAMUSINGA – KE

POOL B

  1. KILORE – TZ
  2. KIRANDIKI – KE
  3. KAWANDA – UG
  4. MBOGO – UG
  5. KIZIGURO – RW

HANDBALL BOYS
POOL A

  1. ADEGI – RW
  2. LLT – BR
  3. ST LUCIA – UG
  4. COLLEGE GISENYI – BR
  5. MBOONI – KE
  6. KILOMBERO – TZ

POOL B

  1. KIMILILI – KE
  2. GOMBE SEC SCH – UG
  3. EST KIGOMA – RW
  4. VWAWA – TZ
  5. KAKUNGULU MEM – UG

VOLLEYBALL BOYS
POOL A

  1. PS KARUBANDA – RW
  2. DON BOSCO GATENGA – RW
  3. LELMOKWO – KE
  4. TUANGOMA – TZ
  5. STAHIZA – UG

POOL B

  1. MOGONGA – KE
  2. LT. ST LUC – BR
  3. MBOGO MIXED – UG
  4. IPRC KARONGI – RW
  5. DYNAMIC S S – UG
  6. MILAMBO – TZ

BASKETBALL BOYS
POOL A

  1. LDK – RW
  2. DON BOSCO – TZ
  3. LAISER HILL – KE
  4. LL. TANGANYIKA – BR
  5. KIBULI SEC SCH – UG

POOL B

  1. BUDDO SEC SCH – UG
  2. SEROMA CHRISTIAN HIGH – UG
  3. COLLEGE ST. MARIE REINE – RW
  4. GALANOS – TZ
  5. DAGORETTI – KE

BASKETBALL GIRLS
POOL A

  1. ST MARYS KITENDE – UG
  2. STE BERNADETTE – RW
  3. JOSEPH AND MARY – TZ
  4. OLUKESWA – TZ
  5. NABISUNSA GIRLS SCH-UG
  6. KAYA TIWI – KE

POOL B

  1. BURU BURU – KE
  2. MACHAME – TZ
  3. ST NOA GIRLS SCH – UG
  4. ST THERESE GITEGA – BR
  5. JUHUDI – TZ
  6. LDK – RW

FOOTBALL BOYS
POOL A

  1. BUDDO SEC SCH – UG
  2. STANDARD HIGH ZANA-UG
  3. LINDI SEC SCH – TZ
  4. ST ANTHONY – KE

POOL B

  1. LNL NGOZI – BR
  2. JINJA SEC SCH – UG
  3. VWAWA – TZ
  4. ALLIANCE – TZ
  5. LDK – RW

POOL C

  1. MALAWI
  2. DAGOLOTTE – KE
  3. ST MARYS KITENDE – UG
  4. RUWUIKO – TZ

FOOTBALL GIRLS
POOL A

  1. NYAKACHI – KE
  2. MUKONO HIGH – UG
  3. KIHESA – TZ
  4. ST NOA GIRLS SCH – UG
  5. ARCHBISHOP NJENGA-KE
  6. KIBASILA – TZ

POOL B

  1. KAWEMPE MUSLIM – UG
  2. MKALAPA – TZ
  3. GS. REMERA RUKOMA-RW
  4. ALLIANCE – TZ
  5. ITIGO – KE
  6. LTCR MUSHASHA – BR

RUGBY (ROUND ROBIN)

RUGBY 7S

  1. UPPERHILL SCHOOL – KE
  2. KIRA COLLEGE – UG
  3. JINJA SEC SCH – UG
  4. LAISER HILL – KE
  5. LTP – BR
  6. HANA INTERNATIONAL-UG
  7. ST PETERS MUMIAS – KE

RUGBY 15S

  1. KAKAMEGA – KE
  2. ST MARYS KISUBI – UG
  3. KANGARU – KE
  4. NATRE SCHOOL – UG
  5. ELERAI – TZ
  6. DAGORETTI –
  7. NAMILYANGO COLL – UG

Country Key:
KE- Kenya
UG- Uganda
TZ- Tanzania
RW- Rwanda
BR- Burundi

Here are the full fixtures:

ATHLETICS PROGRAMME

Related Content;

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here