2018 KCSE TOP 20 STUDENTS NATIONALLY

    The KNEC portal used for registering candidates for exams and uploading project marks,
    The KNEC portal used for registering candidates for exams and uploading project marks,

    Here are the top 20 students in the 2018 Kenya Certificate of Secondary Education, KCSE:

    1. Juliet Otieno – Pangani Girls High School
    2. Kaluna James – Maseno School
    3. Edwin Otieno Ouko – Light Academy
    4. Kamweru Mwangi Duncan Ian – Moi High School, Kabarak
    5. Humphrey Rasugu- Maseno School
    6. Mel Christine – Alliance Girls High School
    7. Njenga Brian Ndung’u – Mang’u High School
    8. Osogo Munyenye Wesley – Alliance High School
    9. Nyakea Moraa Shalyn – Moi Girls School Nairobi
    10. Onyando Roy Allan Ochieng – Maranda High School
    11. Mathenge Stephanie Kirigo – Moi High school Kabarak
    12. Njoroge Anthony Maina – Mang’u High School
    13. Whitney Nicanor Mabwi – Kapsabet Boys High School
    14. Ayodi Alfred Mugeyi-Moi High Kabarak
    15. Langat Angela Cherotich – Precious Blood Riruta
    16. Dushime Ansiet Wa Mungu – Nakuru High School
    17. Matsotso Madlean Auma – Moi High School Kabarak
    18. Nyabuto Stephen Obure – Alliance High School
    19. Ochieng Joshua – Maseno School
    20. Gitau Mark – Light Academy

    List of most improved candidates; based on previous performance at the Kenya Certificate of Primary Education, KCPE, Exams:

    Kamau Josphat Mwangi A- (278 KCPE marks)- Mioro Secondary School

    Kyulu Richard B+ (257 KCPE Marks)- Tiva Secondary School

    Maingi George Mburu B+ (279 KCPE Marks)- Njenga Karume Secondary

    Wambui James Kamau B- (186 KCPE Marks)- Gilgil Mixed High School

    Cheruiyot Gideon B (209 KCPE Marks)- Kapsoit Secondary School

    Musyoka Erick Muthui B+ (269 KCPE Marks) -St.Peter’s Nzambani Boys

    Munene Roy B+ (267 KCPE Marks)- Chung’ari Mixed Day Secondary School

    Teresia Kalekye Kioko B+ (254 KCPE Marks)- Kaani Lions Secondary

    Osman Haret Gedi B+ (271 KCPE Marks)- County High School

    Dancan Kibet A- (312 KCPE Marks)- Chebwagan Secondary

    Muvevi Susan Nzisa A- (318 KCPE Marks)- Mbitini Girls’ Secondary

    Waweru Martin Ngigi A- (294 KCPE Marks)- St Joseph The Worker Secondary School Mangu

    Nyakundi Joan Nyarangi B (249 KCPE Marks)- Nyameru Mixed Secondary

    Suuda Mohamed Salat C+ (133 KCPE Marks)- Abakore Mixed Day Secondary School

    Okello Bonface A- (298 KCPE Markss)- Oriwo Boys High School

    Morris Njoka Njoki A- (294 KCPE Marks)- Rukenya Mixed Day Secondary School

    Ochire Alphonce Rasto B+ (285 KCPE Marks)- Oriwo Boys High School

    Kipngeno Wilborne A- (335 KCPE Marks)- Kericho High School

    Mwaniki Paul Mwangi B+ (281 KCPE Marks)- Kiurani Secondary School

    Brian Kipkemoi B+ (285 KCPE Marks)- Kamureito High School

    LEAVE A REPLY

    Please enter your comment!
    Please enter your name here