TSC CEO- Dr. Nancy Macharia
TSC CEO- Dr. Nancy Macharia

The following heads from these,  named, secondary schools have been delocalized. They are among the 3,094 school administrators that the Teachers Service Commission, TSC, has transferred; in December 2018:

BUNGOMA COUNTY:
  1. FSS Kamasielo
  2. St. Jan Secondary
  3. Chekulo Secondary
  4. Friends Musokho
  5. Kapkateny Secondary
  6. Kuywa Girls
  7. Namisi Secondary
  8. St. Veronica Ranje
  9. St. Elizabeth Lunao
  10. St. Peters Syekumulo
  11. Malakisi Muslim
  12. Kulisiru
  13. Lungai Friends
  14. St. James Mwei
  15. Kimilili Friends Girls
  16. Madisi
  17. Kimabole Secondary
  18. Kolani
  19. Bishop Wabukala
  20. S.A Bukhonyi
  21. St. Martins Kitinda
  22. Masielo Secondary
  23. Musemwa
  24. Muji Secondary
  25. Nabingenge Secondary
  26. Namawanga
  27. Kaboywo
  28. Bishop Okiring
  29. Manilama Secondary
  30. Makhonge
  31. St. Longinus kongoli
  32. St. Theresa Cheptoror
  33. St. Mary’s Bokoli
  34. Sibumba Secondary
  35. Yalusi F.S.S
  36. Kisuluni
  37. Mitukuyi
  38. Namarambi
  39. Mikuva
  40. Shikhendu
  41. Makunga
  42. Tamulega
  43. Bunambo Secondary
  44. Muliro Secondary
  45. Lukhuna
  46. Maliki
  47. Magemo
  48. Makuselwa
  49. Sirende ACK
  50. Sirisia BOK

BUSIA COUNTY:

  1. Osotsi Joan(St. Peters Ojaamong) to St. John’s Mtoni (Kakamega)
  2. Okuro Michael Wanyonyi (St. Mark’s Among’ura) to Ingolomosio (Kakamega)
  3. Lorna Adhiambo (Busia Township) to St. Charles Lunganyiro (Kakamega)
  4. Kimkungu Eddah (St. John Alipe) to Kibaroti (Migori)
  5. Odhiambo James (St. Johns Akobwait) to Sifuyo (Siaya)
  6. Orioi Jafesy Emodoi (St. Mark ACK) to Ikomero (Kakamega)
  7. Masayi Sospeter (St. Peters Aterait) to Kapkateny (Bungoma)
  8. Masika Isaac (Adanya) to Khatiri (Bungoma)
  9. Joan V. Wamalwa (St. Mark Bukiri) to Wawere (Homa Bay)
  10. Daswet Shilenje (Busijo) to Kamasenge (Homa Bay)
  11. Monica Adhiambo (St. Charles Nanderema) to St. Peters Moi’s Bridge (Uasin Gishu)
  12. Topister Khaseke (Bujumba Girls) to St. Andrews Eshikalame (Kakamega)
  13. Liruh Donald (Namboboto) to Kabkara (Bungoma)
  14. Mwabana Wycliffe (Lupida) to St. Longinois Kongoli (Bungoma)
  15. Koko Fredrick (Father Simon Sibembe) to St. Chrispher Anyweyo (Kisumu)
  16. Esther Mulaa (St. Mary’s Nambale) to St. Agnes Gengoroma (Migori)
  17. Didimo M. Imbayi (Bukhalalire) to ACK Hombala (Vihiga)
  18. Pamela Mgangai (St. Monica) to Masogo (Kisumu)
  19. Thomas Ogutu (St. Romanus Tingolo) to Lwanda (Kisumu)
  20. Ocholi Albert (Elukhari) to Muga (Homa Bay)
  21. Anthony Atavachi (Ikonzo) to St. Michaels Shirumbwe (Kakamega)
  22. William Maurice (St. Francis Masebula) to St. Theresa (Kakamega)
  23. Nicholas Opiyo (St. Peters Mungabo ) St. Philips Girls (Kakamega)
  24. Douglas Namatsi (St. James Nasewa) to Okok (Kisumu)
  25. Chrispher Oyugi (Mabale) to Wangirabose (Migori)
  26. Edison Iganga (Buyosi) to Uyundo (Siaya)
  27. Ogoha Luke O. (Albert Ekirapa) to Lunza (Kakamega)
  28. Ojala Gadd E. (Moding) to Shiatsala (Kakamega)
  29. Adeya James Ouma (Aedomoru) to William Booth (Kisumu)
  30. Serete Gregory (Katakwa) to Lukhome (Bungoma)
  31. Etyang Peter E. (Martins Mwari) to Amoyo (Migori)
  32. Idionyi (St. Anthony Akobwait) to St. Joseph’s Gunga (Migori)
  33. Akunguni Willy (St. Mary’s Buyofu) to St. Paul Oriang (Homa Bay)
  34. Odinga Titus Mayabi (St. James Madibo) to St. Edward Masamra (Siaya)
  35. Okema Benard Asuba (ACK Oduya Oprong) to Nyajuok (Siaya)
  36. Onyara Beatrice (St. Francis) to St. Mary’s Bokoli (Bungoma)
  37. Komo Julius Onyango (St. Pius Katelenyang) to St. Patricks Ogango (Homa Bay)
  38. Mutuba Jacqueline (St. Theresas Malaba) to St. Peter Rambusi (Homa Bay).

NYERI COUNTY:

  1. Ruburi secondary to Wandumbi
  2. Mukuyuini Secindary to Gakuyu Mahiga
  3. Thimbigua to Gachika
  4. Ndungu Chege to Gititu
  5. Kaharo to Mutathini
  6. Kiriko to Ithekahuno
  7. Kinogo to St. Regina Nairutia
  8. Uhuru to Lamuria
  9. Arash to Ndiriti Aguthi
  10. Karinga to St. Anthony Padua
  11. Gitundu to Maragima
  12. Kamburu to Mukandamia
  13. Mumui to Mwiyogo
  14. Kitamaiyu to Kiaguthu
  15. Gichuru Memorial to Kaharo
  16. Karai to Mweru
  17. Ndula to Karaba
  18. Muchagara to Gathumbi
  19. Gatondo to Gaikundo
  20. Tetu to Gitundu
  21. Mekaru to Kianjogu
  22. Kamunyaka to Gathehu
  23. ACK Kamviu to Ndimaini
  24. Kaguthi to Gakuyu
  25. Holy family Nkuene to Miiri

BUSIA COUNTY

1.Bukiri
2.Ikonzo
3.Moding
4.Arterait…to…Kapkateny secondary BUNGOMA county
5.Albert Ekirapa
6.Busia Township
7.Bujumba G.
8.Nanderema
9.Nambomboto
10.Fr. Simon Sibembe
11.Busijo
12.Katakwa – to Lukhome Sec
13.Tingolo sec
14.Buyosi
15.Butunyi.
16.Bukhalalire
17.Mwari sec
18.Mabale
19.Akobwait Cha’
20.Among’ura
21.Elukhari
22.Masebula
23.St. John Akobwait.
24.Oduya Oprong
25.Buyofu
26.St. Teresa Malaba
27.Asinge
28.Katelenyang

BUNGOMA COUNTY
1.Kapkateny
2.Khatiri sec
3.Kabukara sec
4.Kongoli sec
5.Lukhome sec

KAKAMEGA COUNTY
1. Ingolomosio sec
2.St. Charles Lunganyiro
3.St.John mutoni.
4.Ikomari
5.St. Andrew Eshikalame
6.St. Michael Shirumbwe
7.St. Philip Mukomari Girls
8. Lunza
9. Shiatsala.

SIAYA COUNTY
1.Sifuyo
2. Uyundo
3. St Edward masamra
4. Nyajuok.

KISII COUNTY.

1. Gamba to Nyamira boys.
2. Kenyoro to prof Godia high in Vihiga.
3. Metembe to western Region.
4. Motonto to Jaramogi Oginga Odinga high in Kisumu
5. Nyagonyi to kosele secondary school

TRANSNZOIA COUNTY

1.Tuuyo kony
2.kaplamai
3.Maridadi
4.kaplamai..Rptd
5.Trans Nzoia mixed
6.Namanjalala
7.Nai boys
8.Bikeke girls
9.Aic Kibomet
8.Friends Nakami
9.Amka

Related Content:

To be continued…

3 COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here