tsc logo

The Teachers Service Commission is advertising 4117 posts to replace teachers who have exited service through Natural Attrition (3348 posts for Primary Schools and 769 posts for Post Primary Institutions).

Eligible candidates should meet the following basic requirements:
(i) Be Kenya citizens.
(ii) Must be 45 years of age and below.
(iii) Must have original Professional and Academic Certificates.
(iv) Must be registered as a teacher as per Section 23 of the Teachers Service Commission Act 2012.

(a) Applicants for vacancies in Primary schools must be holders of P1 Certificate and will be selected from the County merit lists compiled during the August 2019 recruitment of additional teachers’ exercise. Successful candidates will be deployed to serve in stations in any part of the country and not necessarily in the County where they were recruited.

(b) Applicants for vacancies in Post Primary institutions must be holders of a minimum of Diploma in Education Certificate. Interested candidates should apply to the Secretary, Board of Management of the School/Institution where the vacancy has been advertised and submit a copy to the TSC County Director.

All interested candidates should submit their applications to the respective County Directors and Boards of Management as above not later than Tuesday 24th September, 2019.

The Teachers Service Commission will only deal with TSC County Selection Panels and Boards of Management in this exercise. Individual application to the Commission will NOT be considered. Successful applicants must not fill employment forms in more than one station as this will lead to disqualification.

CAUTION:
(a) The recruitment exercise is free of charge. The Teachers Service Commission would wish to forewarn applicants against fraudsters who might extort money from unsuspecting persons purporting to assist in recruitment
(b) Preference will be given to applicants who have not previously been employed by the Teachers Service Commission.

Any fraudulent activity should be reported to the nearest police station, TSC County Directors, Sub-County Directors or to Teachers Service Commission headquarters through the following telephone lines:
1 Director (Staffing) Tel:0202892193
2 Deputy Director (Staffing) Tel:0202892131
3 Deputy Director(Staffing) Tel:0202892132
OR Write to the Commission through the email address dirtm@tsc.go.ke

For detailed information on available vacancies in Counties and Schools/Institutions applicants are advised to:
a) Visit the TSC Website http://www.tsc.go.ke or
b) Visit the TSC offices at the County or Sub-County.

The Teachers Service Commission is an equal opportunity employer and Persons Living With Disabilities (PWDs) are encouraged to apply

Below are the available vacancies per County:

1 BARINGO 69
2 BOMET 84
3 BUNGOMA 147
4 BUSIA 77
5 ELGEYO MARAKWET 40
6 EMBU 60
7 GARISSA 15
8 HOMABAY 116
9 ISIOLO 15
10 KAJIADO 22
11 KAKAMEGA 132
12 KERICHO 123
13 KIAMBU 99
14 KILIFI 70
15 KIRINYAGA 48
16 KISII 182
17 KISUMU 69
18 KITUI 148
19 KWALE 50
20 LAIKIPIA 39
21 LAMU 14
22 MACHAKOS 101
23 MAKUENI 120
24 MANDERA 46
25 MARSABIT 34
26 MERU 171
27 MIGORI 72
28 MOMBASA 1
29 MURANG’A 98
30 NAIROBI 69
31 NAKURU 121
32 NANDI 80
33 NAROK 31
34 NYAMIRA 117
35 NYANDARUA 81
36 NYERI 94
37 SAMBURU 19
38 SIAYA 96
39 TAITA-TAVETA 33
40 TANA-RIVER 28
41 THARAKA NITHI 57
42 TRANS NZOIA 71
43 TURKANA 37
44 UASIN-GISHU 57
45 VIHIGA 50
46 WAJIR 14
47 WEST-POKOT 30
GRAND TOTAL 3348

REPLACEMENT OF TEACHERS WHO HAVE EXITED SERVICE IN PUBLIC POST PRIMARY INSTITUTIONS FOR THE MONTHS OF JUNE AND JULY 2019

CENTRAL REGION

KIAMBU COUNTY

THIKA WEST SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Broad Way Mixed Sec Geo/Hist 1
2 Kimuchu Mixed Math/Bst 1
3 Thika School For The Blind Comp/… 1
  Total 3

KIAMBU – SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Kanunga High Bio/Chem 1
2 Ndumberi  Girls Maths/Phy 1
  Total 2

JUJA SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 St.Francis Nyacaba Math/Chem 1
2 Theta Sec Geo/Bst 1
  Total   2

RUIRU SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Gitothua Sec Phy/Math 1
  Total   1

KABETE SUB COUNTY

Page 1

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Mary Leakey Girls Bio/Chem 1
2 ACK Nyathuna Secondary Bio/Chem 1
  Total   2

GATUNDU SOUTH SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Chist The King Gathage Sec CRE/GEO 1
2 Karinga Girls Sec Eng/Lit 1
3 St Josephs The worker Sec Kisw/CRE 1
  Total   3
  GITHUNGURI SUB COUNTY    
SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 J.G.kiereini Sec Math/Bst,  Bio/Agr 2
2 Kambui Girls Sec Agr/Bio 1
3 Kamothai Girls Sec Kisw/CRE 1
4 St.Josephs H. Githunguri Sec Math/Geo 1
  Total   5

KIAMBAA SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Karuri Sec Eng/Music 1
2 Sr.Chief Koinange Sec CRE/Kisw 1
3 Kiambaa Mixed Sec Bio/Chem 1
  Total   3

GATUNDU NORTH SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Gacege Sec Math/Chem, Geo/Bst 2
2 Our Lady Of Fatima Kiriko Sec Kisw/Hist 1
3 St.Francis Mang’u Girls CRE/Hist, Kisw/Hist 2
  Total   5

KIKUYU SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Karai Mixed Sec Eng/Kisw 1
2 Alliance High Sch Eng/Lit 1
3 Kikuyu Day Sec Kisw/CRE 1
  Total   3

LARI SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Gachoire  Girls Eng/Lit, Bio/Chem 2
2 Escarpment Sec Math/Phy 1
3 Lari Sec Eng/Lit 1
4 Kimende Sec Phy/Math 1
5 P.J. Kagwe Girls Sec H Sci/…. 1
6 St Josephs The  Worker – Kereita Math/Phy 1
  Total   7

LIMURU SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Gichuru Sec Kisw/Hist 1
2 Nguirubi Sec Bio/Chem 1
3 Ngarariga Sec CRE/Hist 1
  Total   3

KIRINYAGA COUNTY

KIRINYAGA EAST SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Kiamiciri Sec Eng/Lit 1
2 Kiamutugu Sec Agric/Bio 1
  Total   2

KIRINYAGA CENTRAL SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Mukinduri  Mixed Sec Chem/Agr 1
2 Mutira Sec Hist/CRE, Phy/Chem 2
3 St.Francis Waigiri Sec Math/Chem 1
  Total   4

KIRINYAGA WEST  SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Baricho High Sch Music/…. 1
2 Kabonge Sec Eng/Lit 1
3 Kiandangae Sec Chem/Math 1
4 Mathia Mixed Day Kisw/Geo 1
5 Gacharu Sec Hist/CRE 1
  Total   5

MWEA WEST SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Kang’aru Babla Sec Math/Comp 1
2 Ndindiruku Sec CRE/Kisw 1
3 Nguka Mixed Sec Maths/Chem 1
  Total   3

MWEA EAST SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Gakuu Sec Agri/Bio 1
  Total   1

MURANG’A COUNTY

MURANGA SOUTH SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Kagaa Sec CRE/Geo 1
2 Maragua Ridge Sec Eng/Lit 1
3 Sabasaba Mixed Sec Eng/Lit 1
4 Thaara Sec Bio/Chem 1
5 Maranjau Sec Eng/Lit 1
  Total   5

GATANGA SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Chomo Sec Bst/Geo 1
2 Gatanga Girls Hist/CRE 1
3 Giachuki Sec Phy/Math 1
4 Kamunyaka kiumu Sec Bst/Math 1
5 Gatanga C.C.M Phy/Chem 1
6 Githambia Sec Sch Kisw/Hist 1
  Total   6

KAHURO SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Kahuhia Mixed Sec Eng/Lit 1
2 Weithaga Boys Sec Hist/CRE 1
  Total   2

MURANGA EAST SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Mumbi Girls Sec Phy/Chem, Eng/Lit 2
2 Nyakihai Sec Hist/CRE 1
3 Rurii Sec Bio/Chem 1
  Total   4

MATHIOYA SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Kihuro Sec Kisw/CRE 1
2 Iruri Sec Eng/Hist 1
3 Kiriaini Girls Maths/Bst 1
  Total   3

KANGEMA SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Gakira Sec CRE/Hist 1
2 Iyego Sec Eng/Hist, Bio/Agric 2
  Total   3

KIGUMO SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Mwarano Sec Bio/Agr 1
2 Muthithi Sec Hist/CRE, Eng/Lit 2
3 Wamahiga Sec Eng/Bst 1
4 Mugumoini Sec Math/Phy 1
  Total   5

KANDARA SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Gacharage Girls Sec Math/Bst 1
2 Githumu High Sch Hsci/… 1
3 Gituru Sec Hsci/… 1
4 Mukuria Sec Agr/Bio 1
5 Ruchu Girls Sec Chem/Math 1
6 Ng’araria Girls Geo/Hist 1
7 Kandara mixed Sec Bio/Geo 1
8 Gakui Sec Bio/Agric 1
  Total   8

NYANDARUA COUNTY

NYANDARUA CENTRAL SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Kiganjo Sec Hsci/…. 1
  Total   1

KINANGOP SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Njabini Boys Eng/Hist 1
2 Heni Sec Kisw/Hist 1
  Total   2

NYANDARUA NORTH SUB COUNTY

SNO        SCHOOL                                                SUBJECT                           NUMBER

1  Baari Sec                                                 Geo/CRE                                      1

2  Lake Olbolossat Sec                                Bio/Chem                                     1

3  Kahuho Sec                                             CRE/Hist                                      1

4  Kagondo Sec                                           Bio/Chem                                     1

Total                                                                                                             4

NYANDARUA SOUTH SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Kitogo  Sec Bst/CRE 1
  Total   1
  NYANDARUA WEST SUB COUNTY  
SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Kangui Sec Agr/Geo 1
2 Gatimu Girls Hist/Music 1
3 Matura Sec Chem/Bio 1
4 Nyahururu High Sch Eng/Lit 1
  Total   4

KIPIPIRI SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Miharati Sec Eng/Lit 1
Total Total   1

NYERI COUNTY

NYERI CENTRAL SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Giakanja Sec Bio/Math 1
2 Gachika Sec Eng/Hist, Phy/Math 2
3 Ihwa Sec Hist/Geo 1
4 Kahiga Sec Phy/Math 1
5 Kihatha Sec Bio/Chem 1
6 Nyeri High Sch Phy/Math 1
7 Muruguru Sec Bio/Chem 1
8 Rware Sec Phy/Math 1
  Total   9

TETU SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Gachatha Sec Eng/Hist, Bio/Chem 2
2 Aguthi Sec CRE/Hist 1
  Total   3

MUKURWEINI SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Kihate Girls Sec Bio/Agric 1
2 South Tetu Girls Sec Phy/Chem 1
3 Kaheti Girls Sec Phy/Math 1
4 Njiruini Sec Hist/Geo 1
  Total   4

MATHIRA WEST SUB COUNTY

Page 6

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Kiamariga Sec CRE/Hist 1
2 Hiriga Sec Kisw/Geo 1
3 Ruthagati Sec Eng/CRE 1
  Total   3

MATHIRA EAST SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Kianjogu Sec Bst/Geo 1
2 Kagocho Sec Agric/Bio 1
  Total   2

KIENI WEST SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Endarasha Mixed Sec Maths/Geo 1
2 Mweiga Sec Hist/CRE 1
3 Amboni Sec Eng/Kisw 1
4 Observation Hills Sec Bio/Chem 1
  Total   4

KIENI EAST SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Kamburaini Sec Eng/Lit 1
2 Maragima Sec Eng/Lit 1
3 Christ morone kiamathanga day Music/…. 1
4 Narumoru Boys Sec Eng/Lit 1
5 Mureru Sec Bio/Geo 1
6 St.Teresa Moi Equator Sec Eng/Geo 1
7 Nyange Sec Kisw/Hist 1
  Total   7

NYERI SOUTH SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Othaya Girls Sec Hsc/…. 1
  Total   1

COAST REGION

KILIFI COUNTY

RABAI SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Bofu Mixed Day Sec Sch Bio./Geo 1
2 Ribe Girls Sec Sch Kisw/CRE 1
  Total   2

KALOLENI SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Chanagande Sec Sch Chem/Phy 1
2 Kadzonzo (Moi) Sec Sch Eng/Kisw 1
  Total   2

MAGARINI SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Ngomeni Sec Maths/Phy 1
  Total   1

MALINDI SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Kakuyuni Boys Sec Sch Phy/Maths 1
2 Mida Sec Sch Kisw/Geo 1
3 Memorial F.B Tuva Sec Maths/Geo 1
4 Barani Sec Eng/Lit 1
  Total   4

KWALE COUNTY

MATUGA SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Kwale Sec IRE/…. 1
2 Waa Girls Sec Bio/Agric 1
  Total   2

LUNGA LUNGA SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Ngozi Girls Sec Sch Kisw/Geo 1
  Total   1

MOMBASA COUNTY

KISAUNI SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Mombasa Special Sch for P.H. Phy/Chem 1
  Total   1

LIKONI SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Likoni Special Sec Sch for the Blind Phy/Chem 1
  Total   1
  CHANGAMWE SUB COUNTY    
SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Jomvu Girls High Eng/Lit 1
  Total   1

MVITA SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Mbaraki Girls Sec Sch Geo/CRE 1
2 Shariff Nassir Sec Sch CRE/Hist 1
3 Serani Sec Sch Comp/…. 1
4 Mbaraki Girls Sec Sch IRE/Arabic 1
  Total   4

TAITA TAVETA COUNTY

MWATATE SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Bura Girls High Sch Maths/Phy 1
2 Kenyatta High Sch Chem/Bio 1
3 Mwasere Sec Sch Eng /Geo 1
4 Ngami Sec Sch Maths/Drawing& Desig 1
5 Ngangu Sec Sch Maths/Chem 1
6 St. Johns Mwema Mixed Day Geo/Bio 1
  Total   6

TAITA SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Shimbo Sec Sch Bio/Chem, Maths/Phy 2
  Total   2

TAVETA SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Chala Sec Sch Eng/Hist 1
  Total   1

TANA RIVER COUNTY

TANA DELTA SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Buyani Sec Sch Eng/Kisw 1
  Total   1

EASTERN REGION

EMBU COUNTY

  EMBU WEST SUB COUNTY    
SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 DEB Kangaru Sec Bst/Geo 1
2 Kangaru Girls Sec Hist/CRE 1
3 St Benedict’s Kithimu Sec Kisw/Hist 1
  Total   3

EMBU NORTH SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Kairuri Sec Hist/CRE 1
2 St Martha Girls Sec Bst/Geo 1
3 St Alphonse Mixed Day Sec Bst/Geo 1
4 Nguviu Girls Sec Kisw/Hist 1
5 SA Mukuria Sec Maths/Chem 1
  Total   5

EMBU EAST SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Kyeni Girls Sec Kisw/Geo, Bio/Agric 2
2 Moi Sec Sch-Mbiruri Bio/Maths 1
3 St Paul Kiamboa Sec Kisw/CRE 1
4 Gitare Mixed Sec Eng/Lit 1
  Total   5

MBEERE SOUTH SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 St Lukes Day Sec Bst/Geo 1
2 Kamunyange Sec Kisw/CRE 1
3 Kerwa Mixed Sec Maths/Phy 1
4 Maviani Sec Maths/Bst 1
5 Nyangwa Sec Eng/Lit 1
6 Rugogwe Mixed Day Eng/Lit 1
7 Wachoro Sec Maths/Phy 1
  Total   7

MBEERE NORTH SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 DEB Muchonoke Sec Maths/Chem 1
2 SA Itiira Sec Kisw/CRE 1
  Total   2

ISIOLO COUNTY

  MERTI SUB COUNTY    
SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Baliqo Secondary School Eng/ Lit 1
  Total   1

ISIOLO SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Isiolo Girls Sec Maths/phy 1

Page 10

2 St Paul Kiwanjani Sec Maths/phy 1
  Total   2

KITUI COUNTY

IKUTHA  SUB COUNTY

SNO        SCHOOL                                                SUBJECTS                         NUMBER

1  Athi Mixed                                              Agric/Bio                                      1

2  Kasaala Sec                                             Bio/Agric                                      1

Total                                                                                                             2

MUTOMO SUB COUNTY

SNO        SCHOOL                                                SUBJECTS                         NUMBER

1  Kaliani Mixed Sec                                   Bio/Agric                                      1

Total                                                                                                             1

KISASI  SUB COUNTY

SNO        SCHOOL                                                SUBJECTS                         NUMBER

1  Kilinyaa Sec                                            Phy/Maths                                    1

Total                                                                                                             1

MUTITO  SUB COUNTY

SNO        SCHOOL                                                SUBJECTS                         NUMBER

1  Kavaani Mixed Day                                Maths/Chem                                 1

Total                                                                                                             1

KITUI WEST SUB COUNTY

SNO        SCHOOL                                                SUBJECTS                         NUMBER

1  Musengo Sec                                           Bio/Chem                                     1

2  Kauwi Mixed Sec                                    Bio/Agric                                      1

3  Kyondoni Sec                                          Bst/Geo                                        1

Total                                                                                                             3

KITUI CENTRAL  SUB COUNTY

SNO        SCHOOL                                                SUBJECTS                         NUMBER

1  St Paul Mutula Sec                                  Kisw/CRE                                    1

2  Kitui School                                            Comp/.., Bio/Chem                      2

3  Kabaa Sec                                                Geo/CRE                                      1

4  Engineeer Ngilu Sec                                Phy/Chem                                     1

Total                                                                                                             5

KATULANI SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Mulango Girls Sec Kisw/Geo 1
2 Kyambiti Sec Bio/Chem 1
  Total   2

KYUSO  SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Kimangao Sec Bio/Agric 1
  Total   1

MWINGI CENTRAL SUB COUNTY

SNO        SCHOOL                                                SUBJECTS                         NUMBER

1  Mutwangombe Sec                                  Phy/Maths                                    1

2  Waita Sec                                                Chem/Bio                                     1

3  Wikithuki Sec                                          Maths/Phy                                    1

4  AIC Katalwa Sec                                    Eng/Lit                                         1

Total                                                                                                             4

MWINGI EAST SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Mutyangome Mixed Kisw/Hist 1
  Total   1

MIGWANI SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 AIC Ithambwa Ngao Mixed Day Eng/Lit 1
2 Kaliluni Sec Geo/Kisw 1
3 AIC Nzeluni Girls Sec Bst/Geo 1
4 Musuani Sec Maths/Bst 1
  Total   4

MACHAKOS COUNTY

ATHI RIVER SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Kyumbi Sec Hist/Kisw 1
2 St Augustine Mlolongo Sec Chem/Maths 1
  Total   2

MATUNGULU SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Kiboko Sec Maths/Phy 1
2 Matungulu Mixed Sec Eng/Lit 1
3 SA Nguluni Mixed Bio/Chem 1
4 Syanthi Sec Bio/Maths 1
  Total   4

Page 12

MWALA SUB COUNTY

SNO        SCHOOL                                                SUBJECTS                         NUMBER

1  Kabaa High Sch                                      Agric/Bio                                      1

2  St Joseph Kasolongo Sec                        Kisw/CRE                                    1

3  Vyulya Girls Sec                                     Hist/CRE                                      1

4  Muthwani SA Sec                                   Kisw/CRE                                    1

5  Mwala Mixed Sec                                   Eng/Lit                                         1

6  Maweli Sec                                              Agric/Bio                                      1

7  Miseleni Mixed Day                                Math/Phy                                      1

Total                                                                                                             7

YATTA SUB COUNTY

SNO        SCHOOL                                                SUBJECTS                         NUMBER

1  Fr Makewa High                                     Maths/Bst                                     1

2  Kaumoni Sec                                           Eng/CRE                                      1

3  Kivingoni Sec                                          Eng/Kisw                                     1

4  St Mary Yatta Sec                                   Hist/CRE                                      1

5  Matuu HGM High Sch                            Maths/Chem                                 1

6  Kithimani HGM                                      Maths/Phy                                    1

7  Ikombe Sec                                              Bio/Agric                                      1

8  Kyasioni Sec                                            Eng/Lit                                         1

9  Kyua Sec                                                 Chem/Bio                                     1

Total                                                                                                             9

MACHAKOS SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Katanga Sec Phy/Maths 1
2 Katheka Kai Sec Maths/Phy 1
3 Katoloni Sec Eng/CRE 1
4 Kyanguli Sec CRE/Hist 1
5 Kyemutheke Day Bio/Agric 1
6 Mumbuni Boys Sec CRE/Hist 1
7 Machakos Baptist Presbyterian Mixed Agric/Bio 1
8 Kithima ABC Sec Kisw/Hist 1
  Total   8

KANGUNDO SUBCOUNTY

SNO        SCHOOL                                                SUBJECT                           NUMBER

1  AIC Matithini Sec                                   Bio/Chem                                     1

Total                                                                                                             1

KATHIANI SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Mitaboni ABC Sec Bio/Maths, Maths/Phy 2

Page 13

Total                                                                                                             2

MASINGA SUB COUNTY

SNO        SCHOOL                                                SUBJECTS                         NUMBER

1  Kivaa Sec                                                Maths/Phy                                    1

Total                                                                                                             1

MAKUENI COUNTY

MUKAA SUB COUNTY

SNO        SCHOOL                                                SUBJECTS                         NUMBER

1  Kitheini Sec                                             Kisw/Geo                                     1

2  Mulumini Sec                                          Hist/Kisw                                     1

3  Kiongwani Boys                                      Kisw/CRE                                    1

4  Kasikeu Sec                                             Eng/Lit                                         1

5  A.I.C Matiani Girls Secondary               Kisw/Hist                                     1

6  Lumu Sec                                                Bio/Agric                                      1

Total                                                                                                             6

MAKUENI  SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Kaumoni SSec CRE/Hist 1
2 Kyumu Sec Bio/Geo 1
3 Ngosini Sec Eng/Lit 1
4 Makueni  Girls Maths/Chem 1
5 Kivani Sec Math/Chem 1
  Total   5

KATHONZWENI SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Kathamboni Sec Maths/Bst 1
  Total   1

KIBWEZI SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Ititi Sec Kisw/Hist 1
2 Kisayani Sec Geo/Kisw 1
3 Molemuni Mixed Kisw/CRE 1
4 Maikuu Sec Kisw/Geo 1
  Total   4

MBOONI WEST SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Kikiini Sec Bio/Agric 1
2 Kikima Sec Eng/Lit 1
3 Mavindu Sec CRE/Hist 1

Page 14

4 Kyandote Sec Hist/Geo 1
  Total   4

KILUNGU SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Precious Blood -Kilungu Sec Hsc/… 1
2 Ndolo Boys Sec Bio/Agric 1
  Total   2

MBOONI EAST SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Kathulumbi Sec Phy/Maths 1
2 Kitondo Sec Maths/Geo 1
3 Kisau Girls Maths/Chem 1
  Total   3

NZAUI SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Kwakukui Mixed Day Sec Geo/Kisw 1
2 St Mary Itaava Mixed Day Sec Agric/Bio 1
3 Utini Girls Sec Bio/Agric 1
4 Matiliku Sec Comp/… 1
5 Mulala Sec Eng/Lit 1
6 Good Shepherd Girls Sec CRE/Kisw 1
  Total   6

MAKINDU SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Nguumo Boys Sec Bst/Maths 1
2 Nguumo Girls Sec Kisw/CRE 1
  Total   2

MARSABIT COUNTY

LAISAMIS SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Laisamis Sec Bio/Maths 1
  Total   1

MARSABIT SUBCOUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Marsabit Boys Sec Maths/Chem 1
2 Marsabit Mixed Sec Hist/Ire 1
  Total   2

Page 15

MERU COUNTY

BUURI SUB COUNTY

SNO        SCHOOL                                                SUBJECTS                         NUMBER

1  Gundua  Mixed Sec                                Geo/Bst                                        1

2  Kibirichia Boys Sec                                 Eng/Lit                                         1

3  Kiirua Girls Sec                                       Maths/Bst                                     1

4  Maritati Day Sec                                     Geo/Bst                                        1

5  Mitoone Mixed Day Sec                         Eng/Lit                                         1

Total                                                                                                             5

MERU CENTRAL SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Githongo Sec Geo/Agric 1
2 Muthangene Day Sec Kisw/Hist 1
3 Nkando Boys Sec Kisw/Hist 1
4 Karugwa Girls Sec Hsci/… 1
5 ACK St Paul Makandune Sec Maths/Chem 1
  Total   5

IMENTI SOUTH SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Gikumene Girls Sec Agric/Bio 1
2 Gikurune Girls Sec Eng/Lit 1
3 Mugae Hill Mixed Day Eng/Lit 1
4 Ndagene Sec Eng/CRE 1
5 St Mary Girls High-Igoji Bio/Maths, Phy/Maths 2
6 Ukuu Sec Eng/Lit 1
7 Kigarine Mixed Day Sec Eng/Lit 1
8 Igoki Sec Bio/Agric 1
9 Nkubu High Sch Maths/Phy 1
10 Kaubau Day Sec Hist/CRE 1
11 Mirurii Girls Sec Bio/Chem 1
12 Kithunguri Day Sec Math/Phy 1
  Total   13

IMENTI NORTH SUBCOUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Meru School Chem/Bio 1
2 Munithu Mixed Day Maths/Phy 1
3 Thuura Sec Geo/CRE 1
4 Mulathankari Mixed Sec Eng/CRE 1
5 Mulathankari Girls Sec Eng/Lit 1
  Total   5

Page 16

TIGANIA EAST SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Irindiro Sec Geo/Bst 1
  Total   1

TIGANIA WEST SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Akithi Sec Geo/Bst 1
  Total   1

IGEMBE NORTH SUBCOUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 K.K Baithai Mixed Day Sec Bio/Chem 1
2 Antuambui Sec Agric/Bio 1
  Total   2

THARAKA NITHI COUNTY

THARAKA SOUTH SUB COUNTY

SNO        SCHOOL                                                SUBJECTS                         NUMBER

1  Gaceraka Mixed Day Sec                        Kisw/CRE                                    1

2  Prince Alex Mixed Day Sec-Igumo        Phy/Chem                                     1

3  Kaarani Sec                                             Maths/Phy                                    1

4  Mwiru Turimatweru Day Sec.                 Bio/Agric                                      1

Total                                                                                                             4

THARAKA NORTH SUB COUNTY

SNO        SCHOOL                                                SUBJECTS                         NUMBER

1  Ntoroni Mixed Sec                                  Geo/Hist                                       1

Total                                                                                                             1

MERU SOUTH SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Chuka Boys High Geo/Kisw, Eng/Lit 2
2 Ikawa Sec Maths/Phy 1
3 Kibumbu Mixed Day Hist/CRE 1
4 Magumoni Girls Sec Kisw/CRE 1
5 St Paul Njaina Sec Maths/Chem 1
6 Njuri Sec Kisw/CRE 1
7 Chuka Girls Sec Kisw/CRE 1
8 Ikuu Boys Sec Geo/CRE 1
  Total   9

MAARA SUBCOUNTY

Page 17

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Chief Mbogori Girls Sec Phy/Maths 1
2 Thigaa Secondary School Hist/Geo 1
3 Kiriani Boys Sec Kisw/CRE, Hist/Geo, 3
4 Mukui Mixed Day Sec Maths/Phy 1
5 Ngaita Girls Sec Eng/Lit 1
6 Ngeru Sec Maths/Chem 1
7 Iruma Girls Maths/Chem 1
  Total   9

NAIROBI REGION

NAIROBI COUNTY

STAREHE  SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Pangani Girls Sec Geo/Kisw, Maths/Bst 2
2 Starehe Boys Centre Kisw/Geo, Chem/Bio 2
3 St. Teresa Girls Sec Sch Geo/CRE, Maths/Bst 2
  Total   6

MAKADARA SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Huruma Girls Sec Hist/CRE 1
2 Nile Road Special Sec Sch H.Sci/…. 1
3 Our Lady of Mercy Sec-South ‘B’ Eng/Lit 1
  Total   3

KASARANI SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Kariobangi North Girls Sec Sch CRE/Geo 1
2 Ruaraka High Sch Hist/CRE 1
  Totals   2

LANGATA  SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Raila Educational Centre Sec sch Geo/Hist 1
  Total   1

KIBRA   SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Mbagathi Road  Sec Sch Geo/CRE 1
2 Moi Girls Sec Sch Bio/Geo 1
3 Olympic High Sch H.Sc/….. 1
4 Upper Hill Sec Sch Chem/Geo 1
  Total   4

Page 18

WESTLAND SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Nairobi Milimani Sec Sch Kisw/HIst… 1
2 Parklands Arya Girls Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1
3 State House Girls Sec Sch Hist/CRE, Music/….. 2
4 Total   4

DAGORETTI SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Dagoretti High Sch Hist/CRE 1
2 Nembu Sec Sch Eng/Lit-(2) Geo/CRE 3
  Total   4

NJIRU SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 St. Dominic Sec Sch CRE/Hist 1
  Total   1

EMBAKASI SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Embakasi Girls SSec Eng/Lit 1
2 Mwangaza Sec CRE/Geo 1
  Total   2

KAMUKUNJI SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 St. Teresas Boys Sec Sch Maths/Geo 1
  Total   1

NORTH EASTERN REGION

GARISSA COUNTY

GARISSA SUBCOUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Modogashe Sec Bio/Chem 1
  Total   1

MANDERA COUNTY

MANDERA CENTRAL SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Elwak Girls Maths/Phy 1
  Total   1

Page 19

WAJIR COUNTY

HABASWEIN SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Abakore Sec Sch Maths/Bst 1
  Total   1

ELDAS SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Eldas Girls IRE/Arabic 1
2 Tulatula Sec Eng/Lit 1
3 Elnur Sec Chem/Maths 1
  Total   3

WAJIR WEST SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Lagbogal Hist/IRE 1
  Total   1

WAJIR EAST SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Makaror Mixed Day Sec Bio/Chem 1
2 Sabunley Sec Maths/Chem 1
3 Wajir Sec Sch Maths/Phy 1
  Total   3

NYANZA REGION

HOMA BAY

RACHUONYO NORTH – SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Samanga Lutheran Sec Mat/Phy 1
2 Otok Sec Geo/Bst 1
3 Kamwala Sec Eng/Lit 1
4 Osodo Sec Geo/Bst 1
  Total   4

RACHUONYO SOUTH – SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Owiro Sec Eng/Lit 1
2 Ringa Boys Mat/Bst 1
3 Adega Sec CRE/Hist 1
4 Siany Lutheran Mixed Sec Eng/Lit 1

Page 20

  Total   4

HOMA BAY – SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Wikoteng Sec Maths/Bst 1
2 Ludhe Dongo Sec Bio/Maths 1
3 Disii Sec Kis/Hist 1
4 Opinde Mixed Sec Eng/Hist 1
5 Homa Bay High Sch Metal Work/Phy 1
6 Ogande Girls Sec Chem/Maths 1
  Total   6

NDHIWA – SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Ojode Pala  Mixed Sec Chem/Math 1
  Total   1

SUBA – SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Waondo Sec Phy/Mat 1
2 Kaswanga Girls Phy/Mat 1
3 Prof. Karega Mutahi Day Bio/Chem 1
4 Tonga Boys Sec Kisw/Hist 1
5 St.Williams Osodo Sec Eng/Lit 1
  Total   5

KISII COUNTY

KISII SOUTH – SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Mwata ELCK Sec Maths/Phy 1
2 Suneka Sec Eng/Lit 1
  Total   2

MASABA SOUTH – SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL                                                SUBJECT                           NUMBER
1 Ibacho                                                      Kis/CRE                                       1
2 ST. Marks  Makorogoinwa                      Bst/Mat                                        1
3 Geteri Sec                                                Bio/Geo                                        1
4 Hema Chitago                                         Kis/Geo                                        1
5 Geteri PAG Sec                                       Eng/Lit                                         1
6 Mesabisabi Mixed Sec                             Bst/Geo                                        1
  Total                                                                                                             6

GUCHA SOUTH – SUB COUNTY

Page 21

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Omobiri Sec Bst/Geo 1
2 Monianku Sec Phy/Chem 1
3 Nduru Sec His/CRE 1
4 Nyabine Sec Kis/Hist 1
5 Itierio Mixed Sec Bst/Geo 1
  Total   5

NYAMACHE – SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Sacred Heart of Jesus Ekeonga Kis/Geo 1
2 Maji Mazuri Sec Geo/Bst 1
3 St Paul’s Nyacheki Sec Geo/CRE 1
4 St. James Gionsaria Sec Kisw/Hist 1
5 Nyabisia Mixed Sec Geo/Bst 1
6 Nyamakorobo Sec Bst/Geo 1
  Total   6

GUCHA – SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Matagaro SDA Sec Kisw/Geo 1
2 Gekongo Sec Eng/Lit 1
3 Machongo PAG Sec Math/Bst 1
4 Sengera Parish Girls Sec Hist/CRE 1
  Total   4

KENYENYA – SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Nyamiobo Mixed Kisw/CRE 1
2 Nyabioto Kisw/Hist 1
3 Igorera Sec Maths/Bst 1
  Total   3

SAMETA – SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Nyamonema  Mixed Math/Geo 1
  Total   1

MARANI SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 Nyakome Friends Sec Chem/Phy 1
  Total   1

KISII CENTRAL – SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER

Page 22

1 Bobaracho Sec Kisw/Hist 1
2 Kereri Girls Sec CRE/Hist, Hsci/…… 2
3 Daraja Mbili Mixed Sec Phy/Mat, Kisw/CRE 2
4 Kisii School Eng/Lit, CRE/Hist 2
5 Kiamabundu Sec Phy/Chem 1
6 Keore Sec Bio/Chem 1
7 Nyamagwa Sec Maths/Chem 1
8 Nyabururu Sec Kisw/Geo, Hsci/.. 2
  Total   12

KISUMU COUNTY

KISUMU WEST – SOUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Ogada Sec Hist/CRE 1
  Total   1

SEME – SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Nyamgun Sec Bio/Agric 1
2 Nduru Kadero Girls Sec Eng/Lit 1
3 Alwala Mixed Sec Maths/Phy 1
  Total   3

KISUMU EAST SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 St Albert Angira Sec Eng/Lit 1
2 ACK Rae Girls Sec Agric/Bio 1
Total 2

KISUMU CENTRAL SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Kisumu Boys High Sch Metal Work/Phy, 2
2 St.Ignatius Loyala Magadi Sec Eng/lit 1
3 St.Teresas Kibuye Girls Sec Bst/Maths 1
4 Xaverian Sec Maths/Phy 1
  Total   5

NYAKACH – SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Sigot Complex Girls Sec Kis/Geo 1
2 Sangoro Sec Bst/Geo 1
3 Nyabola Mixed Sec Geo/Hist 1
  Total   3

NYANDO – SUB COUNTY

Page 23

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Withur  Boys Sec Math/Phy 1
2 Ahero Girls Sec Kisw/CRE 1
  Total   2

MUHORONI – SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Achego Girls Eng/Lit 1
2 Mariwa Sec Geo/Bst 1
  Total   2

MIGORI

AWENDO – SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Owori Akoko Sec Kisw/Hist 1
2 Dede Girls Sec Kisw/Hist 1
3 Bishop Odera Agongo Sec Eng/Lit 1
  Total   3

NYATIKE SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT(S) NUMBER
1 Okenge Mixed Sec Maths/Phy 1
2 Mariba Sec Maths/Phy 1
  Total   2

URIRI – SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Piny Owacho Sec Agri/Bio 1
  Total   1

NYAMIRA

NYAMIRA NORTH – SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Gucha SDA Sec Maths/Geo 1
2 Nyamusi  Girls Sec Kisw/Hist 1
3 Enkinda SDA Sec Eng/Lit 1
  Total   3

NYAMIRA SOUTH – SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Kebirigo Sec Music/… 1
2 St Teresa Bugo Mixed Sec Bio/Agr 1
3 St. Tiberius Nyamotentemi Sec Bio/Agr 1
4 St. Joseph Enchoro Sec Kis/CRE 1
  Total   4

Page 24

BORABU – SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Nyansiongo Sec Geo/Hist 1
2 Tindereti Mixed Sec Bio/Agric 1
3 Menyenya Sec Eng/Lit 1
  Total   3

MASABA NORTH – SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Karantini SDA Sec His/CRE 1
  Total   1

MANGA – SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 St Marys Ekerubo Sec Bst/Geo 1
  Total   2

SIAYA

RARIEDA – SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Ramba Sec Mat/Phy 1
2 Chianda Sec Eng/Lit 1
  Total   2

SIAYA – SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Agok Mixed Sec Phy/Chem 1
2 Ambrose Adeya Adongo Sec His/CRE 1
3 Obambo  Sec Maths/Chem 1
  Total   3

GEM – SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Ndori Mixed Sec Eng/Lit 1
2 Nico Hauser Special Sec for The V.I Maths/Bst/Braile 1
3 Sawagongo Sec Kisw/CRE 1
4 Nyamninia Sec Eng/Lit 1
  Total   4

UGENYA – SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Got Nanga Sec Mat/Phy 1
2 St. Alloice Mboisie Mixed Sec Geo/Bst 1
  Total   2

Page 25

RIFT VALLEY REGION

BARINGO COUNTY

BARINGO  CENTRAL – SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Kabarnet High Sch Eng/Lit 1
2 Kapropita Girls Sec CRE/Hist 1
3 Kituro Sec Hist/CRE 1
4 Ngetmoi Girls Sec Sch Kisw/CRE 1
  Total   4

MOGOTIO  SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Rosoga Sec Sch Bio/Chem 1
  Total   1

BARINGO NORTH – SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Kasisit Sec Bio/Agric 1
2 Muchukwo Mixed Sec Sch Hist/CRE 1
3 Ruth Kiptui Girls Sec. School Phy/Chem 1
  Total   3

BOMET COUNTY

BOMET CENTRAL – SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Kabungut Sec Maths/Phy 1
2 Kapsimbiri Sec Eng/lit 1
3 Teganda Sec Maths/Phy 1
4 Siwot Sec Sch Eng/lit 1
5 Chebonei  Girls Sec Comp/…. 1
6 Kiplelji  Sec  Sch Geo/Bst 1
  Total   6

BOMET EAST – SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Chemaner Sec Bio/Chem 1
2 Kaporuso Sec Hist/CRE 1
3 Kipreres Sec Sch Kisw/Bst 1
  Total   3

CHEPALUNGU – SUB COUNTY

Page 26

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Tumoi Sec Eng/LIT 1
2 Chebanyiny Mixed Sec Sch Maths/Chem 1
  Total   2

KONOIN – SUB COUNTY

S/NO       SCHOOL                                                SUBJECTS                         NUMBER

1  Kimulot Sec                                             Building &                                   1

Total                                                                                                             1

SOTIK – SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Gelegele Sec CRE/Hist 1
2 Kapkures Sec Maths/Chem 1
3 Kaplelach Sec Kisw/Geo 1
4 Sigorian Sec Hist/Geo 1
  Total   4

ELGEYO MARAKWET

KEIYO SOUTH – SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Kaptilol Mixed Day Sec Geo/CRE 1
2 St.Gregory Kpikabus Downs  Sec Phy/Maths 1
3 St .Thomas Kapchorwa Sec Kisw/Hist 1
4 Anin Girls Sec Sch Maths/Geo 1
5 Kibendo Sec Sch Eng/Lit, Hist/CRE 2
6 Singore Girls Sec Sch Bio/Chem 1
  Total   7

MARAKWET EAST – SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 St Paul Sambirir Boys Geo/Bst 1
  Total   1

MARAKWET WEST – SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Hossen Mixed Geo/Hist 1
2 Kapsowor Boys Maths/Phy 1
3 Koitilial Mixed Day Sec Sch Geo/Bst 1
  Total   3

KAJIADO

KAJIADO CENTRAL – SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Olkejuado High Sch Drawing & Design/… 1

Page 27

  Total   1

KAJIADO NORTH – SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Empakasi Sec Eng/Lit 1
2 Nakeel Sec Geo/Hist 1
3 Nkaimurunya Mixed Sec Eng/Lit 1
4 Oloolaiser Sec French/……. 1
  Total   4

LOITOKITOK – SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Kikelelwa Sec Hist/CRE 1
2 Rombo Girls Sec Bio/Chem 1
  Total   2

ISINYA – SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Noonkopir Sec Hist/CRE 1
  Total   1

KAJIADO WEST – SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 P.C.E.A Kimuka Girls Sec Maths/Bio 1
2 Patterson Memorial Sec Sch- Phy/Chem 1
  Total   2

KERICHO COUNTY

KERICHO – SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Ainamoi  Sec Hist/CRE 1
2 Kericho Day Sec School Chem/Bio 1
  Total   2

BELGUT – SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Cheptenye Sec Eng/Lit 1
2 Getumbe High Sch Kisw/CRE 1
3 Sosiot Sec Maths/Chem 1
4 Kabianga High School Maths/Phy 1
5 Sosiot Girls Sec Sch Hist/CRE 1
  Total   5

BURETI – SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER

Page 28

1 Kapkatet Sec Maths/Geo 1
2 Korongoi Girls Sec French/… 1
3 Kapsogut Sec Eng/Lit 1
4 St Paul Chrera Special High Eng/Lit 1
5 Kapkarin  Mixed Sec Sch Maths/Bst 1
6 Kusumek Sec Sch Phy/Chem 1
7 Tepkutwet Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1
  Total   7

KIPKELION – SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Liloch Sec Bio/Agric 1
2 Murao Sec Maths/Geo 1
  Total   2

SION SIGOWET – SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Singoronik Sec Maths/Bio 1
2 Kaptebengwo Sec Sch Maths/Phy 1
  Total   2

KONOIN –  SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Mogonjet Sec Sch CRE/Geo 1
  Total   1

LONDIANI – SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Chesinende Girls Sec Kisw/Geo 1
2 Kedowa Girls Sec Maths/Bst 1
  Total   2

LAIKIPIA COUNTY

NYAHURURU – SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Gatero Girls Sec Bio/Agric 1
2 Ndindika Day Sec Geo/Bst 1
3 Mwenje Sec Eng/Lit 1
4 Njorua Mixed Sec Maths/Phy 1
  Total   4

LAIKIPIA NORTH – SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 St. Francis Girls Sec – Doldol Maths/Chem 1

Page 29

  Total   1

LAIKIPIA EAST – SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Sipili Sec Bio/Agric 1
2 Nanyuki High Sch IRE/… 1
3 Bingwa Sec Sch Kisw/CRE 1
  Total   3

LAIKIPIA WEST – SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Kangumo Sec Bio/Agric 1
2 Marmanet Sec Bio/Agric 1
  Total   2

NAKURU

NAKURU CENTRAL – SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Afraha High Maths/Bst 1
2 Lanet Sec Maths/Phy 1
3 Menengai High Music/…, Phy/Maths 2
  Total   4

NAKURU NORTH – SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Dundori Sec Kisw/Hist 1
2 Jomo Kenyatta High Sch Maths/Chem, H/Sc/… 2
3 Limuko Sec Bio/Chem 1
4 Rurii Mixed Sec Geo/Agric 1
5 Heroes High Sch – Bahati Maths/Geo 1
6 Moi  Forces  Lanet Sec Music/… 1
  Total   7

MOLO – SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Sachangwan Sec Hist/CRE 1
  Total   1

NJORO – SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Kianjoya Sec Maths/Phy 1
2 Njoro Day Sec Geo/Agric 1
3 Njoro Boys Sec Geo/Bst 1

Page 30

4 Njoro  Girls  Sec CRE/Geo 1
  Total   4

RONGAI – SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Brighstone Lomolo Sec Eng/Lit 1
2 Lake Solai Sec Kisw/Hist 1
3 Mama Ngina Hist/CRE 1
4 AIC Morop Girls Sec Kisw/Geo 1
  Total   4

SUBUKIA – SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Kieni Sec Eng/Lit 1
2 Subukia Day Sec Eng/Lit 1
  Total   2

NAIVASHA  SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Magereza Academy Sec Sch Maths/Phy 1
  Total   1

GILGIL – SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Utumishi Academy Music/… 1
2 Gilgil Day Sec Bst/Maths 1
  Total   2

NANDI

NANDI CENTRAL – SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Chepkumia Sec Kisw/Hist 1
2 Terige Sec Agric/Bio 1
  Total   2

NANDI NORTH – SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Ndalat Gaa Girls Sec Sch Bio/Chem 1
  Total   1

CHESUMEI – SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Kapsabet Boys Sec Eng/Lit 1
  Total   1

Page 31

TINDERET – SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Henry Koskei Kibukwo Sec Geo/CRE 1
  Total   1

NANDI SOUTH – SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Kipletito Sec Bio/Maths 1
2 Ndurio Sec Maths/Geo 1
  Total   2

NANDI EAST – SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Savani Sec Phy/Maths 1
2 Samoei Boys Sec Sch Geo/CRE 1
  Total   2

NAROK

NAROK SOUTH – SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Olpukoti Sec Agric/Bio 1
2 Rongena Mixed Day/Sec Hist/CRE 1
3 Oloomirani Boys Sec Maths/Phy 1
  Total   3

NAROK NORTH – SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Narok High Sch Kisw/Hist 1
  Total   1

TRANSMARA EAST –  SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Chebulu Sec Kisw/Hist 1
2 Kuresiet Sec Kisw/CRE 1
3 Mokondo Sec Maths/Phy 1
  Total   3

TRANSMARA WEST – SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Kilgoris Boys Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1
2 Kilgoris Girls Sec Sch HSCI/… 1
3 Shankoe Sec School Bio/Agric 1
4 Shartuka Girls Sec Sch Bio/Agric 1
5 Sosio Sec Sch Bio/Agric 1

Page 32

  Total   5

SAMBURU

SAMBURU CENTRAL – SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Kisima Mixed Sec Bst/Maths 1
2 Kirimon Mixed Day Sec Sch Kisw/Hist 1
  Total   2

TRANS-NZOIA

KWANZA – SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Biketi Friends Sec Sch Kisw/Geo 1
2 Goseta Sec Eng/Lit 1
3 Immaculate Conception Mukuyu Bst/Maths 1
4 Korosiot Sec Kisw/CRE 1
5 Kwanza Friends Sec Bio/Agric 1
6 St Monica’ s Girls – Kitale Kisw/CRE, Bio/Agric 2
  Total   7

SABOTI – SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Bishop Crowly High Baraka Sec Agric/Bio 1
2 St. Josephs Boys Kitale Kisw/CRE, Eng/Lit 2
3 St Michael Top Station Sec Kisw/CRE 1
4 Sikinwa Secondary Kisw/Geo 1
5 St. Veronicah Chebukaka Sec Sch Geo/Bst 1
  Total   6

TRANS NZOIA EAST – SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Karara Sec Kisw/CRE 1
  Total   1

ENDEBES – SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 St Marys Nai Girls Sec Bio/Agric 1
  Total   1

KIMININI – SUB COUNTY

S/NO       SCHOOL                                                SUBJECTS                         NUMBER

1  Nyabomo SDA Mixed Sec                     Maths/Bst                                     1

2  St Josephs Sec. Sch Nyasi                       Music/…                                       1

Page 33

3 AIC Kibomet Sec Geo/Hist 1
  Total   3

TURKANA

TURKANA SOUTH – SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 AGC Lokichar Sec Eng/Lit 1
  Total   1

TURKANA WEST  SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 AIC Songot Sec Bio/Agric 1
  Total   1

UASIN GISHU

TURBO – SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Paul Boit Sec Sch Kapkong Chem/Phy 1
2 Kapsaos Sec Hist/CRE 1
3 Kamagut Sec Maths/Phy 1
4 Leseru Boys Sec Eng/Lit 1
5 A.I.C. Tapsagoi Sec Sch Maths/Chem 1
6 Uasin Gishu  Sec Hist/CRE 1
  Total   6

KESSES – SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 St Catherine Kesses Kisw/CRE 1
2 Rukuini Sec Geo/Hist 1
3 Koiluget Sec Sch Agric/Bio 1
4 Lelmolok   Sec. Eng/Lit 1
5 St. Michael’s Tulwopng’etuny Sec.Sch Bio/Agric 1
  Total   5

MOIBEN – SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Kimumu Sec Bio/Chem 1
2 Tachasis Girls Sec Geo/CRE 1
3 Chebisaas Boys Sec School Maths/Phy 1
4 University Of Eldoret High School Maths/Phy 1
  Total   4

AINABKOI -SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER

Page 34

1 Moi Girls Eldoret Maths/Phy Kisw/Hist 3
2 Rurigi Sec Eng/Lit 1
3 Kapsoya Sec Eng/Lit 1
4 R.C.E.A  Biwott Ngeleltarit Sec. Maths/Chem 1
5 Kapngetuny High School Maths/Geo 1
  Total   7

KAPSERET – SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Ngeria Girls Sec Maths/Geo 1
2 Wareng Sec Maths/Chem, Kisw/Geo 2
3 A.C.K St. Barnabas Kipkenyo Sec Maths/Phy 1
4 Mwiruti Secondary School Maths/Phy 1
  Total   5

SOY – SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 St. Peters Kamukunji Eng/Lit 1
2 Cheplelaibei North Mixed Day Sec Bio/Agric 1
3 Ziwa Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1
  Total   3

WEST POKOT

WEST POKOT – SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Karenger Boys Sec Maths/Bst 1
2 Nasokol Girls Sec Maths/Bst 1
3 St Marys Siyoi Sec Bio/Chem 1
4 Pcholpogh Girls Sec Bst/Geo 1
5 Karas Mixed Day Sec Sch CRE/Geo 1
6 St. Mary’s Siyoi Mixed Sec Sch Hist/CRE 1
  Total   6

SOUTH POKOT  SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Tapach Mixed Day Sec Sch Kisw/CRE 1
  Total   1

KIPKOMO  SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Ptarkong Sec Maths/Bst 1
2 Penon Day Sec Chem/Bio 1
  Total   2

Page 35

POKOT NORTH – SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 St Comboni Amakuriet Sec. Sch Kisw/Geo 1
  Total   1

WESTERN REGION

BUNGOMA COUNTY

BUNGOMA WEST – SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Toloso Sec. School Geo/Kisw 1
2 Bokokholo Girls Sec Phy/Bio 1
3 Butonge A.C. Sec Hist/Kisw 1
4 Chebukuyi A.C.K Sec Geo/Bst 1
5 Ndakaru S A Sec Maths/Phy 1
  Total   5

KIMILILI – SUB COUNTY

SNO        SCHOOL                                                SUBJECT                           NUMBER

1  Wamalwa Kijana Mixed Day High         Eng/Lit                                         1

2  St James Ack Sec Sch. Mapale               Agric/Bst                                      1

Total                                                                                                             2

BUNGOMA EAST – SUB COUNTY

SNO        SCHOOL                                                SUBJECT                           NUMBER

1  Chebosi S.A Sec Sch                               Eng/Lit                                         1

2  Ndelengwa Sec School                           Hist/CRE                                      1

3  Lugulu Girls High School                       Geo/CRE                                      1

4  Ndivisi Sec School                                  Maths/Geo                                    1

Total                                                                                                             4

BUNGOMA NORTH – SUB COUNTY

SNO        SCHOOL                                                SUBJECT                           NUMBER

1  Birunda Pag Sec School                          Kisw/Geo, Eng/Lit                       2

2  Maliki Boys Day/Boarding Sec               Kisw/CRE                                    1

3  Tabani Friends Sec                                  Eng/Lit                                         1

Total                                                                                                             4

BUNGOMA CENTRAL – SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Deb Lunyu Mixed Day Sec Maths/Chem 1
2 Friends Sec School- Bilibili Bio/Chem 1
3 James Mwei Sec. School Geo/Hist 1
4 Karima Sec School Bio/Agric 1

Page 36

5 Khachonge Girls Sec Sch Bio/Agric 1
6 Sikusi Sec School Eng/Lit 1
7 Makunga Sec School Maths/Geo 1
8 Hon. Moses Wetangula-Mikayu Sec. Hist/CRE 1
  Total   8

BUNGOMA SOUTH – SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Bungoma Baptist Girls Sec Geo/Bst 1
2 Cardinal Otunga Girls Sec Sch Kisw/CRE 1
3 St. Kizito Mayanja Mixed Sec Sch Geo/Hist 1
4 St. Mary’S Kibabii Boys Sec Sch Geo/Hist 1
5 St. Longinus Sec Sch Bio/Agric 1
6 Bungoma Boys Sec Sch CRE/Hist 1
7 Sigalame Sec Eng/Lit 1
  Total   7

BUMULA – SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Chiliba Sec. School Bio/Agric 1
2 Kimaeti Sec School Kisw/CRE 1
3 St. Peters Siboti Mixed Day Sec CRE/Hist 1
4 Joy Valley Special For PH Eng/Lit/SNE 1
  Total   4

MT. ELGON – SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Kibuk Girls Sec Sch Music/.., Chem/Bio 2
2 Kongit Sec Sch Geo/Kisw 1
3 St Mark’s Kipchiria Kisw/CRE 1
4 Kimobo Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1
  Total   5

BUSIA COUNTY

TESO NORTH – SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Bishop Sulim Chelelmuk Sec Eng/Lit 1
2 Kolanya Girls Sec School CRE/Kisw 1
  Total   2

TESO SOUTH – SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 St Paul’sAmukura Sec Sch Hist/CRE 1
2 St Bridgit Akoreet Sec Vocational Bio/Chem 1

Page 37

Total                                                                                                             2

BUTULA – SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Bishop Nicholas Stam Sikoma Sec Eng/Lit, Geo/Hist 2
2 St Josephs Bumutiru Sec Kisw/Geo 1
  Total   3
  SAMIA – SUB COUNTY    
SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Busijo Sec School Maths/Phy 1
  Total   1
  BUSIA – SUB COUNTY    
SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 St Mathias Busia Sec  School Eng/Lit, Kisw/Hist, 3
  Total   3

KAKAMEGA COUNTY

MATUNGU – SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Busombi Muslim Sec School Geo/Bst 1
2 St. Francis Shiyabo Sec Sch Eng/Kisw 1
3 Indangalasia Sec Bio/Agric 1
4 St. Mary’s Ebusambe Sec Sch Maths/Phy 1
  Total   4

MUMIAS WEST – SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 St Elizabeth Lureko Girls Sec Agric/Bio 1
2 St Peter’s Mumias Boys High School Bio/Agric, Bst/Geo, 3
2 St Mary’s Mumias Girls High Sch Eng/Lit 1
3 St Beda’s Bukaya Sec Bio/Agric 1
  Total   6

KAKAMEGA CENTRAL – SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Eshibiye Sec School Bio/Agric 1
2 Kakamega High School Maths/Bst 1
3 Kakamega Township Sec Bio/Agric 1
4 Bishop Sulumeti G. Sec Sch Music/… 1
5 Shieywe Sec Sch Maths/Bio 1
  Total   5

KAKAMEGA NORTH – SUB COUNTY

Page 38

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Kuvasali Mixed Day Sec Sch Bio/Chem 1
2 Lukume Sec School CRE/Geo 1
3 Mahira Sec Sch Agric/Chem 1
4 Samitsi Girls High School Maths/Geo 1
5 Friends Bulupi Sec School Bio/Agric 1
6 Matsakha Sec Sch Maths/Chem 1
  Total   6

KAKAMEGA EAST –  SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 St Agnes Girls High Sch Shibuye Bio/Chem 1
2 St Ignatious Mukumu Boys Sec Sch Hist/CRE 1
3 Friends School -Likhovero Sec Bio/Agric 1
4 Lirhanda Girls Sec CRE/Kisw 1
  Total   4

KAKAMEGA SOUTH – SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Lirhembe Academy Sec Bio/Agric 1
2 Makhokho Sec Sch Maths/Phy, Eng/Lit 2
3 Musingu Sec School Maths/Chem 1
4 Shivagala Sec Maths/Bst 1
5 Shikokho Sec School Kisw/Hist 1
6 Shamusinjiri Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1
  Total   7

MATETE SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Holy Family Marakusi Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1
2 Maturu Sec School Hist/CRE 1
  Total   2

LUGARI SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 St Francis Majengo Sec School Kisw/Geo 1
2 Arch Bishop Njenga Girls Sec Maths/Bio 1
3 St Lukes Lumakanda Boys Sec Geo/Hist 1
  Total Total 3

KHWISERO SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Ematundu Sec  For The Deaf Geo/Agric/KSL 1
  Total   1

Page 39

LIKUYANI SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Moi Nangili Girls Sec School Hist/CRE 1
  Total   1

VIHIGA COUNTY

  SABATIA SUB-COUNTY    
SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Bukulunya Sec School Chem/Bio 1
2 Friends School Mbale Geo/Hist 1
3 Jemovo Sec School Kisw/Geo 1
4 Kisangula Sec School Maths/Phy 1
5 Busali Union Secondary Kisw/Geo 1
  Total   5

VIHIGA SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Mudavadi Girls Sec Sch Maths/Phy 1
  Total   1

HAMISI SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 St. John Cheptech Sec School Hist/CRE 1
2 Kaptik Sec Sch Bio/Agric 1
  Total Total 2

EMUHAYA SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Ebunangwe Boys High Sch Bio/Agric 1
  Total   1

LUANDA SUB COUNTY

SNO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Ebusakami Sec School Bio/Agric 1
  Total Total 1

Page 40

Enter Your Mail Address

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here