TSC 2021 Mass recruitment dates and venues for Trans Nzoia County

TSC Chief Executive Officer Dr. Nancy Macharia. The Commission has released a list of 3,500 teachers and staff who failed to file their 2017/2019 wealth declarations and have since been expunged from the TSC payroll.
TSC Chief Executive Officer Dr. Nancy Macharia.

Here is the Teachers Service Commission, TSC, interview dates, venues and recruitment schedule for teachers in July, 2021 in Trans Nzoia County.

TRANS NZOIA COUNTY RECRUITMENT AND REPLACEMENT OF POST PRIMARY TEACHERS JULY 2021- RECRUITMENT SCHEDULE

S/NO SCHOOL SUB COUNTY SUBJECTS VENUE DATE TIME
1 St.Veronica’s Girls-Kowo Endebess Eng/Lit ST. MONICA GIRLS 22/7/2021 8:00 am
2 Andersen High School Endebess Bio/Chem, Hist/Kisw ST. MONICA GIRLS 22/7/2021 8:00 am
3 St.Barnabas Girls Sabwani Endebess Math/Phy ST. MONICA GIRLS 22/7/2021 8:00 am
4 Mubere Secondary Endebess Eng/Lit, Hist/Kisw ST. MONICA GIRLS 22/7/2021 8:00 am
5 St.Mathews Sec – Cheptantan Endebess Bst/Geo, Math/Chem ST. MONICA GIRLS 22/7/2021 8:00 am
6 Bwala Secondary Endebess Eng/Lit, ST. MONICA GIRLS 22/7/2021 8:00 am
7 Kimwondo Secondary School Endebess Hist/Kisw ST. MONICA GIRLS 22/7/2021 8:00 am
8 St.Marys Nai Boys Secondary Endebess Bio/Chem ST. MONICA GIRLS 22/7/2021 8:00 am
9 Titimet Mixed Sec Endebess Bst/Math, Geo/Kisw ST. MONICA GIRLS 22/7/2021 8:00 am
10 Chepchoina Sec. School Endebess Eng/Lit ST. MONICA GIRLS 22/7/2021 8:00 am
11 Njoro Sec. School Endebess Geo/Math ST. MONICA GIRLS 22/7/2021 8:00 am
12 Matumbei Sec. School Endebess Math/Phy ST. MONICA GIRLS 22/7/2021 8:00 am
13 Kietkei Sec. school Endebess Chem/Math ST. MONICA GIRLS 22/7/2021 8:00 am
14 Lutaso Sec. school Endebess Eng/Lit ST. MONICA GIRLS 22/7/2021 8:00 am
15 St. Pauls Kitum Endebess Eng/Lit ST. MONICA GIRLS 22/7/2021 8:00 am
16 Aic Kiptuimet Kwanza Eng/Lit ST. MONICA GIRLS 22/7/2021 8:00 am
17 Bishop Muge Girls Kwanza CRE/Hist ST. MONICA GIRLS 22/7/2021 8:00 am
18 Biketi Kwanza Agri/Bio ST. MONICA GIRLS 22/7/2021 8:00 am
19 Bwayi Kwanza Math/Phy ST. MONICA GIRLS 22/7/2021 8:00 am
20 Gidea Girls Kwanza Eng/Lit ST. MONICA GIRLS 22/7/2021 8:00 am
21 Goseta Boys Kwanza Agri/Bio, Hist/Kisw ST. MONICA GIRLS 22/7/2021 8:00 am
22 Keese Kwanza Eng/Lit ST. MONICA GIRLS 22/7/2021 8:00 am
23 Kobos Boys Kwanza Kisw/CRE ST. MONICA GIRLS 22/7/2021 8:00 am
24 Kobos Girls Kwanza CRE/Hist ST. MONICA GIRLS 22/7/2021 8:00 am
25 Kolongolo Boys Kwanza Hist/CRE ST. MONICA GIRLS 22/7/2021 8:00 am
26 Kwanza Girls Kwanza Geo/Kisw ST. MONICA GIRLS 22/7/2021 8:00 am
27 Liyavo Kwanza Eng/Lit ST. MONICA GIRLS 22/7/2021 8:00 am
28 St. Maurice Lunyu Girls Kwanza Geo/Kisw ST. MONICA GIRLS 22/7/2021 8:00 am
29 Misanga Kwanza Agri/Bio ST. MONICA GIRLS 22/7/2021 8:00 am
30 Mutua Kwanza Geo/Hist ST. MONICA GIRLS 22/7/2021 8:00 am
31 St. Patrick’s Makunga Kwanza Bst/Geo ST. MONICA GIRLS 22/7/2021 8:00 am
32 Maridadi Kwanza CRE/Hist, Hist/Kisw ST. MONICA GIRLS 22/7/2021 8:00 am
33 St. Cecilia Marinda Kwanza Agri/Bio ST. MONICA GIRLS 22/7/2021 8:00 am
34 Meteitei Kwanza Eng/Lit ST. MONICA GIRLS 22/7/2021 8:00 am
35 Luuya Kwanza Math/Phy ST. MONICA GIRLS 22/7/2021 8:00 am
36 St. Martin’s Makhonge Kwanza Agri/Bio ST. MONICA GIRLS 22/7/2021 8:00 am
37 AIC Mwangaza Kwanza Chem/Math ST. MONICA GIRLS 22/7/2021 8:00 am
38 Namanjalala Kwanza Geo/Kisw ST. MONICA GIRLS 22/7/2021 8:00 am
39 Soymining Kwanza Chem/Math ST. MONICA GIRLS 22/7/2021 8:00 am
40 St Anne Umoja Kwanza Bio/Chem ST. MONICA GIRLS 22/7/2021 8:00 am
41 St Emmanuel Kwanza CRE/Kisw ST. MONICA GIRLS 22/7/2021 8:00 am
42 St Monicah Girls Kwanza Chem/Math, French/… ST. MONICA GIRLS 22/7/2021 8:00 am
43 St. Polycarp Sec. School-Meso Kiminini Agri/Bst, Bio/Agri KITALE SCHOOL SEC. 22/7/2021 8:00 am
44 St. Brigids Girls High School-Kiminini Kiminini Geo/Hist KITALE SCHOOL SEC. 22/7/2021 8:00 am
45 Sabata Sec. Sch Kiminini Math/Chem, Eng/Lit KITALE SCHOOL SEC. 22/7/2021 8:00 am
46 Pag Simatwet Kiminini CRE/Kisw KITALE SCHOOL SEC. 22/7/2021 8:00 am
47 Friends Sec. School Bikeke Kiminini Eng/Lit KITALE SCHOOL SEC. 22/7/2021 8:00 am
48 St. Theresa’s Bikeke Kiminini Geo/Math KITALE SCHOOL SEC. 22/7/2021 8:00 am
49 Machungwa Kiminini Chem/Math, Chem/Math KITALE SCHOOL SEC. 22/7/2021 8:00 am
50 Hilario Wekhonye Sec. School Kiminini Agri/Bio, CRE/Kisw KITALE SCHOOL SEC. 22/7/2021 8:00 am
51 Masaba Friends Secondary School Kiminini Chem/Math, Geo/Kisw, Agri/Bio KITALE SCHOOL SEC. 22/7/2021 8:00 am
52 St. James Mabonde Kiminini Eng/Lit KITALE SCHOOL SEC. 22/7/2021 8:00 am
53 St. Joseph’s Ack Kibagenge Kiminini Chem/Math KITALE SCHOOL SEC. 22/7/2021 8:00 am
54 Kiungani Academy Kiminini Chem/Math, Bst/Math KITALE SCHOOL SEC. 22/7/2021 8:00 am
55 Michael Wamalwa Birunda Kiminini CRE/Hist KITALE SCHOOL SEC. 22/7/2021 8:00 am
56 Nabiswa Secondary Kiminini CRE/Hist, Bst/Math KITALE SCHOOL SEC. 22/7/2021 8:00 am
57 Kabuyefwe Friends Sec School Kiminini CRE/Kisw KITALE SCHOOL SEC. 22/7/2021 8:00 am
58 Mitoto S.A Sec Kiminini Bio/Agri, Eng/Lit KITALE SCHOOL SEC. 22/7/2021 8:00 am
59 St. Veronica Mixed School – Weonia Kiminini Chem/Math KITALE SCHOOL SEC. 22/7/2021 8:00 am
60 Muungano Kiminini Comp/… KITALE SCHOOL SEC. 22/7/2021 8:00 am
61 Namanda Secondary Kiminini CRE/Hist KITALE SCHOOL SEC. 22/7/2021 8:00 am
62 St. Andrews Girls – Baraton Kiminini Math/Phy KITALE SCHOOL SEC. 22/7/2021 8:00 am
63 Kabuyefwe Friends Girls Sec School Kiminini Bst/Geo KITALE SCHOOL SEC. 22/7/2021 8:00 am
64 Aic Kibomet Sec Kiminini Eng/Lit KITALE SCHOOL SEC. 22/7/2021 8:00 am
65 St. Teresa’s Bikeke Girls Kiminini Agri/Bio, Math/Phy KITALE SCHOOL SEC. 22/7/2021 8:00 am
66 St. John’s Girls Sirende Kiminini CRE/Hist KITALE SCHOOL SEC. 22/7/2021 8:00 am
67 St. Joseph’s Boys High School – Kitale Trans Nzoia West Chem/Math, Eng/Lit, Bio/Chem, Math/Phy, Eng/Lit KITALE SCHOOL SEC. 23/7/2021 8:00 am
68 St. Anthonys’ Boys High School Kiminini Geo/Math KITALE SCHOOL SEC. 23/7/2021 8:00 am
69 St Johns Nyamira Kiminini CRE/Kisw KITALE SCHOOL SEC. 23/7/2021 8:00 am
70 Matisi Girls Friends Sec. School Trans Nzoia West Math/Phy, Agri/Bio, Chem/Phy KITALE SCHOOL SEC. 23/7/2021 8:00 am
71 St. Mary’s Machewa Trans Nzoia West Bst/Geo, Eng/Lit KITALE SCHOOL SEC. 23/7/2021 8:00 am
72 Masinde Muliro Memorial Sec. School Trans Nzoia West Math/Phy KITALE SCHOOL SEC. 23/7/2021 8:00 am
73 St. Anthony’s Kinyoro Trans Nzoia West Bio/Chem KITALE SCHOOL SEC. 23/7/2021 8:00 am
74 Bishop Crowley Lukesi Trans Nzoia West Bst/Math KITALE SCHOOL SEC. 23/7/2021 8:00 am
75 Luanda Sec. School Trans Nzoia West Eng/Lit KITALE SCHOOL SEC. 23/7/2021 8:00 am
76 St. Philips A.C.K Tuuyo Kony Sec. School Trans Nzoia West Geo/Hist KITALE SCHOOL SEC. 23/7/2021 8:00 am
77 Gituamba Secondary Trans Nzoia West Eng/Lit KITALE SCHOOL SEC. 23/7/2021 8:00 am
78 St. Michael Top Station Trans Nzoia West Bst/Math KITALE SCHOOL SEC. 23/7/2021 8:00 am
79 Senator Wamalwa High School Trans Nzoia West Eng/Lit KITALE SCHOOL SEC. 23/7/2021 8:00 am
80 Matisi Friends High School Trans Nzoia West Chem/math KITALE SCHOOL SEC. 23/7/2021 8:00 am
81 Boma Boys’ High School Trans Nzoia West Geo/Math, Hist/Kisw KITALE SCHOOL SEC. 23/7/2021 8:00 am
82 Soil Conservation Sec. School Trans Nzoia West Math/Phy KITALE SCHOOL SEC. 23/7/2021 8:00 am
83 St. Athanas Kissawai Sec Trans Nzoia West Bst/Geo KITALE SCHOOL SEC. 23/7/2021 8:00 am
84 St. Joseph’s Girls High School – Kitale Trans Nzoia West Bio/Chem, French/… KITALE SCHOOL SEC. 23/7/2021 8:00 am
85 Sikulu Sec Trans Nzoia West Bst/Geo KITALE SCHOOL SEC. 23/7/2021 8:00 am
86 Chepkoilel Sec Trans Nzoia West CRE/Kisw KITALE SCHOOL SEC. 23/7/2021 8:00 am
87 St. Benedicts Chemichemi Trans Nzoia West Agri/Bio KITALE SCHOOL SEC. 23/7/2021 8:00 am
88 St. Patricks Koykoy Trans Nzoia West CRE/Hist KITALE SCHOOL SEC. 23/7/2021 8:00 am
89 St. Thomas Aquinas Kapretwa Trans Nzoia West CRE/Kisw KITALE SCHOOL SEC. 23/7/2021 8:00 am
90 St. Philip’s Grassland Sec. Trans Nzoia West Math/Geo KITALE SCHOOL SEC. 23/7/2021 8:00 am
91 Sango Girls Sec. Trans Nzoia West Agri/Bio KITALE SCHOOL SEC. 23/7/2021 8:00 am
92 Kitale School Secondary Trans Nzoia West Geo/Kisw KITALE SCHOOL SEC. 23/7/2021 8:00 am
93 Chebukaka Trans Nzoia West Geo/Kisw KITALE SCHOOL SEC. 23/7/2021 8:00 am
94 Aic Mokoiywet Kiminini Bio/Chem KITALE SCHOOL SEC. 23/7/2021 8:00 am
95 Wamuini Sec. School Kiminini Bst/Math KITALE SCHOOL SEC. 23/7/2021 8:00 am
96 Aic Kipkeikei Girls Trans Nzoia East Eng/Lit KIPKEIKEI GIRLS 23/7/2021 8:00 am
97 Aic Tuigoin Sec Sch Trans Nzoia East Bst/Math KIPKEIKEI GIRLS 23/7/2021 8:00 am
98 Bahati – Munyaka Secondary School Trans Nzoia East Hist/Kisw KIPKEIKEI GIRLS 23/7/2021 8:00 am
99 Bishop Crowly High School – Baraka Trans Nzoia East Eng/Lit KIPKEIKEI GIRLS 23/7/2021 8:00 am
100 Chisare Sec Trans Nzoia East Eng/Lit KIPKEIKEI GIRLS 23/7/2021 8:00 am
101 Geta Secondary School Trans Nzoia East Bio/Chem KIPKEIKEI GIRLS 23/7/2021 8:00 am
102 Immaculate Conception High Sch – Kemeloi Trans Nzoia East Eng/Lit KIPKEIKEI GIRLS 23/7/2021 8:00 am
103 Kapsara Secondary School Trans Nzoia East CRE/Kisw KIPKEIKEI GIRLS 23/7/2021 8:00 am
104 Karara Secondary School Trans Nzoia East Bst/Geo, Geo/Kisw KIPKEIKEI GIRLS 23/7/2021 8:00 am
105 Kesogon Mixed Secondary School Trans Nzoia East Agri/Bio, Eng/Lit KIPKEIKEI GIRLS 23/7/2021 8:00 am
106 Milima Mixed Sec School Trans Nzoia East CRE/Kisw KIPKEIKEI GIRLS 23/7/2021 8:00 am
107 Moi University Secondary School – Taito Trans Nzoia East Hist/Kisw KIPKEIKEI GIRLS 23/7/2021 8:00 am
108 Noigam Sec Sch Trans Nzoia East CRE/Hist, Eng/Lit KIPKEIKEI GIRLS 23/7/2021 8:00 am
109 S.D.A Moige High School Trans Nzoia East Bio/Chem KIPKEIKEI GIRLS 23/7/2021 8:00 am
110 Sibanga Sec Sch Trans Nzoia East CRE/Geo KIPKEIKEI GIRLS 23/7/2021 8:00 am
111 St Benedicts Sec Sch Central -Kapsigilai Trans Nzoia East Hist/Kisw KIPKEIKEI GIRLS 23/7/2021 8:00 am
112 St Charles Lwanga Sec Botwa Trans Nzoia East Agri/Bio KIPKEIKEI GIRLS 23/7/2021 8:00 am
113 St Francis Boys High Suwerwa Trans Nzoia East Chem/Math, Comp/… KIPKEIKEI GIRLS 23/7/2021 8:00 am
114 St Francis Girls High Girls Suwerwa Trans Nzoia East Eng/Lit KIPKEIKEI GIRLS 23/7/2021 8:00 am
115 St Joseph’s Cheptil Mixed. Trans Nzoia East Bst/Math, CRE/Geo KIPKEIKEI BOYS 23/7/2021 8:00 am
116 St Marks Boys Cherangani Trans Nzoia East Bio/Chem, Bst/Geo KIPKEIKEI BOYS 23/7/2021 8:00 am
117 St.Marks’ Girls Cherangani Trans Nzoia East Agri/Bio KIPKEIKEI BOYS 23/7/2021 8:00 am
118 St Peters Girls Mito Mbili Trans Nzoia East CRE/Hist, Hist/Kisw KIPKEIKEI BOYS 23/7/2021 8:00 am
119 St. Andrews Osorongai Boys Sec Trans Nzoia East Bst/Math KIPKEIKEI BOYS 23/7/2021 8:00 am
120 St. Christopher’s Boys High School Trans Nzoia East Bio/Math, Geo/Hist KIPKEIKEI BOYS 23/7/2021 8:00 am
121 St. Christopher’s Girls High School Trans Nzoia East Eng/Lit KIPKEIKEI BOYS 23/7/2021 8:00 am
122 St. Pauls Kiptoror Sec S Trans Nzoia East Chem/Math KIPKEIKEI BOYS 23/7/2021 8:00 am
123 St. Paul’s Sinoko S. S. Trans Nzoia East Bst/Geo, CRE/Hist KIPKEIKEI BOYS 23/7/2021 8:00 am
124 St.Patrick High School-Kipsaina Trans Nzoia East Chem/Math KIPKEIKEI BOYS 23/7/2021 8:00 am
125 Tarakwa Secondary School Trans Nzoia East Comp/…, CRE/Hist KIPKEIKEI BOYS 23/7/2021 8:00 am
126 Upec Osorongai Trans Nzoia East CRE/Hist KIPKEIKEI BOYS 23/7/2021 8:00 am

See also;

TSC interview dates and venues 2021 for mass recruitment per County (Kakamega)
TSC interview dates and venues 2021 for mass recruitment per County (Trans Nzoia)
TSC interview dates and venues 2021 for mass recruitment per County (Busia)
TSC interview dates and venues 2021 for mass recruitment per County (Kisii)
TSC interview dates and venues 2021 for mass recruitment per County (Nyamira)

TSC MERIT LISTS PER COUNTY

TSC merit list July 2021 per County (Tana River)
TSC merit list July 2021 per County (Kitui)
TSC merit list July 2021 per County (Tharaka Nithi)
TSC merit list July 2021 per County (Elgeyo Marakwet)
TSC merit list July 2021 per County (Busia)
TSC merit list July 2021 per County (Kilifi)
TSC merit list July 2021 per County (Bomet)
TSC merit list July 2021 per County (Murang’a)
TSC merit list July 2021 per County (Kilifi)
TSC merit list July 2021 per County (Machakos)
TSC merit list July 2021 per County (Kakamega)
TSC merit list July 2021 per County (Embu)
TSC merit list July 2021 per County (Siaya)
Updated TSC shortlisted candidates July 2021 recruitment (Latest TSC Merit Lists Per County)

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here