TSC Kenya
TSC Kenya Teaching vacancies advert.

The Teachers Service commission has advertised 919 posts to replace teachers who exited the service in February and March, 2019. 659 posts are for Primary Schools and 260 posts for Secondary Schools. Interest should submit their applications to the respective County Directors and Boards of Management byFriday 10th May, 2019. Read also; TSC advertises 919 replacement vacancies for teachers who exited the service in February and March, 2019

Here is a list of all the 260 Post Primary Vacancies, countrywide;

KAIMBU COUNTY

SUB COUNTY:KIAMBU
1 Muongoiya Sec Bst/Math 1
2 A.C.K Karura sec Math/Bst 1
3 Kihara Sec Agric/Bio 1
TOTAL 3

SUB COUNTY: LARI
1 Kagaa High sch Bio/Chem 1
2 Kijabe Girls Kisw/CRE 1
3 Kijabe Boys sec Math/Phy 1
4 Precious blood kagwe Girls Phy/Math 1
5 Gatamaiyu Boys Bio/Agri 1
TOTAL 5

SUB COUNTY: GATUNDU SOUTH
1 Wamwangi Sec Agric/Bio 1
2 Ndundu Sec CRE/Geo 1
TOTAL 2

SUB COUNTY: GATUNDU NORTH
1 Kimunyu sec Bst/Math 1
2 Mukurwe Mixed sec Phy/Math 1
TOTAL 2

SUB COUNTY: KIKUYU
1 Kirangari Sec sch Drawing&Desing/Phy 1
2 Nderi sec sch Phy/Math 1
3 karai mixed Kisw/Hist 1
4 Kahuho Uhuru sec Hist/IRE 1
5 Renguti Sec Kisw/CRE 1
TOTAL 5

SUB COUNTY: GITHUNGURI
1 P.C.E.A Matuguta sec Geo/CRE 1
2 Kambui Girls Bst/Math 1
3 Gathaithi sec CRE/Hist 1
4 Kamondo sec sch Chem/Agric 1
TOTAL 4 COUNTY:

KIRINYAGA COUNTY

SUB COUNTY: KIRINYAGA EAST
1 Kiburia Girls Eng/Lit 1
2 St.Mary’s karumandi sec Hist/CRE 1
3 Kiamwathi sec Kisw/CRE 1
4 St Marks Thumaita girls Comp/…. 1
5 Ngiriambu girls sec Math/Chem 1
TOTAL 5

SUB COUNTY: KIRINYAGA WEST
1 Gathambi girls Bst/Math 1
TOTAL 1

SUB COUNTY: MWEA EAST
1 Wanguru girls sec CRE/Hist 1
TOTAL 1

SUB COUNTY: KIRINYAGA CENTRAL
1 Kerugoya Girls Math/Chem 1
2 Njega Boys sec Math/Chem 1
3 Kamuiru Boys Comp/… 1
TOTAL 3

MURANG’A COUNTY

SUB COUNTY: KANDARA
1 Kirigithu sec sch Eng/lit 1
TOTAL 1

SUB COUNTY: GATANGA
1 Giachuki sec Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 1

SUB COUNTY: MATHIOYA
1 Kiru Boys sec Bio/Chem 1
TOTAL 1

SUB COUNTY: MURANGA EAST
1 Kimathi sec Hist/CRE 1
2 Nyakihai Sec. Math/Geo 1
TOTAL 2

NYANDARUA COUNTY

SUB COUNTY: MIRANGINE
1 Ruiru sec CRE/Hist 1
TOTAL 1

SUB COUNTY: KINANGOP
1 Mt.Kinangop Girls Bio/Agric 1
2 Tulaga sec Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 2

SUB COUNTY: NYANDARUA WEST
1 Munyeki sec Math/Phy 1
2 Uhuru sec Bio/Agric 1
TOTAL 2

NYERI COUNTY

SUB COUNTY: MATHIRA EAST
1 Kirimara sec Chem/Math 1
TOTAL 1

SUB COUNTY: NYERI SOUTH
1 Kenyatta high mahiga Art/Design/… 1
2 Chinga girls sec Bio/Chem 1
TOTAL 2

SUB COUNTY: NYERI CENTRAL
1 Kagumo sec Chem/Math 1
TOTAL 1

SUB COUNTY: MATHIRA WEST
1 Ruthagati Sec Math/Bst 1
TOTAL 1

SUB COUNTY: KIENI EAST
1 Mugunda sec sch CRE/Hist 1
2 Mwicwiri sec Hist/Geo 1
TOTAL 2

SUB COUNTY: MUKURWEINI
1 Thangathi sec Math/Phy 1
TOTAL 1

SUB COUNTY: TETU
1 Wamagana sec CRE/Hist 1
TOTAL 1

KILIFI COUNTY

KILIFI SUB COUNTY
1 Mbuyuni Kisw/Hist 1
Total 1

GANZE SUB COUNTY
1 Jaribuni Bio/Agric 1
Total 1

RABAI SUB COUNTY
1 Kambe Sec Music/.. 1
Total 1

MALINDI SUB COUNTY
1 Kijiwetanga Math/Phy 1
2 Kakoneni Girls Kisw/Hist 1
Total 2

LAMU COUNTY

LAMU EAST SUB COUNTY
1 Siyu Eng/lit 1
2 Kiunga Sec Phy/Maths 1
Total 2

LAMU WEST SUB COUNTY
1 Bahari Sec Eng/lit 1
Total 1

KWALE COUNTY

KINANGO SUB COUNTY
1 Makamini Sec Chem/Bio 1
Total 1

TANA RIVER COUNTY

TANA RIVER SUBCOUNTY
1 Galole Model Sec Maths/Phy 1
Total 1

TANA DELTA SUBCOUNTY
1 Hola Sec Maths/Phy 1
Total 1

MOMBASA COUNTY

MOMBASA SUB COUNTY
1 Mama Ngina girls Kisw/CRE 1
2 Tudor Kisw/Geo 1
3 Star of the sea Phy/Chem 1
4 Mwijabu sec Maths/Chem 1
5 Shimo La Tewa Phy/Maths 1
Total 5

TAITA TAVETA COUNTY

MWATATE SUB COUNTY
1 Munda sec Kisw/Geo 1
2 Bura girls Maths/Bst French/… 2
3 Chawia high Phy/Chem 1
Total 4

VOI SUBCOUNTY
1 Voi sec Maths/Phy 1
2 Mwakitawa Sec CRE/Kisw Maths/Geo 2
Total 3

WUNDANYI SUBCOUNTY
1 Dr. Aggrey High Sch Maths/Bst 1
Total 1

TAVETA SUB COUNTY
1 Timbila high Maths/Chem 1
2 Njoro Mixed Kisw/Geo 1
Totals 2

EMBU COUNTY

EMBU NORTH SUB COUNTY
1 Nguviu Girls Agric/Bio 1

MBEERE SOUTH SUB COUNTY
1 Mayori Sec Kisw/Hist 1
2 St Thomas Aquinas -Igumori Kisw/Hist 1

EMBU EAST SUB COUNTY
1 NICA Rukuriri Day Phy/Math 1
2 St Paul High Kevote Eng/Lit 1

EMBU WEST SUBCOUNTY
1 Kamiu Sec Math/Phy 1

MBEERE NORTH SUB COUNTY
1 Gangara Sec Agric/Bio 1

ISIOLO COUNTY

GARBATULA SUBCOUNTY
1 Biliqi Nur Sec Math/Chem 1
TOTAL 1

KITUI COUNTY

MIGWANI SUB COUNTY
1 Ndaluni Sec Math/Phy 1
TOTAL 1

MWINGI CENTRAL SUBCOUNTY
1 Makutano Sec Chem/Math 1
TOTAL 1

MUMONI SUBCOUNTY
1 Musosya Mixed Hist/CRE 1
TOTAL 1

KISASI SUBCOUNTY
1 Mosa Sec Kisw/CRE 1
TOTAL 1

KITUI CENTRAL SUB COUNTY
1 Mutukya Mixed Day Sec Hsc/.. 1
2 St Charles Lwanga Sec Sch Bst/Geo 1
TOTAL 2

KITUI WEST SUBCOUNTY
1 Utoo Mixed Day Sec Math/Chem 1
TOTAL 1

MUTOMO SUBCOUNTY
1 Mutomo Girls Bio/Agric 1
TOTAL 1

MUTITO SUBCOUNTY
1 St Joseph Mutito Boys Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 1

MWINGI EAST SUBCOUNTY
1 AIC Mwasuma Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 1

KATULANI SUBCOUNTY
1 Kwa Mukasa Bio/Math 1
TOTAL 1

MACHAKOS COUNTY

MACHAKOS SUB COUNTY
1 Katoloni Bio/Chem 1
TOTAL 1

MATUNGULU SUB COUNTY
1 Syanthi Sec Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 1

ATHI RIVER SUB COUNTY
1 Lukenya Girls Agric/Bio 1
TOTAL 1

MAKUENI COUNTY

MAKUENI SUBCOUTY
1 Kaumoni Sec Math/Bst 1
2 St Paul Kyamuthei Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 2

KIBWEZI SUB COUNTY
1 Kamulalani Sec Kisw/Hist 1
TOTAL 1

NZAUI SUB COUNTY
1 Mii Sec Sch Chem/Math 1
TOTAL 1

MUKAA SUB COUNTY
1 Lumu Sec Bio/Agric 1
TOTAL 1

MAKINDU SUB COUNTY
1 Ngakaa Sec Geo/Kisw 1

MERU COUNTY

MERU CENTRAL SUBCOUNTY
1 ACK St Paul Makandune Maths/Chem 1
TOTAL 1

IMENTI NORTH SUBCOUNTY
1 Kaaga Girls Sec Math/Bst 1
TOTAL 1

TIGANIA WEST SUBCOUNTY
1 Kunene Mixed Day Sec Hist/CRE 1
TOTAL 1

IMENTI SOUTH SUBCOUNTY
1 Kithangari Girls Bio/Chem 1
TOTAL 1

THARAKA NITHI COUNTY

MAARA SUB COUNTY
1 Kajiunduthi High Sch Bst/Hist 1
2 Kianjagi Mixed Day Sec Sch Math/Chem 1
3 Chogoria Girls Sec sch Bio/Geo 1
TOTAL 3

THARAKA SOUTH SUB COUNTY
1 Karocho sec Eng/Lit 1
2 Materi Boys Agric/Bio 1

MERU SOUTH SUBCOUNTY
1 Kagaani Sec Eng/Lit 1

MARSABIT COUNTY

CHALBI SUB COUNTY
1 Chalbi Boys Geo/Bst 1
2 Maikona Girls Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 2

MOYALE SUB COUNTY
1 Moyale Girls Sec Math/Chem 1
TOTAL 1

LAISAMIS SUB COUNTY
1 Laisamis Sec Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 1

NAIROBI COUNTY
WESTLANDS SUB COUNTY
1 St.Georges Comp/….. 1
2 Nairobi Milimani sec Comp/….. 1
TOTAL 2

DAGORETTI SUB COUNTY
1 Moi girls Nairobi Music/…. 1
TOTAL 1

STAREHE SUB COUNTY
1 Ndururuno Maths/Chem 1
2 Ngara girls Bio/Geo 1
Totals 2

NJIRU SUB COUNTY
1 Dandora sec Kisw/CRE 1
Totals 1

EMBAKASI SUB COUNTY
1 Komarock B.St/Geo, Chem/Maths 2
Total 2

MAKADARA SUB COUNTY
1 Buruburu Girls Kisw/CRE 1
Total 1

GARISSA COUNTY

GARISSA SUB COUNTY
1 NEP girls Bio/Chem 1

FAFI SUB COUNTY
1 Galmagala Mixed Day Sec Maths/Geo 1
Totals 1

MANDERA COUNTY

BANISA SUBCOUNTY
1 Chief Mohamed Jari B.St/Geo 1
Total 1

KISII COUNTY

NYAMACHE SUB COUNTY
1 Maji Mazuri Kisw/CRE 1
TOTAL 1

KISII CENTRAL
1 Kisii Sec Phy/Maths 1
2 Gianchere Bio/Chem 1
TOTAL 2

SAMETA SUB COUNTY
1 Bishop Mugendi Nyakegogi Geo/Bio 1
2 Sameta High Phy/Maths 1
TOTAL 2

MASABA SOUTH SUB COUNTY
1 Mosisa Mixed Bio/Agric 1
TOTAL 1

MARANI SUB COUNTY
1 Nyagesenda Maths/Phy 1
TOTAL 1

GUCHA SUB COUNTY
1 Buyonge Bio/Agric 1
TOTAL 1

HOMABAY COUNTY

SUBA SUB COUNTY
1 Gingo Mixed Kisw/CRE 1
TOTAL 1

DHIWA SUB COUNTY
1 Nyarongi Mixed Sec Geo/Bst 1
TOTAL 1

1 St Albert Chepe Mixed Eng/Lit 1
2 Olare Sec Phy/Maths 1
TOTAL 2

RACHUONYO NORTH SUB COUNTY
1 Kajiei Phy/Maths 1
TOTAL 1

RACHUONYO SOUTH SUB COUNTY
1 Lwanda Lutheran Mixed Kisw/Hist 1
2 Kwoyo Oyugis Sec Maths/Phy 1
3 Bishop Linus Okok Girls Hist/Geo 1
4 Kalanding Girls Maths/Phy 1
TOTAL 4

SIAYA

SIAYA SUB COUNTY
1 Kabura Mixed Bio/Agric 1
TOTAL 1

UGUNJA SUB COUNTY
1 St Pauls Sigomre Eng/Lit 1
2 Rang’ala Boys Eng/Lit 1
3 Ambira Geo/Bst 1
TOTAL 3

BONDO SUB COUNTY
1 Majiwa Hist/Geo 1
2 Fr Ounderaa Special for the deaf Maths/Bst/KSL 1
TOTAL 2

KISUMU COUNTY

SEME SUB COUNTY
1 Ndiru Mixed Bst/Geo 1
2 Ngere CRE/Geo 1
TOTAL 2

MUHORONI SUB COUNTY
1 Koru Girls Bio/Maths 1
TOTAL 1

NYAKACH SUB COUNTY
1 Miriu Kisw/CRE 1
2 Our Lady Of Lourdes Bolo Bst/Maths 1
3 Sango Buru Mixed Kisw/Hist 1
TOTAL 3

KISUMU EAST SUB COUNTY
1 Kasagam Eng/Geo 1
TOTAL 1

NYANDO SUB COUNTY
1 Onjiko Phy/Chem 1
2 Bunde Mixed Eng/Lit 1
3 St Camulus Ogwedhi Eng/Lit 1
4 St Peters Konim Maths/Chem 1
TOTAL 4

NYAMIRA COUNTY

MANGA SUB COUNTY
1 St Thomas Gekano Kisw/Hist 1
2 Nyambaria High Chem/Bio 1
TOTAL 2

NYAMIRA NORTH SUB COUNTY
1 Matongo Geo/Hist 1
2 Kea SDA Bio/Agric 1
TOTAL 2

MIGORI COUNTY

KURIA WEST SUB COUNTY
1 Kurutiyange Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 1 14

AWENDO SUB COUNTY
1 Manyatta Geo/Bio 1
TOTAL 1

MIGORI SUB COUNTY
1 Nyango Mixed Eng/Lit 1
2 Anjego Bio/Chem 1
TOTAL 2

URIRI SUB COUNTY
1 Siro Girls Bio/Maths 1
TOTAL 1

NYATIKE SUB COUNTY
1 St Gabriel God Kwach Bio/Agric 1
TOTAL 1

BARINGO COUNTY
1 KITURO HIGH SCH Comp/.. 1
TOTAL 1

1 BARINGO HIGH SCH Comp/.. 1
TOTAL 1

BOMET COUNTY
1 Kaplong Boys Geo/Hist 1
TOTAL 1

ELGEYO MARAKWET COUNTY

KEIYO NORTH SUB COUNTY
1 Holy Rosary Kapkong’a Mixed Sec Sch Bio/Chem 1
TOTAL 1

KEIYO SOUTH
1 Kimwogo Day Sec Sch Agric/Bio 1
TOTAL 1

MARAKWET WEST
1 St. Monica Sinon Mixed Day Sec Sch Bio/Agric 1
TOTAL 1

KAJIADO COUNTY

LOITOKIOK
1 Illasit Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1
2 Rombo Girls Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 2

KERICHO COUNTY

BURETI
1 Kaborus Mixed Day Eng/Lit 1
2 Tengecha Boys High School Bst/Geo 1
3 Tengecha Girlss High School Agric/Bio 1
TOTAL 3

KERICHO
1 KENEGUT GIRLS SEC SCH PHY/Chem 1
2 KEONGO MIXED SEC SCH CRE/Kisw 1
TOTAL 2

SOIN/SIGOWET
1 St. Thomas Mindililwet Sec Sch Bio/Chem 1
TOTAL 1

LAIKIPIA COUNTY

NYAHURURU
1 Igwamiti Ss Bio/Chem 1
2 Tandare S.S Maths/Phy 1
TOTAL 2

NAKURU COUNTY

GILGIL
1 Ngeteti Ss Hist/CRE 1
2 Koelel S S Kisw/CRE 1
TOTAL 2

KURESOI
1 Kaplamai Ss Eng/Lit 1
2 Mkulima Sec Sch Kisw/CRE 1
TOTAL 2

NAIVASHA
1 Longonot Town Ship Kisw/Hist 1
TOTAL 1

NAKURU
1 Nakuru Central Maths/Bst 1
TOTAL 1

NAKURU CENTRAL
1 Mogoon S S Bio/Chem 1
2 Langalanga Sec Sch Maths/Chem 1
TOTAL 2

NAKURU NORTH
1 Limuko Sec Sch Bio/Chem 1
2 Murunyu High Sch Chem/Maths 1
TOTAL 2

NJORO
1 Njoro Township Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 1

NANDI COUNTY

CHESUMEI
1 St. Francis Girls Chepterit Agric/Bio 1
TOTAL 1

NANDI SOUTH
1 Kapkolei Girls Hist/CRE 1
2 Aic Chebisas Maths/Chem 1
TOTAL 2

NANDI CENTRAL
1 Terige Sec Bio/Chem 1
TOTAL 1

NAROK COUNTY

NAROK NORTH
1 St. Marys Girls Hist/CRE 1
2 Olorropil S S Geo/Bst 1
TOTAL 2

TRANSMARA EAST
1 Kiletien S S Kisw/Hist 1
TOTAL 1

SAMBURU COUNTY

SAMBURU EAST
1 Wamba Girls Sec Sch Eng/Lit, Agric/Bio 2
TOTAL 2

TRANS NZOIA COUNTY

KIMININI
1 Sabata Sec Sch Agric/Bio 1
TOTAL 1

KWANZA
1 Kwanza Friends Ss Maths/Chem 1
TOTAL 1

TRANS NZOIA EAST
1 St. Paul’S Sinoko S. S. Geo/CRE 1
2 St Marks Boys Cherangani Maths/Phy 1
3 St Francis Girls High Girls Suwerwa Maths/Chem 1
TOTAL 3

TRANS NZOIA WEST
1 St. Joseph’S Girls Sec Sch Kisw/Geo 1
TOTAL 1

TURKANA COUNTY

LOIMA
1 Turkwel Boys Sec School Comp/… 1
TOTAL 1

UASIN GISHU COUNTY

AINABKOI
1 Moi Girls High School Kisw/Geo 1
2 Arnasen Maths/Bst 1
TOTAL 2

KESSES
1 A.I.C Isaac Kosgei S S Geo/Bst 1
2 Hill School Hsci/… 1
TOTAL 2

TURBO
1 Leseru Boys Sec Sch Agric/Bio 1
TOTAL 1

SOY
1 Kipsangui Boys S S Maths/Bst 1
2 St. Michael Kipsombe Sec Phy/Chem 1
TOTAL 2

WEST POKOT COUNTY

WEST POKOT
1 Nangortum Sec Sch Kisw/Hist 1
TOTAL 1

BUNGOMA COUNTY

BUNGOMA SOUTH
1 Bungoma High School Maths/Bst 1
TOTAL 1

KIMILILI
1 Chesamisi Boys Sec. Agric/Bio 1
2 Maeni Girls French/… 1
3 Friends School Kamusinga Agric/Bio 1
4 St. John’S Buko R.C Bio/Chem 1
TOTAL 4

BUNGOMA CENTRAL
1 Friends School Kibichori Kisw/Geo 1
2 Marobo Friends Boys Hist/CRE 1
3 Webuye Deb Sec. Kisw/CRE 1
TOTAL 3

BUNGOMA NORTH
1 Lungai S.S Phy/Chem 1
2 Mitua Girls CRE/Hist 1
TOTAL 2

CHEPTAIS
1 Kipsis Secondary School Maths/Chem 1
TOTAL 1

BUSIA COUNTY

BUSIA
1 Mundika S.S Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 1

BUTULA
1 Bujumba Girls Bio/Chem 1
TOTAL 1

SAMIA
1 St Marks’ Bukiri Mixed Kisw/Geo, Eng/Lit 2
TOTAL 2

KAKAMEGA COUNTY
LUGARI
1 Bishop Sulumeti Girls Bst/Maths, French/… 2
TOTAL 2

KHWISERO
1 Mwihila Boys Hist/Kisw 1
TOTAL 1

KAKAMEGA SOUTH
1 Our Lady Queen Of Peace Shikondi Gilrs Maths/Phy 1
2 Imalaba S.S Kisw/Hist 1
TOTAL 2

KAKAMEGA EAST
1 Museno S.S Kisw/Geo 1
TOTAL 1

NAVAKHOLO
1 Ematiha S.S Hist/CRE 1
TOTAL 1

LIKUYANI
1 St Henrys Saisi Memorial S.S Kisw/Hist 1
TOTAL 1

BUTERE
1 Bulanda Mixed S.S Chem/Bio 1
2 Butere Boys Music/… 1
TOTAL 2

MUMIAS
1 St Elizabeth Mumias Girls Hist/Geo 1
2 Ematundu Special For the Deaf sec Comp/…./KSL 1
TOTAL 2

VIHIGA COUNTY

SABATIA SUB COUNTY
1 Kapsambo S.S Kisw/CRE 1
2 Kitagwa Pag Mixed Kisw/Geo 1
3 Nabwani Pag Kisw/Bst 1
4 Evojo S.S Maths/Geo 1
TOTAL 4 21

EMUHAYA SUB COUNTY
1 Esibila S.S Kisw/CRE 1
2 Bunyore Girls Agric/Bio 1
3 Esibeye Bio/Agric 1
TOTAL 3

KAKAMEGA NORTH SUB COUNTY
1 Friends School Matete Phy/Chem 1
TOTAL 1

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here