Home TSC & Education Schools KCSE 2019 Central Region Secondary Schools’ ranking; Full results for all schools...

KCSE 2019 Central Region Secondary Schools’ ranking; Full results for all schools in Kiambu County

Alliance High School KCSE Results
Alliance High School KCSE Results

Alliance Boys High school topped in the 2019 KCSE ranking of schools in Kiambu County; in the Central region of Kenya. Alliance Boys with a total of 422 candidates had 48 A’s, 160 A-, 95 B+, 55 B, 26 B-, 21 C+, 8 C, 8 C- and 1 D+.

The school had a mean score of 10.019 (B+ plus). This was an improvement of 0.412 from the 2018 mean score of 9.607.

Alliance Girls and MaryHill Girls High school scooped positions 2 and 3; respectively.

FOR A COMPLETE GUIDE TO ALL SCHOOLS IN KENYA CLICK ON THE LINK BELOW;

Here are links to the most important news portals:

KIAMBU COUNTYEDUCATION OFFICE- 20119 KCSE ANALYSIS MERIT LIST
S/NOSUBCOUNTYSCHOOL NAMECATEGORYENTRYAA-B+BB-C+CC-D+DD-EXWYPUPOINTSMSS 201920182017DEV.
1KIKUYUALLIANCE HIGHPUBLIC422481609555262188100000000422810.0199.6079.3420.412
2KIKUYUALLIANCE GIRLSPUBLIC3962714011255331512200000000039309.9249.6529.5180.273
3THIKA WESTMARYHILL GIRLS HIGH SCHOOLPUBLIC33725117895426165400001000033339.9208.8178.7001.103
4JUJAMANGU HIGHPUBLIC34223122875036154221000000033769.8719.6009.0800.271
5LIMURULORETO HIGHPUBLIC2668786946321415301000000025209.4748.7208.8430.754
6LIMURULIMURU GIRLSPUBLIC3042377569454419721002000026308.7387.7928.2300.946
7KIAMBUST. ANNE’S LIOKIPUBLIC2120102647424229871000000016687.8688.1906.910-0.322
8JUJAJUJA PREPARATORYPRIVATE601381499733200000004617.8147.3605.5400.454
9THIKA WESTTHIKA HIGH SCHOOLPUBLIC224214333937343120131000000017347.7417.7007.4800.041
10THIKA WESTM-PESA FOUNDATION ACADEMYPRIVATE9116102071913113100000006957.637NEWNEWNEW
11RUIRUNOVA PIONEERPRIVATE1290924161415141510820100109277.299NEWNEWNEW
12KIKUYUDAMACREST SCHS THOGOTOPRIVATE22002346340000000001597.227NEWNEWNEW
13THIKA WESTCHANIA BOYS’ HIGH SCHOOLPUBLIC182014153327152924157101000112997.2177.0785.6060.139
14GATUNDU NORTHST.FRANCIS GIRLS HIGH SCH.PUBLIC21702154238414020125200000015487.1347.5757.739-0.441
15KIAMBUKIAMBU HIGH SCHOOLPUBLIC23605243538414232127000000016827.1277.4606.820-0.333
16KABETEMARY LEAKEYPUBLIC27107223043576231136000000019077.0376.9556.3490.082
17KABETEKAHUHO UHURUPUBLIC1630112212731382382000000011346.9576.8666.2680.091
18GATUNDU SOUTHITURUPUBLIC19207172426274427164000000013356.9536.2185.6050.735
19KIAMBAASENIOR CHIEF KOINANGEPUBLIC28903154041695242184104000019626.8846.0935.6500.791
20THIKA WESTCHANIA GIRLS’ HIGH SCHOOLPUBLIC1400316101635222013500000009556.8216.8196.4420.002
21GITHUNGURIKAMBUI GIRLSPUBLIC2070292327405934121000000013906.7155.6305.3171.085
22THIKA WESTTHIKA GIRLS KARIBARIBI SECONDARYPUBLIC1080011101114302010200000007126.5935.529NEW1.064
23LARIKAGWE GIRLSPUBLIC18401131917314336195000000011946.4896.3736.1350.116
24KIAMBUST. ANNE’S GICHOCHO GIRLS’PRIVATE690018816161361004466.4645.7805.5800.684
25GITHUNGURIGITHIGA BOYS HIGHPUBLIC18400131532313125288100000011876.4515.5354.7920.916
26GATUNDU SOUTHMUHOHOPUBLIC1600182321183322257100000010236.4346.0755.8000.359
27KIAMBUKANUNGA HIGH SCHOOLPUBLIC179018222824342820131011466.4026.6805.710-0.278
28RUIRUCARDINAL OTUNGAPRIVATE30003136662200100001856.3795.2805.5161.099
29GATUNDU SOUTHMURURIAPUBLIC169021119222223272814100000010626.2844.8704.6001.414
30KIKUYUMOI GIRLS KAMANGUPUBLIC14200492122373311500000008896.2615.1805.1821.081
31GATUNDU SOUTHKARINGA GIRLSPUBLIC10100061224252010310000006196.1296.7274.585-0.598
32KIKUYUSKYLINEPRIVATE340102197112100000002086.1185.5745.5390.544
33GITHUNGURIWILLIAM NGIRU GITAUPUBLIC13203101512102520131950000018036.0835.4365.3570.647
34JUJACOMPUERA MANGU GIRLSPRIVATE310024234103300000001886.0655.1005.4600.965
35GITHUNGURIST.JOSEPHSPUBLIC2020151023434138309200000012236.0545.1715.5230.883
36KIAMBUST. MARY’S GIRLS’ RUNDAPRIVATE4400018417932002666.0454.9305.2001.115
37GATUNDU SOUTHMUTHIGA GIRLSPUBLIC133003101615362623310000008026.0305.4875.2900.543
38LIMURUUHURU ACADEMYPRIVATE1600022421230000000966.0004.6364.6001.364
39JUJATHE CORNER BROOKPRIVATE74025954111513910000004435.9865.8905.9300.096
40KABETEUTHIRU GIRLSPUBLIC182005715265750138100000010855.9625.5195.3860.443
41KABETERUNGIRI SECPUBLIC229021017282539493520401000013615.9435.1675.1370.776
42JUJABRISTER GIRLSPRIVATE520014679158101000003085.9235.9905.100-0.067
43LIMURUMIRITHUPUBLIC12000481211273218530000007005.8334.8495.6500.984
44JUJABETHLEHEM SNRPRIVATE28000326366200000001635.8214.8304.9000.991
45GITHUNGURIJ.G.KIEREINI SECPUBLIC1290071118102221152050000007505.8145.0604.7170.754
46GITHUNGURIPLEASANT VIEW SENIOR GIRLSPRIVATE32002334447410000001855.781NEWNEW#####
47GITHUNGURIGITWE GIRLSPUBLIC196001921254553348000000011295.7605.0324.7190.728
48RUIRUST. LUCIE KIRIRIPRIVATE36001255788310100002285.7005.9625.684-0.262
49RUIRUSUKARI PRESBYTERIANPRIVATE19000125242210000001085.6844.0344.2501.650
50LARIKIJABE GIRLSPUBLIC17200161424463736700100009705.6735.1634.8480.510
51LIMURUTUMAINIPRIVATE20000225231320000001135.6503.9625.4601.688
52LARIGACHOIRE GIRLSPUBLIC217001983658613311000000012255.6454.8944.0870.751
53KIAMBUNDUMBERI GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOLPUBLIC123001482031321710006945.6424.7504.5500.892
54KIAMBULORETO KIAMBU HIGH SCHOOLPUBLIC3130012102033638752324017265.5145.6304.820-0.116
55LIMURUSTEPHJOY HIGHPRIVATE8100031011169181130000004365.3834.4646.0170.919
56KIKUYUKIKUYU BOYSPUBLIC420001447913400100002205.2384.5003.7110.738
57GITHUNGURIKOMOTHAI BOYSPUBLIC1280026992133291630000006705.2343.7843.3541.450
58LARIKIJABE BOYSPUBLIC2210057241935374340902000011435.2195.4594.907-0.240
59KABETEKIRANGARIPUBLIC1500015321303928212000007805.2004.3593.9970.841
60GATUNDU NORTHST JOSEPH THE WORKER SECPUBLIC51001555837980000002645.1764.1482.9461.028
61RUIRURUIRU GIRLSPUBLIC8600123131815161610100004405.1764.8353.9050.341
62LIMURU OUR LADY OF MERCY NGARARIGA GIRLSPUBLIC1610003612414928202000008265.1304.5205.4450.610
63THIKA WESTS.A. THIKA HIGH SCHOOL FOR THE BLINDPUBLIC670103298161692100003415.0904.3924.0990.698
64JUJABLESSED GENERATIONPRIVATE3000111177452000001465.0343.9303.8201.104
65RUIRURUIRU SECPUBLIC13701471061919283570000016764.9714.0203.9230.951
66LIMURUST. MARYSPUBLIC13200024182427282360000006484.9094.7965.2270.113
67LIMURUNGENIA HIGHPUBLIC23800110121236536741501000011624.9034.6285.3730.275
68GATUNDU SOUTHST. CLARE GATITUPUBLIC1040002372023331500000005034.8834.4494.1450.435
69THIKA EASTFIRM BEACONPRIVATE1900011143252000000904.7373.600NEW1.137
70GATUNDU NORTHKAIRI SEC.SCHOOLPUBLIC11400035121516332550000005384.7194.2633.6720.456
71GATUNDU NORTHO.L.F KIRIKO SEC. SCHOOLPUBLIC1140010551235371900000005374.7113.7873.8700.924
72KIAMBUDON BOSCOPRIVATE2900220121144301364.6903.6402.7001.050
73JUJAWANKANPRIVATE24000001657320000001094.5424.6104.020-0.068
74GITHUNGURIKOMOTHAI GIRLSPUBLIC18200012132247563650000008254.5333.2823.6501.251
75GATUNDU SOUTHUCEKEINIPUBLIC1050000151527361730000014694.5104.0903.8500.420
76LARIKAMBAAPUBLIC760000151021201360000003394.4613.1003.1131.361
77GITHUNGURIGITHUNGURI TECHNICALPUBLIC770042246121813160000003414.4293.8574.1110.572
78GITHUNGURIMUKUA SECONDARYPUBLIC2100012213522300000934.4293.3922.7881.037
79GATUNDU NORTHGAKOE HIGH SCHOOLPUBLIC92000147516312620100004064.4133.9063.5420.507
80RUIRUTHE SEARCHPRIVATE1700011023433000000754.4125.1435.286-0.731
81THIKA EASTMUNYU GIRLS HIGH SCHPUBLIC710002121114172130000003134.4083.8003.7100.608
82GATUNDU SOUTHGATUNDUPUBLIC4900101582121730000002164.4083.2963.4811.112
83LIMURUKAMANDURAPUBLIC1610000392134493680100007034.3943.7974.4900.597
84GATUNDU SOUTHKIMUNYUPUBLIC1330000581429373190000005844.3914.3254.0340.066
85THIKA WESTKIMUCHU SECONDARY SCHOOLPUBLIC11701145710152332170200005034.3743.7893.3670.585
86THIKA WESTST DAVIDS SECONDARY SCHOOLPRIVATE1700020032163000000744.3534.5503.500-0.197
87GATUNDU SOUTHKIBIRU GIRLSPUBLIC69001012914211740000002994.3333.9323.2770.401
88GITHUNGURIGATHIRIMU GIRLSPUBLIC1860002361749544870000008054.3284.1083.2840.220
89LARIMUGIKO SECPUBLIC15901157813243145220200006794.3253.6753.3610.650
90RUIRUVICTORIAN GIRLSPRIVATE28000112264840000001214.3212.8332.7421.488
91LIMURUSTEPHJOY BOYSPRIVATE5400012545151270100202194.2944.8385.952-0.544
92THIKA WESTBROADWAY SECONDARY SCHOOLPUBLIC180003461118263937331200007634.2873.9003.5650.387
93LIMURUHIGHLANDSPRIVATE840102354161820121000103494.2563.6908.1030.566
94THIKA WESTTHIKA GARRISON SECONDARY SCHOOLPUBLIC1000013266172723140100004214.2534.1503.9740.103
95GATUNDU NORTHMUTUMA SEC. SCH.PUBLIC1190011885172640130300005044.2353.3943.1490.841
96KIKUYUMUSA GITAUPUBLIC11600001913252629130100004914.2334.1023.8130.131
97KIKUYUGREEN GARDENPRIVATE1800000025722000000754.1674.0484.4630.119
98GATUNDU SOUTHICACIRIPUBLIC960000031123272570000003994.1563.8762.9720.280
99GITHUNGURIGATHUGU SECPUBLIC1120004766191729213000004654.1523.8803.2640.272
100GATUNDU NORTHGIKINDU SEC. SCHOOLPUBLIC94000031920292480000003894.1383.9693.8130.169
101GITHUNGURINYAGA SECONDARYPUBLIC15600027910263442260000006414.1093.6583.4530.451
102RUIRUKWANGETHEPUBLIC68000204881717101100002744.0903.5282.5630.562
103RUIRUUHURU KENYATTAPUBLIC470000212691610000001514.0813.1512.8970.930
104GATUNDU NORTHI H M KAIRI GIRLS SECPUBLIC32000025224953000001294.0313.7392.4670.292
105KABETEKANYARIRIPUBLIC93000023518302690000003734.0113.3332.6000.678
106LIMURUTHIGIO BOYSPUBLIC14000034411173052190000005523.9433.4134.0930.530
107RUIRUGITHUNGURIPUBLIC6000010249191870000002363.9333.4643.0000.469
108KIAMBAAST ANGELAS GIRLSPUBLIC770001145151226130000003023.9223.6523.5660.270
109KIAMBUKIAMBU TOWNSHIP SECONDARYPUBLIC10300033271328252204033.9133.2903.1700.623
110KIKUYUKARAI MIXEDPUBLIC970002359131327250000103793.9072.9282.9100.979
111KIAMBAAKARURI HIGH SCHOOLPUBLIC23600126716345381340110009143.9063.5333.2290.373
112RUIRUMWIHOKO SECPUBLIC4000000326101350000001523.8972.6102.6381.287
113LARIGATAMAIYU BOYSPUBLIC76000002911202590000002963.8953.5193.7110.376
114LARILARI SECPUBLIC930002226151934121000003623.8923.4843.1140.408
115GATUNDU SOUTHGIKUREPUBLIC1150014845101433350100004433.8863.3102.8080.576
116KIAMBAAKIHARA SECONDARYPUBLIC13800023415114127330020005263.8683.8983.523-0.031
117GATUNDU NORTHNJAHI SEC. SCHOOLPUBLIC810000154102327110000003123.8523.0002.8760.852
118KABETEA.C.K GIKUNIPUBLIC64000115651021150100002463.8443.7123.1400.132
119GITHUNGURIGITIHA SECONDARYPUBLIC4100103028212111100001533.8252.8042.3411.021
120LARIKIRENGA BOYSPUBLIC850011147121422230000003253.8243.4943.4860.330
121RUIRULINDSAR HIGHPRIVATE1700000112481000000653.8241.9472.3501.877
122THIKA EASTNGOLIBA SECONDARYPUBLIC6700211358819191200002563.8213.1102.7390.711
123JUJAGACHORORO SECPUBLIC1090014309171627293100004153.8073.1802.9100.627
124GATUNDU SOUTHKAHUGUINIPUBLIC6200011157132770100002363.8062.8503.3300.956
125LIMURUKISRA GIRLSPRIVATE600000011102010000193.8004.6254.736-0.825
126KABETEKIAMBU ELITEPRIVATE2400000025683000000913.7922.8132.8000.979
127GATUNDU SOUTHGATITU HIGHPUBLIC5300021155716140200001923.7652.7742.6250.991
128GATUNDU SOUTHGATHURIPUBLIC36000111078782100001303.7142.6962.1751.019
129KABETEA.C.K NYATHUNAPUBLIC69000032381720160000002563.7103.2533.0800.457
130GITHUNGURIGIKANGA KAGECHEPUBLIC1170002465161728381100004313.6843.2282.8930.456
131KIAMBUMARIA IMMACULATAPRIVATE3400000035119511253.6763.5603.4100.116
132RUIRUGITHURAI HIGHPRIVATE3100000011160000000333.6673.4642.7420.203
133GITHUNGURIMUKUYU SECONDARYPUBLIC1110001257142028331101004033.6313.2102.9080.421
134KIAMBAAMUTHURWA GIRLSPUBLIC1640000149253556301120005843.6273.3723.6240.255
135LARINYAMWERUPUBLIC85000135610723273000003083.6243.1212.6060.503
136LARIBATHIPUBLIC1550022379132833523201005483.6053.3843.1470.221
137KABETEKABETE HIGHPUBLIC70000131461420182100002483.5943.5383.0500.056
138LIMURUTIGONI INTNLPRIVATE190000000474400010683.5793.2224.0000.357
139LARIST AUGUSTINE NYANDUMAPUBLIC9100023287933243000003253.5713.2993.0140.272
140KABETEKIBICHIKU SECPUBLIC460000023382550000001643.5652.9852.2750.580
141GATUNDU NORTHMARIA-INI SEC. SCH.PUBLIC320010221235151100001143.5632.6552.5930.908
142GATUNDU NORTHMATAARA SEC. SCH.PUBLIC7400016336815284000002633.5542.8412.6350.713
143THIKA WESTKENYATTA  SECONDARY SCHOOLPUBLIC1030000158131330330000003643.5342.9182.2300.616
144KIKUYUGREAT VISIONPRIVATE1700001011463110000603.5293.2942.8570.235
145RUIRUDEVKI RUIRUPUBLIC8000000353154580000102773.5062.2502.0151.256
146GATUNDU SOUTHNEMBUPUBLIC1200000346151545302000004203.5002.6382.2090.862
147GITHUNGURIGATHIRU-INI BOYSPUBLIC1100000228151536320000003853.5003.1222.8850.378
148GITHUNGURIGITHIMA SECONDARYPUBLIC360001111396131000001263.5002.6963.3330.804
149KIKUYUKIKUYU DAYPUBLIC72000003281629140000202523.5003.1302.8600.370
150LARIKAGAA SECPUBLIC2200002002655200000773.5002.3572.3241.143
151GATUNDU NORTHMAKWA SEC. SCHOOLPUBLIC1030001406102127331100003593.4854.3503.867-0.865
152RUIRUGITHURAI MIXEDPUBLIC120010224791735421000004183.4832.9192.7420.564
153LIMURUBIBIRIONI BOYSPUBLIC79000214361419300000002753.4812.6853.0720.796
154GITHUNGURIPCEA NGEMWAPUBLIC94000223281438250100003273.4793.5262.182-0.047
155KIKUYUUFANISI SENIORPRIVATE920000154131425273000003203.4783.1753.8710.303
156GATUNDU NORTHNYAMATHUMBI SEC.PUBLIC6200113118109244000002153.4683.2002.8750.268
157GATUNDU NORTHGATUNGURU SEC.PUBLIC720000122101325190000002493.4583.5343.351-0.076
158GITHUNGURIKAMONDO SECONDARYPUBLIC104000333571725374000003583.4423.1723.0430.270
159KABETEKANJERU GIRLSPUBLIC93000031561634240300103053.4272.6382.8080.789
160GATUNDU SOUTHMUNYUINIPUBLIC71000003651124220000002423.4082.6362.6570.772
161THIKA WESTS.A JOYTOWN SECONDARY SCHOOL FOR PHPUBLIC62000011361322142000002113.4033.8003.532-0.397
162THIKA EASTNDULA SECONDARYPUBLIC2500000020995000000853.4003.2002.1300.200
163GATUNDU SOUTHMUTUNGURUPUBLIC76000012481126240000002563.3683.0302.3610.338
164GITHUNGURIKANJAI SECONDARYPUBLIC66000132251014244100002183.3542.6912.9150.663
165GATUNDU NORTHKIANGUNU SEC. SCH.PUBLIC1260000228102046380000004223.3492.9933.1380.356
166LIMURUKINYOGORIPUBLIC1870021759122150745000006213.3393.2433.4250.096
167THIKA EASTBROOKHUB SENIORPRIVATE980000016151725322000003273.337NEWNEWNEW
168KABETEST. PETERS BOYSPRIVATE27000001035126000000903.3332.6340.0000.699
169LARIST PATRICKS NYANDUMAPUBLIC57000012321121161000001903.3333.0003.4000.333
170LARIGITUAMBA GIRLSPUBLIC6200012225620222000002063.3233.1862.8410.137
171KIAMBUPCEA THINDIGUAPRIVATE19000000232642633.3163.0002.8100.316
172THIKA EASTST. PAULS’ GATUANYAGAPUBLIC61000012221521171000002023.3112.8992.5600.412
173LIMURUTIGONIPUBLIC89000001881230290100002913.3073.0293.8040.278
174LARIKIRENGA GIRLSPUBLIC61000110041523170000002003.2792.6672.8210.612
175LARIKINGATUAPUBLIC330000004555104000001083.2732.4622.1630.811
176LIMURUMANGUOPUBLIC6100110115725191000001993.2623.3813.000-0.119
177GATUNDU SOUTHKIAMWORIAPUBLIC109000100482539310000003523.2592.9382.7220.321
178GATUNDU SOUTHRUBURIPUBLIC5600012015816211100001793.2553.1202.6000.135
179GITHUNGURIKIGUMO SECONDARYPUBLIC109000042481436392000003543.2482.6982.2920.550
180GITHUNGURIKIAMBURURU SECPUBLIC5700000308623143100001853.2462.6362.5100.610
181JUJAKITAMAIYUPUBLIC5700011116718211000001853.2462.9402.6700.306
182KIAMBURIABAI HIGH SCHOOLPUBLIC49000010329201311593.2453.4702.870-0.225
183LARIUTUGI SECPUBLIC96000002591825341200003053.2452.7002.4050.545
184GITHUNGURIMATUGUTA SEC.PUBLIC83000023591017298000002693.2412.4912.0000.750
185LIMURUNDUNGU GIRLSPUBLIC64000010271612260000002073.2342.4392.8930.795
186KABETEMUGUGA WAGATONYEPUBLIC1270000236161433494000004103.2282.6842.7170.544
187GATUNDU NORTHST.STEPHEN NDIKO SEC.PUBLIC3700001124310142000001193.2162.5572.9250.659
188JUJAJUJA FARMPUBLIC90000111641527305000002863.1782.9802.7700.198
189KIKUYUMUGUGA HIGHPRIVATE1700000002546000000543.1762.6842.4490.492
190RUIRUBLESSED HANDSPRIVATE640000006157114100001083.1762.3802.9280.796
191KIAMBAAGACHIE SECONDARYPUBLIC930001103111817402000002953.1723.0322.7450.140
192RUIRUGITOTHUA SECPUBLIC76000001481219301100002373.1602.5082.2090.652
193JUJABLESSED MUGUTHAPUBLIC60000001361214204000001893.1502.9502.9100.200
194THIKA WESTKARIBARIBI SECONDARY SCHOOLPUBLIC43000000231012160000001353.1402.9072.4290.233
195THIKA WESTTHIKA GIRLS’ HIGHPRIVATE74000102276301011000502153.1162.3171.7000.799
196JUJAMURERAPUBLIC16900000212142348646400005263.1123.1002.9270.012
197LARIKINALE ACHIEVERSPRIVATE29000010125712100000903.1032.8152.2860.288
198KIAMBUTING’ANG’A SECONDARY SCHOOLPUBLIC80001114275153772483.1002.4402.6500.660
199GATUNDU SOUTHWAMWANGIPUBLIC106000223331523483400003163.0982.7202.3400.378
200LARIGACHEMAPUBLIC2100000211249200000653.0952.8003.2940.295
201THIKA EASTMAGOGONI SECONDARYPUBLIC78000003410812374100002413.0902.8102.7600.280
202GATUNDU SOUTHGATHIRUPUBLIC4900120331531315300001423.0873.5893.500-0.502
203GATUNDU NORTHNDEKEI SEC. SCHOOLPUBLIC97000041361031375000002993.0822.8452.6950.237
204THIKA EASTMUNYU MIXED DAYPUBLIC7700112125914384000002373.0782.7102.1600.368
205KIAMBUST. PETER’S HIGH SCHOOL NDUMBERIPUBLIC900001014413323412773.0782.4302.6500.648
206JUJAMIDASPRIVATE1300000010515120000403.0772.330NEW0.747
207JUJAKING DAVIDPRIVATE1700000102239000000523.0592.2802.5800.779
208KIKUYUNDERIPUBLIC5300000136318193000001623.0572.5342.0580.523
209GITHUNGURIGATHANJI SECONDARYPUBLIC5400010113914250100001653.0562.6722.3460.384
210GITHUNGURIMORIAH MOUNTPRIVATE21000000023114100000643.0483.5332.688-0.485
211GATUNDU SOUTHIMPERIALPRIVATE29001001033513310000883.0342.1032.3220.931
212RUIRUKWIHOTA SECPUBLIC5900000006924190000001763.0342.8642.4760.170
213GATUNDU NORTHIGEGANIA SEC. SCH.PUBLIC83000010251817400000002482.9882.5932.5090.395
214GATUNDU SOUTHGACHOKAPUBLIC6100001014725221000001822.9842.6410.0000.343
215GITHUNGURIST VINCENT LIOKIPUBLIC990002018313204210200002942.9702.5782.9450.392
216LIMURUBISHOP KAMAUPRIVATE2800000311286700000832.9642.0003.2300.964
217LARINDURIRI SECPUBLIC23000011022410300000682.9573.0372.130-0.080
218GATUNDU SOUTHKIAMWANGIPUBLIC990001025715193614000002912.9392.7482.6600.191
219LARIKINALE GIRLSPUBLIC99000010251436372200002852.9383.2002.577-0.262
220GATUNDU SOUTHGACHIKAPUBLIC84000001251721335000002462.9292.7782.9760.151
221RUIRURUIRU STAR HIGHPRIVATE22000000033511000000642.9092.8002.3330.109
222RUIRURUIRU CENTRALPRIVATE1900000010295110000522.8892.1802.1820.709
223THIKA EASTKOMO SECONDARYPUBLIC310000002211311200000892.8713.0302.310-0.159
224JUJAJUJA SECONDARYPUBLIC9800010066824457000002762.8452.9002.520-0.055
225KIAMBAACIANDA HIGHPUBLIC5800000221717254000001642.8282.7312.5480.097
226LIMURUNGECHA GIRLSPUBLIC5200001015612216000001472.8272.3863.2030.441
227KIAMBUTUMAINI BROOKSPRIVATE39000001026111721102.8212.0301.7400.791
228LARIGATHIMAPUBLIC4400000024412184000001242.8182.8202.171-0.002
229GATUNDU SOUTHIKUMAPUBLIC6300100021818293100001742.8062.6512.4230.155
230KIAMBURIARA SECONDARY SCHOOLPUBLIC1080002101313315433032.8062.8202.620-0.014
231KIKUYUPCEA MAI-A-IHIIPUBLIC51000000021212241000001432.8042.5282.4310.276
232GATUNDU NORTHKANJUKU SEC. SCHOOLPUBLIC7200020513892420300002012.7922.2322.6460.560
233KIKUYULAY CANONPRIVATE1400000001247000010392.7862.8422.778-0.056
234GATUNDU SOUTHKAMUTUAPUBLIC400000022225252000001112.7752.4772.2710.298
235KABETEST. TITO GIRLSPRIVATE5700000112719234000001582.7722.4932.5420.279
236GITHUNGURIPCEA MITAHATOPUBLIC70000012355123111000001942.7712.6482.1320.123
237KABETEST. KEVIN’S SECPUBLIC4800000053591511200001332.7711.9862.5490.785
238LARIMBAU-INI SECPUBLIC6900020114711348100001882.7652.7672.342-0.002
239LARIKAMAHINDUPUBLIC1110001222317175413000003062.7572.1902.0850.567
240LIMURUKIAMBU WESTPRIVATE24000000033511200000662.7500.0002.1702.750
241THIKA WESTQUEEN OF ROSARY MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLPUBLIC6300001007610334200001672.7383.0562.408-0.318
242RUIRUHAPPY MOMENTPRIVATE380000121031061150000932.7350.000NEW2.735
243JUJAKALIMONI SNRPRIVATE31000020102615400000822.7332.3202.2800.413
244THIKA WESTBLUE RIBBON ELITE SCHOOLPRIVATE9400002033627427300012452.7222.2872.0230.435
245KIAMBAAGACHARAGE SEC.PUBLIC80000103059123910100002152.7222.4562.6030.266
246GATUNDU SOUTHNG’ENDAPUBLIC109000011261124595000002962.7162.2112.9430.505
247RUIRUGREENVILLEPRIVATE7800001106718348200002032.7071.9291.9340.778
248GATUNDU SOUTHNDUNDUPUBLIC7600000222620384000022002.7032.7742.490-0.071
249KIKUYUKERWAPUBLIC7900000115623394000002132.6962.5912.2960.105
250LARIKIMENDE SECPUBLIC500000011359283000001342.6801.9392.1930.741
251KIKUYUMUHUPUBLIC840000021412183611000102252.6792.8232.291-0.144
252LIMURURIRONIPUBLIC6200001002719303000001662.6772.1973.1670.480
253JUJAST. FRANCIS NYACABAPRIVATE1420000033712376416000003772.655NEWNEWNEW
254GATUNDU NORTHKIRIKO MIXEDPUBLIC26000010025111600000692.6542.5162.3680.138
255KIKUYUGICHURU MEMPUBLIC89000100021322483000002362.6522.6672.378-0.015
256KIKUYUTHAMANDAPRIVATE25000000023612200000662.6403.3332.733-0.693
257GATUNDU NORTHNYAMANG’ARA SEC.PUBLIC370000011041017400000972.6222.6612.580-0.039
258RUIRUNAIROBI TUMAINI HIGHPRIVATE2400000000397220010552.6192.3642.6470.255
259KIAMBAAST JOSEPH HIGH SCHOOLPUBLIC6700000112620297010001722.6062.4262.5210.180
260LARIKAMUCHEGEPUBLIC390000000258231000001012.5901.6591.9000.931
261GATUNDU NORTHIRURI MIXEDPUBLIC5100001002314292000001322.5882.0832.4520.505
262GATUNDU NORTHHOLY ROSARY KAMWANGIPUBLIC33000000114717310000852.576NEWNEWNEW
263RUIRUSPINNERS BOYSPUBLIC7300000410612437000001872.5622.2562.3480.306
264GATUNDU NORTHGAKOE MIXEDPUBLIC4300000011411242000001102.5582.0672.1710.491
265LIMURUGICHURU HIGHPUBLIC6100021101792317000001562.5572.2613.2180.296
266GITHUNGURIKAGEMA SECPUBLIC71000000363163013000001812.5492.3502.4380.199
267GATUNDU NORTHMUKURWE SEC.PUBLIC28000001013514400000712.5362.7692.571-0.233
268LIMURUNGUIRUBIPUBLIC560000002285317000101382.5092.4042.2720.105
269GATUNDU NORTHRUMWE MIXED DAY SECPUBLIC54000000038122110000001352.5002.7562.103-0.256
270GATUNDU NORTHKAIBERE SEC. SCHOOLPUBLIC1800000001249200000452.5001.8182.2110.682
271GATUNDU NORTHP.C.E.A MUKUYU-INI SECPUBLIC5400000002712285100001352.5002.3642.2930.136
272LARIGITITHIA GIRLSPUBLIC8100000024419418201001952.5002.1611.9090.339
273GITHUNGURIMIGUTA SECONDARYPUBLIC550000011429317000001372.4912.5002.280-0.009
274KIKUYUUPPER KABETEPRIVATE5000000031410239100001242.4802.2572.7030.223
275GATUNDU SOUTHGATHAGEPUBLIC420000001166235000001042.4762.4052.3630.071
276THIKA WESTALPHA THIKA SECONDARY  SCHOOLPRIVATE105000030129215018000102572.4712.2622.4690.209
277GATUNDU SOUTHNDARUGUPUBLIC7700000021419492000001902.4682.8242.209-0.356
278LIMURUGATUURA SECPUBLIC7800000031520409000001922.4622.4353.1880.027
279LARIKARATINA TECHPUBLIC1900000010069210000442.4442.4001.7920.044
280RUIRUCITY SCIENCEPRIVATE1900000000134100000222.4441.6791.6800.765
281LIMURUMUNA SECONDARYPUBLIC4900000011412246000101172.4382.4570.000-0.019
282LARIGITITHIA MIXEDPUBLIC23400021635114311742000005602.4352.6672.186-0.232
283KIKUYUKIKUYU T/SHIPPRIVATE360000001425141010000872.4171.9201.6940.497
284GATUNDU NORTHNGETHU SECONDARY SCHPUBLIC350000000041017400000842.4002.5412.325-0.141
285GATUNDU SOUTHHANDEGEPUBLIC70000000065143114000001682.4002.4292.357-0.029
286GITHUNGURIKIAWARIA SECONDARYPUBLIC5500000003311344100001322.4001.9122.3950.488
287GITHUNGURIGATHAITHI SECONDARYPUBLIC480000021125307000001152.3961.9321.8700.464
288RUIRUGIKUMARIPUBLIC25000000102511420000552.3912.3332.0000.058
289GATUNDU NORTHMWEA SECONDARYPUBLIC6400000011810368000001532.3912.2621.8530.129
290KIAMBUST. JOSEPH’S RIABAI HIGH SCHOOLPUBLIC640000203031031151532.3912.0801.7800.311
291GATUNDU NORTHST. PETERS BARIGITUPUBLIC18000000001610100000432.3891.5631.5000.826
292KIKUYURENGUTIPUBLIC560000000041437100001332.3751.9542.0000.421
293LARIDN KIBURI SULMACPUBLIC5100000002210361000001212.3732.2752.2860.098
294RUIRUMEMBLEY HIGHPRIVATE1900000010166500000452.3682.5332.594-0.165
295GATUNDU SOUTHKIGANJOPUBLIC4900000003311248000001162.3671.6361.7600.731
296LARIMAGINAPUBLIC7800000011714448300001772.3602.4881.974-0.128
297KIKUYUFR. KEVIN KELLYPUBLIC6500001022393612100001532.3542.1202.0250.234
298KIAMBUKIU RIVER SECONDARY SCHOOLPUBLIC580000011151224141362.3451.910NEW0.435
299GITHUNGURIKAHUNIRA SECONDARYPUBLIC116000001021017779000002712.3362.0732.3920.263
300RUIRURUIRU KIHUNGUROPUBLIC42000000130627500000982.3332.0341.6410.299
301GATUNDU NORTHGATEI SEC. SCHOOLPUBLIC38000000004626200000882.3162.3132.4520.003
302JUJAVARSITY AIMPRIVATE1600000001065400000372.3132.4301.830-0.118
303LIMURUBISHOP RANJI BOYSPRIVATE1500000000057100000302.3082.3603.429-0.052
304LIMURUGREEN VALLEYPRIVATE24000000012314310000532.3041.8002.5700.504
305JUJAACHIEVERS HIGHPRIVATE5300000004482512500001222.3022.0601.9200.242
306LIMURUKAMIRITHU SECPUBLIC5000001004272214000001152.3002.1710.0000.129
307RUIRUMARY EMMANUELPRIVATE28000000003810610000622.2962.4121.718-0.116
308GATUNDU NORTHMBICHI SEC. SCHOOLPUBLIC5100000012592014000001172.2942.4092.507-0.115
309GATUNDU SOUTHMUTHURUMBIPUBLIC640000012036457000001462.2811.8892.0310.392
310KIAMBAATRUE VINEPRIVATE67000000302133611200001482.2772.0712.0960.205
311LARIRAGIA FORESTPUBLIC38000001103125600000842.2702.5112.208-0.241
312GITHUNGURITHUITA SECONDARYPUBLIC39000000004919700000882.2561.6741.9290.582
313GITHUNGURIKIARIA SECONDARYPUBLIC51000000032102610000001152.2552.6072.579-0.352
314JUJATHETA SECPUBLIC65000010015132816000001442.2502.3002.150-0.050
315LARIIRIA-INI SECPUBLIC24000000012412500000542.2502.0302.0000.220
316KABETEGATHIGA SECPUBLIC7200001012693320100001612.2362.3852.480-0.149
317KIAMBAAKIAMBAA MIXEDPUBLIC154000002249257338100003412.2292.0632.4070.165
318JUJATHIKA ROAD GIRLSPRIVATE2300000010176800000512.2172.6202.560-0.403
319KIAMBUST. ANN & JOACHIM SECONDARYPUBLIC510000000241120141132.2162.0481.6400.168
320JUJADOUBLE IMPACTPRIVATE28000000010912600000622.2142.110NEW0.104
321GATUNDU SOUTHGITHUYAPUBLIC480000001119288000001062.2082.2551.824-0.047
322GATUNDU SOUTHGITAREPUBLIC30000001002317600000642.2071.6872.2500.520
323THIKA WESTHEIGHTS ACADEMYPRIVATE420000000319171200000922.1902.4082.321-0.218
324THIKA EASTGATUANYAGA MIIXEDPUBLIC39000000003625500000852.1792.0601.9800.119
325GATUNDU NORTHGACEGE SEC.  SCHOOLPUBLIC77000000022184015100001672.1692.2672.194-0.098
326KIKUYUBENEWPRIVATE30000000021416700000652.1672.2141.938-0.048
327LARIST JOSEPH THE WORKERPUBLIC320000100114151000000692.1561.8241.6440.332
328LARIKARIGU-INIPUBLIC27000000003414600000582.1482.1661.800-0.018
329LARIESCARPMENTPUBLIC17000000001310300000362.1181.8501.9130.268
330KIKUYULUSIGETTI SENIORPUBLIC67000000024103417000001412.1041.8001.6400.304
331GATUNDU NORTHMITERO SECPUBLIC4900000001282810000001032.1022.6880.000-0.586
332GATUNDU NORTHKAMUNYAKA SECPUBLIC300000000312141000000632.1002.3032.083-0.203
333LARIKAMBURUPUBLIC31000000012514900000652.0971.8801.6670.217
334KIAMBAAMUCHATHA SECPUBLIC23000000001610600000482.0871.875NEW0.212
335LARIJUVENALIS GITAUPUBLIC23000000010315400000482.0872.5142.227-0.427
336THIKA WESTTHEOS SENIOR SCHOOLPRIVATE8500000112213382530001712.0852.2801.808-0.195
337GATUNDU SOUTHKAGIOPUBLIC82001010011104424000001692.0612.0501.7310.011
338KIAMBAAACK KARURAPUBLIC8500000012275716000001752.0592.0261.8290.033
339LIMURUNYANJEGA SECPUBLIC5200000001273011100001052.0592.1182.520-0.059
340GITHUNGURINDIRETI SECONDARYPUBLIC400000101202171700000812.0251.7421.4750.283
341LARIGATHAITI SECPUBLIC400000000306171400000812.0251.4621.7330.563
342KIAMBAATHIMBIGUA SECONDARYPUBLIC5400000001372715100001072.0191.7761.9210.243
343JUJAMURERA SENIORPRIVATE96000000014115822000001922.000NEWNEWNEW
344KIAMBAABETTER FUTUREPRIVATE22000000001313500000442.0002.0481.533-0.048
345KIKUYUNICHEPRIVATE1600001000009610000322.0002.0001.4570.000
346KIAMBUKASARINI SECONDARY SCHOOLPUBLIC82000000115938281621.9762.000NEW-0.024
347KABETESTAR SHEIKHPRIVATE72000000102123522000001421.9721.5260.0000.446
348KABETECURA SECONDARYPUBLIC500000000043301310000981.9601.8971.8500.063
349JUJAATHIPUBLIC400000000125181400000781.9501.7501.8000.200
350KIAMBUHGM TING’ANG’A SECONDARYPUBLIC80000001013643261541.9251.870NEW0.055
351GATUNDU NORTHPRECIOUS BOYSPRIVATE1100000000018240000211.9092.6251.400-0.716
352KIAMBAAGACHIE REHOBOTHPRIVATE420000000124191501000781.9021.9791.885-0.077
353GITHUNGURIMIIRIPUBLIC5700000020522127000001071.8771.8381.6940.039
354LIMURUMUKOMAPUBLIC24000000000413700000451.8752.0432.900-0.168
355THIKA WESTTHIKA PENTAGON ACADEMYPRIVATE17000000000014210000301.8752.1901.751-0.315
356LIMURUUMOJA SECPRIVATE300000000015131100000561.867NEWNEWNEW
357KIAMBAAMUONGOIYA SECONDARYPUBLIC138000000016146948000002571.8622.1231.866-0.261
358GATUNDU NORTHKAMWIRIGI SEC.PUBLIC28000000000416800000521.8572.2732.750-0.416
359KIKUYUNACHUPUBLIC6300000002123919000001171.8571.9471.832-0.090
360LIMURUNDUNGU BOYSPUBLIC490000000116231800000911.8571.8292.1590.028
361KIAMBAAST ANDREWS NDENDERUPUBLIC87000000011114331000001591.8281.6281.5930.200
362KABETEST. MICHAELSPRIVATE74000000101122931000001351.8241.4931.6070.331
363THIKA WESTAPPOLONUHS SECONDARY SCHOOLPRIVATE390000000112201400010691.8161.6201.7300.196
364GITHUNGURIKAMBUI H.IPUBLIC240000001011121200000491.8152.1671.842-0.352
365LARIKAMAE SECPUBLIC500000000104271620000871.8131.6041.6220.209
366RUIRURUIRU SENIORPRIVATE480000010011251900000831.7662.1671.727-0.401
367GATUNDU SOUTHHISANIPRIVATE41000000010521300000371.7621.3171.6530.445
368LIMURULIMURU ELITEPRIVATE24000000001112900010401.7391.7832.488-0.044
369KABETETREASURE HIGHRISEPRIVATE300000000003161110000521.7331.5761.3630.157
370LARIKIAMBOGO SECPUBLIC28000000001481320000451.7311.4551.2220.276
371THIKA WESTOASIS SENIOR SCHOOLPRIVATE500000000006222200000841.6801.3821.5720.298
372RUIRUST.STEPHENPRIVATE230000000002111000000381.6521.6111.6250.041
373THIKA WESTST.  MARKS GATUANYAGA SECONDARY SCHOOLPRIVATE10100000000194246100021611.6431.7351.338-0.092
374KIAMBAAHIGHMARKPRIVATE6700000000152931100001081.6361.4521.5380.184
375LARIMIRANGI SECPUBLIC630000000004272660000921.6141.5931.4350.021
376LIMURUMAKUTANOPUBLIC450000000002222100000711.5781.9642.440-0.386
377LIMURUELYONPRIVATE8000000000053338400001191.5661.4852.1700.081
378KIAMBAARIDGE WALK SCHOOLPRIVATE1600000000017800000251.5632.5712.667-1.009
379LIMURUST. PETER MITHIGAPRIVATE1600000000106900000251.5631.5492.6470.014
380KIKUYUSIGONA ST. LUKESPRIVATE350000000012122000000541.5431.2451.2920.298
381GITHUNGURIPCEA KARIA SECONDARYPUBLIC510000000111133500000731.4311.4881.577-0.057
382LARIEMERLANDPRIVATE32000000000192110000421.3551.5971.391-0.242
383KIKUYUST. SERAPHIMPRIVATE15000000000021320000171.1331.4621.550-0.328
KIAMBU COUNTY KCSE 2019 ANALYSIS30469137760970120013771752254231923865531971271979167732391326464.3893.9613.7170.428

1 COMMENT

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

error: