IEBC 2022 – 2027 list of elected Governors, Senators, MPs, MCAs, Women Reps

Here is the provisional list of elected Governors, Senators, Women Reps, MPs and MCAs

KISII COUNTY

Kisii County Governor Elect

Paul Simba Arati

Kisii County  Senator

Richard Onyonka

Kisii County Woman Rep

Dorice Donya Toto

Kisii County Mps Elect

Kitutu Chache North – Japheth Nyakundi – UDA

Kitutu Chache South – Anthony Kibagendi – ODM

Bonchari – Charles Onchoke – UPA

Nyaribari Chache – Zaheer Jhanda – UDA

Nyaribari Masaba – Dan Manduku – ODM

Bobasi – Innocent Obiri – Wiper

Bomachoge Chache – Alfa Miruka – UDA

Bomachoge Borabu – Obadiah Barongo – ODM

South Mugirango – Sylvanus Osoro – UDA

MCA ELECT KISII COUNTY 2022-2027
1. Pemo Okerio -Bosot/Senger -ODM
2. Jeremiah Ongeri -Mach/Bass -PDP
3. James Ondari – Booch/Tendere – Jubilee
4. Naftal Onkoba -Nyacheki- Jubilee
5. Bouse Mairura -Masimba-UDA
6. Sonye J Ondari _Wiper
7. Victor Ombasa -Riana
8. Anyony Onkundi -Gesusu-UDA
9. Ishmael Omwongo-Bogiakm-ODM
10.Dismas Tirisa -Bomariba
11. Wilfred Monyenye-KisiiCentral-ODM
12. Peter Gichana -Monyerero-ODM
13. Timothy Ogugu -Magenche -KSC
14. Oyagi -Nyakoe
15.Dennis Ombachi Marani-PDP
16.DukeNyarango -KItutu Central -ODM
17.Boi -keumbu
18.John Ombati -Bomorenda
19.Henry Moracha- Bassi Central
20. Felix Ombati-Chitago/Borabu- -Indep
21. Amos Onderi-Bokimonge-ODM
22. Onchonga Nyagaka-Sensi –
23. Jim Kenyanya-Tabaka-ODM
24. Ibrahim Ongubo-Bobaracho
25. Steve Arika -Ibeno-UPA
26. Beatrice Kerubo -BombabaBorabu-ODM

Prov:
*MCA ELECT KISII COUNTY 2022-2027*
1. Pemo Okerio -Bosot/Senger -ODM
2. Jeremiah Ongeri -Mach/Bass -PDP
3. James Ondari – Booch/Tendere – Jubilee
4. Naftal Onkoba -Nyacheki- Jubilee
5. Bouse Mairura -Masimba-UDA
6. Sonye J Ondari _Wiper
7. Victor Ombasa -Riana
8. Anyony Onkundi -Gesusu-UDA
9. Ishmael Omwongo-Bogiakm-ODM
10.Dismas Tirisa -Bomariba
11. Wilfred Monyenye-KisiiCentral-ODM
12. Peter Gichana -Monyerero-ODM
13. Timothy Ogugu -Magenche -KSC
14. Oyagi -Nyakoe
15.Dennis Ombachi Marani-PDP
16.DukeNyarango -KItutu Central -ODM
17.Boi -keumbu
18.John Ombati -Bomorenda
19.Henry Moracha- Bassi Central
20. Felix Ombati-Chitago/Borabu- -Indep
21. Amos Onderi-Bokimonge-ODM
22. Onchonga Nyagaka-Sensi –
23. Jim Kenyanya-Tabaka-ODM
24. Ibrahim Ongubo-Bobaracho
25. Steve Arika -Ibeno-UPA
26. Beatrice Kerubo -BombabaBorabu-ODM

NYAMIRA COUNTY MCA-ELECT

1. NYAMBEGA GISESA – RIGOMA (UPA)

2. ALFAYO NGERESA – MEKENENE (UPA)

3. PRINCIPAL OGETO – MANGA (PPOK)

4. ABEL MOSE – MAGWAGWA (UPA)

5. OSIEMO ELIJAH -NYAMAIYA (UPA)

6. DUKE MASIRA -TOWNSHIP ODM)

7. BENECHA THOMAS -KIABONYORU ODM)

8. NYAKIANGA -ITIBO (ANC)

9. CHARLES KEGANDA -BOSAMARO (JUBILEE)

10. Josiah MANG’ERA -ESISE (ODM)

11. Minda Riech -Magombo (Ford K)

12. Jackson Mogusu -Nyansiongo (UPA)

13. Onsinyo Obwaya -Gachuba (KNC)

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here