2019 KSSSA Boys Basketball Champions Laiser Hill from the Rift Valley.

After a pulsating round of action at this year’s Kenya Secondary Schools Sports Association, KSSSA, national term one games in Mombasa, this how the teams and participants were ranked:

HANDBALL (BOYS)

1). KIMILILI BOYS- WESTERN REGION
2). MBOONI SCHOOL- EASTERN
3). WHITE HOUSE- COAST
4). MANGU- CENTRAL
5). SANIAK- RIFT VALLEY
6). HOSPITAL HILL- NAIROBI
7). KANYAWANGA- NYANZA
8). GARISSA- NORTH EASTERN

HANDBALL (GIRLS)

1). KIRANDICHI- RIFT VALLEY
2). MOI GIRLS KAMUSINGA- WESTERN
3). SEGA GIRLS- NYANZA
4). KIRIGARA- EASTERN
5). KAHUHO- CENTRAL
6). WHITE HOUSE- COAST
7). DAGORETTI- NAIROBI
8). VOLUNTEER- NORTH EASTERN

RUGBY 7s

1). UPPER HILL- NAIROBI
2). LAISER HILL- RIFT VALLEY
3). ST PETERS MUMIAS- WESTERN
4). VIHIGA- WESTERN
5). AGORO SARE- NYANZA
6). MUVUTI- EASTERN
7). KERUGOYA- CENTRAL
8). THIKA- CENTRAL
9). MENENGAI- RIFT VALLEY
10). CHIANDA- NYANZA
11). SHIMBA HILLS- COAST
12). BARANI- COAST
13). KATWANYAA- EASTERN
14). ST MARYS LUSHANGONY- COAST
15). KHAMISI- COAST
16). MUHURI MUCHIRI- NAIROBI

RUGBY 15’s

1). KAKAMEGA SCHOOL- WESTERN
2). DAGORETTI HIGH- NAIROB
3). KANGARU SCHOOL – EASTERN
4). ALLIANCE HIGH- CENTRAL

5). KABIANGA HIGH- RIFT VALLEY

6). MASENO SCHOOL- NYANZA
7). KWALE HIGH- COAST
8). GALANA SECONDARY- COAST

BASKET BALL BOYS

1). LAISER HILL- RIFT VALLEY
2). DAGORETTI- NAIROBI
3). AGORO SARE- NYANZA
4). ALLIANCE- CENTRAL
5). AGHA KHAN ACADEMY- COAST
6). SIGALAME- WESTERN
7). MIRURIIRI- EASTERN
8). DARAL HIKMA- NORTH EASTERN

BASKET BALL GIRLS

1). BURU BURU GIRLS- NAIROBI
2). KAYA TIWI- COAST
3). TIGOI GIRLS- WESTERN
4). ST BRIGIDS- RIFT VALLEY
5). BARCHANDO- NYANZA
6). LORETO LIMURU- CENTRAL
7). MUA GIRLS- EASTERN
8). WAJIR- NORTH EASTERN

HOCKEY BOYS

1). ST ANTONY- RIFT VALLEY
2). FRIENDS SCHOOL KAMUSINGA- WESTERN
3). MERU SCHOOL- EASTERN
4). ST CHARLES LWANGA- COAST
5). HOMABAY SCHOOL- NYANZA
6). ST GEORGES- COAST
7). NAIROBI SCHOOL- NAIROBI
8). MPESA- CENTRAL

HOCKEY GIRLS

1). ST CECILIA MISIKHU- WESTERN
2). ST JOHNS GIRLS- COAST
3). NYAMIRA GIRLS- NYANZA
4). KEROGOYA GIRLS- CENTRAL
5). BURA GIRLS- COAST
6). ST MARYS TAACHASIS- RIFT VALLEY
7). ST JOSEPHS KIBWEZI- EASTERN
8). HILL CREST- NAIROBI


LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here