2019 KSSSA Secondary schools National Term 2 Games; Pools, draws and all fixtures

KSSSA (Kenya Secondary Schools Sports Association). This is the body that runs all secondary schools' sports in Kenya.
KSSSA (Kenya Secondary Schools Sports Association). This is the body that runs all secondary schools' sports in Kenya.KSSSA Games

The 2019 Kenya Secondary Schools term 2 games kick off on Tuesday 30th July, 2019 at Kisumu Boys in Nyanza Region. There are mouth watering clashes lined up in the 7 day championship that features: Soccer Boys and Girls (Both under 16 and under 20 Categories), Volleyball, Netball and Racquet Games. General Championship Programme:

1). Saturday 7th July, 2019: Reporting and Coordination clinics for referees 2). Sunday 28th July, 2019: Reporting of teams and officials, Coordination clinics 3). Monday 29th July , 2019: Coordination Clinics for referees, Teams’ warm ups 4). Tuesday 30th July, 2019: Opening Ceremony and Preliminary matches Day one. 5). Wednesday 31st July, 2019: Preliminaries Day two. Visit http://newsblaze.co.ke for the latest results. 6). Thursday 1st August, 2019: Final preliminary matches. 7). Friday 2nd August, 2019: Semi Finals. 8). Saturday 3rd August , 2019: Play offs, Finals and closing ceremony. 9). Sunday 4th August, 2019: Departure.

Here are the full draws, pools and fixtures;

SOCCER UNDER 20 BOYS

POOL A

1). Shimba Hills- Coast Region

2). Banisa Mixed – North Eastern

3). St Anthony- Rift Valley

4). Olbolsat- Central

 POOL B

1). Dagoreti High- Nairobi Region

2). Ebwali Secondary- Western

3). Mbooni Boys- Eastern Region

4). Kisumu Day- Nyanza Region

PRELIMINARIES FIXTURES

DAY 1: TUESDAY 30TH JULY, 2019

1). Banisa Mixed vs Olbolsat @9.00am

2). St. Anthony vs Shimba Hills @9.00am

3). Dagoreti vs Mbooni @3.30pm

4). Kisumu Day vs Ebwali @3.30pm

DAY 2: WEDNESDAY 31ST JULY, 2019

1). Dagoreti vs Kisumu Day @9.00am

2). Mbooni vs Ebwali @9.00am

3). Shimba Hills vs Olbolsat @3.30pm

4). St. Anthony vs Banisa Mixed @3.30pm

DAY 3: THURSDAY 1ST AUGUST, 2019

1). Shimba Hills vs Banisa Mixed

2). St Anthony vs Olbolsat

3). Dagoreti vs Ebwali

4). Mbooni vs Kisumu Day

SOCCER UNDER 20 GIRLS

Pool A

1). Nyanza 1- Nyakach

2). Nairobi- Dagoreti Mixed

3). Eastern- Karugwa

4). Rift Valley- Itigo

Pool B

1). Nyanza 2- Gesero

2). Western- Arch Bishop Njenga

3). Coast- St. John’s Kaloleni

4). Central- Njabini

PRELIMINARIES FIXTURES

 DAY 1: TUESDAY 30TH JULY, 2019

1). Nyakach vs Karugwa @11.30am

2). Dagoreti Mixed vs Itigo @11.30am

3). Gesero vs St John’s @2.00pm

4). Arch Bishop Njenga vs Njabini @2.00pm

DAY 2: WEDNESDAY 31ST JULY, 2019

1). Njabini vs Gesero @9.00am

2). St. John’s vs Arch Bishop @9.00am

3). Itigo vs Nyakach @ 2.00pm

4). Karugwa vs Dagoret Mixed @2.00pm

DAY 3: THURSDAY 1ST AUGUST, 2019

1). Nyakach vs Dagoretti Mixed

2). Karugwa vs Itigo

3). Arch Bishop vs Gesero

4). St. John’s vs Njabini

COPA SOCCER BOYS UNDER 16

Pool A

1). Rift Valley- Goseta

2). Western- Koyonzo

3). Coast- Serani

4). Central- Gatamaiyu

Pool B

1). North Eastern- Boystown

2). Nairobi- Dagoretti High

3). Nyanza- Agoro Sare

4). Eastern- Machakos Boys

PRELIMINARIES FIXTURES

DAY 1: TUESDAY 30TH JULY, 2019

1). Goseta vs Serani @10.00am

2). Koyonzo vs Gatamaiyu @10.00am

3). Agoro Sare vs Boystown @3.30pm

4). Dagoretti vs Machakos @3.30pm

DAY 2: WEDNESDAY 31ST JULY, 2019

1). Boystown vs Machakos @11.00am

2). Dagoretti vs Agoro Sare @11.00am

3). Gatamaiyu vs Goseta @3.30pm

4). Serani vs Koyonzo @3.30pm

DAY 3: THURSDAY 1ST AUGUST, 2019- All matches to kick off @11.00am

1). Goseta vs Koyonzo

2). Gatamaiyu vs Serani

3). Boystown vs Dagoretti

4). Machakos vs Agoro Sare

COPA GIRLS UNDER 16 SOCCER

Pool A

1). Nyanza 1- Ugari

2). Rift Valley- Wiyeta

3). Central- Njabini

4). Nairobi- Dagoretti Mixed

Pool B

1). Nyanza 2- Kobala

2). Western- Maeni Girls

3). Eastern- Itaara Girls

4). Coast- Waa Girls

PRELIMINARIES FIXTURES

DAY 1: TUESDAY 30TH JULY, 2019

1). Ugari vs Njabini @11.30am

2). Wiyeta vs Dagoretti Mixed @11.30am

3). Kobala vs Itaara @2.00pm

4). Maeni vs Waa @2.00pm

DAY 2: WEDNESDAY 31ST JULY, 2019

1). Kobala vs Waa @9.00am

2). Itaara vs Maeni @9.00am

3). Dagoretti Mixed vs Ugari @2.00pm

4). Wiyeta vs Njabini @2.00pm

DAY 3: THURSDAY 1ST AUGUST, 2019- All matches to kick off at 9.00am

1). Wiyeta vs Ugari

2). Dagoretti Mixed vs Njabini

3). Itaara vs Waa

4). Kobala vs Maeni.

VOLLEYBALL BOYS

Pool A

1). Central- Tetu

2). Rift Valley- Lelmokwo

3). Coast- Shimoni

4). Nyanza- Mogonga

Pool B

1). Western- Namwela

2). Nairobi- Lang’ata High

3). North Eastern- Boystown

4). Eastern- Matiliku

PRELIMINARIES FIXTURES

DAY 1: TUESDAY 30TH JULY, 2019

1). Tetu vs Shimoni @12.00pm

2). Lelmokwo vs Mogonga @12.00pm

3). Namwela vs Boystown @2.00pm

4). Lang’ata vs Matiliku @2.00pm

DAY 2: WEDNESDAY 31ST JULY, 2019

1). Matiliku vs Namwela @9.00am

2). Boystown vs Lang’ata @9.00am

3). Mogonga vs Tetu @2.00pm

4). Shimoni vs Lelmokwo @2.00pm

DAY 3: THURSDAY 1ST AUGUST, 2019- All matches to kick off at 9.00am

1). Tetu vs Lelmokwo

2). Mogonga vs Shimoni

3). Lang’ata vs Namwela

4). Boystown vs Matiliku

VOLLEYBALL GIRLS

Pool A

1). Western- Bishop Sulumeti

2). Rift Valley- Cheptil

3). Nyanza- Sega

4). Nairobi- Soweto

Pool B

1). North Eastern-Makaror

2). Coast- St. Johns Kaloleni

3). Eastern- Kwanthanze

4). Central- Pasenga

PRELIMINARIES FIXTURES

DAY 1: TUESDAY 30TH JULY, 2019

1). Sulumeti vs Sega

2). Cheptil vs Soweto

3). Makaror vs Kwanthanze

4). St. John’s vs Pasenga

DAY 2: WEDNESDAY 31ST JULY, 2019

1). Kwanthanze vs St John’s

2). Pasenga vs Makaror

3). Soweto vs Sulumeti

4). Sega vs Cheptil

DAY 3: THURSDAY 1ST AUGUST, 2019

1). Cheptil vs Sulumeti

2). Soweto vs Sega

3). St. John’s vs Makaror

4). Pasenga vs Kwanthanze

NETBALL GIRLS

Pool A

1). Central- Karuri

2). Nairobi- Baba Dogo Girls

3). Coast- Kaya Tiwi

4). North Eastern- Volunteer Girls

Pool B

1). Nyanza- Nyakach Girls

2). Western- Bukokholo

3). Eastern- Syumile

4). Rift Valley- Cheptil

PRELIMINARIES FIXTURES

 DAY 1: TUESDAY 30TH JULY, 2019

1). Karuri vs Kaya Tiwi @10.00am

2). Baba Dogo vs Volunteer Girls @10.00am

3). Syumile vs Nyakach

4). Bukokholo vs Cheptil

DAY 2: WEDNESDAY 31ST JULY, 2019

1). Nyakach vs Cheptil @9.00am

2). Bukokholo vs Syumile

3). Karuri vs Volunteer Girls

4). Kaya Tiwi vs Baba Dogo

DAY 3: THURSDAY 1ST AUGUST, 2019

1). Baba Dogo vs Karuri @9.00am

2). Kaya Tiwi vs Volunteer Girls

3). Syumile vs Cheptil

4). Nyakach vs Bukokholo

Related article; https://newsblaze.co.ke/kisumu-nyanza-ready-to-host-this-years-secondary-schools-term-2-games-venues-and-other-details/

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here