KSSSA Games 2019
KSSSA Games

This year’s Kenya Secondary Schools Sports Association, KSSSA, national term 2 games will be held at Kisumu boys in Kisumu County, Nyanza region, from 26th July to 4th August, 2019. Participants will be competing for glory in Volleyball, Soccer, netball and racquet games.

According to the pooling released by KSSSA, Nyanza being the host region will present two teams in both soccer under 16 and 19 for girls. This is because North Eastern region does not usually present teams in soccer for girls due to cultural related reasons.

Here are the 2019 National term 2 games pools:

Volleyball- Girls
Pool A
1). Western- Bishop Sulumeti
2). Rift Valley- Cheptil
3). Nyanza- Sega
4). Nairobi

Pool B
1). North Eastern
2). Coast- St. Johns Kaloleni
3). Eastern- Kwanthanze
4). Central- Pasenga

Volleyball- Boys
Pool A
1). Central- Tetu
2). Rift Valley- Lelmokwo
3). Coast- Shimoni
4). Nyanza- Mogonga

Pool B
1). Western- Namwela
2). Nairobi- Langata High
3). North Eastern
4). Eastern- Mutewa High

Soccer Girls- Under 16
Pool A
1). Nyanza 1- Ugari
2). Rift Valley- Wiyeta
3). Central
4). Nairobi- Dagoreti Mixed

Pool B
1). Nyanza 2- Kobala
2). Western- Maeni Girls
3). Eastern- Itaara Girls
4). Coast- Waa Girls

Soccer Boys- Under 16
Pool A
1). Rift Valley- Goseta
2). Western- Koyonzo
3). Coast
4). Central

Pool B
1). North Eastern
2). Nairobi- Dagoreti High
3). Nyanza- Agoro Sare
4). Eastern- Machakos Boys

Soccer Girls- Under 19
Pool A
1). Nyanza 1- Nyakach
2). Nairobi- Dagoreti Mixed
3). Eastern- Karugwa
4). Rift Valley- Itigo

Pool B
1). Nyanza 2- Gesero
2). Western- Arch Bishop Njenga
3). Coast- Kwale Girls
4). Central

Soccer Boys- Under 19
Pool A
1). Coast- Shimba Hills
2). North Eastern
3). Rift Valley- St. Anthony’s Boys, Kitale
4). Central- Olbolsat

Pool B
1). Nairobi- Dagoreti High
2). Western- Ebwali
3). Eastern- Mbooni Boys
4). Nyanza- Kisumu Day

Netball
Pool A
1). Central-
2). Nairobi- Baba Dogo Girls
3). Coast- Kaya Tiwi
4). North Eastern

Pool B
1). Nyanza- Nyakach Girls
2). Western- Bukokholo
3). Eastern- Syumile
4). Rift Valley- Cheptil

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here