FEASSSA GAMES
FEASSSA GAMES

Here are the collated volleyball results from the ongoing East Africa School games in Arusha, Tanzania:

Volleyball matches
Day 1 Saturday
Boys

  1. karubanda (Rw) 1 Don Bosco Gatenga 3(Rw)
  2. Lelmokwo(Ke) 2 Twangoma(Tz) 3
  3. Mogonga(ke) 3 Mbogo mixed 0(ug)
  4. Iprc karongi (Rw) 3 Dynamic (ug) 0
    Girls
  5. Cheptil (ke) 3 Soweto (ke) 2
  6. Trust high (ug) 1 GS indangaburezi (Rw) 3
    Day 2 Sunday
    Boys
  7. Twangoma (Tz) 2 Stahiza (ug) 3
    6.Don Bosco (Rw) 3 Lelmokwo (ke) 1
  8. Milambo (Tz) 0 Mogonga (ke) 3
  9. Mbogo mixed (ug) 1 Iprc kirongi(Rw) 3
    Girls
    3.kwanthanze (ke) 3 St. Alloys (Rw) 0
  10. Kinawa (ug) 3 Mkalapa (Tz) 0
  11. GS indangaburezi (Rw) 3 Makongo (Tz) 0
  12. Soweto (ke) 3 Trust high (ug) 1
    Day 3 monday
    Boys
    9.Iprc karongi (Rw) 1 Mogonga (ke) 3
  13. Milambo (Tz) 3 Mbogo mixed (ug) 0
  14. Lelmokwo (ke) 3 PS karubanda (RW) 2
  15. Stahiza (ug) 3 Don Bosco Gatenga (Rw) 2
    Girls
  16. Trust high (ug) 0 Cheptil (ke) 3
  17. Makongo (Tz) 0 Soweto (ke) 3
  18. St. Alloys (Rw) 3 Kinawa high (ug) 2
  19. Mkalapa (Tz) 0 Kwanthanze (ke) 3
    Day 4 Tuesday
    Boys
  20. PS karubanda (Rw) 3 Twangoma (Tz) 0
  21. Lelmokwo (ke) 2 Stahiza (ug) 3
  22. Dynamic (ug) 1 Mogonga (ke) 3
  23. Iprc karongi(Rw) 3 Milambo (Tz) 0
    Girls
  24. Cheptil (ke) 3 GS indangaburezi (Rw) 0
  25. Trust high (ug) 0 Makongo (Tz) 3
    Day 5 Wednesday
    Boys
    17 . Mbogo mixed, (ug) 3 Dynamic (ug) 1
  26. Dynamic (ug) 3 Milambo (Tz) 0
  27. PS karubanda (Rw) 2 Stahiza (ug) 3
    20.Twangoma (Tz) 1 Don Bosco Gatenga(Rw) 3
    Girls
  28. Kwanthanze (ke) 3 Kinawa (ug) 0
  29. St. Alloys (Rw) 3 Mkalapa (Tz) 0
  30. Makongo (Tz) 1 Cheptil (ke) 3
  31. GS indangaburezi 2 Soweto (ke) 3
    Pool Ranking
    Boys
    Pool A
    1.Don Bosco Gatenga 10 points
  32. Stahiza 8 points
  33. PS karubada 5 points
  34. Lelmokwo 4 points
  35. Twangoma 3 points
    Pool B
    1.Mogonga 12 points
  36. IPRC karongi 9 points
  37. Mbogo 5 points
  38. Dynamic 3 points
  39. Milambo 3 points
    Girls
    Pool A
  40. Kwanthanze 9 points
  41. St. Alloys 5 points
  42. Kinawa 4 points
  43. Mkalapa 0 points
    Pool B
  44. Cheptil 11 points
  45. Soweto 9 points
  46. GS indangaburezi 7 points
  47. Makongo 3 points
  48. Trust high 0 points

semifinal
Girls

  1. Kwanthanze (ke) 3 Vs Soweto (ke) 0
  2. Cheptil 3(ke) Vs St.Alloys (Row) 0

Boys

  1. Don Bosco Gatenga (Rw) 2 Vs IPRC Karongi (Rw) 3
  2. Mogonga (ke) 1 Vs Stahiza (ug) 3
    Play off at 9:00 am
    Girls
    Soweto Vs St. Alloys
    Boys
    Don Bosco Gatenga Vs Mugonga
    Finals
    Girls at 2:00 pm
    Kwanthanze Vs Cheptil
    Boys at 3:00 pm
    IPRC Karogi Vs Stahiza

Enter Your Mail Address

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here