FEASSSA GAMES
FEASSSA GAMES

Here are the collated results for matches played on Monday 19th August, 2019 at the ongoing East Africa School games in Arusha, Tanzania:

⚽Soccer Girls

1). Kihesa(Tz) 00 vs 14 Archbishop Njenga(Ke)
2). Nyakach(Ke) 01 vs 02 Mukono High(Ug)
3). Kawempe Muslim (Ug) 02 vs 00 Kibasila(Tz)
4). Itigo(Ke) 02 vs 00 Remera Rukoma(Rw)

⚽Soccer Boys

1). St. Antony’s (Ke) 00 vs 01 Buddo SS(Ug)
2). JKU(Zn) 00 vs 01 STAHIZA (Ug)
Vwawa(Tz) vs Jinja SS(Ug)
3). LDK(Rw) 00 vs 00 Alliance (Tz)
4). Vwawa(Tz) 00 vs 07 Jinja(Ug)

⚽Soccer Boys; Primary Schools

1). Zomba(Mal) 00 vs 03 Masumbwe(Tz)
2). Rays of Grace(Ug) 04 vs 02 Mahina(Tz)
3). Coast(Ke) 00 vs 00 Mbagala(Tz)

⚽Soccer Girls; Primary Schools

1). Nyanza(Ke) 04 vs 00 Kahororo(Tz)

🤾‍♂Handball Boys

1). Adegi (Rw) 23 vs 17 St. Lucia (Ug)
2). Mbooni (Ke) 19 vs 20 Gisenyi (Rw)
3). Kakungulu(Ug) 21 vs 20 Es. Kigoma(Rw)
4). Vwawa(Tz) 18 vs 31 Gombe(Ug)
5). Mwanakwerekwe(Zn) 14 vs 44 Kimilili(Ke)

🤾‍♀Handball Girls
1) Kiradich(Ke) 23 vs 19 Kawanda(Ug)
2). Kilole(Tz) 12 vs 42 Mbogo High(Ug)
3). Kamusinga(Ke) 15 vs 12 Kibuli SS(Ug)
4). Kizuka(Tz) 14 vs 33 Es Kiziguro(Rw)

🏀Basketball Boys

1). Buddo SS(Ug) 76 vs 44 Lord Baden Powell (Tz)
2). Dagoretti(Ke) 78 vs 67 Seroma C.H(Ug)
3). Juhudi(Tz) 32 vs 97 Laiser Hill(Ke)
4). Kibuli SS(Ug) 59 vs 40 Don Bosco(Tz)

🏀Basketball Girls

1). St. Bernadette (Rw) 56 vs 40 Nabisunsa(Ug)
2). St. Mary’s Kitende (Ug) 110 vs 27 Joseph & Mary(Tz)
3). Buruburu (Ke) 60 vs 24 Machame (Tz)
4). Juhudi (Tz) 45 vs 59 St. Noa(Ug)

🏑Hockey Boys

1). St. Antony’s (Ke) 03 vs 00 Lindi (Tz)
2). Meru School(Ke) 05 vs 00 Ntare(Ug)
3). Kawempe(Ug) 01 vs 00 Juhudi(Tz)
4). Kamusinga (Ke) 01 vs 01 St. Mary’s Kisubi (Ug)
5). Namilyango college (Ug) 02 vs 01 Lindi(Tz)
6). Kamusinga(Ke) 05 vs 00 Juhudi(Tz)

🏑Hockey Girls

1). St. Cecilia Misikhu (Ke) 04 vs 00 Old Kampala(Ug)
2). Lindi(Tz) 00 vs 03 Bweranyange(Ug)

🏐Volleyball Girls

1). Trust High(Ug) 00 vs 03 Cheptil(Ke)
2). Makongo(Tz) 00 vs 03 Soweto(Ke)
3). St. Alloys(Rw) 03 vs 02 Kinawa High(Ug)
4). Mkalapa(Tz) 00 vs 03 Kwanthanze (Ke)

🏐Volleyball Boys

1). IPRC Karongi(Rw) 01 vs 03 Mogonga(Ke)
2). Milambo (Tz) 03 vs 00 Mbogo Mixed(Ug)
3). Lelmokwo (Ke) 03 vs 02 PS Karubanda(Rw)
4). STAHIZA(Ug) 03 vs 02 Don Bosco Gatenga (Rw)

🏉Rugby 15’s
1). Dagoreti (ke)5 vs 32 Kakamega (ke)
2). Ntare (Ug) 31 vs 00 (tz) okeeswa
3). Kisubi (Ug) 06 vs 30 kangaru (ke)

🏈Rugby 7’s
1). Jinja ss (Ug) 05 vs 24 laiser (ke)
2). Hanna (Ug) 40 vs 00 Okeeswa (tz)
3). Jinja ss (Ug) 12 vs 07 upper hill (ke)
4). Laiser (ke) 19 vs 12 St peters. (ke)
5). Butiki (ug) 00 vs 52 St Peters (keep)
6). Butiki (Ug) 00 vs 59 upper hill (Ke)

🏓Table Tennis Girls
1). Mbogo mixed (ug) 03 vs 02 Mbogo coll (ug)
2).Kenya 1 (03) vs (00) Goba Mpakani(Tz)
3). Kenya 2 (03) vs (00) Hailse Sellase(Zn)
4). Goba Mpakani(Tz) 00 vs 03 LDK (Rw)
5). Kenya 1(03) vs (00) Kenya 2
6). Mbogo Mixed(Ug) 02 vs 03 St. Michael(Ug)

🏓Table Tennis Boys
1). Mbogo coll (Ug) 01 vs 03 Seeta high green(Ug)
2). Hailse Sellase (Zn) 00 vs 03 kenya 2
3). Seeta high green(Ug) 03 vs 02 st. Michael (Ug)
4). G.S Rilema 2 (Rw) 02 vs 01 Morogoro (Tz)

BADMINTON RESULTS

BOYS

GROUP A

  1. KAKUNGULU SS-UG (4) VS KINAWA –UG (1)
    GROUP B
  2. KIBULI-UG (5) VS KENYA-A(0)

GIRLS

GROUP A

  1. HANA INT’- UG (1) VS MBOGO – UG (4)
    GROUP B
  2. KIBULI- UG (1) VS KENYA- A (4)

Country codes:
Ke- Kenya
Ug- Uganda
Tz- Tanzania
Rw- Rwanda
Mal- Malawi
Zn- Zanzibar

Day 3: Sunday 18th August, 2019

Collated Results

⚽Soccer Girls

1). Alliance High(Tz) 01 vs 01 Itigo(Ke)
2). Remera Rukoma(Rw) 01 vs 01 Kibasila(Tz)
3). St. Noa(Ug) 09 vs 00 Kiheza(Ug)
4). Archbishop Njenga(Ke) 00 vs 02 Mukono High(Ug)

⚽Soccer Boys

1).Ruwuiko(Tz) 01 vs 01 Dagoretti High(Ke)
2). St. Mary’s Kitende(Ug) 08 vs 00 Blantyre SS(Mal)
3). JKU (Zn) 00 vs 04 Buddo SS(Ug)
4). STAHIZA (Ug) 01 vs 01 Lindi SS(Tz)

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here