2019 East Africa School Games in Arusha, Tanzania; full final results and standings/ rankings

    FEASSSA GAMES
    FEASSSA GAMES

    Here are the full results;

    18TH EDITION ARUSHA, TANZANIA 17TH – 24TH AUGUST 2019
    SOCCER BOYS
    Venues: ISM, TGT, Sheikh Abeid Stadium & PRISON
    POOL A
    POOL B
    POOL C

    Buddo SS (Ug)
    Alliance High (Tz)
    Ruwuiko (Tz)

    STAHIZA (Ug)
    Vwawa SS (Tz)
    Dagoretti High (Ke)

    Lindi SS (Tz)
    Jinja SS (Ug)
    St. Mary’s, Kitende (ug)

    St. Antony’s (Ke)
    LDK (Rw)
    Blantyre SS (Mal)

    JKU (Zan)

    DAY 1 FRIDAY 16th AUGUST 2019 PRELIMINARIES

    3.00pm
    A
    Lindi SS (Tz)
    Vs
    St. Antony’s (Ke)
    0
    4

    SATURDAY 17TH AUGUST 2019 PRELIMINARIES
    MATCH NO.
    TIME
    POOL
    TEAMS
    SCORES

    11.00am
    A
    Buddo SS (Ug)
    Vs
    STAHIZA (Ug)
    03
    00

    3.00pm
    B
    Jinja SS (Ug)
    Vs
    LDK (Rw)
    00
    00

    3.00pm
    B
    Alliance High (Tz)
    Vs
    Vwawa SS (Tz)
    02
    00

    DAY 2 SUNDAY 18TH AUGUST 2019 PRELIMINARIES

    11.00am
    C
    Ruwuiko (Tz)
    Vs
    Dagoretti High (Ke)
    01
    01

    11.00am
    C
    St. Mary’s, Kitende (Ug)
    Vs
    Blantyre SS (Mal)
    08
    00

    3.00pm
    A
    JKU (Zan)
    Vs
    Buddo SS (Ug)
    00
    04

    3.00pm
    A
    STAHIZA (Ug)
    Vs
    Lindi SS (Tz)
    01
    01

    DAY 3 MONDAY 19TH AUGUST 2019 PRELIMINARIES

    11.00am
    A
    St. Antony’s (Ke)
    Vs
    Buddo SS (Ug)
    00
    01

    11.00am
    A
    JKU (Zan)
    Vs
    STAHIZA (Ug)
    00
    01

    3.00pm
    B
    Vwawa SS (Tz)
    Vs
    Jinja (Ug)
    00
    07

    3.00pm
    B
    LDK (Rw)
    Vs
    Alliance High (Tz)
    00
    00

    DAY 4 TUESDAY 20TH AUGUST 2019 ELIMINARIES

    11.00am
    A
    Lindi SS (Tz)
    Vs
    Buddo SS (Ug)
    01
    03

    11.00am
    A
    JKU (Zan)
    Vs
    St. Antony’s (Ke)
    00
    03

    3.00pm
    C
    Blantyre SS (Mal)
    Vs
    Ruwuiko (Tz)
    01
    02

    3.00pm
    C
    Dagoretti High (Ke)
    Vs
    St. Mary’s, Kitende (ug)
    00
    01

    DAY 5 WEDNESDAY 21ST AUGUST 2019 PRELIMINARIES

    9.00am
    C
    Blantyre SS (Mal)
    Vs
    Dagoretti High (Ke)
    00
    02

    11.00am
    A
    Lindi SS (Tz)
    Vs
    JKU (Zan)
    01
    03

    11.00am
    A
    St. Antony’s (Ke)
    Vs
    STAHIZA (Ug)
    00
    00

    11.00am
    B
    Alliance High (Tz)
    Vs
    Jinja SS (Ug)
    01
    02

    11.00am
    B
    Vwawa SS (Tz)
    Vs
    LDK (Rw)
    00
    02

    3.00pm
    C
    Ruwuiko (Tz)
    Vs
    St. Mary’s, Kitende (Ug)
    00
    01

    Pool Standings – Soccer Boys
    POOL
    P
    W
    D
    L
    GF
    GA
    GD
    PTS

    POOL B
    P
    W
    D
    L
    GF
    GA
    GD
    PTS

    Buddo
    4
    4
    0
    0
    11
    1
    10
    12

    Jinja
    3
    2
    1
    0
    9
    1
    8
    7

    St. Anthony’s
    4
    2
    1
    1
    7
    1
    6
    7

    LDK
    3
    1
    2
    0
    2
    0
    2
    5

    Stahiza
    4
    1
    2
    1
    2
    4
    -2
    5

    Alliance
    3
    1
    1
    1
    3
    2
    1
    4

    JKU
    4
    1
    0
    3
    3
    9
    -6
    3

    Vwava
    3
    0
    0
    3
    0
    11
    -11
    0

    Lindi
    4
    0
    1
    3
    3
    11
    -8
    1

    POOL C
    P
    W
    D
    L
    GS
    GA
    GD
    PTS

    Kitende
    3
    3
    0
    0
    10
    0
    10
    9

    Dagoretti
    3
    1
    1
    1
    3
    2
    1
    4

    Ruhuwiko
    3
    1
    1
    1
    3
    3
    0
    4

    Blantyre
    3
    0
    0
    2
    1
    10
    -9
    0

    DAY 6 THURSDAY 22ND AUGUST 2019 QUARTER FINALS

    9.00am

    Buddo (Ug)
    Vs
    Alliance (Tz)
    01
    00

    11.00am

    LDK (Rw)
    Vs
    Dagoretti (Ke)
    01
    02

    2.00pm

    Jinja (Ug)
    Vs
    St. Anthony’s (Ke)
    02
    01

    4:00pm

    St. Mary’s, Kitende (Ug)
    Vs
    Stahiza (Ug)
    03
    00

    DAY 7 FRIDAY 23RD AUGUST 2019 SEMI-FINALS

    11.00am

    Buddo (Ug)
    Vs
    Dagoretti (Ke)
    01
    00

    11.00am

    Jinja (Ug)
    Vs
    St. Mary’s, Kitende (Ug)
    00
    02

    DAY 8 SATURDAY 24TH AUGUST 2019 3RD PLACE PLAY- OFF & FINALS

    9.000am

    Dagoretti (Ke)
    Vs
    Jinja (Ug)

    2.00pm

    Buddo (Ug)
    Vs
    St. Mary’s, Kitende (Ug
    00
    01

    Overall Ranking – Soccer Boys
    RANK
    TEAM
    COUNTRY

    ST.Marys Kitende
    Uganda

    Buddo SS
    Uganda

    Jinja SS
    Uganda

    Dagoretti
    Kenya

    LDK
    Rwanda

    St. Anthony’s
    Kenya

    Alliance
    Tanzania

    Stahiza
    Uganda

    Ruhiko
    Tanzania

    JKU
    Zanzibar

    Lindi
    Tanzania

    Blantyre
    Malawi

    Vwawa
    Tanzania

    M.V.P. – MORRIS ABRAHAM M. ALLIANCE HIGH TANZANIA

    18TH EDITION ARUSHA, TANZANIA 17TH – 24TH AUGUST 2019
    SOCCER GIRLS
    Venues: ISM, TGT, Sheikh Abeid Stadium & PRISON

    POOL A
    POOL B

    Nyakach (Ke)
    Kawempe Muslim (Ug)

    Mukono High (Ug)
    Kibasila (Tz)

    Kihesa (Tz)
    Remera Rukoma (Rw)

    St. Noa (Ug)
    Alliance High (Tz)

    Archbishop Njenga (Ke)
    Itigo (Ke)

    DAY 1 SATURDAY 17TH AUGUST 2019 PRELIMINARIES
    MATCH NO.
    TIME
    POOL
    TEAMS
    SCORES

    9.00am
    A
    Nyakach (Ke)
    Vs
    Archbishop Njenga (Ke)
    02
    01

    9.00am
    A
    Mukono High (Ug)
    Vs
    St. Noa (Ug)
    00
    01

    11.00am
    B
    Kawempe Muslim (Ug)
    Vs
    Remera Rukoma (Rw)
    04
    00

    11.00am
    B
    Kibasila (Tz)
    Vs
    Alliance High (Tz)
    00
    02

    DAY 2 SUNDAY 18TH AUGUST 2019 PRELIMINARIES

    9.00am
    B
    Alliance High (Tz)
    Vs
    Itigo (Ke)
    01
    01

    9.00am
    B
    Remera Rukoma (Rw)
    Vs
    Kibasila (Tz)
    01
    01

    3.00PM
    A
    St. Noa (Ug)
    Vs
    Kihesa (Tz)
    09
    00

    3.00PM
    A
    Archbishop Njenga (Ke)
    Vs
    Mukono High (Ug)
    00
    02

    DAY 3 MONDAY 19TH AUGUST 2019 PRELIMINARIES

    9.00am
    A
    Kihesa (Tz)
    Vs
    Archbishop Njenga (Ke)
    00
    14

    9.00am
    A
    Nyakach (Ke)
    Vs
    Mukono High (Ug)
    01
    02

    3.00PM
    B
    Kawempe Muslim (Ug)
    Vs
    Kibasila (Tz)
    02
    00

    3.00PM
    B
    Itigo (Ke)
    Vs
    Remera Rukoma (Rw)
    02
    00

    DAY 4 TUESDAY 20TH AUGUST 2019 PRELIMINARIES

    9.00am
    B
    Alliance High (Tz)
    Vs
    Kawempe Muslim (Ug)
    00
    02

    9.00am
    B
    Kibasila (Tz)
    Vs
    Itigo (Ke)
    00
    00

    3.00PM
    A
    Mukono High (Ug)
    Vs
    Kihesa (Tz)
    09
    00

    3.00PM
    A
    St. Noa (Ug)
    Vs
    Nyakach (Ke)
    00
    01

    DAY 5 WEDNESDAY 21ST AUGUST 2019 PRELIMINARIES

    9.00am
    A
    Nyakach (Ke)
    Vs
    Kihesa (Tz)
    02
    00

    9.00am
    A
    St. Noa (Ug)
    Vs
    Archbishop Njenga (Ke)
    00
    01

    3.00PM
    B
    Alliance High (Tz)
    Vs
    Remera Rukoma (Rw)

    3.00PM
    B
    Kawempe Muslim (Ug)
    Vs
    Itigo (Ke)
    00
    01

    Pool Standings – Soccer Girls
    POOL A
    P
    W
    D
    L
    GS
    GA
    GD
    PTS
    PST

    POOL B
    P
    W
    D
    L
    GS
    GA
    GD
    PTS
    PS

    Mukono
    4
    3
    0
    1
    13
    1
    11
    9
    1

    Kawempe
    4
    3
    0
    1
    8
    1
    7
    9
    1

    Nyakach
    4
    3
    0
    1
    6
    3
    3
    9
    2

    Itigo
    4
    2
    2
    0
    4
    1
    3
    8
    2

    Archbishop Njenga
    4
    2
    0
    2
    16
    4
    12
    6
    3

    Alliance
    4
    2
    1
    1
    6
    4
    2
    7
    3

    St. Noa
    4
    2
    0
    2
    10
    2
    9
    6
    4

    Kibasila
    4
    0
    2
    2
    1
    5
    -4
    2
    4

    Kihesa
    4
    0
    0
    4
    0
    34
    -34
    0
    5

    Ramera
    4
    0
    1
    3
    2
    8
    -6
    1
    5

    DAY 7 FRIDAY 23RD AUGUST 2019 SEMI FINALS

    9.00am

    Mukono High (Ug)
    Vs
    Itigo (Ke)
    9(0)
    8(0)

    9.00am

    Kawempe Muslim (Ug)
    Vs
    Nyakach (Ke)
    4(2)
    3(2)

    DAY 8 SATURDAY 24TH AUGUST 2019 3RD PLACE PLAY OFFS & FINALS

    8.30am

    Itigo (Ke)
    Vs
    Nyakach
    1 (4)
    1 (3)

    10.30am

    Mukono High (Ug)
    Vs
    Kawempe Muslim

    Overall Ranking – Soccer Girls
    RANK
    TEAM
    COUNTRY

    KAWEMPE MUSLIM
    Uganda

    MUKONO HIGH
    Uganda

    Itigo
    Kenya

    Nyakach
    Kenya

    Alliance
    Tanzania

    Archbishop Njenga
    Kenya

    St. Noa
    Uganda

    Kibasila
    Tanzania

    Remera Rukoma
    Rwanda

    Kihesa
    Tanzania

    M.V.P. – M.V.P. SHAKIRA NYIRAGASIRWE KAWEMPE MUSLIM UGANDA

    18TH EDITION ARUSHA, TANZANIA 17TH – 24TH AUGUST 2019
    BASKETBALL BOYS
    Venues: ISM & St. Constantine
    POOL A
    POOL B

    Galanos (Tz)
    Buddo SS (Ug)

    Don Bosco (Tz)
    Seroma C H (Ug)

    Laiser Hill (Ke)
    Lord Baden Powell (Tz)

    KIbuli SS(Ug)
    Dagoretti (Ke)

    LDK (Rw)
    College Marie Reine (Rw)

    DAY 2 SATURDAY 17TH AUGUST 2019 PRELIMINARIES
    MATCH NO.
    TIME
    POOL
    TEAMS
    SCORES

    9.00am
    B
    Buddo SS (Ug)
    Vs
    Seroma C H (Ug)
    75
    61

    3.00pm
    A
    Galanos (Tz)
    Vs
    Don Bosco (Tz)
    31
    51

    3.00pm
    A
    Kibuli SS(Ug)
    Vs
    LDK (Rw)
    44
    62

    DAY 3 SUNDAY 18TH AUGUST 2019 PRELIMINARIES

    9.00am
    A
    LDK (Rw)
    Vs
    Galanos (Tz)
    95
    22

    11.00am
    A
    Don Bosco (Tz)
    Vs
    Laiser Hill (Ke)
    34
    65

    11.00am
    B
    Seroma C H (Ug)
    Vs
    Lord Baden Powell (Tz)
    93
    42

    3.00pm
    B
    College Marie Reine (Rw)

    Buddo SS (Ug)
    49
    77

    DAY 4 MONDAY 19TH AUGUST 2019 PRELIMINARIES

    9.00am
    B
    Buddo SS (Ug)
    Vs
    Lord Baden Powell (Tz)
    76
    44

    11.00am
    B
    Dagoretti (Ke)
    Vs
    Seroma C H (Ug)
    78
    67

    11.00am
    A
    Galanos (Tz)
    Vs
    Laiser Hill (Ke)
    32
    97

    11.00am
    A
    Kibuli SS(Ug)
    Vs
    Don Bosco (Tz)
    59
    40

    DAY 5 TUESDAY 20TH AUGUST 2019 PRELIMINARIES

    9.00am
    A
    Don Bosco (Tz)
    Vs
    LDK (Rw)
    26
    90

    11.00am
    A
    Laiser Hill (Ke)
    Vs
    Kibuli SS(Ug)
    62
    59

    11.00am
    B
    College Marie Reine (Rw)
    Vs
    Seroma C H (Ug)
    53
    71

    3.00pm
    B
    Lord Baden Powell (Tz)
    Vs
    Dagoretti (Ke)
    26
    48

    DAY 6 WEDNESDAY 21ST AUGUST 2019 PRELIMINARIES

    9.00am
    B
    Dagoretti (Ke)
    Vs
    Buddo SS (Ug)
    29
    57

    11.00am
    B
    College Marie Reine (Rw)
    Vs
    Lord Baden Powell (Tz)
    72
    68

    11.00am
    A
    Galanos (Tz)
    Vs
    KIbuli SS (Ug)
    39
    80

    11.00am
    A
    LDK (Rw)
    Vs
    Laiser Hill (Ke)
    74
    54

    Pool Standings – Basketball Boys
    POOL A
    P
    W
    L
    PTS
    POS

    POOL B
    P
    W
    L
    PTS
    POS

    LDK (Rw)
    4
    4
    0
    8
    1

    Buddo (Ug)
    4
    4
    0
    8
    1

    Laiser Hill (Ke)
    4
    3
    1
    7
    2

    Dagoretti (Ke)
    4
    3
    1
    7
    2

    Kibuli (Ug)
    4
    2
    2
    6
    3

    Seroma (Ug)
    4
    2
    2
    6
    3

    Don Bosco (Tz)
    4
    1
    3
    5
    4

    College of Marie (Rw)
    4
    1
    3
    5
    4

    Galanos (Tz)
    4
    0
    4
    4
    5

    Lord Barden (Tz)
    4
    0
    4
    4
    5

    DAY 7 THURSDAY 22ND AUGUST 2019 SEMI-FINALS

    11.00am

    LDK (Rw)
    Vs
    Dagoretti (Ke)
    42
    56

    11.00am

    Buddo SS (Ug)
    Vs
    Laiser Hill (Ke)
    60
    49

    DAY 8 FRIDAY 23RD AUGUST 2019 3RD PLACE PLAY-OFF

    9.00am

    LDK (Rw)
    Vs
    Laiser Hill (Ke)
    82
    69

    DAY 9 SATURDAY 24TH AUGUST 2019 FINALS

    11.00am

    Dagoretti (Ke)
    Vs
    Buddo SS (Ug)
    58
    72

    Overall Ranking – Basketball Boys
    RANK
    TEAM
    COUNTRY

    Buddo SS
    Uganda

    Dagoretti high sch
    Kenya

    LDK
    Rwanda

    Laiser Hill
    Kenya

    Seroma
    Uganda

    Kibuli
    Uganda

    College of Marie
    Rwanda

    Don Bosco
    Tanzania

    Lord Baden Powell
    Tanzania

    Galanos
    Tanzania

    M.V.P. – PETER CHENG MALEK BUDDO SS UGANDA
    18TH EDITION ARUSHA, TANZANIA 17TH – 24TH AUGUST 2019
    BASKETBALL GIRLS
    Venues: ISM & St. Constantine

    POOL A
    POOL B

    St. Mary’s Kitende (Ug)
    Juhudi (Tz)

    Nabisunsa (Ug)
    Machame (Tz)

    Joseph & Mary (Tz)
    St. Noa (Ug)

    Ste. Bernadette (Rw)
    Buruburu (Ke)

    Kaya Tiwi (Ke)
    LDK (Rw)

    DAY 2 SATURDAY 17TH AUGUST 2019 PRELIMINARIES
    MATCH NO.
    TIME
    POOL
    TEAMS
    SCORES

    9.00am
    A
    St. Mary’s Kitende (Ug)
    Vs
    Nabisunsa (Ug)
    71
    48

    9.00am
    A
    Ste. Bernadette (Rw)
    Vs
    Kaya Tiwi (Ke)
    37
    42

    11.00am
    B
    Juhudi (Tz)
    Vs
    Machame (Tz)
    44
    46

    11.00am
    B
    Buruburu (Ke)
    Vs
    LDK (Rw)
    45
    42

    DAY 3 SUNDAY 18TH AUGUST 2019 PRELIMINARIES

    9.00am
    B
    LDK (Rw)
    Vs
    Juhudi (Tz)
    49
    32

    9.00am
    B
    Machame (Tz)
    Vs
    St. Noa (Ug)
    16
    78

    3.00PM
    A
    Kaya Tiwi (Ke)
    Vs
    St. Mary’s Kitende (Ug)
    58
    66

    3.00PM
    A
    Nabisunsa (Ug)
    Vs
    Joseph & Mary (Tz)
    68
    36

    DAY 4 MONDAY 19TH AUGUST 2019 PRELIMINARIES

    9.00am
    A
    Ste. Bernadette (Rw)
    Vs
    Nabisunsa (Ug)
    56
    40

    9.00am
    A
    St. Mary’s Kitende (Ug)
    Vs
    Joseph & Mary (Tz)
    110
    27

    3.00PM
    B
    Buruburu (Ke)
    Vs
    Machame (Tz)
    60
    24

    3.00PM
    B
    Juhudi (Tz)
    Vs
    St. Noa (Ug)
    45
    59

    DAY 5 TUESDAY 20TH AUGUST 2019 PRELIMINARIES

    9.00am
    B
    Machame (Tz)
    Vs
    LDK (Rw)
    33
    74

    9.00am
    B
    St. Noa (Ug)
    Vs
    Buruburu (Ke)
    43
    30

    3.00PM
    A
    Nabisunsa (Ug)
    Vs
    Kaya Tiwi (Ke)
    45
    76

    3.00PM
    A
    Joseph & Mary (Tz)
    Vs
    Ste. Bernadette (Rw)
    20
    98

    DAY 6 WEDNESDAY 21ST AUGUST 2019 PRELIMINARIES

    9.00am
    A
    Kaya Tiwi (Ke)
    Vs
    Joseph & Mary (Tz)
    107
    19

    9.00am
    A
    St. Mary’s Kitende (Ug)
    Vs
    Ste. Bernadette (Rw)
    57
    46

    3.00PM
    B
    Juhudi (Tz)
    Vs
    Buruburu (Ke)
    39
    38

    3.00PM
    B
    LDK (Rw)
    Vs
    St. Noa (Ug)
    46
    87

    Pool Standings Basketball – Girls
    POOL A
    P
    W
    L
    PTS
    POS

    POOL B
    P
    W
    L
    PTS
    POS

    St. Mary’s Kitende (Ug)
    4
    4
    0
    8
    1

    St. Noa (Ug)
    4
    4
    0
    8
    1

    Kaya Tiwi (Ke)
    4
    3
    1
    7
    2

    Buruburu (Ke)
    4
    2
    2
    6
    2

    St. Bernadette (Rw)
    4
    2
    2
    6
    3

    LDK (Rw)
    4
    2
    2
    6
    3

    Nabisunsa (Ug)
    4
    1
    3
    5
    4

    Machame (Tz)
    4
    1
    3
    5
    4

    Joseph & Mary (Tz)
    4
    0
    4
    4
    5

    Juhudi (Tz)
    4
    1
    3
    5
    5

    DAY 7 THURSDAY 22ND AUGUST 2019 SEMI FINALS

    9.00am

    St. Mary’s Kitende (Ug)
    Vs
    Buruburu (Ke)
    71
    44

    9.00am

    St. Noa (Ug)
    Vs
    Kaya Tiwi (Ke)
    53
    43

    DAY 8 FRIDAY 23RD AUGUST 2019 3RD PLACE PLAY OFFS

    9.00am

    Buruburu (Ke)
    Vs
    Kaya Tiwi (Ke)
    43
    44

    DAY 9 SATURDAY 24TH AUGUST 2019 FINALS

    10.00am

    St. Mary’s Kitende (Ug)
    Vs
    St. Noa (Ug)
    62
    73

    Overall Ranking – Basketball Girls
    RANK
    TEAM
    COUNTRY

    St. Noa
    Uganda

    St. Mary’s Kitende
    Uganda

    Kaya Tiwi
    Kenya

    Buruburu
    Kenya

    St. Bernadette
    Rwanda

    LDK
    Rwanda

    Nabisuna
    Uganda

    Machema
    Tanzania

    Juhudi
    Tanzania

    Joseph & Mary
    Tanzania

    M.V.P. – FIDAUS NAMULEME – ST. NOA
    18TH EDITION ARUSHA, TANZANIA 17TH – 24TH AUGUST 2019
    Venue: St. Constantine
    POOL A

    POOL B

    PS Karubanda (Rw)

    Mogonga (Ke)

    Don Bosco Gatenga (Rw)

    Mbogo Mixed (Ug)

    Lelmokwo(Ke)

    Dynamic (Ug)

    Twangoma (Tz)

    IPRC Karongi (Rw)

    STAHIZA (Ug)

    Milambo (Tz)

    DAY 2 SATURDAY 17TH AUGUST 2019 PRELIMINARIES
    MATCH NO.
    TIME
    POOL
    TEAMS
    SCORES

    9.00am
    A
    PS Karubanda (Rw)
    Vs
    Don Bosco Gatenga (Rw)
    01
    03

    11.00am
    A
    Lelmokwo(Ke)
    Vs
    Twangoma (Tz)
    02
    03

    11.00am
    B
    Mogonga (Ke)
    Vs
    Mbogo Mixed (Ug)
    03
    00

    11.00am
    B
    IPRC Karongi (Rw)
    Vs
    Dynamic (Ug)
    03
    00

    DAY 3 SUNDAY 18TH AUGUST 2019 PRELIMINARIES

    11.00am
    A
    PS Karubanda (Rw)
    Vs
    Twangoma (Tz)
    03
    00

    11.00am
    A
    Lelmokwo (Ke)
    Vs
    Stahiza (Ug)
    02
    03

    3.00pm
    B
    Milambo (Tz)
    Vs
    Mogonga (Ke)
    00
    03

    3.00pm
    B
    Mbogo Mixed (Ug)
    Vs
    IPRC Karongi (Rw)
    01
    03

    DAY 4 MONDAY 19TH AUGUST 2019 PRELIMINARIES

    9.00am
    B
    IPRC Karongi (Rw)
    Vs
    Mogonga (Ke)
    01
    03

    9.00am
    B
    Milambo (Tz)
    Vs
    Mbogo Mixed (Ug)
    03
    00

    3.00pm
    A
    Lelmokwo(Ke)
    Vs
    PS Karubanda (Rw)
    03
    02

    3.00pm
    A
    STAHIZA (Ug)
    Vs
    Don Bosco Gatenga (Rw)
    03
    02

    DAY 5 TUESDAY 20TH AUGUST 2019 PRELIMINARIES

    11.00am
    A
    PS Karubanda (Rw)
    Vs
    Twangoma (Tz)
    03
    00

    11.00am
    A
    Lelmokwo(Ke)
    Vs
    STAHIZA (Ug)
    02
    03

    3.00pm
    B
    Dynamic (Ug)
    Vs
    Mogonga (Ke)
    01
    03

    3.00pm
    B
    IPRC Karongi (Rw)
    Vs
    Milambo (Tz)
    03
    00

    DAY 6 WEDNESDAY 21ST AUGUST 2019 PRELIMINARIES

    9.00am
    B
    Mbogo Mixed (Ug)
    Vs
    Dynamic (Ug)
    03
    01

    9.00am
    B
    Dynamic (Ug)
    Vs
    Milambo (Tz)
    03
    00

    3.00pm
    A
    PS Kubanda (Rw)
    Vs
    STAHIZA (Ug)
    02
    03

    3.00pm
    A
    Twarangoma (Tz)
    Vs
    Don Bosco Gatenga (Rw)
    01
    03

    Pool Standings – Volleyball boys
    POOL A
    P
    W
    D
    L
    SW
    SL
    SR
    POS

    Don Bosco Gatenga (Rw)
    4
    3
    1
    10
    11
    6
    1.83
    1

    STAHIZA (Ug)
    4
    4
    0
    8
    12
    8
    1.50
    2

    PS Karubanda (Rw)
    4
    1
    3
    5
    8
    9
    0.88
    3

    Lelmokwo(Ke)
    4
    1
    3
    4
    8
    11
    0.72
    4

    Twarangoma (Tz)
    4
    1
    3
    3
    6
    11
    0.54
    5

    POOL B
    P
    W
    D
    L
    SW
    SL
    SR
    PTS

    Mogonga (Ke)
    4
    4
    0
    12
    12
    2
    6.0
    1

    IPRC Karongi (Rw)
    4
    3
    1
    9
    9
    4
    2.25
    2

    Dynamic (Ug)
    4
    1
    3
    3
    5
    9
    0.55
    3

    Mbogo Mixed (Ug)
    4
    1
    3
    3
    4
    10
    0.4
    4

    Milambo (Tz)
    4
    1
    3
    3
    3
    9
    0.33
    5

    DAY 7 THURSDAY 22ND AUGUST 2019 SEMI-FINALS

    11.00am

    Don Bosco Gatenga (Rw)
    Vs
    IPRC Karongi (Rw)
    02
    03

    11.00am

    Mogonga (Ke)
    Vs
    STAHIZA (Ug)
    01
    03

    DAY 8 FRIDAY 23RD AUGUST 2019 3RD PLACE PLAY-OFF

    9.00am

    Don Bosco Gatenga (Rw)
    Vs
    Mogonga (Ke)
    03
    02

    3.00pm

    IPRC Karongi (Rw)
    Vs
    STAHIZA (Ug)
    02
    03

    Overall Ranking – Volleyball Boys
    RANK
    TEAM
    COUNTRY

    STAHIZA
    Uganda

    IPRC Karongi
    Rwanda

    Don Bosco Gatenga
    Rwanda

    Mogonga
    Kenya

    PS Karubanda
    Rwanda

    Lelmokwo
    Kenya

    Dynamic
    Uganda

    Twangoma
    Tanzania

    Mbogo Mixed
    Uganda

    Milambo
    Tanzania

    MVP: TITUS KIMELI, STANDARD HIGH SCHOOL UGANDA
    FEDERATION OF EAST AFRICAN SECONDARY SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATIONS
    18TH EDITION ARUSHA, TANZANIA 17TH – 24TH AUGUST 2019
    VOLLEYBALL GIRLS
    Venue: St. Constantine
    POOL A

               POOL B

    Kwanthanze (Ke)

    Cheptil (Ke)

    St. Alloys (Rw)

    Soweto (Ke)

    Mkalapa (Tz)

    Trust High (Ug)

    Kinawa High (Ug)

    GS Indangaburezi (Rw)

    Makongo (Tz)

    DAY 2 SATURDAY 17TH AUGUST 2019 PRELIMINARIES
    MATCH NO.
    TIME
    POOL
    TEAMS
    SCORES

    3.00Pm
    B
    Cheptil (Ke)
    Vs
    Soweto (Ke)
    03
    02

    3.00Pm
    B
    Trust High (Ug)
    Vs
    GS Indangaburezi (Rw)
    01
    03

    DAY 3 SUNDAY 18TH AUGUST 2019 PRELIMINARIES

    9.00am
    A
    Kwanthanze (Ke)
    Vs
    St. Alloys (Rw)
    03
    00

    9.00am
    A
    Kinawa High (Ug)
    Vs
    Mkalapa (Tz)
    03
    00

    3.00Pm
    B
    GS Indangaburezi (Rw)
    Vs
    Makongo (Tz)
    03
    00

    3.00Pm
    B
    Soweto (Ke)
    Vs
    Trust High (Ug)
    03
    01

    DAY 4 MONDAY 19TH AUGUST 2019 PRELIMINARIES

    9.00am
    B
    Trust High (Ug)
    Vs
    Cheptil (Ke)
    00
    03

    9.00am
    B
    Makongo (Tz)
    Vs
    Soweto (Ke)
    00
    03

    3.00Pm
    A
    St. Alloys (Rw)
    Vs
    Kinawa High (Ug)
    03
    02

    3.00Pm
    A
    Mkalapa (Tz)
    Vs
    Kwanthanze (Ke)
    00
    03

    DAY 5 TUESDAY 20TH AUGUST 2019 PRELIMINARIES

    9.00am
    B
    Cheptil (Ke)
    Vs
    GS Indangaburezi (Rw)
    03
    00

    9.00am
    B
    Trust High (Ug)
    Vs
    Makongo (Tz)
    00
    03

    DAY 6 WEDNESDAY 21ST AUGUST 2019 PRELIMINARIES

    9.00am
    A
    Kwanthanze (Ke)
    Vs
    Kinawa High (Ug)
    03
    00

    9.00am
    A
    St. Alloys (Rw)
    Vs
    Mkalapa (Tz)
    03
    00

    3.00Pm
    B
    Makongo (Tz)
    Vs
    Cheptil (Ke)
    01
    03

    3.00Pm
    B
    GS Indangaburezi (Rw)
    Vs
    Soweto (Ke)
    02
    03

    Pool Standings – Volleyball Girls
    POOL A
    P
    W
    D
    L
    SW
    SL
    SR
    POS

    Kwanthanze (Ke)
    3
    3
    0
    9
    9
    0
    9.0
    1

    St. Alloys (Rw)
    3
    2
    1
    5
    6
    5
    1.2
    2

    Kinawa (Ug)
    3
    1
    2
    4
    5
    6
    0.83
    3

    Mkalapa (Tz)
    3
    0
    3
    0
    0
    9
    0
    4

    POOL B
    P
    W
    D
    L
    SW
    SL
    SR
    PTS

    Cheptil (Ke)
    4
    4
    0
    11
    12
    3
    4.0
    1

    Soweto (Ke)
    4
    3
    1
    9
    116
    6
    1.83
    2

    GS Indangaburezi (Rw)
    4
    2
    2
    7
    8
    7
    1.14
    3

    Makongo (Tz)
    4
    1
    3
    3
    4
    9
    0.44
    4

    Trust High (Ug)
    4
    0
    4
    0
    2
    12
    0.16
    5

    DAY 7 THURSDAY 22ND AUGUST 2019 SEMI-FINALS

    9.00am

    Kwanthanze (Ke)
    Vs
    Soweto (Ke)
    03
    00

    9.00am

    Cheptil (Ke)
    Vs
    St. Alloys (Rw)
    03
    01

    DAY 8 FRIDAY 23RD AUGUST 2019 3RD PLACE PLAY-OFF & FINALS

    9.00am

    Soweto (Ke)
    Vs
    St. Alloys (Rw)
    03
    01

    2.00pm

    Kwanthanze (Ke)
    Vs
    Cheptil (Ke)

    Overall Ranking – Volleyball Girls
    RANK
    TEAM
    COUNTRY

    Kwanthanze
    Kenya

    Cheptil
    Kenya

    Soweto
    Kenya

    St. Alloys
    Rwanda

    GS Indangaburezi
    Rwanda

    Kinawa
    Uganda

    Makongo
    Tanzania

    Trust High
    Uganda

    Mkalapa
    Tanzania

    M.V.P. – Miriam Chelimo Kwanthanze Secondary School Kenya
    FEDERATION OF EAST AFRICAN SECONDARY SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATIONS
    18TH EDITION ARUSHA, TANZANIA 17TH – 24TH AUGUST 2019
    HANDBALL BOYS
    Venue: TGT
    POOL A

    POOL B

    Adegi (Rw)

    Kakungulu Memorial (Ug)

    College Gisenyi (Rw)

    Gombe SS (Ug)

    St. Lucia (Ug)

    ES Kigoma (Rw)

    Mbooni (Ke)

    St. Luke’s Kimilili (Ke)

    Kilombero SS (Tz)

    Vwawa (Tz)

    Mwanakwerekwe (Zan)

    DAY 2 SATURDAY 17TH AUGUST 2019 PRELIMINARIES
    MATCH NO.
    TIME
    POOL
    TEAMS
    SCORES

    11.00am
    A
    Adegi (Rw)
    Vs
    College Gisenyi (Rw)
    38
    25

    11.00am
    A
    Mbooni (Ke)
    Vs
    Kilombero SS (Tz)
    22
    17

    3.00PM
    B
    Kakungulu Memorial (Ug)
    Vs
    Gombe SS (Ug)
    32
    26

    3.00PM
    B
    ES Kigoma (Rw)
    Vs
    St. Luke’s Kimilili (Ke)
    29
    28

    3.00PM
    B
    Vwawa (Tz)
    Vs
    Mwanakwerekwe (Zan)
    20
    16

    DAY 3 SUNDAY 18TH AUGUST 2019 PRELIMINARIES

    11.00am
    B
    Mwanakwerekwe (Zan)
    Vs
    Kakungulu Memorial (Ug)
    21
    24

    11.00am
    B
    St. Luke’s Kimilili (Ke)
    Vs
    Vwawa (Tz)
    33
    12

    11.00am
    B
    Gombe SS (Ug)
    Vs
    ES Kigoma (Rw)
    21
    33

    3.00PM
    A
    Kilombero SS (Tz)
    Vs
    Adegi (Rw)
    15
    40

    3.00PM
    A
    College Gisenyi (Rw)
    Vs
    St. Lucia (Ug)
    36
    21

    DAY 4 MONDAY 19TH AUGUST 2019 PRELIMINARIES

    11.00am
    A
    Adegi (Rw)
    Vs
    St. Lucia (Ug)
    23
    17

    11.00am
    A
    Mbooni (Ke)
    Vs
    College Gisenyi (Rw)
    19
    20

    3.00PM
    B
    Kakungulu Memorial (Ug)
    Vs
    ES Kigoma (Rw)

    3.00PM
    B
    Vwawa (Tz)
    Vs
    Gombe SS (Ug)

    3.00PM
    B
    Mwanakwerekwe (Zan)
    Vs
    St. Luke’s Kimilili (Ke)
    14
    44

    DAY 5 TUESDAY 20TH AUGUST 2019 PRELIMINARIES

    11.00am
    B
    Gombe SS (Ug)
    Vs
    Mwanakwerekwe (Zan)
    33
    20

    11.00am
    B
    St. Luke’s Kimilili (Ke)
    Vs
    Kakungulu Memorial (Ug)
    29
    20

    11.00am
    B
    ES Kigoma (Rw)
    Vs
    Vwawa (Tz)
    33
    15

    3.00PM
    A
    College Gisenyi (Rw)
    Vs
    Kilombero SS (Tz)
    29
    07

    3.00PM
    A
    St. Lucia (Ug)
    Vs
    Mbooni (Ke)
    26
    29

    DAY 6 WEDNESDAY 21ST AUGUST 2019 PRELIMINARIES

    11.00am
    A
    Adegi (Rw)
    Vs
    Mbooni (Ke)
    32
    26

    11.00am
    A
    Kilombero SS (Tz)
    Vs
    St. Lucia (Ug)
    27
    34

    3.00PM
    B
    Kakungulu Memorial (Ug)
    Vs
    Vwawa (Tz)
    50
    23

    3.00PM
    B
    Mwanakwerekwe (Zan)
    Vs
    ES Kigoma (Rw)
    09
    30

    3.00PM
    B
    St. Luke’s Kimilili (Ke)
    Vs
    Gombe SS (Ug)
    27
    21

    Pool Standings – Handball Boys
    POOL A
    P
    W
    D
    L
    F
    A
    PTS
    GD
    PO

    POOL B
    P
    W
    D
    L
    F
    A
    PTS
    GD
    POS

    Adegi
    4
    4
    0
    0
    133
    83
    8
    50
    1

    Kimilili
    5
    24
    0
    1
    161
    96
    8
    65
    1

    Gisenyi
    4
    3
    0
    1
    110
    85
    6
    25
    2

    Kigoma
    5
    4
    0
    1
    145
    94
    8
    51
    2

    Mbooni
    4
    2
    0
    2
    96
    95
    4
    1
    3

    Kakungulu
    5
    4
    0
    1
    147
    94
    8
    28
    3

    St. Lucia
    4
    1
    0
    3
    98
    115
    02
    -17
    4

    Gombe
    5
    2
    0
    3
    132
    130
    4
    2
    4

    Kilombero
    4
    0
    0
    4
    66
    125
    00
    -59
    5

    Vwava
    5
    1
    0
    4
    88
    163
    2
    -75
    5

    Mwanakwerekwe
    5
    0
    0
    5
    80
    151
    00
    -71
    6

    DAY 7 THURSDAY 22ND AUGUST 2019 SEMI FINALS

    11.00am

    Adegi (Rw)
    Vs
    ES Kigoma (Rw)
    26
    21

    11:00am

    St. Luke’s Kimilili (Ke)
    Vs
    College Gisenyi (Rw)
    27
    23

    DAY 8 FRIDAY 23RD AUGUST 2019 3RD PLACE PLAY OFFS & FINALS

    9.00am

    ES Kigoma (Rw)
    Vs
    College Gisenyi (Rw)
    36
    23

    3.00pm

    Adegi (Rw)
    Vs
    St. Luke’s Kimilili (Ke)
    23
    17

    Overall Ranking – Handball Boys
    RANK
    TEAM
    COUNTRY

    Adegi
    Rwanda

    St. Luke’s Kimilili
    Kenya

    ES Kigoma
    Rwanda

    College Gisenyi
    Rwanda

    Kakungulu
    Uganda

    Gombe
    Uganda

    Mbooni
    Kenya

    St. Lucia
    Uganda

    Vwawa
    Tanzania

    Kilombero
    Tanzania

    Mwanakwerekwe
    Zanzibar

    M.V.P. – Sengonga Credo Bruno College Gisenyi (Rwanda)

    FEDERATION OF EAST AFRICAN SECONDARY SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATIONS
    18TH EDITION ARUSHA, TANZANIA 17TH – 24TH AUGUST 2019
    HANDBALL GIRLS
    Venue: TGT
    POOL A

    POOL B

    Kibuli SS (Ug)

    Kawanda SS (Ug)

    Kizuka (Tz)

    Mbogo High (Ug)

    ES Kiziguro (Rw)

    Kilole (Tz)

    Kamusinga Girls (Ke)

    Kirandich (Ke)

    DAY 2 SUNDAY 18TH AUGUST 2019 PRELIMINARIES
    MATCH NO.
    TIME
    POOL
    TEAMS
    SCORES

    9.00am
    A
    Kibuli SS (Ug)
    Vs
    Kizuka (Tz)
    26
    14

    9.00am
    A
    ES Kiziguro (Rw)
    Vs
    Kamusinga Girls (Ke)
    15
    21

    2.00pm
    B
    Mbogo High (Ug)
    Vs
    Kawanda SS (Ug)
    27
    23

    2.00pm
    B
    Kilole (Tz)
    Vs
    Kirandich (Ke)
    15
    29

    DAY 3 MONDAY 19TH AUGUST 2019 PRELIMINARIES

    9.00am
    B
    Kirandich (Ke)
    Vs
    Kawanda SS (Ug)
    23
    19

    9.00am
    B
    Kilole (Tz)
    Vs
    Mbogo High (Ug)
    12
    42

    2.00pm
    A
    Kamusinga Girls (Ke)
    Vs
    Kibuli SS (Ug)
    15
    12

    2.00pm
    A
    Kizuka (Tz)
    Vs
    ES Kiziguro (Rw)

    DAY 5 TUESDAY 20TH AUGUST 2019 PRELIMINARIES

    9.00am
    A
    Kibuli SS (Ug)
    Vs
    ES Kiziguro (Rw)
    08
    11

    9.00am
    A
    Kamusinga Girls (Ke)
    Vs
    Kizuka (Tz)
    17
    05

    2.00pm
    B
    Kawanda SS (Ug)
    Vs
    Kilole (Tz)
    41
    22

    2.00pm
    B
    Mbogo High (Ug)
    Vs
    Kirandich (Ke)
    23
    26

    Pool Standings – Handball Girls
    POOL A
    P
    W
    D
    L
    F
    A
    PTS
    GD
    POS

    POOL B
    P
    W
    D
    L
    F
    A
    PTS
    GD
    PO

    Kamujsinga
    3
    3
    0
    0
    71
    39
    6
    32
    1

    Kirandich
    3
    3
    0
    0
    78
    57
    6
    21
    1

    Kiziguro
    3
    2
    0
    1
    72
    56
    4
    16
    2

    Mbogo
    3
    2
    0
    1
    92
    61
    4
    31
    2

    Kibuli
    3
    1
    0
    2
    59
    53
    2
    6
    3

    Kawanda
    3
    1
    0
    2
    83
    72
    2
    11
    3

    Kizuka
    3
    0
    0
    3
    40
    94
    0
    -54
    4

    Kilole
    3
    0
    0
    3
    49
    112
    0
    -63
    4

    DAY 7 THURSDAY 21st AUGUST 2019 SEMI-FINALS

    9.00am

    Kamusinga Girls (Ke)
    Vs
    Mbogo High (Ug)
    24
    20

    9.00am

    Kirandich (Ke)
    Vs
    ES Kiziguro (Rw)
    22
    20

    DAY 8 FRIDAY 23RD AUGUST 2019 3RD PLACE PLAY-OFF & FINALS

    9.00am

    Mbogo High (Ug)
    Vs
    ES Kiziguro (Rw)
    21
    24

    2.00pm

    Kamusinga Girls (Ke)
    Vs
    Kirandich (Ke)
    24
    23

    Overall Ranking – Handball Girls
    RANK
    TEAM
    COUNTRY

    Kamusinga Girls
    Kenya

    Kirandich
    Kenya

    ES Kiziguro
    Rwanda

    Mbogo High
    Uganda

    Kawanda
    Uganda

    Kibuli
    Uganda

    Kizuka
    Tanzania

    Kilole
    Tanzania

    M.V.P. – Chemtai Daisy St. Joseph’s Kirandich – Kenya

    FEDERATION OF EAST AFRICAN SECONDARY SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATIONS
    18TH EDITION ARUSHA, TANZANIA 17TH – 24TH AUGUST 2019
    NETBALL GIRLS
    Venue: ISM
    POOL A

    POOL B

    St. Noa (Ug)

    Makongo (Tz)

    Buddo SS (Ug)

    Misungwi (Tz)

    Kaya Tiwi (Ke)

    Ngando (Ug)

    Kilindi (Tz)

    St. Mary’s Kitende (Ug)

    Katoto SS (Mal)

    Nyakach (Ke)

    DAY 2 SATURDAY 17TH AUGUST 2019 PRELIMINARIES
    MATCH NO.
    TIME
    POOL
    TEAMS
    SCORES

    9.00am
    A
    St. Noa (Ug)
    Vs
    Buddo SS (Ug)
    42
    45

    11.00am
    A
    Kaya Tiwi (Ke)
    Vs
    Kilindi (Tz)
    50
    19

    2.00pm
    B
    Makongo (Tz)
    Vs
    Misungwi (Tz)
    52
    30

    3.00pm
    B
    Ngando (Ug)
    Vs
    St. Mary’s Kitende (Ug)
    42
    64

    DAY 3 SUNDAY 18TH AUGUST 2019 PRELIMINARIES

    9.00am
    B
    St. Mary’s Kitende (Ug)
    Vs
    Nyakach (Ke)
    96
    24

    11.00am
    B
    Misungwi (Tz)
    Vs
    Ngando (Ug)
    24
    82

    2.00pm
    A
    Katoto SS (Mal)
    Vs
    St. Noa (Ug)
    23
    71

    3.00pm
    A
    Buddo SS (Ug)
    Vs
    Kaya Tiwi (Ke)
    64
    25

    DAY 4 MONDAY 19TH AUGUST 2019 PRELIMINARIES

    9.00am
    A
    St. Noa (Ug)
    Vs
    Kilindi (Tz)
    99
    19

    11.00am
    A
    Buddo SS (Ug)
    Vs
    Katoto SS (Mal)
    86
    28

    2.00pm
    B
    Ngando (Ug)
    Vs
    Makongo (Tz)
    80
    30

    3.00pm
    B
    Nyakach (Ke)
    Vs
    Misungwi (Tz)
    49
    47

    DAY 5 TUESDAY 20TH AUGUST 2019 PRELIMINARIES

    9.00am
    B
    Makongo (Tz)
    Vs
    St. Mary’s Kitende (Ug)
    25
    79

    11.00am
    B
    Ngando (Ug)
    Vs
    Nyakach (Ke)
    78
    33

    2.00pm
    A
    St. Noa (Ug)
    Vs
    Kaya Tiwi (Ke)
    79
    16

    3.00pm
    A
    Katoto SS (Mal)
    Vs
    Kilindi (Tz)
    57
    32

    DAY 6 WEDNESDAY 21ST AUGUST 2019 PRELIMINARIES

    9.00am
    A
    Kilindi (Tz)
    Vs
    Buddo SS (Ug)
    17
    107

    11.00am
    A
    Kaya Tiwi (Ke)
    Vs
    Katoto SS (Mal)
    36
    36

    2.00pm
    B
    Nyakach (Ke)
    Vs
    Makongo (Tz)
    33
    37

    3.00Pm
    B
    St. Mary’s Kitende (Ug)
    Vs
    Misungwi (Tz)
    85
    18

    Pool Standings – Netball Girls
    POOL A
    P
    W
    D
    L
    GA
    GF
    GA
    PTS

    POOL B
    P
    W
    D
    L
    GA
    GF
    GA
    PTS

    St. Noa
    4
    3
    0
    1
    103
    291
    2.83
    6

    Makongo
    4
    3
    0
    1
    103
    291
    2.83
    4

    Buddo SS
    4
    4
    0
    0
    112
    302
    2.69
    8

    Misungwi
    4
    0
    0
    4
    268
    119
    0.44
    0

    Kaya Tiwi
    4
    1
    1
    2
    198
    127
    0.64
    3

    Ngando
    4
    3
    0
    1
    151
    282
    2.97
    6

    Kilindi
    4
    0
    0
    4
    313
    87
    0.27
    0

    Kitende
    4
    4
    0
    0
    109
    324
    2.97
    8

    Katoto
    4
    1
    1
    2
    225
    144
    0.56
    3

    Nyakach
    4
    1
    0
    3
    258
    139
    0.53
    2

    DAY 7 THURSDAY 22ND AUGUST 2019 SEMI-FINALS

    9.00am

    Buddo SS (Ug)
    Vs
    Ngando (Ug)
    60
    47

    11.00am

    St. Mary’s Kitende (Ug)
    Vs
    St. Noa (Ug)

    DAY 8 FRIDAY 23RD AUGUST 2019 3RD PLACE PLAY-OFF & FINALS

    9.00am

    Ngando (Ug)
    Vs
    St. Noa (Ug)
    41
    44

    11.00am

    Buddo SS (Ug)
    Vs
    St. Mary’s Kitende (Ug)
    41
    48

    Overall Ranking – Netball
    RANK
    TEAM
    COUNTRY

    St. Mary’s Kitende
    Uganda

    Buddo SS
    Uganda

    St. Noa
    Uganda

    Ngando
    Uganda

    Makongo
    Tanzania

    Kaya Tiwi
    Kenya

    Nyakach
    Kenya

    Katoto
    Malawi

    Kilindi
    Tanzania

    Misungwi
    Tanzania

    M.V.P. – MARY NAYA – Kaya Tiwi Sec Sch, KENYA
    FEDERATION OF EAST AFRICAN SECONDARY SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATIONS
    18TH EDITION ARUSHA, TANZANIA 17TH – 24TH AUGUST 2019
    RUGBY 15s BOYS (Round Robin)
    Venue: ISM
    Kakamega (Ke)
    Dagoretti (Ke)
    Kangaru (Ke)

    Namilyango College (Ug)
    St. Mary’s Kisubi (Ug)
    Ntare School (Ug)

    Okeeswa (Tz)

    DAY 1 SATURDAY 17TH AUGUST 2019 LEAGUE
    MATCH NO.
    TIME
    TEAMS
    SCORES

    9.00am
    Kakamega (Ke)
    Vs
    Kangaru (Ke)
    46
    00

    11.00am
    Dagoretti (Ke)
    Vs
    Ntare School (Ug)
    60
    00

    2.00pm
    St. Mary’s Kisubi (Ug)
    Vs
    Namilyango College (Ug)
    05
    15

    DAY 2 SUNDAY 18H AUGUST 2019 LEAGUE

    9.00am
    Namilyango College (Ug)
    Vs
    Okeeswa (Tz)
    62
    00

    11.00am
    Ntare School (Ug)
    Vs
    St. Mary’s Kisubi (Ug)
    31
    03

    2.00pm
    Kangaru (Ke)
    Vs
    Dagoretti (Ke)
    05
    32

    DAY 3 MONDAY 19TH AUGUST 2019 LEAGUE

    9.00am
    Dagoretti (Ke)
    Vs
    Kakamega (Ke)
    05
    32

    11.00am
    St. Mary’s Kisubi (Ug)
    Vs
    Kangaru (Ke)
    06
    30

    2.00Pm
    Okeeswa (Tz)
    Vs
    Ntare School (Ug)
    00
    31

    DAY 4 TUESDAY 20TH AUGUST 2019 LEAGUE

    9.00am
    Kakamega (Ke)
    Vs
    Namilyango College (Ug)
    24
    11

    11.00am
    Kangaru (Ke)
    Vs
    Okeeswa (Tz)
    66
    00

    2.00pm
    Dagoretti (Ke)
    Vs
    St. Mary’s Kisubi (Ug)
    53
    00

    DAY 5 WEDNESDAY 21ST AUGUST 2019 LEAGUE

    9.00am
    Namilyango College (Ug)
    Vs
    Ntare School (Ug)
    51
    03

    11.00am
    Okeeswa (Tz)
    Vs
    Dagoretti (Ke)
    00
    63

    2.00pm
    St. Mary’s Kisubi (Ug)
    Vs
    Kakamega (Ke)
    06
    43

    DAY 6 THURSDAY 22ND AUGUST 2019 LEAGUE

    9.00am
    St. Mary’s Kisubi (Ug)
    Vs
    Okeeswa (Tz)
    64
    00

    11.00am
    Kakamega (Ke)
    Vs
    Ntare School (Ug)
    62
    00

    2.00pm
    Kangaru (Ke)
    Vs
    Namilyango College (Ug)
    07
    23

    DAY 7 FRIDAY 23RD AUGUST 2019 LEAGUE

    8.00am
    Ntare School (Ug)
    Vs
    Kangaru (Ke)
    11
    10

    10.00pm
    Okeeswa (Tz)
    Vs
    Kakamega (Ke)
    15
    56

    12.00pm
    Namilyango College (Ug)
    Vs
    Dagoretti (Ke)
    15
    26

    Overall Ranking – RUGBY 15s BOYS
    RANK
    TEAM
    COUNTRY

    KAKAMEGA HIGH
    KENYA

    DAGORETTI HIGH
    KENYA

    NAMILYANGO COLLEGE
    UGANDA

    KANGARU
    KENYA

    ST. MARY’S KISUBI
    UGANDA

    NTARE SCHOOL
    UGANDA

    OKEESWA
    TANZANIA

    M.V.P. – COLLINS INDECHE – Kakamega High School, KENYA

    FEDERATION OF EAST AFRICAN SECONDARY SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATIONS
    18TH EDITION ARUSHA, TANZANIA 17TH – 24TH AUGUST 2019
    RUGBY 7s BOYS (Round Robin)
    Venue: ISM Fixtures to be done at the venue
    Upper Hill (Ke)
    Laiser Hill (Ke)
    St. Peter’s Mumias (Ke)

    Kiira College (Ug)
    Jinja SS (Ug)
    Hana International (Ug)
    Okeeswa (Tz)

    DAY 3 MONDAY 19TH AUGUST 2019 LEAGUE

    9.00am
    Jinja SS (Ug)
    Vs
    Laiser (Ke)
    05
    24

    11.00am
    Hanna (Ug)
    Vs
    Okeeswa (Tz)
    40
    00

    2.00Pm
    Jinja SS (Ug)
    Vs
    Upper Hill (Ke)
    12
    07

    Laiser (Ke)
    Vs
    St. Peters (Ke)
    19
    12

    Butiki (Ug)
    Vs
    St. Peters (Ke)
    00
    52

    Butiki (Ug)
    Vs
    Upper Hill (Ke)
    00
    59

    DAY 4 TUESDAY 20TH AUGUST 2019 LEAGUE

    9.00am
    St Peters (Ke)
    Vs
    Hanna (Ug)
    24
    19

    11.00am
    Jinja SS (Ug)
    Vs
    Kiira (Ug)
    59
    00

    2.00pm
    Upper Hill (Ke)
    Vs
    Hanna (Ug)
    25
    00

    Jinja SS (IUg)
    Vs
    Okeeswa (tz)
    40
    00

    Laiser (Ke)
    Vs
    Kiira (Ug)
    45
    00

    Okeeswa (Tz)
    Vs
    Upper Hill
    00
    49

    DAY 5 WEDNESDAY 21ST AUGUST 2019 LEAGUE

    9.00am
    Laiser
    Vs
    Hanna (Ug)
    36
    00

    11.00am
    Upper Hill
    Vs
    St. Peters (Ke)
    15
    07

    2.00pm
    Kiira (Ug)
    Vs
    Okeeswa (Tz)
    24
    05

    Laiser (Ke)
    Vs
    Upper Hill (Ke)
    14
    27

    St.Peters (Ke)
    Vs
    Okeeswa (Tz)
    93
    00

    Hanna (Ug)
    Vs
    Jinja SS (Ug)
    10
    00

    DAY 6 THURSDAY 22ND AUGUST 2019 LEAGUE

    9.00am
    Okeeswa (Tz)
    Vs
    Laiser (Ke)
    00
    81

    11.00am
    St.Peters (Ke)
    Vs
    Jinja SS (Ug)
    14
    15

    2.00pm
    Hanna (Ug)
    Vs
    Kiira (Ug)
    50
    00

    Overall Ranking – Rugby 7s
    RANK
    TEAM
    COUNTRY

    UPPER HILL
    KENYA

    LAISER HILL
    KENYA

    JINJA S.S
    UGANDA

    ST. PETERS MUMIAS
    KENYA

    HANA INTERNATIONAL
    UGANDA

    KIIRA COLLEGE
    UGANDA

    OKEESWA
    TANZANIA

    M.V.P. – DENNIS ONYONA – Upper Hill Sec Sch, KENYA
    FEDERATION OF EAST AFRICAN SECONDARY SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATIONS
    18TH EDITION ARUSHA, TANZANIA 17TH – 24TH AUGUST 2019
    HOCKEY BOYS
    Venue: St. Constantine
    POOL A

    POOL B

    St. Antony’s (Ke)

    St. Mary’s, Kisubi (Ug)

    Namilyango College (Ug)

    FS Kamusinga (Ke)

    Ntare School (Ug)

    Juhudi (Tz)

    Meru School (Ke)

    Kawempe Muslim (Ug)

    Lindi (Tz)

    DAY 2 SUNDAY 18TH AUGUST 2019 PRELIMINARIES
    MATCH NO.
    TIME
    POOL
    TEAMS
    SCORES

    11.00am
    A
    Ntare School (Ug)
    Vs
    Namilyango College (Ug)
    03
    01

    11.00am
    A
    St. Antony’s (Ke)
    Vs
    Meru School (Ke)
    01
    00

    4.00pm
    B
    St. Mary’s, Kisubi (Ug)
    Vs
    Kawempe Muslim (Ug)
    05
    01

    4.00pm
    B
    FS Kamusinga (Ke)
    Vs
    Juhudi (Tz)
    05
    00

    DAY 3 MONDAY 19TH AUGUST 2019 PRELIMINARIES

    11.00am
    B
    FS Kamusinga (Ke)
    Vs
    St. Mary’s, Kisubi (Ug)
    01
    01

    11.00am
    B
    Kawempe Muslim (Ug)
    Vs
    Juhudi (Tz)
    01
    00

    4.00pm
    A
    Meru School (Ke)
    Vs
    Ntare School (Ug)
    05
    00

    4.00pm
    A
    Lindi (Tz)
    Vs
    Namilyango College (Ug)
    01
    02

    DAY 4 TUESDAY 20TH AUGUST 2019 PRELIMINARIES

    11.00am
    A
    St. Antony’s (Ke)
    Vs
    Namilyango College (Ug)
    04
    00

    11.00am
    A
    Lindi
    Vs
    Ntare School (Ug)
    01
    02

    4.00pm
    B
    St. Mary’s, Kisubi (Ug)
    Vs
    Juhudi (Tz)
    03
    03

    4.00pm
    B
    FS Kamusinga (Ke)
    Vs
    Kawempe Muslim (Ug)
    02
    00

    4.00pm
    A
    Ntare School (Ug)

    Meru School (Ke)
    02
    01

    DAY 5 WEDNESDAY 21ST AUGUST 2019 PRELIMINARIES

    11.00am
    A
    Meru
    Vs
    Lindi
    05
    00

    11.00am
    A
    Kakungulu (Ug)
    Vs
    Juhudi
    06
    00

    4.00pm
    B
    Namilyango College (Ug)
    Vs
    Meru School (Ke)
    03
    02

    4.00pm
    B
    St. Antony’s (Ke)
    Vs
    Ntare School (Ug)
    02
    01

    Table Standing – HOCKEY BOYS
    POOL A
    P
    W
    D
    L
    GD
    PTS
    POS

    POOL B
    P
    W
    D
    L
    GD
    PTS
    POS

    St. Antony’s (Ke)
    4
    4
    0
    0
    9
    12
    1

    FSK
    3
    2
    1
    0
    7
    7
    1

    Ntare
    4
    3
    0
    1
    4
    9
    2

    St. Mary’s
    3
    1
    2
    0
    2
    5
    2

    Meru
    4
    2
    0
    2
    -8
    6
    3

    Kawempe
    3
    1
    0
    2
    -5
    3
    3

    Namilyango
    4
    1
    0
    2
    -5
    3
    3

    Juhudi
    3
    0
    1
    2
    -6
    1
    4

    Lindi
    4
    0
    0
    4
    -10
    0
    5

    DAY 6 THURSDAY 22ND AUGUST 2019 SEMIS-FINALS

    11.00am
    St. Antony’s (Ke)
    Vs
    St. Mary’s, Kisubi (Ug)
    03
    00

    11.00am
    FS Kamusinga (Ke)
    Vs
    Ntare School (Ug)
    3(2)
    1(2)

    DAY 7 FRIDAY 23RD AUGUST 2019 3RD PLACE PLAY’OFFS

    10.30am
    St. Mary’s, Kisubi (Ug)
    Vs
    Ntare School (Ug)
    02
    00

    3.30pm
    St. Antony’s (Ke)
    Vs
    FS Kamusinga (Ke)
    00
    01

    Overall Ranking – HOCKEY BOYS
    RANK
    TEAM
    COUNTRY

    FS Kamusinga
    Kenya

    St. Antony’s
    Kenya

    St. Mary’s, Kisubi
    Uganda

    Ntare School
    Uganda

    Meru
    Kenya

    Namilyango
    Uganda

    Kawempe
    Uganda

    Juhudi
    Tanzania

    Lindi
    Tanzania

    M.V.P. OSCAR KIBET, ST. ANTHONY’S KITALE KENYA-

    FEDERATION OF EAST AFRICAN SECONDARY SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATIONS
    18TH EDITION ARUSHA, TANZANIA 17TH – 24TH AUGUST 2019
    HOCKEY GIRLS
    Venue: St. Constantine
    POOL A

    POOL B

    St. Cecilia, Misikhu (Ke)

    Juhudi (Tz)

    Bweranyange (Ug)

    Kakungulu Memorial (Ug)

    Old Kampala (Ug)

    St. John’s, Kaloleni (Ke)

    Nyamira Girls (Ke)

    St. Mary’s, Namagunga (Ug)

    Lindi (Tz)

    DAY 2 SATURDAY 17TH AUGUST 2019 PRELIMINARIES
    MATCH NO.
    TIME
    POOL
    TEAMS
    SCORES

    11.00am
    A
    Old Kampala (Ug)
    Vs
    Bweranyangi (Ug)
    02
    01

    11.00am
    A
    St. Cecilia, Misikhu (Ke)
    Vs
    Nyamira Girls (Ke)
    03
    00

    DAY 2 SUNDAY 18TH AUGUST 2019 PRELIMINARIES

    9.00am
    B
    Namagunga (Ug)
    Vs
    Kakungulu Memorial. (Ug)
    00
    03

    9.00am
    B
    St. John’s, Kaloleni (Ke)
    Vs
    Juhudi (Tz)
    05
    00

    2.00pm
    A
    Nyamira Girls (Ke)
    Vs
    Lindi (Tz)
    05
    00

    2.00pm
    A
    Bweranyange (Ug)
    Vs
    St. Cecilia, Misikhu (Ke)
    00
    02

    DAY 3 MONDAY 19TH AUGUST 2019 PRELIMINARIES

    2.00pm
    A
    St. Cecilia, Misikhu (Ke)
    Vs
    Old Kampala (Ug)
    04
    00

    2.00pm
    A
    Lindi (Tz)
    Vs
    Bweranyange (Ug)
    00
    03

    DAY 4 TUESDAY 20TH AUGUST 2019 PRELIMINARIES

    9.00am
    A
    Old Kampala (Ug)
    Vs
    Nyamira Girls (Ke)
    00
    02

    9.00am
    A
    St. Cecilia (Ke)
    Vs
    Lindi (Tz)
    03
    00

    2.00pm
    B
    Juhudi (Tz)
    Vs
    Namagunga (Ug)
    00
    03

    2.00pm
    B
    Kakungulu Memorial (Ug)
    Vs
    St. John’s, Kaloleni (Ke)
    01
    01

    DAY 5 WEDNESDAY 21ST AUGUST 2019 PRELIMINARIES

    9.00am
    B
    Namagunga (Ug)
    Vs
    St. John’s, Kaloleni (Ke)
    00
    00

    9.00am
    B
    Juhudi (Tz)
    Vs
    Kakungulu Memorial (Ug)
    00
    06

    2.00pm
    A
    Lindi (Tz)
    Vs
    Old Kampala (Ug)
    01
    04

    2.00pm
    A
    Nyamira Girls (Ke)
    Vs
    Bweranyangi (Ug)
    04
    01

    Table Standing – HOCKEY GIRLS
    POOL A
    P
    W
    D
    L
    GD
    PTS
    POS

    POOL B
    P
    W
    D
    L
    GD
    PTS
    POS

    St. Cecilia
    4
    4
    0
    0
    12
    12
    1

    Kakungulu
    3
    2
    1
    0
    9
    7
    1

    Nyamikra
    4
    3
    0
    1
    8
    9
    2

    St. John
    3
    1
    2
    0
    5
    5
    2

    Old Kampala
    4
    2
    0
    2
    -1
    6
    3

    Namagunga
    3
    1
    1
    1
    0
    4
    0

    Bweranyange
    4
    1
    0
    3
    -3
    3
    4

    Juhidi
    3
    0
    0
    3
    14
    0
    4

    Lindi
    4
    0
    0
    4
    -14
    0
    5

    DAY 6 THURSDAY 22ND AUGUST 2019 SEMI-FINALS

    9.00am

    St. Cecilia (Ke)
    Vs
    St. John’s, Kaloleni (Ke)
    01
    00

    9.00am

    Kakungulu Memorial (Ug)
    Vs
    Nyamira Girls (Ke)
    01
    00

    DAY 7 FRIDAY 23RD AUGUST 2019 3RD PLACE PLAY-OFF & FINALS

    9.00am

    St. John’s, Kaloleni (Ke)
    Vs
    Nyamira Girls (Ke)
    01
    00

    2.00pm

    St. Cecilia (Ke)
    Vs
    Kakungulu Memorial (Ug)
    01
    02

    Overall Ranking – HOCKEY GIRLS
    RANK
    TEAM
    COUNTRY

    Kakungulu Memorial
    Uganda

    St. Cecilia, Misikhu
    Kenya

    St. John’s, Kaloleni
    Kenya

    Nyamira Girls
    Kenya

    Old Kampala SS
    Uganda

    Namagunga
    Uganda

    M.V.P. SHAKIRA ALLY MTENJI, JUHUDI SECONDARY- TANZANIA

    FEDERATION OF EAST AFRICAN SECONDARY SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATIONS
    18TH EDITION ARUSHA, TANZANIA 17TH – 24TH AUGUST 2019
    SWIMMING
    Venue: ISM
    GIRLS EVENTS
    POSITION
    COUNTRY
    GOLD
    SILVER
    BRONZE
    TOTAL

    1
    KENYA
    17
    1O
    6
    33

    2
    UGANDA
    8
    15
    7
    30

    3
    TANZANIA

    2
    2

    4
    RWANDA

    VICTRIX LUDORUM:- MPEERA YALONDA – British School of Kampala, Uganda

    BOYS EVENTS
    POSITION
    COUNTRY
    GOLD
    SILVER
    BRONZE
    TOTAL

    1
    KENYA
    22
    11
    5
    38

    2
    UGANDA
    3
    8
    11
    22

    3
    RWANDA

    2

    2

    4
    TANZANIA

    6
    6

    VICTOR LUDORUM:- NDEGWA STEPHEN – Oshwal Academy Mombasa, Kenya

    FEDERATION OF EAST AFRICAN SECONDARY SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATIONS
    18TH EDITION ARUSHA, TANZANIA 12TH – 19TH AUGUST 2019
    BADMINTON BOYS
    Venue: St. Constantine

    Dates 19th – 22nd August Fixtures to be done at the venue
    BOYS
    GIRLS

    Almadratus (Tz)
    Almadratus (Tz)

    Kenya 1
    Kenya 1

    Kenya 2
    Kenya 2

    Kibuli SS (Ug)
    Mbogo High (Ug)

    Kakungulu Memorial (Ug)
    Hana International (Ug)

    Kinaawa High, Kawempe (Ug)
    Kibuli SS (Ug)

    Boys
    Group A
    KAKUNGULU SS
    VS
    KENYA B
    3
    :
    2

    KENYA B
    VS
    KINAWA
    3
    :
    2

    KINAWA
    VS
    KAKUNGULU SS
    1
    :
    4

    Group B
    KIBULI SS
    VS
    KENYA A
    5
    :
    0

    KENYA A
    VS
    Bye
    5
    :
    0

    bye
    VS
    KIBULI SS
    0
    :
    5

    Boys Semi final 1
    KAKUNGULU SS (3) (UG) vs (1) KENYA A
    Boys Semi final 2
    KIBULUI SS ( 3) vs (0) KENYA B
    3rd place Boys Play offs
    KENYA A (3) vs (2) KENYA B

    Boys Final
    KAKUNGULU SS(UG) (2) vs (3)KIBULI SS (UG)

    Position
    Name of School

    1st
    KIBULI S.S.S

    2nd
    KAKUNGULU MEMORIAL SCHOOL

    3rd
    KENYA A

    4th
    KENYA B

    5th
    KINAAWA HIGH SCHOOL

    MVP: EXPEDITO EMUDU (Kibuli SS, UGANDA)

    FEDERATION OF EAST AFRICAN SECONDARY SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATIONS
    18TH EDITION ARUSHA, TANZANIA 12TH – 19TH AUGUST 2019
    BADMINTON GIRLS
    Venue: St. Constantine

    Dates 19th – 22nd August Fixtures to be done at the venue
    BOYS

    Almadratus (Tz)

    Kenya 1

    Kenya 2

    Kibuli SS (Ug)

    Kakungulu Memorial (Ug)

    Kinaawa High, Kawempe (Ug)

    Girls
    Group A
    MBOGO HS
    VS
    KENYA B
    5
    :
    0

    KENYA B
    VS
    HANA
    1
    :
    4

    HANA
    VS
    MBOGO SS
    1
    :
    4

    Group B
    KIBULI SS
    VS
    KENYA A
    1
    :
    4

    KENYA A
    VS
    Bye
    5
    :
    0

    bye
    VS
    KIBULI SS
    0
    :
    5

    Girls Semi final 1
    MBOGO HIGH SCHOOL (3) vs (0) KIBULI SS
    Girls Semi final 2
    KENYA A (3) vs (2)HANA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
    Finals and play offs
    3rd place Girls play offs
    KIBULI SS(UG) (0) vs (3) HANA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL(UG)
    Girls final
    MBOGO HIGH SCHOOL(UG) (3) vs KENYA A (1)
    Position
    Name of School

    1st
    Mbogo High School

    2nd
    Kenya A

    3rd
    Hana International School

    4th
    Kibuli S.S.S

    5th
    Kenya B

    MVP SHAMSHA MBIRA (Mbogo High School , UGANDA)

    FEDERATION OF EAST AFRICAN SECONDARY SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATIONS
    18TH EDITION ARUSHA, TANZANIA 17TH – 24TH AUGUST 2019
    TABLE TENNIS
    Venue: St. Constantine

    Dates – 19th to 23rd August Fixtures to be done at the venue
    BOYS GIRLS
    Morogoro (Tz) Goba Mpakani (Tz)
    Bagamoyo (Tz) Babati Day (Tz)
    GS Rilima (Rw) LDK (Rw)
    TTC de La Salle (Rw) Kenya
    Kenya 1 Mbogo Mixed (Ug)
    Kenya 2 St. Michael International (Ug)
    Mbogo College (Ug) Mbogo College (Ug)
    Sseta High Green (Ug)
    St. Michael International (Ug)

    SUNDAY 18TH AUGUST 2019 TABLE TENNIS GIRLS
    MATCH NO.
    TIME
    TEAMS
    SCORES

    Haile Selasse (Zanzibar)
    Vs
    Goba Mpakani (Tz)
    01
    03

    Mbogo College (Ug)
    Vs
    St. Michael Int. (Ug)
    02
    03

    MONDAY 19TH AUGUST 2019 TABLE TENNIS GIRLS
    MATCH NO.
    TIME
    TEAMS
    SCORES

    Mbogo mixed (Ug)
    Vs
    Mbogo College (Ug)
    03
    02

    Kenya 1
    Vs
    Goba Mpakani (Tz)
    03
    00

    Kenya 2
    Vs
    Hailse Sellase (Zan)
    03
    00

    Goba Mpakani (Tz)
    Vs
    LDK (RW)
    00
    03

    Kenya 1
    Vs
    Kenya 2
    03
    00

    Mbogo mixed (Ug)
    Vs
    St. Michael (Ug)
    02
    03

    TUESDAY 20TH AUGUST 2019 TABLE TENNIS GIRLS
    MATCH NO.
    TIME
    TEAMS
    SCORES

    Mbogo mixed (Ug)
    Vs
    Kenya 1
    02
    03

    St. Michael (Ug)
    Vs
    Haille Sellasie (Zn)
    03
    01

    LDK (RW)
    Vs
    St. Michael (Ug)
    00
    03

    Mbogo College (Ug)

    Kenya 2
    03
    01

    Goba Mpakani (Tz)

    Kenya 2
    00
    03

    WEDNESDAY 21st AUGUST 2019 TABLE TENNIS GIRLS
    MATCH NO.
    TIME
    TEAMS
    SCORES

    Mbogo mixed (Ug)
    Vs
    LDK (Rw)
    01
    03

    Mbogo College (Ug)
    Vs
    Kenya 1
    00
    03

    Haille Sellasie (Zn)
    Vs
    Mbogo mixed (Ug)
    00
    03

    Kenya 1
    Vs
    LDK (Rw)
    01
    03

    Kenya 2
    Vs
    St. Michael (Ug)
    02
    03

    THURS DAY 22ND AUGUST 2019 TABLE TENNIS GIRLS
    MATCH NO.
    TIME
    TEAMS
    SCORES

    Mbogo mixed (Ug)
    Vs
    Kenya 2
    03
    01

    Mbogo College (Ug)
    Vs
    LDK (RW)
    01
    03

    Goba Mpakani (Tz)
    Vs
    St. Michael (Ug)
    00
    03

    LDK (RW)
    Vs
    Kenya 2
    03
    00

    St. Michael (Ug)
    Vs
    Kenya 1
    01
    03

    Mbogo College (Ug)
    Vs
    Goba Mpakani (Tz)
    03
    00

    Goba Mpakani (Tz)
    Vs
    Mbogo mixed (Ug)
    00
    03

    Mbogo College (Ug)
    Vs
    LDK (RW)
    01
    03

    Goba Mpakani (Tz)
    Vs
    St. Michael (Ug)
    00
    03

    Vs

    FRIDAY 23RD AUGUST 2019 TABLE TENNIS GIRLS
    MATCH NO.
    TIME
    TEAMS
    SCORES

    Mbogo College (Ug)
    Vs
    Haille Sellasie (Zn)
    03
    00 w/o

    SUNDAY 18TH AUGUST 2019 TABLE TENNIS BOYS
    MATCH NO.
    TIME
    TEAMS
    SCORES

    Haile Selasse (Zanzibar)
    Vs
    Morogoro (Tz)
    03
    02

    Kenya 2
    Vs
    Kenya 1
    00
    03

    G.S Rilima 2 (Rwa)
    Vs
    G.S Rilima 1 (Rwa)
    00
    03

    MONDAY 19TH AUGUST 2019 TABLE TENNIS BOYS
    MATCH NO.
    TIME
    TEAMS
    SCORES

    St. Michael (Ug)
    Vs
    Seeta .H. Green (Ug)
    02
    03

    Hailse Sellase (Zan)
    Vs
    Kenya
    00
    02

    Seeta .H. Green (Ug)
    Vs
    Mbogo College (Ug)
    03
    01

    Morogoro (Tz)
    Vs
    G.S. Rilima 2 (Rw)
    01
    03

    TUESDAY 20TH AUGUST 2019 TABLE TENNIS BOYS
    MATCH NO.
    TIME
    TEAMS
    SCORES

    Mbogo College (Ug)
    Vs
    Kenya 2
    03
    02

    LDK (Rw)
    Vs
    St. Michael
    00
    03

    Goba Mpakani (Tz)
    Vs
    Kenya 2
    00
    02

    Haille Salassie (Zn)
    Vs
    St. Michael (Ug)
    00
    03

    WEDNESDAY 21st AUGUST 2019 TABLE TENNIS BOYS
    MATCH NO.
    TIME
    TEAMS
    SCORES

    Mbogo College (Ug)
    Vs
    G.S Rilima 1(Rw)
    02
    03

    Kenya 2
    Vs
    Rilima 2 (Rw)
    02
    03

    Kenya 1
    Vs
    St. Michael (Ug)
    03
    00

    Morogoro (Tz)
    Vs
    Kenya 2
    00
    03

    Haille Sellasie (Zan)
    Vs
    St. Michael (Ug)
    00
    03

    THURS DAY 22ND AUGUST 2019 TABLE TENNIS BOYS
    MATCH NO.
    TIME
    TEAMS
    SCORES

    G.S Rilima 1(Rw)
    Vs
    Haille Sellasie (Zan)
    03
    00

    Kenya 2
    Vs
    St. Michael (Ug)
    00
    03

    Seeta .H. Green (Ug)
    Vs
    Haille Sellasie (Zan)
    03
    00

    St. Michael (Ug)
    Vs
    G.S Rilima 2 (Rw)
    03
    00

    Seeta .H. Green (Ug)
    Vs
    Kenya 1
    01
    03

    Kenya 1
    Vs
    Mbogo College (Ug)
    03
    02

    Haille Sellasie (Zan)
    Vs
    G.S Rilima 1(Rw)
    00
    03

    Morogoro (Tz)
    Vs
    Seeta .H. Green (Ug)
    00
    03

    G.S Rilima 1(Rw)
    Vs
    Kenya 2
    03
    01

    Haille Sellasie (Zan)
    Vs
    Mbogo College (Ug)
    00
    03

    FRIDAY 23RD AUGUST 2019 TABLE TENNIS BOYS
    MATCH NO.
    TIME
    TEAMS
    SCORES

    G.S Rilima 1(Rw)
    Vs
    Haille Sellasie (Zan)
    03
    00 W/O

    Kenya 1
    Vs
    Morogoro (Tz)
    03
    00

    Seeta .H. Green (Ug)
    Vs
    G.S Rilima 2 (Rw)
    03
    00

    G.S Rilima 1(Rw)
    Vs
    Morogoro (Tz)
    03
    00

    ROUND ROBIN TABLE FOR BOYS

    TEAM

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    WINS
    POINTS
    POST

    1
    MBOGO COLL- UG

    3-0
    2-3
    2-3
    3-0
    1-3
    3-0
    2-3
    3-0
    4
    12
    5

    2
    HAILLE SELLASE- ZAN

    0-3

    0-3
    0-3
    W/O
    0-3
    0-3
    1-3
    0-3
    3-2
    1
    9
    8

    3
    ST. MICHAEL- UG

    3-2
    3-0

    0-3
    3-0
    2-3
    3-0
    1-3
    3-0
    5
    13
    4

    4
    KENYA -1

    3-2
    3-0
    W/O
    3-0

    3-0
    3-1
    3-0
    3-2
    3-0
    8
    16
    1

    5
    KENYA -2

    0-3
    3-0
    0-3
    0-3

    0-3
    2-3
    1-3
    3-0
    2
    10
    7

    6
    SEETA.H GREEN- UG

    3-1
    3-0
    3-2
    1-3
    3-0

    3-0
    1-3
    3-0
    6
    14
    3

    7
    G.S RILIMA 2 – RWA

    0-3
    3-1
    0-3
    0-3
    3-2
    0-3

    0-3
    3-1
    3
    11
    6

    8
    G.S RILIMA 1 – RWA

    3-2
    3-0
    3-1
    2-3
    3-1
    3-1
    3-0

    3-0
    7
    15
    2

    9
    MOROGORO- TZ

    0-3
    2-3
    0-3
    0-3
    0-3
    0-3
    1-3
    0-3

    0
    8
    9

    TABLE TENNIS BOYS Overall Ranking

    RANK
    TEAM
    COUNTRY

    KENYA -1
    KENYA

    G. S. RILIMA-1
    RWANDA

    SEETA HIGH SCHOOL
    UGANDA

    ST. MICHAEL INT’L SCHOOL
    UGANDA

    G.S. RILIMA -2
    RWANDA

    KENYA -2
    KENYA

    GOBA MPAKANI
    TANZANIA

    HAILE SELASSIE
    ZANZIBAR

    MVP: MUSYOKI BONIFACE MUSEMBI- ST. JOSEPH’S BOYS’ SCHOOL KITALE

    FEDERATION OF EAST AFRICAN SECONDARY SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATIONS
    18TH EDITION ARUSHA, TANZANIA 17TH – 24TH AUGUST 2019
    TABLE TENNIS
    Venue: St. Constantine

    Dates – 19th to 23rd August Fixtures to be done at the venue
    Table Tennis Girls
    Goba Mpakani (Tz)
    Babati Day (Tz)
    LDK (Rw)
    Kenya
    Mbogo Mixed (Ug)
    St. Michael International (Ug)
    Mbogo College (Ug)

    ROUND ROBIN TABLE FOR GIRLS
    N
    TEAM

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    WINS
    POINTS
    POST

    1
    GOBA MPAKANI – TZ

    0-3
    0-3
    0-3
    0-3
    0-3
    0-3
    3-1
    1
    8
    7

    2
    MBOGO MIXED- UG

    3-0

    3-2
    2-3
    1-3
    3-1
    2-3
    3-0
    4
    11
    4

    3
    MBOGO COLL- UG

    3-0
    2-3

    2-3
    1-3
    3-1
    0-3
    3-0
    3
    10
    5

    4
    ST. MICHAEL INT SCH- UG
    3-0
    3-2
    3-2

    3-0
    3-2
    1-3
    3-0
    6
    13
    1

    5
    LDK – RW

    3-0
    3-1
    3-1
    0-3

    3-0
    3-1
    3-0
    6
    13
    3

    6
    KENYA -2

    3-0
    1-3
    1-3
    2-3
    0-3

    0-3
    3-0
    2
    9
    6

    7
    KENYA -1

    3-0
    3-2
    3-0
    3-1
    1-3
    3-0

    3-0
    W/O
    6
    13
    2

    8
    HAILLE SELLASE- ZAN

    1-3
    0-3
    0-3
    0-3
    0-3
    0-3
    0-3
    W/O

    0
    7
    8

    There was a tie between 3 that teams that is St. Michael international-UG, Kenya-1 and LDK –RW and this is how they break the tie in Table Tennis. Wins minus losses

    NO
    Team
    1
    2
    3
    wins
    losses

    post

    1.
    St. Michael Int’- UG

    3-0
    1-3
    4
    3
    1
    1

    2.
    LDK- RW
    0-3

    3-1
    3
    4
    -1
    3

    3.
    Kenya -1
    3-1
    1-3

    4
    4
    0
    2

    TABLE TENNIS GIRLS Overall Ranking
    RANK
    TEAM
    COUNTRY

    St. Michael. International school.
    UGANDA

    Kenya – 1
    KENYA

    LDK
    RWANDA

    Mbogo Mixed School.
    UGANDA

    Mbogo College
    UGANDA

    Kenya – 2
    KENYA

    Goba Mpakani
    TANZANIA

    Haile Sellasie
    ZANZIBAR

    MVP: WOTONABEERA IRYN TEDDY –ST MICHAEL INT’ SCH- UGANDA

    18TH EDITION ARUSHA, TANZANIA 17TH – 24TH AUGUST 2019
    LAWN TENNIS
    Venue : TGT

    Dates : 17th to 22nd August
    BOYS
    ISM SS (Tz)
    IPRC Kigali (Rw)
    Musanze Polytechnic (Rw)
    Kenya 1
    Kenya 2
    Kibuli SS (Ug)
    Kololo SS (Ug)

    Lawn tennis Boys Round off 16 20th August 2019
    MATCH NO.
    TIME
    TEAMS
    SCORES

    Ngolia (K1)
    Vs
    Kamao (Ug4)
    06
    04

    Rashid (Tz2)
    Vs
    Kemboi (K1)
    06
    03

    Twangirayezu (Rw7)
    Vs
    Vundi (K6)
    04
    06

    Ishimwe (Rw4)
    Vs
    Kanujti (Tz1)
    03
    06

    Fabrice (Rw1)
    Vs
    Kiboko (K8)
    06
    02

    Karenzi (R2)
    Vs
    Muhire (Rw5)
    06
    02

    Kombo (K2)
    Vs
    Lesley (K3)
    02
    06

    Njoki (K5)
    Vs
    Junior (Rw3)
    04
    06

    Lawn tennis Boys Round off 16 21st August 2019
    MATCH NO.
    TIME
    TEAMS
    SCORES

    Ngolia (K1)
    Vs
    Rashid (Tz2)
    06
    04

    Vundi (K6)
    Vs
    Kanuti (Tz1)
    00
    06

    Fabrice (Rw1)
    Vs
    Karenzi (Rw2)
    07
    05

    Lealey (K3)
    Vs
    Junior (Rw3)
    06
    07

    Lawn tennis Girls Round off 16 20th August 2019
    MATCH NO.
    TIME
    TEAMS
    SCORES

    Phoebe (K2)
    Vs
    Khaemba (K7)
    06
    03

    Charlotte (Ug11)
    Vs
    Patience (Ug1)
    02
    06

    Winnie (Ug2)
    Vs
    Jovia (Ug3)
    07
    05

    Muthoni (K2)
    Vs
    Ester (Tz1)
    00
    06

    Chantal (Rw1)
    Vs
    Veronica (K4)
    06
    02

    Irakoze (Rw2)
    Vs
    Purity (K1)
    06
    03

    Marrie (Rw4)
    Vs
    Nanteza (Ug12)
    07
    05

    Scovia (K5)
    Vs
    Matutina (Rw3)
    06
    03

    Lawn tennis Girls Round off 16 21st August 2019
    MATCH NO.
    TIME
    TEAMS
    SCORES

    Kaemba (K7)
    Vs
    Patience (Ug1)
    03
    06

    Winnie (Ug2)
    Vs
    Ester (Tz1)
    01
    06

    Chantal (RW1)
    Vs
    Irakoze (Rw2)
    06
    01

    Marie (Rw4)
    Vs
    Scovia (K5)
    03
    06

    Lawn Tennis Semi Finals Boys 22nd August 2019
    MATCH NO.
    TIME
    TEAMS
    SCORES

    Ngolia (K1)
    Vs
    Kanui (Tz1)
    04
    06

    Fabrice (Rw1)
    Vs
    Junior (Rw3)
    06
    04

    GIRLS DOUBLES SEMI FINALS

    Uganda 1
    Vs
    Kenya 1
    06
    03

    Tanzania 1
    Vs
    Rwanda 1
    03
    06

    Vs

    Lawn Tennis Semi Finals Girl 22nd August 2019
    MATCH NO.
    TIME
    TEAMS
    SCORES

    Ester (Tz1)
    Vs
    Patience (Ug1)
    06
    03

    Chantal (Rw1)
    Vs
    Scovia (K5)
    06
    00

    BOYS DOUBLES SEMI FINALS

    Rwanda 1
    Vs
    Rwanda 3
    06
    00

    Kenya 1
    Vs
    Uganda 1
    07
    05

    Overall Ranking Lawn Tennis Girls
    RANK
    TEAM
    COUNTRY

    Ester Paul Nankulange
    Tanzania

    Mutuyimana Chantal
    Rwanda

    Athieno Patience
    Uganda

    Scovia Chepkemoi Tamale
    Kenya

    MVP PAULO NANKULANGE – SOCON II SECONDARY SCHOOL TANZANIA

    FEDERATION OF EAST AFRICAN SECNODARY SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATIONS
    18TH EDITION ARUSHA, TANZANIA 17TH – 24TH AUGUST 2019
    LAWN TENNIS
    Venue : TGT
    Dates : 17th to 22nd August
    GIRLS
    ISM SS (Tz)
    IPRC Kigali (Rw)
    Kibuli SS (Ug)
    Mount St. Mary, Namagunga (Ug)
    Mary Hill (Ug)
    Kenya 1
    Kenya 2
    Lawn tennis Girls Round off 16 20th August 2019
    MATCH NO.
    TIME
    TEAMS
    SCORES

    Phoebe (K2)
    Vs
    Khaemba (K7)
    06
    03

    Charlotte (Ug11)
    Vs
    Patience (Ug1)
    02
    06

    Winnie (Ug2)
    Vs
    Jovia (Ug3)
    07
    05

    Muthoni (K2)
    Vs
    Ester (Tz1)
    00
    06

    Chantal (Rw1)
    Vs
    Veronica (K4)
    06
    02

    Irakoze (Rw2)
    Vs
    Purity (K1)
    06
    03

    Marrie (Rw4)
    Vs
    Nanteza (Ug12)
    07
    05

    Scovia (K5)
    Vs
    Matutina (Rw3)
    06
    03

    Lawn tennis Girls Round off 16 21st August 2019
    MATCH NO.
    TIME
    TEAMS
    SCORES

    Kaemba (K7)
    Vs
    Patience (Ug1)
    03
    06

    Winnie (Ug2)
    Vs
    Ester (Tz1)
    01
    06

    Chantal (RW1)
    Vs
    Irakoze (Rw2)
    06
    01

    Marie (Rw4)
    Vs
    Scovia (K5)
    03
    06

    Lawn Tennis Semi Finals Boys 22nd August 2019
    MATCH NO.
    TIME
    TEAMS
    SCORES

    Ngolia (K1)
    Vs
    Kanui (Tz1)
    04
    06

    Fabrice (Rw1)
    Vs
    Junior (Rw3)
    06
    04

    GIRLS DOUBLES SEMI FINALS

    Uganda 1
    Vs
    Kenya 1
    06
    03

    Tanzania 1
    Vs
    Rwanda 1
    03
    06

    Overall Ranking Lawn Tennis Boys
    RANK
    TEAM
    COUNTRY

    Tuyishime Fabrice
    Rwanda

    Kanuti Omary Alagwa
    Tanzania

    Mfashingabo Junior Joseph
    Rwanda

    Kennedy Ngolya Mae
    Kenya

    Lawn Tennis
    Doubles for girls
    Athieno Patience Rwanda
    Birungi Winnie
    Mutuyimana Chantal Rwanda
    Irakoze Belyse Rwanda
    Ester Paulo Nankulange Tanzania
    Leonnie Isioore Twevo Tanzania
    Purity Adhiambo Osoro Kenya
    Masai Phoebe Nangila Kenya
    BOYS
    Tuyishime Fabrice Rwanda
    Karenzi Bertin Rwanda
    Maxwell Kombo Ondieki Kenya
    Lesley Imende Emitundo Kenya
    Tayebwa Frank Uganda
    Kakomo Rayan Ahmed Uganda
    Mfashingabo Junior Joseph Rwanda
    Ishimwe Emmanuel Rwanda
    MVP TUYISHIME FABRICE – IPRC KIGALI RWANDA

    FEDERATION OF EAST AFRICAN SECONDARY SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATIONS
    18TH EDITION ARUSHA, TANZANIA 17TH – 24TH AUGUST 2019
    ATHLETICS
    Venue : Sheikh Abeid Stadium
    Dates : 22nd and 23rd August
    BOYS

    MEN
    MEDAL STANDING

    POS
    REGION
    GOLD
    SILVER
    BRONZE
    TOTAL
    POINTS

    1
    KENYA
    11
    6
    4
    21
    190

    2
    UGANDA
    4
    6
    6
    16
    160

    3
    TANZANIA
    0
    3
    3
    6
    101

    4
    ZANZIBAR
    0
    0
    0
    0
    27

    5
    RWANDA
    0
    0
    2
    2
    18

    MVP. LAYEN ERIC SIBRYANDA GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL (UG)

    GIRLS

    WOMEN
    MEDAL STANDING

    POS
    REGION
    GOLD
    SILVER
    BRONZE
    TOTAL
    POINTS

    1
    KENYA
    7
    5
    6
    18
    169

    2
    UGANDA
    6
    8
    4
    18
    174

    3
    TANZANIA
    2
    2
    5
    9
    108

    4
    ZANZIBAR
    0
    0
    0
    0
    14

    5
    RWANDA
    0
    0
    0
    0
    11

    MVP FAITH KIPSANG ST. FRANCIS (KENYA)
    18TH EDITION ARUSHA, TANZANIA 17TH – 24TH AUGUST 2019
    SWIMMING
    Venues: ISM
    Dates : 17th & 18th August Fixtures to be done at the venue
    BOYS
    GIRLS

    Kenya
    Kenya

    Uganda
    Uganda

    TANZANIA
    TANZANIA

    Rwanda
    Rwanda

    Burundi
    Burundi

    SWIMMING GIRLS
    POSITION
    COUNTRY
    GOLD
    SILVER
    BRONZE
    TOTAL

    1
    KENYA
    17
    1O
    6
    33

    2
    UGANDA
    8
    15
    7
    30

    3
    TANZANIA

    2
    2

    4
    RWANDA

    VICTRIX LUDORUM:- MPEERA YALONDA – British School of Kampala, Uganda
    SWIMMING BOYS
    POSITION
    COUNTRY
    GOLD
    SILVER
    BRONZE
    TOTAL

    1
    KENYA
    22
    11
    5
    38

    2
    UGANDA
    3
    8
    11
    22

    3
    RWANDA

    2

    2

    4
    TANZANIA

    6
    6

    VICTOR LUDORUM:- NDEGWA STEPHEN – Oshwal Academy Mombasa, Kenya
    PRIMARY VOLLEYBALL BOYS (Round Robin)
    Venue : St. Constantine Fixtures to be done at the venue
    GS Kigeme B (Rw)
    CS Nyamagumba (Rw)

    Adesso (Ug)

    PRIMARY SCHOOLS – SOCCER BOYS
    POOL A POOL B

    1. Masumvwe (Tz) 1. Mbagala (Tz)
    2. Oasis (Ug) 2. Mhiana (Tz)
    3. Zomba (Tz) 3. Rays of Grace (Ug) SUNDAY 18TH AUGUST 2019 PRELIMINARIES MATCH NO.
      TIME
      POOL
      TEAMS
      SCORES

    9:00am
    A
    Mbagala (Tz)
    Vs
    Ray of Grace (Ug)
    04
    01

    11:00am
    B
    Mhiana (Tz)
    Vs
    Coast (Ke)
    01
    01

    4:00am
    A
    Masumbwe (Tz)
    Vs
    Oasis (Ug)
    03
    00

    MONDAY 19TH AUGUST 2019 PRELIMINARIES
    MATCH NO.
    TIME
    POOL
    TEAMS
    SCORES

    9:00am
    A
    Zomba (Ma)
    Vs
    Masumbwe (Tz)
    00
    03

    11:00am
    B
    Rays of Grace (Ug)
    Vs
    Mhaina (Tz)
    04
    02

    2:00pm
    B
    Coast (Ke)
    Vs
    Mbagala (Tz)
    00
    00

        TUESDAY 20TH AUGUST 2019    PRELIMINARIES   

    MATCH NO.
    TIME
    POOL
    TEAMS
    SCORES

    9:00am
    A
    Oasis (Ug)
    Vs
    Zomba (Ma)
    07
    01

    11:00am
    B
    Ray of Grace (Ug)
    Vs
    Coast (Ke)
    02
    00

    2:00pm
    B
    Mbagala (Tz)
    Vs
    Mhiana (Tz)
    01
    02

    Pool Standings – Soccer Boys Primary
    POOL A
    P
    W
    D
    L
    GS
    GA
    GD
    PTS
    PST

    POOL B
    P
    W
    D
    L
    GS
    GA
    GD
    PTS
    PS

    Rays of Grace
    3
    2
    0
    1
    7
    6
    1
    6
    1

    Masumbwe
    2
    2
    0
    0
    6
    0
    6
    6
    1

    Mbagala
    3
    1
    1
    1
    4
    3
    1
    4
    2

    Oasis
    2
    1
    0
    1
    7
    4
    3
    3
    2

    Mahina
    3
    1
    1
    1
    4
    3
    1
    4
    2

    Zomba
    2
    0
    0
    2
    1
    10
    -9
    0
    3

    Coast
    3
    0
    2
    1
    1
    3
    -2
    2
    4

    WEDNESDAY 21ST AUGUST 2019 SEMI-FINALS
    MATCH NO.
    TIME
    POOL
    TEAMS
    SCORES

    11:00am

    Ray of Grace (Ug)
    Vs
    Oasis (Ug)
    00
    04

    2:00pm

    Masumbwe (Tz)
    Vs
    Mbagala (Tz)
    00
    02

    FRIDAY 22ND AUGUST 2019 3RD PLACE PLAY-OFFS
    MATCH NO.
    TIME
    POOL
    TEAMS
    SCORES

    9:00am

    Ray of Grace (Ug)
    Vs
    Mbagala (Tz)
    04
    01

    SATURDAY 23RD AUGUST 2019 FINALS

    9:00am

    Oasis (Ug)
    Vs
    Masumbwe (Tz)
    00
    01

    Overall Ranking – Soccer Primary Boys
    RANK
    TEAM
    COUNTRY

    Masumbwe
    Tanzania

    Oasis
    Uganda

    Ray of Grace
    Uganda

    Mbagala
    Tanzania

    Mahina
    Tanzania

    Coast
    Kenya

    Zomba
    Malawi

    PRIMARY SOCCER GIRLS (Round Robin)
    Venue : St. Constantine Fixtures to be done at the venue
    Nyanza (Ke)
    Kahororo (Tz)
    Mangucha (Tz)
    Rafiki Foundation (Tz)

    MONDAY 19TH AUGUST 2019 PRELIMINARIES
    MATCH NO.
    TIME
    POOL
    TEAMS
    SCORES

    4:00am

    Nyanza (Ke)
    Vs
    Kahororo (iTz)
    04
    00

        TUESDAY 20TH AUGUST 2019    PRELIMINARIES   

    MATCH NO.
    TIME
    POOL
    TEAMS
    SCORES

    4:00am

    Rafiki (Tz)
    Vs
    Mangusha (Tz)
    01
    01

        WEDNESDAY   21ST AUGUST 2019    PRELIMINARIES   

    MATCH NO.
    TIME
    POOL
    TEAMS
    SCORES

    9:00am

    Mangusho (Tz)
    Vs
    Nyanza (Ke)
    00
    04

    4:00pm

    Kahororo (Tz)
    Vs
    Rafiki (Tz)
    00
    01

    THURSDAY 22nd AUGUST 2019 PRELIMINARIES
    MATCH NO.
    TIME
    POOL
    TEAMS
    SCORES

    2:00pm

    Rafiki (Tz)
    Vs
    Nyanza (Ke)
    00
    03

    4:00pm

    Mangusho (Tz)
    Vs
    Kahororo (Tz)
    00
    00

    Overall Ranking – Soccer Primary Girls
    RANK
    TEAM
    COUNTRY

    Nyanza
    Kenya

    Rafiki
    Tanzania

    Mangucha
    Tanzania

    Kahororo
    Tanzania

    18TH EDITION ARUSHA, TANZANIA 17TH – 24TH AUGUST 2019
    PRIMARY NETBALL GIRLS (Round Robin)
    Venue : ISM Fixtures to be done at the venue
    Archbishop Nakirebe (Ug)
    Heritage (Ug)
    Azimio (Tz)
    Chemichemi (Tz)

    Lilongwe Govt Pr.

    17TH AUGUST 2019
    MATCH NO.
    TIME
    POOL
    TEAMS
    SCORES

    Nakirebe (Ug)
    Vs
    Ach Heritage (Ug)

                18th AUGUST 2019    PRELIMINARIES   

    MATCH NO.
    TIME
    POOL
    TEAMS
    SCORES

    Azimio (Tz)
    Vs
    Chemchem (Tz)

    Heritage (Ug)
    Vs
    Malawi
    29
    21

                19th AUGUST 2019    PRELIMINARIES   

    MATCH NO.
    TIME
    POOL
    TEAMS
    SCORES

    Nakirebe (Ug)
    Vs
    Azimio (Tz)

    Chemchem (Tz)
    Vs
    Malawi

    20th AUGUST 22nd AUGUST 2019 PRELIMINARIES
    MATCH NO.
    TIME
    POOL
    TEAMS
    SCORES

    Heritage (Ug)
    Vs
    Chemchem (Tz)
    37
    21

    Azimio (Tz)
    Vs
    Lilongwe
    29
    27

                21st AUGUST 2019    PRELIMINARIES   

    MATCH NO.
    TIME
    POOL
    TEAMS
    SCORES

    Nakirebe (Ug)
    Vs
    Chemchem (Tz)
    36
    15

    Heritage (Ug)
    Vs
    Azimio (Tz)
    33
    17

    22nd AUGUST 2019 PRELIMINARIES
    MATCH NO.
    TIME
    POOL
    TEAMS
    SCORES

    Heritage (Ug)
    Vs
    Chemchem (Tz)

    Nakirebe (Ug)
    Vs
    Malawi

    Pool Standings – Netball Primary Girls
    POOL A
    P
    W
    D
    L
    GA
    GA
    GF
    PTS
    POS

    Nakirebe
    4
    4
    0
    0
    75
    124
    1.65
    8
    1

    Azimio
    4
    2
    0
    2
    104
    101
    1.97
    4
    3

    Heritage
    4
    3
    0
    1
    80
    119
    1.48
    6
    2

    Chemchem
    4
    0
    0
    4
    139
    68
    0.49
    0
    5

    Lilongwe
    4
    1
    0
    3
    109
    95
    0.87
    2
    4

    Overall Ranking – Netball Primary Girls
    RANK
    TEAM
    COUNTRY

    Nakirebe
    UGANDA

    Heritage
    UGANDA

    Azimio
    TANZANIA

    Lilongwe
    MALAWI

    Chemchem
    TANZANIA

    GOAL BALL
    BOYS GIRLS
    Kenya Kenya
    Tanzania Tanzania
    JUNIOR GIRLS
    RANK
    COUNTRY
    POINTS

    1
    Tanzania

    2
    Kenya

    SENIOR GIRLS
    RANK
    COUNTRY
    POINTS

    1
    Tanzania

    2
    Kenya

    JUNIOR BOYS
    RANK
    COUNTRY
    POINTS

    1
    Tanzania

    2
    Kenya

    SENIOR GIRLS
    RANK
    COUNTRY
    POINTS

    1
    Tanzania

    2
    Kenya

    PRIMARY VOLLEYBALL GIRLS (Round Robin)
    Venue : St. Constantine
    Rift Valley (Ke)

    PRIMARY VOLLEYBALL BOYS (Round Robin)
    Venue : St. Constantine
    Rift Valley (Ke)

    S/NO.
    GAME
    GOLD
    SILVER
    BRONZE

    SOCCER BOYS
    UGANDA
    UGANDA
    UGANDA

    SOCCER GIRLS
    UGANDA
    UGANDA
    KENYA

    VOLLEYBALL BOYS
    UGANDA
    RWANDA
    RWANDA

    VOLLEYBALL GIRLS
    KENYA
    KENYA
    KENYA

    HANDBALL BOYS
    RWANDA
    KENYA
    RWANDA

    HANDBALL GIRLS
    KENYA
    KENYA
    KENYA

    HOCKEY BOYS
    KENYA
    KENYA
    UGANDA

    HOCKEY GIRLS
    UGANDA
    KENYA
    KENYA

    NETBALL
    UGANDA
    UGANDA
    UGANDA

    RUGBY 15s
    KENYA
    KENYA
    UGANDA

    RUGBY 7s
    KENYA
    KENYA
    UGANDA

    BASKETBALL BOYS
    UGANDA
    KENYA
    RWANDA

    BASKETBALL GIRLS
    UGANDA
    UGANDA
    KENYA

    BADMINTON BOYS
    UGANDA
    UGANDA
    KENYA

    BADMINTON GIRLS
    UGANDA
    KENYA
    UGANDA

    TABLE TENNIS BOYS
    KENYA
    RWANDA
    UGANDA

    TABLE TENNIS GIRLS
    UGANDA
    KENYA
    RWANDA

    LAWN TENNIS BOYS
    RWANDA
    KENYA
    TANZANIA

    LAWN TENNIS GIRLS
    UGANDA
    TANZANIA
    RWANDA

    SWIMMING BOYS
    KENYA
    UGANDA
    RWANDA

    SWIMMING GIRLS
    KENYA
    UGANDA
    TANZANIA

    ATHLETICS BOYS
    KENYA
    UGANDA
    TANZANIA

    ATHLETICS GIRLS
    KENYA
    UGANDA
    TANZANIA

    18TH EDITION ARUSHA, TANZANIA 17TH – 24TH AUGUST 2019
    SUMMARY OF 2019 MEDAL WINNERS BY COUNTRIES

    SECONDARY

    SUMMARY OF 2019 MEDAL WINNERS BY COUNTRIES

    PRIMARY

    S/NO.
    GAME
    GOLD
    SILVER
    BRONZE

    SOCCER BOYS
    TANZANIA
    UGANDA
    UGANDA

    SOCCER GIRLS
    KENYA
    TANZANIA
    TANZANIA

    VOLLEYBALL BOYS
    KENYA
    _
    _

    VOLLEYBALL GIRLS
    KENYA

    _

    NETBALL
    UGANDA
    UGANDA
    TANZANIA

    GOAL BALL BOYS
    TANZANIA
    KENYA
    _

    GOAL BALL GIRLS
    TANZANIA
    KENYA
    _

    OVERALL MEDAL STANDING 2019

    RANK
    COUNTRY
    GOLD
    SILVER
    BRONZE
    TOTAL

    UGANDA
    11
    9
    7
    27

    KENYA
    10
    11
    6
    27

    RWANDA
    2
    2
    6
    10

    TANZANIA
    0
    1
    4
    5

    ZANZIBAR
    0
    0
    0
    0

    MALAWI
    0
    0
    0
    0

    2 COMMENTS

    LEAVE A REPLY

    Please enter your comment!
    Please enter your name here