2019 East Africa School Games, FEASSSA, Latest results

FEASSSA GAMES
FEASSSA GAMES

The 2019 edition of the East Africa School games entered day three on Sunday 18th August, 2019 in Arusha Tanzania. The games brings together teams from hosts Tanzania, Kenya, Uganda, Rwanda, Zanzibar and Malawi.

Here are the latest results;

Collated Results

🏀Basketball Boys

1). LDK (Rw) 95 vs 22 Galanos(Tz)
2). Don Bosco(Tz) 34 vs 65 Laiser Hill (Ke)
3). Seroma CH(Ug) 93 vs 42 Lord Baden Powell(Tz)
4). College Marie Reine(Rw) 49 vs 77 Buddo SS(Ug)

🏀Basketball Girls

1). LDK(Rw) 49 vs 32 Juhudi(Tz)
2). Machame(Tz) 16 vs 78 St. Noa(Ug)
3). Kaya Tiwi(Ke) 58 vs 66 St. Mary’s Kitende(Ug)
4). Nabisunsa (Ug) 68 vs 36 Joseph & Mary(Tz)

⚽Soccer Boys

✅Ruwuiko(Tz) 1 vs 1 Dagoretti High (Ke)

🏐Boys Volleyball

✅ Milambo(Tz) 0 vs 3 Mogonga(Ke) {18 vs 25, 17 vs 25, 18 vs 25}
✅Don Bosco Gatenga (Rw) 3 vs 1 Lelmokwo (Ke) [25 vs 20, 15 vs 25, 25 vs 15, 25 vs 21]

🏑Hockey Boys

1). St. Antony’s (Ke) 01 vs 00 Meru School(Ke)
2). Namilyango College(Ug) 01 vs 03 Ntare School(Ug)
3). St. Mary’s Kisubi(Ug) 05 vs 01 Kawempe Muslim(Ug)

🏑Hockey Girls

1). Namagunga(Ug) 00 vs 03 Kakungulu Memorial(Ug)
2). St. John’s Kaloleni(Ke) 05 vs 00 Juhudi (Tz)
3). Nyamira Girls (Ke) 05 vs 00 Lindi (Tz)
4). Bweranyange(Ug) 00 vs 02 St. Cecilia Misikhu (Ke)

🤾‍♂Handball Boys

1). Mwanakwerekwe(Zan) 21 vs 24 Kakungulu (Ug)

Kimilili(Ke) 33 vs 12 Vwawa (Tz)

Gombe SS(Ug) 21 vs 33 Es Kigoma (Rw)

Kilombero SS (Tz) 15 vs 40 Adegi (Rw)

College Gisenyi (Rw) 36 vs 21 St. Lucia (Ug)

Vwawa (Tz) 20 vs 16 Mwanakwerekwe (Zn)

🤾‍♀Handball Girls

  1. Kibuli SS (Ug) 26 vs 14 Kizuka (Tz)
  2. Es Kiziguro (Rw) 15 vs 21 Kamusinga (Ke)
  3. Mbogo (Ug) 27 vs 23 Kawanda (Ug)
  4. Kilole (Tz) 15 vs 29 Kirandich (Ke)

🏈Rugby 15’s

1). Namilyango College (Ug) 62 vs 00 Okeeswa(Tz)
2). Ntare School(Ug) 03 vs 31 St. Mary’s Kisubi (Ug)
3).Kangaru (Ke) 05 vs 32 Dagoretti (Ke)

⚽Soccer Boys; Primary

✅Mhiana (Tz) 01 vs 01 Coast(Ke)

🏓Table Tennis Boys
1). Haile Selassie (Zn) 3 vs 2 Morogoro (Tz)
2). Kenya 1- 3 vs 0 Kenya 2
3). G.S Rilima 2 (Rw) 0 vs 3 G.S Rilima 1(Rw)

🏓Table Tennis Girls
1). Goba Mpakani(Tz) 3 vs 2 Haile Selassie (Zn)
2). Mbogo College (Ug) 2 vs 3 St. Michael International School(Ug)

@FEASSSA2019

Day 2: Saturday 17th August, 2019

Collated Results

🏀Basketball

Girls
1.St.Mary’s kitende (Ug) 71 vs 48 Nabisunsa(Ug)
2.St.bernedette(Rw) 37 vs 42 Kaya Tiwi
3.Juhudi(Tz) 44 vs 46 Machame(Tz)
4.Buruburu(Ke) 45 vs 42
LDK(Rw)

Boys
1.Buddo (Ug)75 vs 61 Seroma(Ug)
2.Galanos (Tz)31 vs 51Donbosco(
3.Kibuli(Ug)44 vs 62
LDK(Rw)

  1. Dagoretti (Ke) 53 vs 49 College Marie Reine (Rw)

Day 2: Saturday 17th August, 2019

Collated results

🏐Volleyball Boys

1). PS Karubanda(Rw) 1 vs 3 Don Bosco Gatenga(Rw) [23 vs 25, 25 vs 21, 23 vs 25, 18 vs 25]
2). Lelmokwo(Ke) 2 vs 3 Twangoma(Tz) [23 vs 25, 25 vs 23, 23 vs 25, 25 vs 19, 14 vs 16]
3). Mogonga(Ke) 3 vs 0 Mbogo Mixed(Ug) [25 vs 16, 25 vs 22, 28 vs 26]
4). IPRC Karongi(Rw) 3 vs 0 Dynamic (Ug) [25 vs 09, 27 vs 25, 25 vs 17]

🏐Volleyball Girls

1). Cheptil(Ke) 3 vs 2 Soweto(Ke) [27 vs 25, 21 vs 25, 25 vs 21, 14 vs 25, 15 vs 12]
2). Trust High(Ug) 1 vs 3 GS Indangaburezi(Rw) [16 vs 25, 25 vs 20, 15 vs 25, 22 vs 25]

Table tennis results
Day 1.

BOYS
1.HAILE SELASSE -(3) (ZANI)VS MOROGORO(TZ)-(2)

GIRLS

  1. GOBA MPAKANI (TZ)-(3) VS HAILE SELASSE (ZANI)-(2)

BOYS
2.KENYA 1-(3) VS KENYA 2-(0)

GIRLS

  1. MBOGO COLLEGE(UG)-(2) VS ST.MICHAEL INT SCH (UG)-(3)

BOYS
4.G.S RILIMA 2(RWA)-(0) VS G.S RILIMA 1 (RWA)-(3)

Country codes
Ke- Kenya
Ug- Uganda
Tz- Tanzania
Zan- Zanzibar
Mal- Malawi

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here