FEASSSA GAMES
FEASSSA GAMES

FEDERATION OF EAST AFRICAN SECONDARY SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATIONS

18TH EDITION      ARUSHA, TANZANIA      17TH – 24TH AUGUST 2019

SOCCER BOYS

Venues: ISM, TGT, Sheikh Abeid Stadium & PRISON

POOL A POOL B POOL C
Buddo SS (Ug) Alliance High (Tz) Ruwuiko (Tz)
STAHIZA (Ug) Vwawa SS (Tz) Dagoretti High (Ke)
Lindi SS (Tz) Jinja SS (Ug) St. Mary’s, Kitende (ug)
St. Antony’s (Ke) LDK (Rw) Malawi
JKU (Zan)  

DAY 1    FRIDAY                 16th AUGUST 2019            PRELIMINARIES               

  3.00pm A Lindi SS (Tz) Vs St. Antony’s (Ke)    

SATURDAY          17TH AUGUST 2019           PRELIMINARIES               

MATCH NO. TIME POOL TEAMS SCORES
  11.00am A Buddo SS (Ug) Vs STAHIZA (Ug)    
  3.00pm B Jinja SS (Ug) Vs LDK (Rw)    
  3.00pm B Alliance High (Tz) Vs Vwawa SS (Tz)    

DAY 2    SUNDAY               18TH AUGUST 2019           PRELIMINARIES               

11.00am C Ruwuiko (Tz) Vs Dagoretti High (Ke)    
11.00am C St. Mary’s, Kitende (ug) Vs Malawi    
3.00pm A JKU (Zan) Vs Buddo SS (Ug)    
3.00pm A STAHIZA (Ug) Vs Lindi SS (Tz)    

DAY 3    MONDAY             19TH AUGUST 2019           PRELIMINARIES               

11.00am A St. Antony’s (Ke) Vs Buddo SS (Ug)    
  11.00am A JKU (Zan) Vs STAHIZA (Ug)    
  3.00pm B Vwawa SS (Tz) Vs Jinja (Ug)    
  3.00pm B LDK (Rw) Vs Alliance High (Tz)    

DAY 4    TUESDAY             20TH AUGUST 2019           ELIMINARIES     

  11.00am A Lindi SS (Tz) Vs Buddo SS (Ug)    
  11.00am A JKU (Zan) Vs St. Antony’s (Ke)    
  3.00pm C Malawi Vs Ruwuiko (Tz)    
  3.00pm C Dagoretti High (Ke) Vs St. Mary’s, Kitende (ug)    

DAY 5    WEDNESDAY      21ST AUGUST 2019           PRELIMINARIES               

  9.00am C Malawi Vs Dagoretti High (Ke)    
  11.00am A Lindi SS (Tz) Vs JKU (Zan)    
  11.00am A St. Antony’s (Ke) Vs STAHIZA (Ug)    
  11.00am B Alliance High (Tz) Vs Jinja SS (Ug)    
  11.00am B Vwawa SS (Tz) Vs LDK (Rw)    
  3.00pm C Ruwuiko (Tz) Vs St. Mary’s, Kitende (ug)    

DAY 6    THURSDAY          22ND AUGUST 2019           QUARTER FINALS

11.00am   Winner Pool A Vs Best Loser C or B    
11.00am   Runners-Up B Vs Runners-Up Pool C    
11.00am   Winner Pool B Vs Runners-Up A    
11.00am   Winner Pool C Vs Best Loser A or B    

DAY 7    FRIDAY                                 23RD AUGUST 2019           SEMI-FINALS     

11.00am   Winner 27 Vs Winner 28    
11.00am   Winner 29 Vs Winner 30    

DAY 7    SATURDAY          24TH AUGUST 2019           3RD PLACE PLAY- OFF & FINALS  

9.000am   Loser Match 27 Vs Loser Match 28    
2.00pm   Winner Match 27 Vs Winner Match 28    

FEDERATION OF EAST AFRICAN SECONDARY SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATIONS

18TH EDITION      ARUSHA, TANZANIA      17TH – 24TH AUGUST 2019

SOCCER GIRLS

Venues: ISM, TGT, Sheikh Abeid Stadium & PRISON

POOL A POOL B  
Nyakach (Ke) Kawempe Muslim (Ug)
Mukono High (Ug) Kibasila (Tz)
Kihesa (Tz) Remera Rukoma (Rw)
St. Noa (Ug) Alliance High (Tz)
  Archbishop Njenga (Ke) Itigo (Ke)    

DAY 1    SATURDAY          17TH AUGUST 2019           PRELIMINARIES               

MATCH NO. TIME POOL TEAMS SCORES
  9.00am A Nyakach (Ke) Vs Archbishop Njenga (Ke)    
  9.00am A Mukono High (Ug) Vs St. Noa (Ug)    
  11.00am B Kawempe Muslim (Ug) Vs Remera Rukoma (Rw)    
  11.00am B Kibasila (Tz) Vs Alliance High (Tz)    

DAY 2    SUNDAY               18TH AUGUST 2019           PRELIMINARIES               

  9.00am B Alliance High (Tz) Vs Itigo (Ke)    
  9.00am B Remera Rukoma (Rw) Vs Kibasila (Tz)    
  3.00PM A St. Noa (Ug) Vs Kihesa (Tz)    
  3.00PM A Archbishop Njenga (Ke) Vs Mukono High (Ug)    

DAY 3    MONDAY             19TH AUGUST 2019           PRELIMINARIES               

  9.00am A Kihesa (Tz) Vs Archbishop Njenga (Ke)    
  9.00am A Nyakach (Ke) Vs Mukono High (Ug)    
  3.00PM B Kawempe Muslim (Ug) Vs Kibasila (Tz)    
  3.00PM B Itigo (Ke) Vs Remera Rukoma (Rw)    

DAY 4    TUESDAY             20TH AUGUST 2019           PRELIMINARIES               

  9.00am B Alliance High (Tz) Vs Kawempe Muslim (Ug)    
  9.00am B Kibasila (Tz) Vs Itigo (Ke)    
  3.00PM A Mukono High (Ug) Vs Kihesa (Tz)    
  3.00PM A St. Noa (Ug) Vs Nyakach (Ke)    

DAY 5    WEDNESDAY      21ST AUGUST 2019           PRELIMINARIES               

  9.00am A Nyakach (Ke) Vs Kihesa (Tz)    
  9.00am A St. Noa (Ug) Vs Archbishop Njenga (Ke)    
  3.00PM B Alliance High (Tz) Vs Remera Rukoma (Rw)    
  3.00PM B Kawempe Muslim (Ug) Vs Itigo (Ke)    

DAY 6 THURSDAY                             23RD AUGUST 2019           SEMI FINALS     

  9.00am   Winner Pool A Vs Runners Up Pool B    
  9.00am   Winner Pool B Vs Runners Up Pool A    

DAY 7    FRIDAY                 24TH AUGUST 2019           3RD PLACE PLAY OFFS & FINALS

  10.00am   Loser Match 21 Vs Loser Match 22    

DAY 8    SATURDAY          25TH AUGUST 2019           FINALS

  10.30am   Winner Match 21 Vs Winner Match 22    

FEDERATION OF EAST AFRICAN SECONDARY SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATIONS

18TH EDITION      ARUSHA, TANZANIA      17TH – 24TH AUGUST 2019

BASKETBALL BOYS

Venues:  ISM & St. Constantine

POOL A POOL B  
Juhudi (Tz) Buddo SS (Ug)
Don Bosco (Tz) Seroma C H (Ug)
Laiser Hill (Ke) Lord Baden Powell (Tz)
KIbuli SS(Ug) Galanos (Tz)
LDK (Rw) Dagoretti (Ke)
College Marie Reine (Rw)

DAY 2    SATURDAY          17TH AUGUST 2019           PRELIMINARIES               

MATCH NO. TIME POOL TEAMS SCORES
  9.00am B Buddo SS (Ug) Vs Seroma C H (Ug)    
  11.00am B Lord Baden Powell (Tz) Vs Galanos (Tz)    
  3.00pm A Juhudi (Tz) Vs Don Bosco (Tz)    
  3.00pm A KIbuli SS(Ug) Vs LDK (Rw)    
  3.00pm B Dagoretti (Ke) Vs College Marie Reine (Rw)    

DAY 3    SUNDAY               18TH AUGUST 2019           PRELIMINARIES               

  9.00am A LDK (Rw) Vs Juhudi (Tz)    
  11.00am A Don Bosco (Tz) Vs Laiser Hill (Ke)    
  11.00am B Galanos (Tz) Vs Dagoretti (Ke)    
  11.00am B Seroma C H (Ug) Vs Lord Baden Powell (Tz)    
  3.00pm B College Marie Reine (Rw)   Buddo SS (Ug)    

DAY 4    MONDAY             19TH AUGUST 2019           PRELIMINARIES               

  9.00am B Buddo SS (Ug) Vs Lord Baden Powell (Tz)    
  11.00am B Dagoretti (Ke) Vs Seroma C H (Ug)    
  11.00am A Juhudi (Tz) Vs Laiser Hill (Ke)    
  11.00am A KIbuli SS(Ug) Vs Don Bosco (Tz)    
  3.00pm B College Marie Reine (Rw) Vs Galanos (Tz)    

DAY 5    TUESDAY             20TH AUGUST 2019           PRELIMINARIES               

  9.00am A Don Bosco (Tz) Vs LDK (Rw)    
  11.00am A Laiser Hill (Ke) Vs KIbuli SS(Ug)    
  11.00am B Buddo SS (Ug) Vs Galanos (Tz)    
  11.00am B College Marie Reine (Rw) Vs Seroma C H (Ug)    
  3.00pm B Lord Baden Powell (Tz) Vs Dagoretti (Ke)    

DAY 6    WEDNESDAY      21ST AUGUST 2019           PRELIMINARIES               

  9.00am B Dagoretti (Ke) Vs Buddo SS (Ug)    
  11.00am B College Marie Reine (Rw) Vs Lord Baden Powell (Tz)    
  11.00am A Juhudi (Tz) Vs KIbuli SS(Ug)    
  11.00am A LDK (Rw) Vs Laiser Hill (Ke)    
  3.00pm B Galanos (Tz) Vs Seroma C H (Ug)    

DAY 7    THURSDAY          22ND AUGUST 2019          SEMI-FINALS     

  11.00am   Winner Pool A Vs Runners-Up Pool B    
  11.00am   Winner Pool B Vs Runners-Up Pool A    

DAY 8    FRIDAY                                 23RD AUGUST 2019           3RD PLACE PLAY-OFF       

  9.00am   Loser Match 31 Vs Loser match 32    

DAY 9    SATURDAY          23RD AUGUST 2019           FINALS

  11.00am   Winner Match 31 Vs Winner Match 32    

FEDERATION OF EAST AFRICAN SECONDARY SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATIONS

18TH EDITION      ARUSHA, TANZANIA      17TH – 24TH AUGUST 2019

BASKETBALL GIRLS

Venues:  ISM & St. Constantine

POOL A POOL B  
St. Mary’s Kitende (Ug) Juhudi (Tz)
Nabisunsa (Ug) Machame (Tz)
Joseph & Mary (Tz) St. Noa (Ug)
Okeeswa (Tz) LST Gitega (Bu)
  Ste. Bernadette (Rw) Buruburu (Ke)    
  Kaya Tiwi (Ke) LDK (Rw)    

DAY 2    SATURDAY          17TH AUGUST 2019           PRELIMINARIES               

MATCH NO. TIME POOL TEAMS SCORES
  9.00am A St. Mary’s Kitende (Ug) Vs Nabisunsa (Ug)    
  9.00am A Joseph & Mary (Tz) Vs Okeeswa (Tz)    
  9.00am A Ste. Bernadette (Rw) Vs Kaya Tiwi (Ke)    
  11.00am B Juhudi (Tz) Vs Machame (Tz)    
  11.00am B St. Noa (Ug) Vs LST Gitega (Bu)    
  11.00am B Buruburu (Ke) Vs LDK (Rw)    

DAY 3    SUNDAY               18TH AUGUST 2019           PRELIMINARIES               

  9.00am B LDK (Rw) Vs Juhudi (Tz)    
  9.00am B LST Gitega (Bu) Vs Buruburu (Ke)    
  9.00am B Machame (Tz) Vs St. Noa (Ug)    
  3.00PM A Kaya Tiwi (Ke) Vs St. Mary’s Kitende (Ug)    
  3.00PM A Okeeswa (Tz) Vs Ste. Bernadette (Rw)    
  3.00PM A Nabisunsa (Ug) Vs Joseph & Mary (Tz)    

DAY 4    MONDAY             19TH AUGUST 2019           PRELIMINARIES               

  9.00am A Ste. Bernadette (Rw) Vs Nabisunsa (Ug)    
  9.00am A Kaya Tiwi (Ke) Vs Okeeswa (Tz)    
  9.00am A St. Mary’s Kitende (Ug) Vs Joseph & Mary (Tz)    
  3.00PM B Buruburu (Ke) Vs Machame (Tz)    
  3.00PM B LDK (Rw) Vs LST Gitega (Bu)    
  3.00PM B Juhudi (Tz) Vs St. Noa (Ug)    

DAY 5    TUESDAY             20TH AUGUST 2019           PRELIMINARIES               

  9.00am B LST Gitega (Bu) Vs Juhudi (Tz)    
  9.00am B Machame (Tz) Vs LDK (Rw)    
  9.00am B St. Noa (Ug) Vs Buruburu (Ke)    
  3.00PM A St. Mary’s Kitende (Ug) Vs Okeeswa (Tz)    
  3.00PM A Nabisunsa (Ug) Vs Kaya Tiwi (Ke)    
  3.00PM A Joseph & Mary (Tz) Vs Ste. Bernadette (Rw)    

DAY 6    WEDNESDAY      21ST AUGUST 2019           PRELIMINARIES               

  9.00am A Kaya Tiwi (Ke) Vs Joseph & Mary (Tz)    
  9.00am A St. Mary’s Kitende (Ug) Vs Ste. Bernadette (Rw)    
  9.00am A Okeeswa (Tz) Vs Nabisunsa (Ug)    
  3.00PM B Juhudi (Tz) Vs Buruburu (Ke)    
  3.00PM B LDK (Rw) Vs St. Noa (Ug)    
  3.00PM B LST Gitega (Bu) Vs Machame (Tz)    

DAY 7    THURSDAY          22ND AUGUST 2019          SEMI FINALS     

  9.00am   Winner Pool A Vs Runners Up Pool B    
  9.00am   Winner Pool B Vs Runners Up Pool A    

DAY 8    FRIDAY                                 23RD AUGUST 2019           3RD PLACE PLAY OFFS

  9.00am   Loser Match 31 Vs Loser Match 32    

DAY 8    FRIDAY                                 24TH AUGUST 2019           FINALS

  10.00am   Winner Match 31 Vs Winner Match 32    

FEDERATION OF EAST AFRICAN SECONDARY SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATIONS

18TH EDITION      ARUSHA, TANZANIA      17TH – 24TH AUGUST 2019

VOLLEYBALL BOYS

Venue: St. Constantine

POOL A POOL B  
PS Karubanda (Rw) Mogonga (Ke)
Don Bosco Gatenga (Rw) Mbogo Mixed (Ug)
Lelmokwo(Ke) Dynamic (Ug)
Twangoma (Tz) IPRC Karongi (Rw)
STAHIZA (Ug) Milambo (Tz)

DAY 2    SATURDAY          17TH AUGUST 2019           PRELIMINARIES               

MATCH NO. TIME POOL TEAMS SCORES
  9.00am A PS Karubanda (Rw) Vs Don Bosco Gatenga (Rw)    
  11.00am A Lelmokwo(Ke) Vs Twangoma (Tz)    
  11.00am B Mogonga (Ke) Vs Mbogo Mixed (Ug)    
  11.00am B IPRC Karongi (Rw) Vs Dynamic (Ug)    

DAY 3    SUNDAY               18TH AUGUST 2019           PRELIMINARIES               

  11.00am A Twangoma (Tz) Vs STAHIZA (Ug)    
  11.00am A Don Bosco Gatenga (Rw) Vs Lelmokwo(Ke)    
  3.00pm B Milambo (Tz) Vs Mogonga (Ke)    
  3.00pm B Mbogo Mixed (Ug) Vs IPRC Karongi (Rw)    

DAY 4    MONDAY             19TH AUGUST 2019           PRELIMINARIES               

  9.00am B IPRC Karongi (Rw) Vs Mogonga (Ke)    
  9.00am B Milambo (Tz) Vs Mbogo Mixed (Ug)    
  3.00pm A Lelmokwo(Ke) Vs PS Karubanda (Rw)    
  3.00pm A STAHIZA (Ug) Vs Don Bosco Gatenga (Rw)    

DAY 5    TUESDAY             20TH AUGUST 2019           PRELIMINARIES               

  11.00am A PS Karubanda (Rw) Vs Twangoma (Tz)    
  11.00am A Lelmokwo(Ke) Vs STAHIZA (Ug)    
  3.00pm B Dynamic (Ug) Vs Mogonga (Ke)    
  3.00pm B IPRC Karongi (Rw) Vs Milambo (Tz)    

DAY 6    WEDNESDAY      21ST AUGUST 2019           PRELIMINARIES               

  9.00am B Mbogo Mixed (Ug) Vs IPRC Karongi (Rw)    
  9.00am B Dynamic (Ug) Vs Milambo (Tz)    
  3.00pm A PS Karubanda (Rw) Vs STAHIZA (Ug)    
  3.00pm A Twangoma (Tz) Vs Don Bosco Gatenga (Rw)    

DAY 7    THURSDAY                          22ND AUGUST 2019          SEMI-FINALS     

  11.00am   Winner Pool A Vs Runners-Up Pool B    
  11.00am   Winner Pool B Vs Runners-Up Pool A    

DAY 8    FRIDAY                                 23RD AUGUST 2019           3RD PLACE PLAY-OFF       

  9.00am   Loser Match 21 Vs Loser Match 22    

DAY 9    SATURDAY          24TH AUGUST 2019           FINALS

  10.00am   Winner Match 21 Vs Winner Match 22    

FEDERATION OF EAST AFRICAN SECONDARY SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATIONS

18TH EDITION      ARUSHA, TANZANIA      17TH  – 24TH  AUGUST 2019

VOLLEYBALL GIRLS

Venue: St. Constantine

POOL A POOL B  
Kwanthanze (Ke) Cheptil  (Ke)
St. Alloys (Rw) Soweto (Ke)
Mkalapa (Tz) Trust High (Ug)
Kinawa High (Ug) GS Indangaburezi (Rw)
Makongo (Tz)
 

DAY 2    SATURDAY          17TH AUGUST 2019           PRELIMINARIES               

MATCH NO. TIME POOL TEAMS SCORES
  3.00Pm B Cheptil  (Ke) Vs Soweto (Ke)    
  3.00Pm B Trust High (Ug) Vs GS Indangaburezi (Rw)    

DAY 3    SUNDAY               18TH AUGUST 2019           PRELIMINARIES               

  9.00am A Kwanthanze (Ke) Vs St. Alloys (Rw)    
  9.00am A Kinawa High (Ug) Vs Mkalapa (Tz)    
  3.00Pm B GS Indangaburezi (Rw) Vs Makongo (Tz)    
  3.00Pm B Soweto (Ke) Vs Trust High (Ug)    

DAY 4    MONDAY             19TH AUGUST 2019           PRELIMINARIES               

  9.00am B Trust High (Ug) Vs Cheptil  (Ke)    
  9.00am B Makongo (Tz) Vs Soweto (Ke)    
  3.00Pm A St. Alloys (Rw) Vs Kinawa High (Ug)    
  3.00Pm A Mkalapa (Tz) Vs Kwanthanze (Ke)    

DAY 5    TUESDAY             20TH AUGUST 2019           PRELIMINARIES 

  9.00am B Cheptil  (Ke) Vs GS Indangaburezi (Rw)    
  9.00am B Trust High (Ug) Vs Makongo (Tz)    

DAY 6    WEDNESDAY      21ST AUGUST 2019           PRELIMINARIES 

  9.00am A Kwanthanze (Ke) Vs Kinawa High (Ug)    
  9.00am A St. Alloys (Rw) Vs Mkalapa (Tz)    
  3.00Pm B Makongo (Tz) Vs Cheptil  (Ke)    
  3.00Pm B GS Indangaburezi (Rw) Vs Soweto (Ke)    

DAY 7    THURSDAY          22ND AUGUST 2019          SEMI-FINALS

  9.00am   Winner Pool A Vs Runners Up Pool B    
  9.00am   Winner Pool B Vs Runners Up Pool A    

DAY 8    FRIDAY                 24TH AUGUST 2019           3RD PLACE PLAY-OFF & FINALS

  9.00am   Loser Match 19 Vs Loser Match 20    
  3.00pm   Winner Match 19 Vs Winner Match 20    

FEDERATION OF EAST AFRICAN SECONDARY SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATIONS

18TH EDITION      ARUSHA, TANZANIA      17TH – 24TH AUGUST 2019

HANDBALL BOYS

Venue: TGT

POOL A   POOL B  
Adegi (Rw)   Kakungulu Memorial (Ug)
College Gisenyi (Rw)   Gombe SS (Ug)
St. Lucia (Ug)   ES Kigoma (Rw)
Mbooni (Ke)   St. Luke’s Kimilili (Ke)
Kilombero SS (Tz)   Vwawa (Tz)
    Mwanakwerekwe (Zan)

DAY 2    SATURDAY          17TH AUGUST 2019           PRELIMINARIES               

MATCH NO. TIME POOL TEAMS SCORES
  11.00am A Adegi (Rw) Vs College Gisenyi (Rw)    
  11.00am A Mbooni (Ke) Vs Kilombero SS (Tz)    
  3.00PM B Kakungulu Memorial (Ug) Vs Gombe SS (Ug)    
  3.00PM B ES Kigoma (Rw) Vs St. Luke’s Kimilili (Ke)    
  3.00PM B Vwawa (Tz) Vs Mwanakwerekwe (Zan)    

DAY 3    SUNDAY               18TH AUGUST 2019           PRELIMINARIES               

  11.00am B Mwanakwerekwe (Zan) Vs Kakungulu Memorial (Ug)    
  11.00am B St. Luke’s Kimilili (Ke) Vs Vwawa (Tz)    
  11.00am B Gombe SS (Ug) Vs ES Kigoma (Rw)    
  3.00PM A Kilombero SS (Tz) Vs Adegi (Rw)    
  3.00PM A College Gisenyi (Rw) Vs St. Lucia (Ug)    

DAY 4    MONDAY             19TH AUGUST 2019           PRELIMINARIES               

  11.00am A Adegi (Rw) Vs St. Lucia (Ug)    
  11.00am A Mbooni (Ke) Vs College Gisenyi (Rw)    
  3.00PM B Kakungulu Memorial (Ug) Vs ES Kigoma (Rw)    
  3.00PM B Vwawa (Tz) Vs Gombe SS (Ug)    
  3.00PM B Mwanakwerekwe (Zan) Vs St. Luke’s Kimilili (Ke)    

DAY 5    TUESDAY             20TH AUGUST 2019           PRELIMINARIES               

  11.00am B Gombe SS (Ug) Vs Mwanakwerekwe (Zan)    
  11.00am B St. Luke’s Kimilili (Ke) Vs Kakungulu Memorial (Ug)    
  11.00am B ES Kigoma (Rw) Vs Vwawa (Tz)    
  3.00PM A College Gisenyi (Rw) Vs Kilombero SS (Tz)    
  3.00PM A St. Lucia (Ug) Vs Mbooni (Ke)    

DAY 6    WEDNESDAY      21ST AUGUST 2019           PRELIMINARIES               

  11.00am A Adegi (Rw) Vs Mbooni (Ke)    
  11.00am A Kilombero SS (Tz) Vs St. Lucia (Ug)    
  3.00PM B Kakungulu Memorial (Ug) Vs Vwawa (Tz)    
  3.00PM B Mwanakwerekwe (Zan) Vs ES Kigoma (Rw)    
  3.00PM B St. Luke’s Kimilili (Ke) Vs Gombe SS (Ug)    

DAY 7    THURSDAY                          22ND AUGUST 2019          SEMI FINALS     

  9.00am   Winner Pool A Vs Runners Up Pool B    
  9.00am   Winner Pool B Vs Runners Up Pool A    

DAY 8    FRIDAY                 24TH AUGUST 2019           3RD PLACE PLAY OFFS & FINALS

  9.00am   Loser Match 28 Vs Loser Match 29    
  2.00pm   Winner Match 28 Vs Winner Match 29    

FEDERATION OF EAST AFRICAN SECONDARY SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATIONS

18TH EDITION      ARUSHA, TANZANIA      17TH – 24TH AUGUST 2019

HANDBALL GIRLS

Venue: TGT

POOL A POOL B
Kibuli SS (Ug) Kawanda SS (Ug)
Kizuka (Tz) Mbogo High (Ug)
ES Kiziguro (Rw) Kilole (Tz)
Kamusinga Girls (Ke) Kirandich (Ke)

DAY 2    SUNDAY               18TH AUGUST 2019           PRELIMINARIES               

MATCH NO. TIME POOL TEAMS SCORES
  9.00am A Kibuli SS (Ug) Vs Kizuka (Tz)    
  9.00am A ES Kiziguro (Rw) Vs Kamusinga Girls (Ke)    
  2.00pm B Mbogo High (Ug) Vs Kawanda SS (Ug)    
  2.00pm B Kilole (Tz) Vs Kirandich (Ke)    

DAY 3    MONDAY             19TH AUGUST 2019           PRELIMINARIES               

  9.00am B Kirandich (Ke) Vs Kawanda SS (Ug)    
  9.00am B Kilole (Tz) Vs Mbogo High (Ug)    
  2.00pm A Kamusinga Girls (Ke) Vs Kibuli SS (Ug)    
  2.00pm A Kizuka (Tz) Vs ES Kiziguro (Rw)    

DAY 5    TUESDAY             20TH AUGUST 2019           PRELIMINARIES

  9.00am A Kibuli SS (Ug) Vs ES Kiziguro (Rw)    
  9.00am A Kamusinga Girls (Ke) Vs Kizuka (Tz)    
  2.00pm B Kawanda SS (Ug) Vs Kilole (Tz)    
  2.00pm B Mbogo High (Ug) Vs Kirandich (Ke)    

DAY 7    THURSDAY                          23RD AUGUST 2019           SEMI-FINALS     

  9.00am   Winner Pool A Vs Runners-Up Pool B    
  9.00am   Winner Pool B Vs Runners-Up Pool A    

DAY 8    FRIDAY                 23RD AUGUST 2019           3RD PLACE PLAY-OFF & FINALS   

  9.00am   Loser Match 19 Vs Loser Match 20    
  3.00pm   Winner Match 19 Vs Winner Match 20    

FEDERATION OF EAST AFRICAN SECONDARY SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATIONS

18TH EDITION      ARUSHA, TANZANIA      12TH – 19TH AUGUST 2019

NETBALL GIRLS

Venue: ISM

POOL A   POOL B
St. Noa (Ug)   Makongo (Tz)
Buddo SS (Ug)   Misungwi (Tz)
Kaya Tiwi (Ke)   Ngando (Ug)
Kilindi (Tz)   St. Mary’s Kitende (Ug)
  Nyakach (Ke)

DAY 2    SATURDAY          17TH AUGUST 2019           PRELIMINARIES               

MATCH NO. TIME POOL TEAMS SCORES
  2.00pm B Makongo (Tz) Vs Misungwi (Tz)    
  3.00pm B Ngando (Ug) Vs St. Mary’s Kitende (Ug)    

DAY 3    SUNDAY               18TH AUGUST 2019           PRELIMINARIES               

  9.00am B St. Mary’s Kitende (Ug) Vs Nyakach (Ke)    
  10.00am B Misungwi (Tz) Vs Ngando (Ug)    

DAY 4    MONDAY             19TH AUGUST 2019           PRELIMINARIES               

  9.00am A St. Noa (Ug) Vs Buddo SS (Ug)    
  11.00am A Kaya Tiwi (Ke) Vs Kilindi (Tz)    
  2.00pm B Ngando (Ug) Vs Makongo (Tz)    
  3.00pm B Nyakach (Ke) Vs Misungwi (Tz)    

DAY 5    TUESDAY             20TH AUGUST 2019           PRELIMINARIES 

  9.00am B Makongo (Tz) Vs St. Mary’s Kitende (Ug)    
  11.00am B Ngando (Ug) Vs Nyakach (Ke)    
  2.00pm A St. Noa (Ug) Vs Kilindi (Tz)    
  3.00pm A Buddo SS (Ug) Vs Kaya Tiwi (Ke)    

DAY 6    WEDNESDAY      21ST AUGUST 2019           PRELIMINARIES 

  9.00am A Kilindi (Tz) Vs Buddo SS (Ug)    
  11.00am A Kaya Tiwi (Ke) Vs St. Noa (Ug)    
  2.00pm B Nyakach (Ke) Vs Makongo (Tz)    
  3.00Pm B St. Mary’s Kitende (Ug) Vs Misungwi (Tz)    

DAY 7    THURSDAY          22ND AUGUST 2019         SEMI-FINALS

  9.00am   Winner Pool A Vs Runners Up Pool B    
  11.00am   Winner Pool B Vs Runners Up Pool A    

DAY 8    FRIDAY                                 23RD AUGUST 2019           3RD PLACE PLAY-OFF & FINALS

  11.00am   Loser Match 21 Vs Loser Match 22    

DAY 9    SATURDAY                          24HT AUGUST 2019         3RD PLACE PLAY-OFF & FINALS

  9.30am   Winner Match 21 Vs Winner Match 22    

FEDERATION OF EAST AFRICAN SECONDARY SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATIONS

18TH EDITION      ARUSHA, TANZANIA      17TH – 24TH AUGUST 2019

RUGBY 15s BOYS (Round Robin)

Venue: ISM

Kakamega (Ke) Dagoretti (Ke) Kangaru (Ke)
Namilyango College (Ug) St. Mary’s Kisubi (Ug) Ntare School (Ug)
Okeeswa (Tz)    

DAY 1    SATURDAY          17TH AUGUST 2019           LEAGUE

MATCH NO. TIME TEAMS SCORES
  9.00am Kakamega (Ke) Vs Kangaru (Ke)    
  11.00am Dagoretti (Ke) Vs Ntare School (Ug)    
  2.00pm St. Mary’s Kisubi (Ug) Vs Namilyango College (Ug)    

DAY 2    SUNDAY               18H AUGUST 2019            LEAGUE

  9.00am Namilyango College (Ug) Vs Okeeswa (Tz)    
  11.00am Ntare School (Ug) Vs St. Mary’s Kisubi (Ug)    
  2.00pm Kangaru (Ke) Vs Dagoretti (Ke)    

DAY 3    MONDAY             19TH AUGUST 2019           LEAGUE

  9.00am Dagoretti (Ke) Vs Kakamega (Ke)    
  11.00am St. Mary’s Kisubi (Ug) Vs Kangaru (Ke)    
  2.00Pm Okeeswa (Tz) Vs Ntare School (Ug)    

DAY 4    TUESDAY             20TH AUGUST 2019           LEAGUE

  9.00am Kakamega (Ke) Vs Namilyango College (Ug)    
  11.00am Kangaru (Ke) Vs Okeeswa (Tz)    
  2.00pm Dagoretti (Ke) Vs St. Mary’s Kisubi (Ug)    

DAY 5    WEDNESDAY      21ST AUGUST 2019           LEAGUE

  9.00am Namilyango College (Ug) Vs Ntare School (Ug)    
  11.00am Okeeswa (Tz) Vs Dagoretti (Ke)    
  2.00pm St. Mary’s Kisubi (Ug) Vs Kakamega (Ke)    

DAY 6    THURSDAY          22ND AUGUST 2019          LEAGUE

  9.00am St. Mary’s Kisubi (Ug) Vs Okeeswa (Tz)    
  11.00am Kakamega (Ke) Vs Ntare School (Ug)    
  2.00pm Kangaru (Ke) Vs Namilyango College (Ug)    

DAY 7    FRIDAY                                 24TH AUGUST 2019           LEAGUE

  8.00am Ntare School (Ug) Vs Kangaru (Ke)    
  10.00pm Okeeswa (Tz) Vs Kakamega (Ke)    
  12.00pm Namilyango College (Ug) Vs Dagoretti (Ke)    

FEDERATION OF EAST AFRICAN SECONDARY SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATIONS

18TH EDITION      ARUSHA, TANZANIA      17TH – 24TH AUGUST 2019

RUGBY 7s BOYS (Round Robin)

Venue: ISM                                        Fixtures to be done at the venue

Upper Hill (Ke) Laiser Hill  (Ke) St. Peter’s Mumias (Ke)
Kiira College (Ug) Jinja SS (Ug) Hana International (Ug)
Okeeswa (Tz)

FEDERATION OF EAST AFRICAN SECONDARY SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATIONS

18TH EDITION      ARUSHA, TANZANIA      17TH – 24TH AUGUST 2019

HOCKEY BOYS

Venue:  St. Constantine                                               

POOL A   POOL B
St. Antony’s (Ke)   St. Mary’s, Kisubi (Ug)
Namilyango College (Ug)   FS Kamusinga (Ke)
Ntare School (Ug)   Juhudi (Tz)
Meru School (Ke)   Kawempe Muslim (Ug)
 

 DAY 2   SUNDAY               18TH AUGUST 2019           PRELIMINARIES

MATCH NO. TIME POOL TEAMS SCORES
  11.00am A Ntare School (Ug) Vs Namilyango College (Ug)    
  11.00am A St. Antony’s (Ke) Vs Meru School (Ke)    
  4.00pm B St. Mary’s, Kisubi (Ug) Vs Kawempe Muslim (Ug)    
  4.00pm B FS Kamusinga (Ke) Vs Juhudi (Tz)    

DAY 3    MONDAY             19TH AUGUST 2019           PRELIMINARIES

  11.00am B FS Kamusinga (Ke) Vs St. Mary’s, Kisubi (Ug)    
  11.00am B Kawempe Muslim (Ug) Vs Juhudi (Tz)    
  4.00pm A Meru School (Ke) Vs Ntare School (Ug)    
  4.00pm A Namilyango College (Ug) Vs St. Antony’s (Ke)    

DAY 4    TUESDAY             20TH AUGUST 2019           PRELIMINARIES

  11.00am A Ntare School (Ug) Vs St. Antony’s (Ke)    
  11.00am A Meru School (Ke) Vs Namilyango College (Ug)    
  4.00pm B St. Mary’s, Kisubi (Ug) Vs Juhudi (Tz)    
  4.00pm B FS Kamusinga (Ke) Vs Kawempe Muslim (Ug)    

DAY 5    WEDNESDAY      21ST AUGUST 2019           SEMIS-FINALS

  11.00am Winner Pool A Vs Runners-Up Pool B    
  11.00am Winner Pool B Vs Runners-Up Pool A    

DAY 6    THURSDAY          23RD AUGUST 2019           3RD PLACE PLAY’OFFS

  10.30am Loser Match 13 Vs Loser Match 14    

DAY 7    FRIDAY                 2              3RD AUGUST 2019             FINALS

  3.30pm Winner Match 13 Vs Winner Match 14    

FEDERATION OF EAST AFRICAN SECONDARY SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATIONS

18TH EDITION      ARUSHA, TANZANIA      17TH – 24TH AUGUST 2019

HOCKEY GIRLS

Venue: St. Constantine

POOL A POOL B
St. Cecilia, Misikhu (Ke) Juhudi (Tz)
Bweranyange (Ug) Kakungulu Memorial (Ug)
Old Kampala (Ug) St. John’s, Kaloleni (Ke)
Nyamira Girls (Ke) St. Mary’s, Namagunga (Ug)
Lindi (Tz)    

DAY 2    SATURDAY          17TH AUGUST 2019           PRELIMINARIES               

MATCH NO. TIME POOL TEAMS SCORES
  11.00am A Old Kampala (Ug) Vs Bweranyange (Ug)    
  11.00am A St. Cecilia, Misikhu (Ke) Vs Nyamira Girls (Ke)    

DAY 2    SUNDAY               18TH AUGUST 2019           PRELIMINARIES               

  9.00am B Namagunga (Ug) Vs Kakungulu Memorial. (Ug)    
  9.00am B St. John’s, Kaloleni (Ke) Vs Juhudi (Tz)    
  2.00pm A Nyamira Girls (Ke) Vs Lindi (Tz)    
  2.00pm A Bweranyange (Ug) Vs St. Cecilia, Misikhu (Ke)    

DAY 3    MONDAY             19TH AUGUST 2019           PRELIMINARIES               

  2.00pm A St. Cecilia, Misikhu (Ke) Vs Old Kampala (Ug)    
  2.00pm A Lindi (Tz) Vs Bweranyange (Ug)    

DAY 4    TUESDAY             20TH AUGUST 2019           PRELIMINARIES               

  9.00am A Old Kampala (Ug) Vs Nyamira Girls (Ke)    
  9.00am A Lindi (Tz) Vs Bweranyange (Ug)    
  2.00pm B Juhudi (Tz) Vs Namagunga (Ug)    
  2.00pm B Kakungulu Memorial (Ug) Vs St. John’s, Kaloleni (Ke)    

DAY 5    WEDNESDAY      21ST AUGUST 2019           PRELIMINARIES

  9.00am B Namagunga (Ug) Vs St. John’s, Kaloleni (Ke)    
  9.00am B Juhudi (Tz) Vs Kakungulu Memorial (Ug)    
  2.00pm A Lindi (Tz) Vs Old Kampala (Ug)    
  2.00pm A Nyamira Girls (Ke) Vs Bweranyange (Ug)    

DAY 6    THURSDAY          22ND AUGUST 2019          SEMI-FINALS

  9.00am   Winner Pool A Vs Runners-Up Pool B    
  9.00am   Winner Pool B Vs Runners-Up Pool A    

DAY 7    FRIDAY                                 23RD AUGUST 2019           3RD PLACE PLAY-OFF & FINALS   

  9.00am   Loser Match 17 Vs Loser Match 18    
  2.00pm   Winner Match 17 Vs Winner Match 18    

FEDERATION OF EAST AFRICAN SECONDARY SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATIONS

18TH EDITION      ARUSHA, TANZANIA 12TH – 19TH AUGUST 2019

BADMINTON

Venue: St. Constantine

Dates    –              19th to 22nd August                           Fixtures to be done at the venue

BOYS GIRLS
Almadratus (Tz) Almadratus (Tz)
Kenya 1 Kenya 1
Kenya 2 Kenya 2
Kibuli SS (Ug) Mbogo High (Ug)
Kakungulu Memorial (Ug) Hana International (Ug)
Kinaawa High, Kawempe (Ug) Kibuli SS (Ug)

FEDERATION OF EAST AFRICAN SECONDARY SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATIONS

18TH EDITION      ARUSHA, TANZANIA 17TH – 24TH AUGUST 2019

TABLE TENNIS

Venue: St. Constantine

Dates    – 19th to 23rd August                                         Fixtures to be done at the venue

BOYS                                                                                                     GIRLS

  1. Morogoro (Tz)                                                                           Goba Mpakani (Tz)
  2. Bagamoyo (Tz)                                                                          Babati Day (Tz)
  3. GS Rilima (Rw)                                                                           LDK (Rw)
  4. TTC de La Salle (Rw)                                                                                Kenya
  5. Kenya 1                                                                                        Mbogo Mixed (Ug)
  6. Kenya 2                                                                                        St. Michael International (Ug)
  7. Mbogo College (Ug)                                                                               Mbogo College (Ug)                                                      
  8. Sseta High Green (Ug)
  9. St. Michael International (Ug)

FEDERATION OF EAST AFRICAN SECONDARY SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATIONS

18TH EDITION      ARUSHA, TANZANIA      17TH – 24TH AUGUST 2019

LAWN TENNIS                  

Venue  :               TGT

Dates    :               17th to 22nd August                                           Fixtures to be done at the venue

BOYS ISM SS (Tz) IPRC Kigali (Rw) Musanze Polytechnic (Rw) Kenya 1 Kenya 2 Kibuli SS (Ug) Kololo SS (Ug)   GIRLS ISM SS (Tz) IPRC Kigali (Rw) Kibuli SS (Ug) Mount St. Mary, Namagunga (Ug) Mary Hill (Ug) Kenya 1 Kenya 2

FEDERATION OF EAST AFRICAN SECONDARY SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATIONS

18TH EDITION      ARUSHA, TANZANIA      17TH – 24TH AUGUST 2019

ATHLETICS

Venue  :               Sheikh Abeid Stadium  

Dates    :               22nd and 23rd August                                       Fixtures to be done at the venue

BOYS GIRLS
Kenya Kenya
Uganda Uganda
TANZANIA TANZANIA
Rwanda Rwanda

Zanzibar                                               Zanzibar              

FEDERATION OF EAST AFRICAN SECONDARY SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATIONS

18TH EDITION      ARUSHA, TANZANIA      17TH – 24TH AUGUST 2019

SWIMMING      

Venues:               ISM                                       

Dates    :               17th & 18th August                                            Fixtures to be done at the venue

BOYS GIRLS
Kenya Kenya
Uganda Uganda
TANZANIA TANZANIA
Rwanda Rwanda
Burundi Burundi

FEDERATION OF EAST AFRICAN SECONDARY SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATIONS

18TH EDITION      ARUSHA, TANZANIA      17TH – 24TH AUGUST 2019

PRIMARY SOCCER BOYS (Round Robin)

Venue:                                 St. Constantine                                                 Fixtures to be done at the venue

Kenya Masumbwe (Tz) Mbagala Kuu (Tz) Mahina (Tz)
Oasis Annex Arua (Ug) Ray of Grace Buikwe (Ug) Standard Junior (Ug)  
       

PRIMARY SOCCER GIRLS (Round Robin)

Venue  :               St. Constantine                                                 Fixtures to be done at the venue

Kenya Kahororo (Tz) Mangucha (Tz) Rafiki Foundation (Tz)
       

PRIMARY NETBALL GIRLS (Round Robin)

Venue  :               ISM                                                        Fixtures to be done at the venue

Archbishop Nakirebe (Ug) Heritage (Ug) Azimio (Tz) Chemichemi (Tz)
 

PRIMARY VOLLEYBALL BOYS (Round Robin)

Venue  :               St. Constantine                                                 Fixtures to be done at the venue

GS Kigeme B (Rw) CS Nyamagumba (Rw)
Adesso (Ug)

PRIMARY VOLLEYBALL GIRLS (Round Robin)

Venue  :               St. Constantine                                                 Fixtures to be done at the venue

Kenya  

GOAL BALL         

BOYS                                     GIRLS

Kenya                                   Kenya

Tanzania                              Tanzania