FEASSSA GAMES
FEASSSA GAMES

Here are the fixtures today; Sunday 18th August, 2019, for the ongoing East Africa School games in Arusha, Tanzania:

⚽Soccer Girls

1). Alliance High(Tz) vs Itigo(Ke); TGT @9.00am
2). Remera Rukoma(Rw) vs Kibasila(Tz); ISM @9.00am
3). St. Noa(Ug) vs Kiheza(Ug); TGT @4.00pm
4). Archbishop Njenga(Ke) vs Mukono High(Ug); ISM @4.00pm

⚽Soccer Boys

1).Ruwuiko(Tz) vs Dagoretti High(Ke); TGT @11.00am
2). St. Mary’s Kitende(Ug) vs Blantyre SS(Mal); ISM @11.00am
3). JKU (Zn) vs Buddo SS(Ug); TGT @2.00pm
4). STAHIZA (Ug) vs Lindi SS(Tz); ISM @2.00pm

⚽Soccer Boys- Primary Schools

Venue: Constantine
1).Mbagala(Tz) vs Ray of Grace(Ug) @9.00am
2).Mhiana (Tz) vs Coast (Ke) @11.00am
3). Masumbe(Tz) vs Oasis(Ug) @4.00pm

🏀Basketball Boys

Venues: Constantine & ISM
1). LDK (Rw) vs Juhudi(Tz) @9.00am
2). Don Bosco(Tz) vs Laiser Hill (Ke) @11.00am
3). Galanos(Tz) vs Dagoretti (Ke) @11.00am
4). Seroma CH(Ug) vs Lord Baden Powell(Tz) @11.00am
5). College Marie Reine(Rw) vs Buddo SS(Ug) @3.00pm

🏀Basketball Girls

1). LDK(Rw) vs Juhudi(Tz) @9.00am
2). Machame(Tz) vs St. Noa(Ug) @9.00am
3). Kaya Tiwi(Ke) vs St. Mary’s Kitende(Ug) @3.00pm
4). Okeeswa(Tz) vs Ste Bernadette (Rw) @3.00pm
5). Nabisunsa (Ug) vs Joseph & Mary(Tz) @3.00pm

🏐Volleyball Boys

Venue: TGT
1). Twangoma(Tz) vs STAHIZA(Ug) @11.00am
2). Don Bosco Gatenga (Rw) vs Lelmokwo(Ke) @11.00am
3). Milambo(Tz) vs Mogonga(Ke) @3.00pm
4). Mbogo Mixed(Ug) vs IPRC Karongi(Rw) @3.00pm

🏐Volleyball Girls

Venue: TGT
1). Kwanthanze(Ke) vs St. Alloys(Rw) @9.00am
2). Kinawa High(Ug) vs Mkalapa(Tz) @9.00am
3). GS Indangaburezi(Rw) vs Makongo (Tz) @3.00pm
4). Soweto(Ke) vs Trust High(Ug) @3.00pm

🤾‍♂Handball Boys

Venue: TGT
1). Mwanakwerekwe(Zan) vs Kakungulu Memorial (Ug) @11.00am
2). St. Luke’s Kimilili(Ke) vs Vwawa(Tz) @11.00am
3). Gombe SS(Ug) vs ES Kigoma(Rw) @11.00am
4). Kilombero SS(Tz) vs Adegi(Rw) @3.00pm
5). College Gisenyi(Rw) vs St. Lucia(Ug) @3.00pm

🤾‍♀Handball Girls

Venue: TGT
1). Kibuli SS(Ug) vs Kizuka(Tz) @9.00am
2). ES Kiziguro(Rw) vs Kamusinga Girls(Ke) @9.00am
3). Mbogo High(Ug) vs Kawanda SS(Ug) @2.00pm
4). Kilole(Tz) vs Kirandich(Ke) @2.00pm

⚾Netball Girls

Venue: Constantine
1). St. Mary’s Kitende (Ug) vs Nyakach(Ke) @9.00am
2). Misungwi(Tz) vs Ngando(Ug) @11.00am
3). Katoto SS(Mal) vs St. Noa(Ug) @2.00pm
4). Buddo SS(Ug) vs Kaya Tiwi (Ke) @3.00pm

🏑Hockey Boys

Venue: Constantine
1). St. Antony’s (Ke) vs Meru School(Ke) @11.00am
2). Namilyango College(Ug) vs Ntare School(Ug) @11.00am
3). St. Mary’s Kisubi(Ug) vs Kawempe Muslim(Ug) @4.00pm
4). FS Kamusinga(Ke) vs Juhudi(Tz) @4.00am

🏑Hockey Girls

Venue: Constantine
1). Namagunga(Ug) vs Kakungulu Memorial(Ug) @9.00am
2). St. John’s Kaloleni(Ke) vs Juhudi (Tz) @9.00am
3). Nyamira Girls (Ke) vs Lindi (Tz) @2.00pm
4). Bweranyange(Ug) vs St. Cecilia Misikhu (Ke)

🏈Rugby 15’s

Venue: TGT
1). Namilyango College (Ug) vs Okeeswa(Tz) @9.00am
2). Ntare School(Ug) vs St. Mary’s Kisubi (Ug) @10.30am
3). Kangaru(Ke) vs Dagoretti (Ke) @12.00pm

Enter Your Mail Address

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here