FEASSSA GAMES
FEASSSA GAMES

Here are today’s results at the ongoing East Africa School games in Arusha, Tanzania;

Day 8: Friday 23rd August, 2019

RESULTS & RANKINGS

⚽Soccer Girls semis results

✅Mukono(ug) 0 (9) vs 0 (8) Itigo(ke)
✅Kawempe(ug) 2 (4) vs 2 (3) Nyakach(ke)


⚽Soccer Boys Semis results

✅Buddo(ug) 1 vs 0 Dagoreti (ke)
✅Jinja (ug) 0 vs 2 Kitende (ug)


🏀Basketball Playoffs

✅Girls: Buruburu(ke) 43 vs 44 Kaya Tiwi(ke)
✅Boys: Laiser Hill (ke) 69 vs 82 LDK (Rw)


⚾Netball Girls Results

✅Playoff: Ngando 41 (ug) vs 44 St Noa (ug)
✅Final: Kitende (ug) 48 vs 41’Buddo SS (ug)

Netball Ranking

  1. Kitende (ug(
  2. Buddo SS (ug)
    3.St. Noa (ug)
    4.Ngando (ug)
    5 Makongo (Tz)
    6 Kaya Tiwi (ke)
    7 Nyakach (ke)
    8 Katoto SS (Mal)
    9 Kilindi (Tz)
  3. Misungwi (Tz)

MVP Netball 2019: Mary Naya of Kaya Tiwi Sec, Kenya


🏐Volleyball Third Place Playoffs

✅Girls: Soweto(ke) 3 vs 1 St. Alloys (Rw)
✅Boys: Don Bosco Gatenga(Rw) 3 vs 2 Mogonga (ke)

🏐Volleyball Finals

✅Girls: Kwanthanze(ke) 3 vs 0 Cheptil (ke)
✅IPRC Karongi(Rw) 2 vs 3 STAHIZA (ug)

MVPs
✅ Girls: Mirriam Chelimo from Kwanthanze secondary school (ke)
✅Boys: Titus Kimeli from Standard High school (ug)

Boys Teams Ranking
1). STAHIZA (ug)
2). IPRC Karongi (Rw)
3). Don Bosco Gatenga (Rw)
4). Mogonga (ke)
5). PS Karubanda (Rw)
6). Lelmokwo (ke)
7). Dynamic (ug)
8). Twangoma (Tz)
9). Mbogo Mixed (ug)
10). Milambo (Tz)

Girls Teams Ranking
1). Kwanthanze (ke)
2). Cheptil (ke)
3). Soweto (ke)
4). St. Alloys (Rw)
5). GS Indangaburezi (Rw)
6). Kinawa High (ug)
7). Makongo (Tz)
8). Trust High (ug)
9). Mkalapa (Tz)


🤾‍🤾‍♀Handball Third Place Playoff

✅Boys: Es Kigoma (Rw) 36 vs 23 College Gisenyi (Rw)
✅Girls: Mbogo High(Ug) 21 vs 24 Kizinguro (Rw)

🤾‍🤾‍♀Handball Finals

✅Girls: Kamusinga(ke) 24 vs 23 Kiradich (ke)
✅Boys: Adegi (Rw) 23 vs 17 Kimilili (ke)

Handball Boys Ranking

  1. Adegi (Rw) 🏆
  2. Kimilili (ke)
  3. Es Kigoma (Rw)
  4. College Gisenyi(Rw)
  5. Kakungulu Memorial (ug)
  6. Gombe SS (ug)
  7. Mbooni (ke)
  8. St. Lucia (ug)
  9. Vwawa (Tz)
  10. Kilombero SS (Tz)
  11. Mwanakwerekwe (Zn)

Handball Girls Ranking

  1. Kamusinga (ke) 🏆
  2. Kirandich (ke)
  3. Es Kiziguro (Rw)
  4. Mbogo High (ug)
  5. Kawanda SS (ug)
  6. Kibuli SS (ug)
  7. Kizuka (Tz)
  8. Kilole (Tz)

Most Valuable Players (MVP)
✅Girls: Chemutai Daisy from St. Joseph Kiradich (ke)
✅Boys: Sengonga Credo Bruno from College Gisenyi (Rw).

Top Scorers

Girls
Name: Valerine Chepkiri
Sch: Kirandich
Goals: 38

Boys
Name: Wafula Joseph
Sch: Kimilili
Goals: 55


Collated Rugby Results.

Collated results
kangaru (ke) 11 vs 10 Ntare (Ug)
Kakamega (ke) 56 vsc15 Okeeswa (Tz)
Namilyango (Ug) 15 vsc26 Dagoreti (ke)

🏈Rugby 7’s Ranking

  1. UPPER HILL (ke)
  2. LAISER HILL (ke)
  3. JINJA SS (ug)
  4. ST PETERS MUMIAS (ke)
  5. HANNA INTERNATIONAL (ug)
  6. KIIRA COLLEGE(ug)
  7. OKEESWA (Tz)

🏉Rugby 15’s Ranking

  1. KAKAMEGA (ke)
  2. DAGORETI (ke)
  3. NAMILYANGO COLLEGE (ug)
  4. KANGARU (ke)
  5. ST MARY’S KISUBI (ug)
  6. NTARE SCHOOL (ug)
  7. OKEESWA (Tz)

©FEASSSA2019

Enter Your Mail Address

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here