• Tue. Jul 9th, 2024

    2018 KCSE SCHOOLS RANKING- MAKUENI COUNTY

    The KNEC portal used for registering candidates for exams and uploading project marks,

    Schools Ranking for Makueni county

    1 PRECIOUS BLOOD-KILUNGU
    2 MAKUENI BOYS SEC
    3 KAUMONI BOYS SEC
    4 KISAU GIRLS
    5 ST. JOSEPHS’ GIRLS
    6 MBOONI GIRLS
    7 KYANG’ONDU SEC
    8 ST PAUL’S KYAMUTHEI
    9 MBOONI BOYS
    10 UKIA GIRLS SEC
    11 Holy Ghost Boys
    12 MAKUENI GIRLS SEC
    13 Mukaa Girls
    14 AIC MWAANI – ILIMA
    15 OLA TAWA GIRLS
    16 Mukaa Boys
    17 KITONDO BOYS
    18 TOC Girls
    19 C. Kiamba Girls
    20 CLAY INTERNATIONAL
    21 NGOTO
    22 MUMBE BOYS
    23 MULALA
    24 MWAANI BOYS SEC
    25 KALULINI BOY’S
    26 NDOLO
    27 MWAANI GIRLS SEC
    28 Nduluni
    29 ISOVYA
    30 BARAZANI
    31 CALCUTTA GIRLS
    32 MAKINDU BOYS
    33 KALAWA SEC
    34 ST. LAWRENCE GIRL’S
    35 ST LUCIA-KAUTI
    36 UTITHI
    37 DARKO GIRLS
    38 KITHUMBA
    39 GOOD SHEPHERD
    40 Matiliku
    41 KITETA GIRLS
    42 Kiongwani Girls
    43 MATIKU
    44 KATHONZWENI BOY’S HIGH
    45 KILUNGU DAY HIGH
    46 ST.MARY’S KINYAMBU
    47 MUTAITI
    48 Kasikeu B.
    49 IMALE SCHOOL
    50 MANOONI
    51 MUTHINGIINI
    52 ITETANI BOYS
    53 KIKIMA SEC.
    54 Kasikeu Girls
    55 KISAYANI
    56 Lumu
    57 Kitaingo
    58 KIANGINI GIRLS’ HIGH
    59 KYANGINYWA
    60 ITETANI GIRLS
    61 ITITU SEC
    62 THOMEANDU
    63 ACK Kima
    64 KYUASINI SEC.
    65 Kiongwani Boys
    66 ST.ANNES
    67 KITANDI HAR SEC
    68 IKUNGU
    69 KAUNGUNI
    70 MUNGYANI
    71 MAVINDINI
    72 MAUMBA
    73 KATHONZWENI GIRLS’
    74 KALULU
    75 KAVINGONI
    76 KAMBI MAWE SEC
    77 UTINI GIRLS
    78 MUAMBWANI
    79 UTANGWA GIRLS
    80 INYOKONI
    81 MUKAMENI
    82 TUTUTHA
    83 MOI GIRLS
    84 DARAJANI
    85 ST PETER CLAVER – KITHUKI
    86 KIATINENI SEC.
    87 JOANACHASE
    88 KIVUTHINI
    89 NGAI SEC
    90 KASUE GIRLS
    91 MWEINI
    92 KALUMBI
    93 KATHAMBONI
    94 KITISE
    95 NGUNINI SEC
    96 SHINE STAR KAI
    97 MBOONI AIC GIRLS
    98 MATUNGWA SEC.
    99 NGUNGI SEC
    100 MUKIMWANI SEC
    101 MASAKU NDOGO
    102 GIGIRI GIRLS
    103 CANAAN
    104 ULILINZI
    105 Maiani SA
    106 KIKIINI SEC.
    107 MULOONI SEC.
    108 USALAMA
    109 NZIU BOYS SEC
    110 ACK ST. JOSEPH MAAU-ELI
    111 NDULUKU BOYS
    112 MAVINDINI
    113 IUANI SEC ABC
    114 NDATANI
    115 KALAWA GIRLS
    116 KASUNGUNI SEC
    117 LUNG’U SEC
    118 KATIKOMU
    119 AIC NUNGUNI
    120 UTANGWA MIXED
    121 ST. JOSEPH’S IKAASU
    122 NGUUMO BOYS
    123 MISUUNI
    124 VULUENI
    125 Masokani
    126 KYEMUNDU
    127 Kiu
    128 MUIU SEC
    129 MALAA SEC
    130 KITHINGIISYO
    131 Kwothithu
    132 ABC Maiani Boys
    133 MBUVO SEC
    134 MATHEMBA
    135 YIKITAA
    136 ST. JOHN’S MALIVANI
    137 KIKUMINI
    138 KIMUUMO SEC
    139 NGOSINI SEC
    140 MATUTU
    141 MUKUYUNI SEC SCH.
    142 KILILI
    143 ST. JUDE GIRLS
    144 NGULUNI DAY SEC
    145 KALAMBA
    146 MUKUKU SEC
    147 NDUUNDUNE
    148 VOLOLO
    149 KITETA BOYS
    150 MBUTHANI
    151 KYUMU SEC
    152 KITHUNGO SEC.
    153 KITHANGATHINI
    154 ACK UKIA
    155 KANZOKEANI
    156 NDOVEA
    157 AIC MUTULANI SEC
    158 Mbiini Boys
    159 KYAKATONI
    160 Sultan Hamud
    161 MOLEMUNI
    162 KITUNDU SEC.
    163 ITAAVA
    164 KIVANI SEC SCHOOL
    165 KATANGINI
    166 Uthini Girls
    167 Bishop Ngala
    168 MBELETU
    169 KAKO SEC
    170 MAVINDU SEC
    171 KYUU SEC
    172 ST ANTONY GIRLS
    173 MIKUYUNI
    174 NTHIA
    175 KATHULUMBI SEC
    176 Musaani
    177 ABC Enguli
    178 YEMULWA
    179 IIANI
    180 KATHYAKA
    181 MAKUTANO
    182 SERENA MATOONI
    183 TAWA MIXED SEC
    184 ABC Kayata G.-
    185 KATITHI
    186 CHEMCHEMI SEC
    187 ST. STEPHEN KANYONGA
    188 Kitonguni
    189 ST.MARTINS KYUMANI
    190 KAWALA
    191 MASUMBA
    192 ST. PAULS KYANGA
    193 THITHI
    194 KALAANI
    195 YIMWAA
    196 MIAU SEC
    197 ENGAVU
    198 NDAUNI
    199 MUNYUNI SEC
    200 Muangini
    201 KILIKU
    202 HSM TULIMANI
    203 KILYUNGI SEC.
    204 KYASE
    205 SILANGA
    206 ST.MARY’S KOLA
    207 KYAMUOSO
    208 KATULYE
    209 KWANGITI
    210 MUTHUNGUE
    211 KYANGULI
    212 ST. JOSEPH KITUMBAI
    213 KIAONI
    214 EMALI TOWNSHIP
    215 SUMBI
    216 MUTULANI SEC
    217 MATHA
    218 KISYULYA
    219 KITHYULULU
    220 NGUU
    221 KAVATANZOU
    222 NGUUMO GIRLS
    223 ST. AUGUSTINE ITUMBULE
    224 ST.MARY’S KOMBOYOO
    225 KAVUMBU SEC
    226 KATHEKANI
    227 MATULANI
    228 MUTANDA
    229 KITONYONI SEC
    230 WAMBITI SEC
    231 KIKUSWI SEC
    232 Mumela
    233 PETER KIILU SEC
    234 MUAMBANI SEC
    235 KITOO SEC.
    236 SYUMILE
    237 Kamuthini
    238 ST ANTHONY ITIANI
    239 YUMBUNI
    240 MBIMBINI SEC
    241 ITHUMULA
    242 Kilome SA
    243 KATULANI
    244 ST. BARNABAS THWAKE
    245 IKALYONI
    246 KITENGEI
    “247 Mt. Carmel Girls
    248 USALALA SEC
    249 NDAUNI SEC
    250 MAIKUU
    251 ST.PETERS THANGE
    252 MUTHWANI SEC
    253 NGOMANO
    254 MUSALALA
    255 ACK. KATHEMBONI
    256 SENDA SEC
    257 KITHASYU
    258 UTUNENI SEC
    259 KATHAMBA SEC
    260 IIANI
    261 KYUMBUNI
    262 KOMBOYOO MIXED
    263 Kiima Kiu
    264 NDUMBI SEC
    265 KIUUKU MIXED
    266 CHYULU
    267 KAMBOO
    268 NGAKAA
    269 EAGLERISE GIRLS
    270 ACK KITEEI
    271 Uvunye
    272 MUTITU SDA
    273 KITOTO SEC
    274 MUKAATINI SEC.
    275 MATHEANI
    276 SNR CHIEF MUNGUTI
    277 GIGIRI LIONS BOYS
    278 KISINGO
    279 AIC MUTHYOI
    280 MUUSINI
    281 MITUVU SEC
    282 ST THERESA
    283 ITITI
    284 UVAANI SEC
    285 Kitheini
    286 TUTINI
    287 KAMBI MAWE BOYS
    288 MWITASYANO
    289 UTINI
    290 St.Regina Kiou
    291 KYANGUMA SEC.
    292 MANDOI SEC
    293 MASONGALENI
    294 MUANGENI
    295 ST. FRANCIS KIUUKUNI
    296 KALUNGU
    297 MII
    298 Ulu
    299 IVINGONI
    300 ST. P. KYAMATHEKA
    301 MAKUSU
    302 SERENA WEE
    303 NZEVENI SEC
    304 Malili Depores
    305 YINTHUNGU
    306 WANZAUNI SEC,
    307 MUKAMENI BOYS
    308 ST.PETER ATHIANI SEC.
    309 GOSHEN
    310 NZOILA
    311 NDOO SEC.
    312 KAKETI SEC
    313 NTHONGONI
    314 MUMANI SEC.
    315 MBUKONI SEC
    316 NTHUKULA SEC
    317 SALAMA
    318 NDUNGUNI
    319 NDUUMONI
    320 NGAA SEC
    321 Muani
    322 UTUMONI SEC.
    323 Kandolo
    324 NZAUI PRIVATE
    325 KALIMANI
    326 TSAVO WEST
    327 KEE S.A SEC. SCHOOL
    328 KUSYONGALI SEC.
    329 Tumaini
    330 UKALA SE.
    331 Kwakiketi
    332 MASALANI
    333 MIANGENI SEC
    334 KYAANI
    335 NGONI SEC
    336 KANTHUNI
    337 KAASYA
    338 KWAKUKUI
    339 IVIANI SEC
    340 KAVUTHU
    341 KWA KAVISI
    342 KIUANI
    343 NGANWA SEC
    344 Mulumini
    345 CHYENI
    346 NTHANGU SEC
    347 SONG’ENI SEC
    348 MIANGENI
    349 MBOONI PRIVATE
    350 ACK ILATU
    351 MAKULI ACK SEC.
    352 KANTHIITU
    353 ITULU SEC
    354 ST.JOSEPH KYANDOTE
    355 UTAATI ACK
    356 KINYEE SEC.
    357 MUTEMBUKU SEC
    358 MUNATHI
    359 KAMULALANI
    360 ABC Ngaamba
    361 MBA SEC
    362 WATUKA SEC
    363 KYUSYANI
    364 NYAYO
    365 KWAITHI SEC
    366 AIC KINYUANI SEC
    367 KOLA SEC
    368 MWEA SEC.
    369 NGWATA
    370 AIC NDITHINI SEC
    371 THAVU
    372 NGAIKINI
    373 SYILUNI SEC.
    374 SYATHANI SEC.
    375 ACK Marwa
    376 YANGUA SEC
    377 NDWAANI
    378 ITITU SEC.
    379 KYOME SEC
    380 SIA SEC
    381 ST. SIMON MBUI NZAU
    382 KAKILI
    383 ST. JOHNS KISEKINI
    384 ST. PETERS KYAU SEC
    385 Mukaa Private
    386 KAMBU PREMIER
    387 AIC IUANI
    388 KYAMITHENGE SEC.
    389 UVUU SEC.
    390 ST.M. WAUTU