The KNEC portal used for registering candidates for exams and uploading project marks,
The KNEC portal used for registering candidates for exams and uploading project marks,

Moi Tea High School recorded an impressive performance at this year’s Kenya Certificate of Secondary Education, KCSE, examinations. Moi tea led the Kericho County schools with a mean score of 9.63 (B+). Here is the list of top performers from Kericho county:

  1. Moi Tea 9.63
  2. Litein High 8.34
  3. Kipsigis Girls’ 8.00
  4. Tengecha Girls’ 7.65
  5. Tengecha Boys’ 7.62
  6. A.I.C Litein 7.408
  7. Sacred H. Roret 7.3
  8. Kericho High 7.2
  9. Kabianga 6.91
  10. Londiani Girls’ 6.5
  11. Londiani Boys’ 6.3
  12. Kipkelion Girls 6.26
  13. Chumo 6.23
  14. Sacred Hill 6.156
  15. Chepwagan 6.13
  16. Cheborge Girls’ 6.1
  17. Sosiot Girls’ 6.0
  18. Kericho Tea 5.78
  19. St. Francis 5.64
  20. Cheborge Boys 5.55
  21. Nyairobi 5.5
  22. Soliat Boys’ 5.3
  23. Sosit Girls’ 5.19
  24. Chelilis Girls’ 5.17
  25. Kapkisiara Girls’ 5.06
  26. Korongoi Girls’ 5.06
  27. Lesirwo 5.03
  28. Chepkutung’ 4.96
  29. Kiptewit Girls’ 4.95
  30. Tulwet Boys’ 4.87
  31. Roret Boys’ 4.86
  32. Moi Kipsitet Girls’ 4.85
  33. Singoronik 4.8
  34. Emmanuel Boito 4.77
  35. St. Thomas Mindil 4.76
  36. Poiywek 4.74
  37. Kapkatet 4.70
  38. Itoiik 4.7
  39. Chebigen 4.66
  40. Kaborok Girls’ 4.61
  41. Kapmaso 4.59
  42. Kipsamoi 4.5
  43. Kaminjeiwet 4.5
  44. Kapsogut Boys’ 4.5
  45. Chepkechei Boys’ 4.47
  46. Matobo 4.44
  47. Kericho Day 4.44
  48. Cheptuiyet Girls’ 4.44
  49. Kabianga Girls’ 4.4
  50. Chepkoton Girls’ 4.4
  51. Kedowa Girls’ 4.43
  52. Kebeneti 4.43
  53. Toror Girls’ 4.39
  54. Kenegut Day 4.38
  55. Lelu 4.36
  56. Chemamul 4.32
  57. Magire 4.29
  58. Getumbe 4.24
  59. Kapcheplanga 4.23
  60. Taita Towett 4.22
  61. Cheribo 4.19
  62. Cheptenye 4.15
  63. Milimani 4.3
  64. Kaptebengwo 4.1
  65. Kiptewit Boys’ 4.07
  66. Baraka sec 4.07
  67. Arokiet 4.07
  68. Cheptendeniet 4.06
  69. Kapsinendet 4.05
  70. Chepseon Girls’ 4.03
  71. Sitian 4.03
  72. Chepseon Complex 4.02
  73. Getarwet 4.02
  74. Londiani Township 4.01
  75. Chepngobob 4.0
  76. Kakibei Boys’ 4.0
  77. Tebesonik 3.96
  78. Ketitui 3.96
  79. Kusumek 3.92
  80. Koiwalelach Girls’ 3.9
  81. Kaliet 3.9
  82. Kipchimchim Boys’ 3.89
  83. Moi Sorget 3.89
  84. Momoniat 3.88
  85. Kaitui 3.8
  86. St. Luke Kiptere 3.8
  87. Keongo 3.79
  88. Chepcholiet 3.76
  89. Kaboloin 3.74
  90. Chepkosilen 3.7
  91. Kabokiek Adventist 3.7
  92. Kipsitet Day 3.69
  93. Tendeno 3.69
  94. Nyabangi 3.68
  95. Barsiele 3.67
  96. Murao 3.67
  97. Kaplelartet 3.62
  98. Manyoror 3.6
  99. Chagaik 3.59
  100. Thessalia 3.55
  101. Mombwo 3.51
  102. Siret Day 3.5
  103. Kibolgong’ 3.47
  104. Kapkeburu 3.47
  105. Kokwet 3.46
  106. Chemoiben 3.45
  107. Kapkiam 3.39
  108. Cheplanget 3.39
  109. Kelunet 3.39
  110. Masubeti 3.38
  111. Kunyak 3.36
  112. Ainamoi 3.33
  113. Marumbasi 3.3
  114. Telanet Girls’ 3.32
  115. Kenegut Girls’ 3.31
  116. Ndubusat Girls’ 3.3
  117. Chilchila 3.27
  118. Tiriitab Moita 3.24
  119. Kapkarin 3.23
  120. Seretut 3.22
  121. Jagoror 3.2
  122. Maso 3.20
  123. Chesinende Girls’ 3.20
  124. Kaborus 3.18
  125. Borborwet 3.16
  126. Ngeny Koiborot 3.14
  127. Londiani Finch 3.14
  128. Kapsenda 3.13
  129. Kabokiek Day 3.12
  130. Sondu 3.11
  131. Kabartegan 3.11
  132. Kipsolu Boys’ 3.1
  133. United Soy 3.1
  134. Kaminjeiwa 3.10
  135. Moi Sitotwet 3.1
  136. Tepkutwet 3.08
  137. Kaptele 3.06
  138. Kipsegi 3.05
  139. A.I.C Kakibei 3.05
  140. Kericho Township 3.05
  141. Kabitungu 3.02
  142. Kiptere Boys’ 2.98
  143. Chepkoiyo 2.97
  144. Motero 2.96
  145. Chebitet 2.94
  146. Koisagat 2.94
  147. Simboiyon 2.94
  148. Lorraine Girls’ 2.93
  149. Mabasi 2.93
  150. Reresik 2.92
  151. Saramek 2.83
  152. Musaria 2.79
  153. Ngesumim 2.79
  154. Cheptororiet 2.77
  155. Kapias 2.69
  156. Kamanamsim 2.69
  157. Kedowa Mixed 2.63
  158. Siongi 2.58
  159. Buchenge Day 2.53
  160. Kapng’etuny 2.52
  161. Laliat 2.51
  162. Masaita 2.5
  163. Tulwap Kipsigis 2.47
  164. AGC Liloch 2.46
  165. Kiprengwe 2.45
  166. Litein East 2.4
  167. Tunnel 2.4
  168. Ngoina 2.35
  169. Ngororga 2.24
  170. Butiik 2.23
  171. Kedowa Special 2.2
  172. Nelson Mandela 2.15
  173. Tumaini 2.14
  174. St. Paul Charera 2.03

loading

1 COMMENT

  1. It was a trial for kericho county…..we hope there will also be more improvements in the coming years

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here