Home. | Newsblaze.co.ke | For Credible, Timely and Authentic Information. | Page 187
Home Blog Page 187

Requirements for Application for a new TSC Number, Kenya

tsc logo

Under Article 237(2) of the Constitution, the Commission is mandated to perform the Registration of  trained teachers.

The following are required for one to register for a new Teachers Service Commission Number (TSC N0.), in Kenya:

  1. For New Registration a non refundable fee of Kshs. 1055/- deposited to the TSC Registration Account:
    • National Bank of Kenya (Direct Banking to A/C No. 01001000905001 or
    • Simple Banking using Pay Bill Business Number 625625 is required for processing your certificate. Ensure you have Bank Deposit Slip before proceeding with the application.
  2.  Scan and Attach Only the  Required Documents:
    a. Only original documents should be scanned and uploaded.
    b. For Expatriate Teachers, attach a letter of clearance from Ministry of Education
    Vetting Committee.
  3. The required documents are:
    • Passport/ ID (National Identity Card)
    • Bank deposit slip
    • Certificate of Good Conduct
    • GP 69 Medical Letter
    • Transcript (All in one pdf)
    • Affidavit; only, when names differ from other documents)
    • MPESA payment evidence.
    • KRA PIN Certificate

You may also like:

Important Notes For Those Applying For a TSC Number in Kenya

Procedure Used in Applying for a Teachers Service Commission (TSC) Number, Kenya.

Procedure Used in Applying for a Teachers Service Commission (TSC) Number, Kenya.

TSC- KENYA LOGO

FOLLOW THE PROCEDURE BELOW TO APPLY FOR A NEW TSC NUMBER, IN KENYA.

The procedure is to be used for new teacher registration.

  1. Type https://teachersonline.tsc.go.ke into your browser. Ensure you have first paid the mandatory processing fee.
  2. On the TSC home page, click on https://teachersonline.tsc.go.ke/Regintro.aspx tab.

3. Locate the ID Number box at the bottom of the new page and fill in the following (ID/ Passport Number and Surname and Click Next Page Button to Continue.

4. This will take you to the Applicant’s Basic Details Page: Fill out the boxes correctly and click on NEXT, once done.

5.  Fill in the Educational and Professional Qualifications fields (Section C); starting with primary level, properly. Click on NEXT once done. Remember to save each record by clicking on the save icon.

[Section C: Educational and Professional Qualifications (Date Should Be Picked from Calendar)]

6. On the next window, upload the required documents. Select the NEXT tab, once you have uploaded all the necessary documents.

  1. On the new window, provide any other necessary details (Other Details) and Click on the SAVE AND FINALIZE tab.

Now, wait for further communication from the TSC.

Important Notes For Those Applying For a TSC Number in Kenya

Requirements for Application for a new TSC Number, Kenya

List of Schools in Nyamira County, Nyamira South, Kenya

The following are secondary, Primary and academy Teachers service Commission (TSC)/ Ministry of Education (MOE) registered schools in Nyamira South Sub-County, Nyamira County, Nyanza Region, Kenya. The Schools’ Names, Telephone Contacts and TSC Codes have been provoded:

Institution Name TSC Code Telephone Contact
BLESSED GENERATION 147016074430
Bobembe E.L.C.K Girls Boarding Pri Sch 147016074181
BOBEMBE PRI SCH 147016074312
BOMONDO C O G primary school 147016074310
BOMORITO PRI SCH 147016074173 0725912702
BOMORITO SEC SCH 147016073094 0752030028
BONDEKA GIRLS 147016073167
BONDEKA PRI SCH 147016074174
BONYAIGUBA DOK PRI SCH 147016074175
BONYUNYU 147016074241
BONYUNYU S.S. 147016073019
BONYUNYU DEB PRI SCH 147016074176 0725335426
BOSIANGO S.S. 147016073051
BOSIANGO PRI SCH 147016074177 0713907368
BOSOSE PRI SCH 147016074300
BUGO D.O.K PRI SCH 147016074217
BUNDO D.O.K PRI SCH 147016074292
EGESIERI PRI SCH 147016074295
EKENYORO PRI SCH 147016074230 0727398178
EKENYORO TECH. 147016073138 N/A
EKERAMA 147016074243
EKORO P.A.G 147016074218
EMBONGA PRI SCH 147016074179
ENCHORO D.O.K PRI SCH 147016074178
ENDABU PRI SCH 147016074240
ETONO PRI SCH 147016074180
GEKOMONI PRI SCH 147016074304
GEKOMONI TECHNICAL SEC 147016073111
GESENENO PRI SCH 147016074298 0724584451
GESIAGA S.S. 147016073034
ESIAGA PRI SCH 147016074182
GESORE 147016073156 0711350649
GESORE PRI SCH 147016074299
GETA P.A.G PRI SCH 147016074187
GETA PAG SEC SCH 147016073145
GETAARI S.S. 147016073049
GETAARI PRI SCH 147016074183 0729702653
GIANCHORE P.A.G MIXED 147016073083 0718070591
GIANCHORE PRI SCH 147016074184 +254724213475
GIRIGIRI PRI SCH 147016074185
GUCHA PRI SCH 147016074186
GUCHA SDA MIXED SEC. SCH. 147016073108 0725550474
IBUCHA PRI SCH 147016074309 0726662119
IGEINAITAMBE PRI SCH 147016074188 0714234203
IKOBE D.O.K PRI SCH 147016074190
IKONGE D.O.K. PRI SCH 147016074189
IKURUCHA PRI SCH 147016074219 0702554806
KABATIA PRI SCH 147016074237 0719423105
KEBIRIGO S.S. 147016073008 020802903
KEBIRIGO PRI SCH 147016074191
KEGOGI PRY 147016074224 0727059022
KEMASARE PRI SCHOOL 147016074305
KENYAMBI PRI SCH 147016074306
KENYENYA SECONDARY SCHOOL 147016073015
KENYENYA DAY 147016074192
KENYENYA PRI SCH 147016074113 N/A
KIAMBERE DEB PRIMARY SCHOOL 147016074228
KIANGINDA PRI SCH 147016074193
KIANGINDA SEC. SCHOOL 147016073116
KIANUNGU PAG PRIMARY SCHOOL 147016074194
KIANUNGU PAG S.S. 147016073091
KIANYABAO PRI SCH 147016074227
KIANYABONGERE PRI SCH 147016074220
KUURA SEC SCH 147016073139
KUURA D.E.B. 147016074195
MAKAIRO SEC SCH 147016073155
MAKAIRO PRI SCH 147016074196
MANGONGO PRI SCH 147016074221
MARANI PAG GIRLS 147016073102
MARARA PRI SCH 147016074238
MARIBA PRI SCH 147016074233
MARINDI S.S. 147016073045 0715091683
MARINDI PRI SCH 147016074307
MASOSA AIC PRI SCH 147016074198
MASOSA MIXED 147016073084
MATIERO PRI SCH 147016074226 +254726451634
MOBAMBA PRI SCH 147016074223
MOIKABONDO PRIMARY SCHOOL 147016074244
MONGORISIA PRI SCH 147016074197
MORUGA PRI SCH 147016074236
MOTAGARA S.S. 147016073021
MOTAGARA PRI SCH 147016074199
NAMI SEC SCH 147016073143 +254707533645
NYABISIMBA PRI SCH 147016074225
NYABISIMBA SEC SCH 147016073144 N/A
NYACHOGOCHOGO S.S. 147016073022 0720980420
NYACHOGOCHOGO PRI SCH 147016074201 0727245484
NYACHURURU P.A.G. SEC SCHOOL 147016073110
NYACHURURU PRI SCH 147016074202
NYAGACHI PRI SCH 147016074205
NYAGACHI SEC 147016073169
NYAIGESA PRI SCH 147016074203 0720917259
Nyaigwa Girls Secondary School 147016073133
NYAINOGU PRI SCH 147016074204
NYAIRICHA PRI SCH 147016074294
Nyairicha Special School 147016072005 0711983495
NYAISA D.O.K PRI SCH 147016074222
NYAKEMICHA PRI SCH 147016074206
NYAKEORE DAY 147016074200
NYAKEORE SEC 147016073092
Nyakeore Special School 147016072006 0725472030
NYAKORIA PRI SCH 147016074172
NYAMAIYA S.S. 147016073044
NYAMERU PRI SCH 147016074235
NYAMERU SEC SCH. 147016073122
NYAMIRA BOYS HIGH SCHOOL 147016073064 0725556913
NYAMIRA PRI SCH 147016074291
NYAMOTENTEMI PRI SCH 147016074208 0717841488
NYAMWETUREKO PRI SCH 147016074302
NYANGOSO PRI SCH 147016074293
NYANSABAKWA SECONDARY 147016073146
NYANTARO PRI SCH 147016074209
NYANTURAGO PRI SCH 147016074210
OMOKONGE PRI SCH 147016074303
OMOKONGE SPECIAL 147016072009
OMOSASA DOK MIXED SEC 147016073030 +254725557498 non
OMOSASA PRI SCH 147016074207
OTANYORE ELCK PRIMARY SCHOOL 147016074311 0724821066
RAMBA PRI SCH 147016074301
RANGENYO S.S. 147016073006
RANGENYO MIXED PRI SCH 147016074211
RANGENYO PRI SCH 147016074296
RATANDI PRI SCH 147016074231
RATETI PRI SCH 147016074212
RIAKIMAI PRI SCH 147016074234
RIAKIMAI SDA MIXED PRY 147016074421
RIAMANDERE PRI SCH 147016074214
RIAMANDERE SEC 147016073079 0727065021
RIANYAGECHANGA PRI SCH 147016074229
RIASINDANI PRI SCH 147016074239 +254722226108
RIRUMI MIXED SEC SCH 147016073121
RIRUMI PRI SCH 147016074213
SASATI P.A.G PRI SCH 147016074232
SENATOR KEBASO S.S. 147016073075
SIRONGA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL 147016073004
SIRONGA PRI SCH 147016074308
ST JOSEPH ENCHORO SEC 147016073154 0714057947 n/a
ST PATRICE NYANTARO 147016073104
ST PETERS NYAISA S.S. 147016073065
ST PETERS NYAKEMINCHA 147016073087
ST PHILIP RATETI SEC SCH 147016073131 073374447
ST. JOSEPH KEMASARE MIXED SEC. 147016073105 +254719895563
ST. JOSEPH’S ETONO MIXED S.S. 147016073088
ST. MARY’S MONGORISI 147016073042
ST. PAUL ‘S EMBONGA MIXED S.S. 147016073047 0726394794
ST.TERESA BUGO 147016073190 0727716282
ST.TIBERIUS NYAMOTENTEMI 147016073179
TENTE PRI SCH 147016074297
TINGA PRI SCH 147016074215
TONGA OMONURI 147016074242
TONGA PRI SCH-                             147016074216

 

You may also like:

List of Current County Governors & Deputy Govenors

A list of Countries and their Dialing Codes

World map

International Dialing Codes for making overseas phone calls are also listed below.

To use the dialing codes, add the plus (+) sign before the code.

COUNTRY DIALING CODE
Afghanistan 93
Albania 355
Algeria 213
American Samoa 1-684
Andorra 376
Angola 244
Anguilla 1-264
Antarctica 672
Antigua and Barbuda 1-268
Argentina 54
Armenia 374
Aruba 297
Australia 61
Austria 43
Azerbaijan 994
Bahamas 1-242
Bahrain 973
Bangladesh 880
Barbados 1-246
Belarus 375
Belgium 32
Belize 501
Benin 229
Bermuda 1-441
Bhutan 975
Bolivia 591
Bonaire 599
Bosnia and Herzegovina 387
Botswana 267
Bouvet Island 47
Brazil 55
British Indian Ocean Territory 246
Brunei Darussalam 673
Bulgaria 359
Burkina Faso 226
Burundi 257
Cambodia 855
Cameroon 237
Canada 1
Cape Verde 238
Cayman Islands 1-345
Central African Republic 236
Chad 235
Chile 56
China 86
Christmas Island 61
Cocos (Keeling) Islands 61
Colombia 57
Comoros 269
Congo 242
Democratic Republic of the Congo 243
Cook Islands 682
Costa Rica 506
Croatia 385
Cuba 53
Curacao 599
Cyprus 357
Czech Republic 420
Cote d’Ivoire 225
Denmark 45
Djibouti 253
Dominica 1-767
Dominican Republic 1-809,1-829,1-849
Ecuador 593
Egypt 20
El Salvador 503
Equatorial Guinea 240
Eritrea 291
Estonia 372
Ethiopia 251
Falkland Islands (Malvinas) 500
Faroe Islands 298
Fiji 679
Finland 358
France 33
French Guiana 594
French Polynesia 689
French Southern Territories 262
Gabon 241
Gambia 220
Georgia 995
Germany 49
Ghana 233
Gibraltar 350
Greece 30
Greenland 299
Grenada 1-473
Guadeloupe 590
Guam 1-671
Guatemala 502
Guernsey 44
Guinea 224
Guinea-Bissau 245
Guyana 592
Haiti 509
Heard Island and McDonald Islands 672
Holy See (Vatican City State) 379
Honduras 504
Hong Kong 852
Hungary 36
Iceland 354
India 91
Indonesia 62
Iran, Islamic Republic of 98
Iraq 964
Ireland 353
Isle of Man 44
Israel 972
Italy 39
Jamaica 1-876
Japan 81
Jersey 44
Jordan 962
Kazakhstan 7
Kenya 254
Kiribati 686
Korea, Democratic People’s Republic of 850
Korea, Republic of 82
Kuwait 965
Kyrgyzstan 996
The People’s Democratic Republic 856
Latvia 371
Lebanon 961
Lesotho 266
Liberia 231
Libya 218
Liechtenstein 423
Lithuania 370
Luxembourg 352
Macao 853
Macedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of 389
Madagascar 261
Malawi 265
Malaysia 60
Maldives 960
Mali 223
Malta 356
Marshall Islands 692
Martinique 596
Mauritania 222
Mauritius 230
Mayotte 262
Mexico 52
Micronesia, Federated States of 691
Moldova, Republic of 373
Monaco 377
Mongolia 976
Montenegro 382
Montserrat 1-664
Morocco 212
Mozambique 258
Myanmar 95
Namibia 264
Nauru 674
Nepal 977
Netherlands 31
New Caledonia 687
New Zealand 64
Nicaragua 505
Niger 227
Nigeria 234
Niue 683
Norfolk Island 672
Northern Mariana Islands 1-670
Norway 47
Oman 968
Pakistan 92
Palau 680
Palestine, State of 970
Panama 507
Papua New Guinea 675
Paraguay 595
Peru 51
Philippines 63
Pitcairn 870
Poland 48
Portugal 351
Puerto Rico 1
Qatar 974
Romania 40
Russian Federation 7
Rwanda 250
Reunion 262
Saint Barthelemy 590
Saint Helena 290
Saint Kitts and Nevis 1-869
Saint Lucia 1-758
Saint Martin (French part) 590
Saint Pierre and Miquelon 508
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 1-784
Samoa 685
San Marino 378
Sao Tome and Principe 239
Saudi Arabia 966
Senegal 221
Serbia 381
Seychelles 248
Sierra Leone 232
Singapore 65
Sint Maarten (Dutch part) 1-721
Slovakia 421
Slovenia 386
Solomon Islands 677
Somalia 252
South Africa 27
South Georgia and the South Sandwich Islands 500
South Sudan 211
Spain 34
Sri Lanka 94
Sudan 249
Suriname 597
Svalbard and Jan Mayen 47
Swaziland 268
Sweden 46
Switzerland 41
Syrian Arab Republic 963
Taiwan 886
Tajikistan 992
United Republic of Tanzania 255
Thailand 66
Timor-Leste 670
Togo 228
Tokelau 690
Tonga 676
Trinidad and Tobago 1-868
Tunisia 216
Turkey 90
Turkmenistan 993
Turks and Caicos Islands 1-649
Tuvalu 688
Uganda 256
Ukraine 380
United Arab Emirates 971
United Kingdom 44
United States 1
United States Minor Outlying Islands 1
Uruguay 598
Uzbekistan 998
Vanuatu 678
Venezuela 58
Viet Nam 84
British Virgin Islands 1-284
US Virgin Islands 1-340
Wallis and Futuna 681
Western Sahara 212
Yemen 967
Zambia 260
Zimbabwe 263

 

You may also like:

Postal Codes for Major Towns in Kenya

Postal Codes for Major Towns in Kenya

Postal Corporation of Kenya

Kenya Postal codes

Kenya Postal codes can also be called Kenya zip code or Kenya postcode so you don’t have to confuse yourself, just know that they all means the same thing. Sometimes when you are either filling a form, online or offline you will be required to fill in your zip code/ postal codes. Some people makes the mistake of using +254 as kenyan postal code which is wrong. +254 is Kenyan International telephone access code.

below is the complete list of all Kenya Postal  so check carefully to find the postal codes that is related to your address.

A

Adungosi postal code ………………………. 5 0413

Agenga postal code ………………………… 4 0406

Ahero postal code ………………………….. 4 0101

Ainabkoi postal code ………………………. 3 0101

Akala postal code …………………………… 4 0139

Aluor postal code ……………………………. 4 0140

Amagoro postal code ……………………….. 5 0244

Amukura postal code ……………………….. 5 0403

Andigo postal code ………………………….. 4 0136

Angurai postal code …………………………. 5 0412

Anyiko postal code …………………………… 4 0616

Archer`s Post postal code ………………….. 6 0302

Arror postal code …………………………….. 3 0708

Asembo Bay postal code ……………………. 4 0619

Asumbi postal code …………………………… 4 0309

Athi River postal code ………………………… 0 0204

Awach Tende postal code ……………………. 4 0328

B

Bahati postal code …………………………….. 2 0113

Bamburi postal code ………………………….. 8 0101

Banja postal code ……………………………… 5 0316

Bar Ober postal code …………………………. 5 0411

Baragoi postal code …………………………… 2 0601

Baraton postal code …………………………… 3 0306

Baricho postal code ……………………………. 1 0302

Bartolimo postal code …………………………. 3 0412

Barwesa postal code …………………………… 3 0412

Bissil postal code ……………………………….. 0 1101

Bokoli postal code ………………………………. 5 0206

Bomet postal code ………………………………. 2 0400

Bondeni postal code …………………………….. 2 0101

Bondo postal code ……………………………….. 4 0601

Booker postal code ………………………………. 5 0137

Boro postal code ………………………………….. 4 0620

Budalangi postal code …………………………….. 5 0415

Bugar postal code ………………………………….. 3 0702

Buhuyi postal code …………………………………. 5 0416

Bukembe postal code ……………………………… 5 0233

Bukiri postal code ………………………………….. 5 0417

Bukura postal code ………………………………… 5 0105

Bulimbo postal code ……………………………….. 5 0109

Bumala postal code ………………………………… 5 0404

Bumutiru postal code ………………………………. 5 0418

Bungoma postal code ………………………………. 5 0200

Bunyore postal code ………………………………… 5 0301

Bura Tana postal code ……………………………… 7 0104

Burnt Forest postal code ……………………………. 3 0102

Buru Buru postal code ………………………………. 0 0515

Busia postal code …………………………………….. 5 0400

Butere postal code …………………………………… 5 0101

Butula postal code ……………………………………. 5 0405

Buyofu postal code …………………………………… 5 0210

C

Chamakanga postal Code …………………………… 5 0302

Changamwe postal Code ……………………………. 8 0102

Chavakali postal Code ……………………………….. 5 0317

Chebiemit postal Code ……………………………….. 3 0706

Cheborge postal Code ………………………………… 2 0215

Chebororwa postal Code ……………………………… 3 0125

Chebunyo postal Code ………………………………… 2 0401

Chemamul postal Code ……………………………….. 2 0222

Chemaner postal Code ………………………………… 2 0407

Chemase postal Code ………………………………….. 4 0143

Chemelil postal Code …………………………………… 4 0116

Chemiron postal Code ………………………………….. 3 0206

Chepareria postal Code ………………………………… 3 0605

Chepkorio postal Code …………………………………. 3 0129

Chepsonoi postal Code …………………………………. 3 0309

Cheptais postal Code ……………………………………. 5 0201

Cheptalal postal Code ………………………………….. 2 0410

Chepterwai postal Code ……………………………….. 3 0121

Cheptongei postal Code ……………………………….. 3 0709

Chepsinendet postal Code …………………………….. 2 0217

Chesoi postal Code ……………………………………… 3 0712

Chiakanyinga postal Code …………………………….. 6 0410

Chaikariga postal Code ………………………………… 6 0409

Chogoria postal Code …………………………………… 6 0401

Chuka postal Code ………………………………………. 6 0400

Chuvuli postal Code ……………………………………… 9 0219

Chumvi postal Code ……………………………………… 9 0147

Chumvini postal Code ……………………………………. 8 0314

Chwele postal Code ………………………………………. 5 0202

City Square postal Code …………………………………. 0 0200

Coast Gen Hsp postal Code ……………………………… 8 0103

D

Dadaab postal Code ………………………………………. 7 0103

Dago postal Code ………………………………………….. 4 0112

Dandora postal Code ……………………………………… 0 0516

Daraja Mbili postal Code …………………………………. 4 0117

Daystar University postal Code …………………………. 9 0145

Dede postal Code ………………………………………….. 4 0331

Diani Beach postal Code ………………………………….. 8 0401

Docks postal Code …………………………………………. 8 0104

Dol Dol postal Code ……………………………………….. 1 0401

Dorofu postal Code ………………………………………… 5 0213

Dudi postal Code …………………………………………… 4 0621

Dundori postal Code ………………………………………. 2 0118

E

Eastleigh postal Code ……………………………………… 0 0610

Egerton University postal Code ………………………….. 2 0115

Ekalakala postal Code ……………………………………… 9 0139

El Wak postal code …………………………………………. 7 0301

Elburgon postal code ………………………………………. 2 0102

Eldama Ravine postal code ………………………………. 2 0103

Eldoret Airport postal code ……………………………….. 30124

Eldoret GPO postal code …………………………………… 3 0100

Elementatita postal code …………………………………… 2 0119

Elugulu postal code ………………………………………….. 5 0429

Emali postal code …………………………………………….. 9 0121

Embakasi postal code ……………………………………….. 0 0501

Embu postal code …………………………………………….. 6 0100

Emining postal code ………………………………………….. 2 0140

Emuhaya postal code ………………………………………… 5 0314

Endarasha postal code ………………………………………. 1 0107

Endau postal code ……………………………………………. 9 0206

Endebess postal code ……………………………………….. 3 0201

Enosaen postal code …………………………………………. 4 0703

Enterprise Road postal code ……………………………….. 0 0500

Eregi postal code ……………………………………………… 5 0303

Etago postal code …………………………………………….. 4 0208

Ewaso Kedong postal code …………………………………. 0 0242

F

Faza postal code ……………………………………………… 8 0501

Fort Ternan postal code …………………………………….. 2 0209

Funyula postal code ………………………………………….. 5 0406

G

Gacharage-ini postal code ………………………………….. 1 0210

Gachoka postal code …………………………………………. 6 0119

Gaitu postal code ……………………………………………… 6 0209

Gakere Road postal code ……………………………………. 1 0109

Gakindu postal code ………………………………………….. 1 0111

Gambogi postal code …………………………………………. 5 0318

Ganze postal code …………………………………………….. 8 0205

Garba Tulla postal code ………………………………………. 6 0301

Garissa postal code ……………………………………………. 7 0100

Garsen postal code …………………………………………….. 8 0201

Gatara postal code ……………………………………………… 1 0212

Gathiruini postal code ………………………………………….. 0 0239

Gathugu postal code ……………………………………………. 0 0240

Gatimbi postal code …………………………………………….. 6 0217

Gatitu postal code ……………………………………………….. 1 0114

Gatondo postal code …………………………………………….. 1 0115

Gatugura postal code ……………………………………………. 1 0305

Gatukuyu postal code ……………………………………………. 0 1028

Gatundu postal code ……………………………………………… 0 1030

Gatunga postal code ……………………………………………… 6 0404

Gatura postal code ………………………………………………… 0 1013

Gede postal code ………………………………………………….. 8 0208

Gembe postal code ……………………………………………….. 4 0312

Gesima postal code ……………………………………………….. 4 0503

Gesusu postal code ……………………………………………….. 4 0201

Giakanja postal code ……………………………………………… 1 0108

Gigiri postal code ………………………………………………….. 0 0601

Gikoe postal code …………………………………………………. 1 0213

Gilgil postal code ………………………………………………….. 2 0116

Giribe postal code …………………………………………………. 4 0407

Gisambai postal code …………………………………………….. 5 0304

Githiga postal code ……………………………………………….. 0 0903

Githogo postal code ………………………………………………. 6 0205

Githumu postal code ……………………………………………… 0 1032

Githunguri postal code …………………………………………… 0 0216

Gitimene postal code …………………………………………….. 6 0212

Gituamba postal code ……………………………………………. 0 1003

Gitugi postal code …………………………………………………. 1 0209

Gongini postal code ……………………………………………….. 8 0206

Gorgor postal code ………………………………………………… 2 0411

Griftu postal code ………………………………………………….. 7 0202

H

Habaswein postal code …………………………………………….. 7 0201

Hakati postal code ………………………………………………….. 5 0407

Hamisi postal code ………………………………………………….. 5 0312

Hawinga postal code ………………………………………………… 4 0640

Highridge postal code ……………………………………………….. 0 0612

Hola postal code ……………………………………………………… 7 0101

Homa Bay postal code ………………………………………………. 4 0300

Huruma postal code ………………………………………………….. 3 0109

I

Ichichi postal code ……………………………………………………. 1 0227

Igare postal code ……………………………………………………… 4 0209

Igoji postal code ………………………………………………………. 6 0402

Igwamiti postal code …………………………………………………. 2 0307

Iiani postal code ………………………………………………………. 9 0120

Ikalaasa postal code …………………………………………………. 9 0135

Ikerege postal code ………………………………………………….. 4 0415

Ikinu postal code ……………………………………………………… 0 0904

Ikonge postal code …………………………………………………… 4 0501

Ikutha postal code ……………………………………………………. 9 0207

Ikuu postal code ………………………………………………………. 6 0405

Ilasit postal code ………………………………………………………. 0 0214

Ileho postal code ………………………………………………………. 5 0111

Imanga postal code …………………………………………………… 5 0112

Ishiara postal code ……………………………………………………. 6 0102

Isibania postal code …………………………………………………… 4 0414

Isinya postal code ……………………………………………………… 0 1102

Isiolo postal code ………………………………………………………. 6 0300

Isulu postal code ……………………………………………………….. 5 0114

Iten postal code ………………………………………………………… 3 0700

Ithanga postal code ……………………………………………………. 0 1015

Itibo postal code ……………………………………………………….. 4 0504

Itumbe postal code ……………………………………………………. 4 0210

J

Jebrok postal code ……………………………………………………. 5 0319

Juja Road postal code ……………………………………………….. 0 0622

K

Kaanwa postal code ………………………………………………….. 6 0411

Kabarak University postal code ……………………………………. 2 0157

Kabarnet postal code ………………………………………………… 3 0400

Kabartonjo postal code ……………………………………………… 3 0401

Kabati postal code ……………………………………………………. 9 0205

Kabazi postal code …………………………………………………… 2 0114

Kabianga postal code ………………………………………………… 2 0201

Kabiemit postal code …………………………………………………. 3 0130

Kabiyet postal code …………………………………………………… 3 0303

Kabujoi postal code …………………………………………………… 3 0305

Kabula postal code ……………………………………………………. 5 0214

Kacheliba postal code ………………………………………………… 3 0601

Kadel postal code ……………………………………………………… 4 0314

Kadongo postal code ………………………………………………….. 4 0223

Kaewa postal code …………………………………………………….. 9 0150

Kagio postal code ……………………………………………………… 1 0306

Kagumo postal code ………………………………………………….. 1 0307

Kagunduini postal code ………………………………………………. 0 1033

Kagwe postal code ……………………………………………………. 0 0223

Kaheho postal code …………………………………………………… 2 0304

Kahuhia postal code ………………………………………………….. 1 0206

Kahuro postal code …………………………………………………… 1 0201

Kahuti postal code ……………………………………………………. 1 0214

Kaimosi postal code ………………………………………………….. 5 0305

Kainuk postal code ……………………………………………………. 3 0604

Kairo postal code ……………………………………………………… 1 0215

Kajiado postal code …………………………………………………… 0 1100

Kakamega postal code ………………………………………………. 5 0100

Kakemer postal code ………………………………………………… 5 0419

Kakibora postal code ………………………………………………… 3 0216

Kakoneni postal code ……………………………………………….. 8 0209

Kakuma postal code ………………………………………………… 3 0501

Kakunga postal code ……………………………………………….. 5 0115

Kakuzi postal code ………………………………………………….. 0 1014

Kalamba postal code ……………………………………………….. 9 0122

Kalawa postal code …………………………………………………. 9 0126

Kalimoni postal code ………………………………………………… 0 1001

Kalokol postal code ………………………………………………….. 3 0502

Kaloleni postal code …………………………………………………. 8 0105

Kamaget postal code ……………………………………………….. 2 0218

Kamahuha postal code …………………………………………….. 1 0217

Kamara postal code ………………………………………………… 2 0134

Kambiri postal code ………………………………………………… 5 0116

Kambiti postal code ………………………………………………… 1 0226

Kamiti postal code ………………………………………………….. 0 0607

Kampi Ya Samaki postal code …………………………………… 3 0406

Kamuriai postal code ………………………………………………. 5 0408

Kamuwongo postal code ………………………………………….. 9 0403

Kamwaura postal code ……………………………………………. 2 0132

Kamwosor postal code ……………………………………………. 3 0113

Kandara postal code ……………………………………………… 0 1034

Kandiege postal code …………………………………………….. 4 0304

Kangari postal code ………………………………………………. 1 0218

Kangema postal code ……………………………………………. 1 0202

Kangemi postal code …………………………………………….. 0 0625

Kangundo postal code …………………………………………… 9 0115

Kanja postal code ………………………………………………… 6 0118

Kanjuku postal code …………………………………………….. 0 1004

Kanyakine postal code ………………………………………….. 6 0206

Kanyenyaini postal code ……………………………………….. 1 0220

Kanyuambora postal code ……………………………………… 6 0106

Kapcheno postal code …………………………………………… 3 0304

Kapcherop postal code ………………………………………….. 3 0204

Kapchorwa postal code ………………………………………….. 3 0311

Kapedo postal code ………………………………………………. 3 0410

Kapenguria postal code ………………………………………….. 3 0600

Kapkatet postal code …………………………………………….. 2 0214

Kapkelet postal code …………………………………………….. 2 0219

Kapkenda postal code ……………………………………………. 3 0119

Kapkugerwet postal code ………………………………………… 2 0206

Kapngetuny postal code ………………………………………….. 3 0111

Kapsabet postal code ……………………………………………… 3 0300

Kapsara postal code ……………………………………………….. 3 0208

Kapsoit postal code ………………………………………………… 2 0211

Kapsokwony postal code ………………………………………….. 5 0203

Kapsowar postal code ……………………………………………… 3 0705

Kapsumbeiwa postal code ………………………………………… 3 0313

Kapsuser postal code ……………………………………………… 2 0207

Kaptagat postal code ………………………………………………. 3 0114

Kaptalamwa postal code ………………………………………….. 3 0710

Kaptama postal code ………………………………………………. 5 0234

Kaptarakwa postal code …………………………………………… 3 0701

Kaptebengwet postal code ………………………………………… 2 0221

Kaptel postal code ………………………………………………….. 3 0312

Kapteren postal code ………………………………………………. 3 0711

Karaba postal code …………………………………………………. 6 0105

Karandi postal code ………………………………………………… 2 0328

Karatina postal code ……………………………………………….. 1 0101

Karatu postal code …………………………………………………. 0 0233

Karen postal code ………………………………………………….. 0 0502

Karingari postal code ………………………………………………. 6 0107

Kariobangi postal code …………………………………………….. 0 0615

Kariua postal code ………………………………………………….. 1 0231

Karota postal code ………………………………………………….. 4 0505

Karungu  postal code ……………………………………………….. 4 0401

Karuri postal code ……………………………………………………. 0 0219

Karurumo postal code ………………………………………………. 6 0117

Kasarani postal code ………………………………………………… 0 0608

Kasigau postal code …………………………………………………. 8 0307

Kasikeu postal code …………………………………………………. 9 0123

Katangi postal code ………………………………………………….. 9 0106

Kathiani postal code …………………………………………………. 9 0105

Kathonzweni postal code ……………………………………………. 9 0302

Kathwana postal code ……………………………………………….. 6 0406

Katito postal code …………………………………………………….. 4 0118

Katse postal code …………………………………………………….. 9 0404

Katutu postal code ……………………………………………………. 9 0217

Kaviani postal code …………………………………………………… 9 0107

Kavuti postal code …………………………………………………….. 9 0405

Kayole postal code …………………………………………………….. 0 0518

Kebirigo postal code …………………………………………………… 4 0506

Kedowa postal code ……………………………………………………. 2 0220

Keekorok postal code ………………………………………………….. 2 0501

Kegogi postal code ……………………………………………………… 4 0515

Kegonga postal code …………………………………………………… 4 0416

Kehancha postal code …………………………………………………. 4 0413

Kendu Bay postal code ………………………………………………… 4 0301

Kenol (Makuyu) postal code ………………………………………….. 0 1020

Kenyatta National Hospital postal code …………………………….. 0 0202

Kenyatta University postal code ……………………………………… 0 0609

Kenyenya postal code ………………………………………………….. 4 0211

Kericho postal code ……………………………………………………… 2 0200

Keroka postal code ………………………………………………………. 4 0202

Kerugoya postal code ……………………………………………………. 1 0300

Kerwa postal code ………………………………………………………… 0 0906

Kesogon postal code ……………………………………………………… 3 0215

Kesses postal code ………………………………………………………… 3 0132

Keumbu postal code ………………………………………………………. 4 0212

Kevote postal code ………………………………………………………… 6 0108

Khayega postal code ………………………………………………………. 5 0104

Khumusalaba postal code ………………………………………………… 5 0306

Khwisero postal code ……………………………………………………… 5 0135

Kiamariga postal code ……………………………………………………. 1 0122

Kiambere postal code …………………………………………………….. 6 0109

Kiambu postal code ……………………………………………………….. 0 0900

Kiamokama postal code …………………………………………………. 4 0213

Kiamutugu postal code …………………………………………………… 1 0309

Kiamwangi postal code …………………………………………………… 0 0236

Kiandu postal code ………………………………………………………… 1 0123

Kianjai postal code ………………………………………………………… 6 0602

Kianjokoma postal code ………………………………………………….. 6 0122

Kianyaga postal code ……………………………………………………… 1 0301

Kibigori postal code ……………………………………………………….. 4 0119

Kibingoti postal code ……………………………………………………… 1 0311

Kibirichia postal code ……………………………………………………… 6 0201

Kibugu postal code ………………………………………………………… 6 0112

Kibwezi postal code ……………………………………………………….. 9 0137

Kiganjo postal code ……………………………………………………….. 1 0102

Kigumo postal code ……………………………………………………….. 1 0203

Kihoya postal code ………………………………………………………… 1 0207

Kihuga Square postal code ………………………………………………. 3 0110

Kiirua postal code ………………………………………………………….. 6 0207

Kijabe postal code …………………………………………………………. 0 0220

Kikima postal code ………………………………………………………… 9 0125

Kikuyu postal code ………………………………………………………… 0 0902

Kilala postal code ………………………………………………………….. 9 0305

Kilgoris postal code ……………………………………………………….. 4 0700

Kilibwoni postal code ……………………………………………………… 3 0315

Kilifi postal code ……………………………………………………………. 8 010

Kilindini postal code ……………………………………………………….. 8 0107

Kilingili postal code ………………………………………………………… 5 0315

Kimahuri postal code ……………………………………………..,……… 1 0125

Kimana postal code ……………………………………………………….. 0 0215

Kimathi way postal code …………………………………………………. 1 0140

Kimbimbi postal code ……………………………………………………… 1 0310

Kimilili postal code …………………………………………………………. 5 0204

Kiminini postal code ……………………………………………………….. 3 0209

Kimoning postal code ……………………………………………………… 3 0120

Kimulot postal code ………………………………………………………… 2 0225

Kimunye postal code ……………………………………………………….. 1 0312

Kimwarer postal code ………………………………………………………. 3 0128

Kinamba postal code ……………………………………………………….. 2 0320

Kinango postal code ………………………………………………………… 8 0405

Kinari postal code …………………………………………………………… 0 0227

Kindaruma postal code …………………………………………………….. 0 1031

Kinoru postal code ………………………………………………………….. 6 0216

Kionyo postal code ………………………………………………………….. 6 0211

Kipevu postal code ………………………………………………………….. 8 0116

Kipkabus postal code ……………………………………………………….. 3 0103

Kipkarren River postal code ……………………………………………….. 5 0241

Kipkelion postal code ………………………………………………………… 2 0202

Kiplegetet postal code ……………………………………………………….. 3 0117

Kipsaina postal code …………………………………………………………. 3 0203

Kipsaraman postal code ……………………………………………..,…….. 3 0411

Kiptabach postal code ……………………………………………………….. 3 0118

Kiptagich postal code ………………………………………………………… 3 0402

Kiptangwanyi postal code …………………………………………………… 2 0133

Kiptere postal code …………………………………………………………… 2 0213

Kiptugumo postal code ………………………………………………………. 2 0208

Kirengeti postal code …………………………………………………………. 2 0131

Kiriani postal code …………………………………………………………….. 1 0204

Kiritiri postal code ……………………………………………………………… 6 0113

Kiritu postal code ………………………………………………………………. 5 0313

Kiriua postal code ………………………………………………………………. 0 1017

Kiruara postal code …………………………………………………………….. 0 1018

Kisanana postal code ………………………………………………………….. 2 0144

Kisasi postal code ………………………………………………………………. 9 0204

Kiserian postal code ……………………………………………………………. 0 0206

Kisii postal code …………………………………………………………………. 4 0200

Kisumu postal code …………………………………………………………….. 4 0100

Kitale postal code ……………………………………………………………….. 3 0200

Kitengela postal code …………………………………………………………… 0 0241

Kithimani postal code …………………………………………………………… 9 0124

Kithimu postal code …………………………………………………………….. 6 0114

Kithyoko postal code …………………………………………………………… 9 0144

Kitise postal code ……………………………………………………………….. 9 0303

Kitivo postal code ……………………………………………………………….. 8 0316

Kitui postal code …………………………………………………………………. 9 0200

Kiunduani postal code ………………………………………………………….. 9 0148

Kiusyani postal code ……………………………………………………………. 9 0218

Kivaani postal code ……………………………………………………………… 9 0116

Kivunga postal code …………………………………………………………….. 9 0111

Kocholya postal code ……………………………………………………………. 5 0420

Koilot postal code ………………………………………………………………… 3 0314

Kojwang postal code ……………………………………………………………. 4 0317

Kola postal code …………………………………………………………………. 9 0108

Kombewa postal code ………………………………………………………….. 4 0102

Kondele postal code …………………………………………………………….. 4 0103

Kondik postal code ……………………………………………..,………………. 4 0121

Koracha postal code …………………………………………………………….. 4 0639

Koru postal code …………………………………………………………………. 4 0104

Kosele postal code ………………………………………………………………. 4 0332

Koyonzo postal code ……………………………………………………………. 5 0117

Kuresoi postal code …………………………………………………………….. 2 0154

Kutus postal code ……………………………………………………………….. 1 0304

Kwale postal code ……………………………………………………………….. 8 0403

Kwanza postal code ……………………………………………………………… 3 0210

Kwavonza postal code …………………………………………………………… 9 0215

Kyatune postal code …………………………………………………………….. 9 0220

Kyeni postal code ……………………………………………………………….. 9 0209

Kyuso postal code ……………………………………………………………….. 9 0401

L

Laare postal code …………………………………………… 6 0601

Ladhri Awasi postal code ………………………………….. 4 0122

Laikipia Campus postal code ……………………………… 2 0330

Laisamis postal code ……………………………………….. 6 0502

Lamu postal code ……………………………………………. 8 0500

Lanet postal code ……………………………………………. 2 0112

Langas postal code ………………………………………….. 3 0112

Langata postal code …………………………………………. 0 0509

Lavington postal code ……………………………………….. 0 0603

Leshau postal code …………………………………………… 2 0310

Lessos postal code ……………………………………………. 3 0302

Likoni postal code …………………………………………….. 8 0110

Limuru postal code ……………………………………………. 0 0217

Lita postal code …………………………………………… ….. 9 0109

Litein postal code …………………………………………… … 2 0210

Lodwar postal code ……………………………………………  3 0500

Loitoktok postal code …………………………………………. 0 0209

Loiyangalani postal code …………………………………….. 6 0501

Lokichoggio postal code ……………………………………… 3 0503

Lokitaung postal code ………………………………………… 3 0504

Lokori postal code …………………………………………….. 3 0506

Lolgorian postal code …………………………………………. 4 0701

Londian postal code …………………………………………… 2 0203

Longisa postal code …………………………………………… 2 0402

Lower Kabete postal code …………………………………… 0 0604

Luanda postal code …………………………………………… 5 0307

Luandanyi postal code ……………………………………….. 5 0219

Luandeti postal code ………………………………………….. 5 0240

Lubao postal code …………………………………………… .. 5 0118

Lugari postal code …………………………………………… .. 5 0108

Lugingo postal code ……………………………………………. 4 0622

Luhano postal code …………………………………………….. 4 0623

Lukolis postal code ……………………………………………… 5 0421

Lukore postal code ……………………………………………… 8 0408

Lukume postal code …………………………………………….. 5 0132

Lumakanda postal code ………………………………………… 5 0242

Lunga Lunga postal code ………………………………………. 8 0402

Lunza postal code ……………………………………………….. 5 0119

Lusingeti postal code ……………………………………………. 0 0905

Lusiola postal code ………………………………………………. 5 0320

Lutaso postal code ……………………………………………….. 5 0121

Lwakhakha postal code …………………………………………. 5 0220

M

Maai Mahiu postal code …………………………………………. 2 0147

Mabusi postal code ………………………………………………. 5 0235

Machakos postal code …………………………………………… 9 0100

Madaraka postal code …………………………………………… 0 1002

Madiany postal code …………………………………………….. 4 0613

Madina postal code ………………………………………………. 8 0207

Magada postal code ……………………………………………… 5 0321

Magadi postal code ………………………………………………. 0 0205

Magena postal code ……………………………………………… 4 0516

Mago postal code …………………………………………………. 5 0325

Magombo postal code ……………………………………………. 4 0507

Magumoni postal code ……………………………………………. 6 0403

Magunga postal code ……………………………………………… 4 0307

Magutuni postal code ……………………………………………… 6 0407

Magwagwa postal code …………………………………………… 4 0508

Mahanga postal code ……………………………………………… 5 0322

Mairo Inya postal code ……………………………………………. 2 0314

Maji Mazuri postal code ……………………………………………. 2 0145

Makimeny postal code …………………………………………….. 2 0418

Makindu postal code ……………………………………………….. 9 0138

Makongeni postal code …………………………………………….. 0 0510

Maktau postal code …………………………………………………. 8 0315

Makueni postal code ………………………………………………… 9 0300

Makumbi postal code ……………………………………………….. 2 0149

Makunga postal code ……………………………………………….. 5 0133

Makupa postal code …………………………………………………. 8 0112

Makutano postal code ………………………………………………. 2 0141

Makuyu postal code …………………………………………………. 0 1020

Malaha postal code ………………………………………………….. 5 0122

Malakisi postal code …………………………………………………. 5 0209

Malava postal code ………………………………………………….. 5 0103

Malindi postal code ………………………………………………….. 8 0200

Malinya postal code …………………………………………………. 5 0123

Mandera postal code ………………………………………………… 7 0300

Manga postal code …………………………………………………… 4 0509

Manyani postal code …………………………………………………. 8 0301

Manyatta postal code ………………………………………………… 6 0101

Manyuanda postal code ……………………………………………… 4 0625

Manyulia postal code …………………………………………………. 5 0126

Maragoli postal code …………………………………………………. 5 0300

Maragua postal code …………………………………………………. 1 0205

Maralal postal code …………………………………………………… 2 0600

Marani postal code …………………………………………………… 4 0214

Mariakani postal code …………………………………………… …. 8 0113

Marigat postal code …………………………………………… ……. 3 0403

Marima postal code …………………………………………… ……. 6 0408

Marimanti postal code …………………………………………… …. 6 0215

Mariwa postal code …………………………………………… …….. 4 0408

Marmanet postal code …………………………………………… …. 2 0322

Marsabit postal code …………………………………………… …… 6 0500

Masana postal code …………………………………………… ……. 5 0324

Maseno postal code …………………………………………… ……. 4 0105

Mashini postal code …………………………………………… ……. 8 0312

Mashuru postal code …………………………………………………. 0 1103

Masii postal code …………………………………………… ……….. 9 0101

Masimba postal code …………………………………………… …… 4 0215

Masinde Muliro University postal code ……………………………. 5 0139

Masinga postal code …………………………………………… ……. 9 0141

Matayos postal code …………………………………………… ……. 5 0422

Matete postal code …………………………………………… ……… 5 0136

Mathare Valley postal code …………………………………………. 0 0611

Mathuki postal code …………………………………………… ,…… 9 0406

Matiliku postal code …………………………………………… ……. 9 0140

Matinyani postal code …………………………………………… …. 9 0210

Matuga postal code …………………………………………… ……. 8 0406

Matunda postal code …………………………………………… ….. 3 0205

Matuu postal code …………………………………………… …….. 9 0119

Mau Narok postal code …………………………………………… .. 2 0111

Mau Summit postal code ……………………………………………. 2 0122

Maua postal code …………………………………………… ………. 6 0600

Maungu postal code …………………………………………… …… 8 0317

Mavindini postal code ……………………………………………….. 9 0304

Mawego postal code …………………………………………… …… 4 0310

Mazeras postal code …………………………………………… …… 8 0114

Mbagathi postal code …………………………………………… ….. 0 0503

Mbakalo postal code …………………………………………… …… 5 0236

Mbari Ya Njiku postal code …………………………………………. 0 0231

Mbiri postal code …………………………………………… ……….. 1 0233

Mbita postal code …………………………………………… ………. 4 0305

Mbitini postal code …………………………………………… …….. 9 0214

Mbiuni postal code …………………………………………… …….. 9 0110

Mbumbuni postal code …………………………………………… … 0 0127

Mchumbi Road postal code …………………………………………. 0 0504

Menengai postal code …………………………………………… ….. 2 0104

Merigi postal code …………………………………………… ………. 2 0419

Merti postal code …………………………………………… ………… 6 0303

Meru postal code …………………………………………… ………… 6 0200

Mfangano postal code …………………………………………… …… 4 0319

Mgambonyi postal code …………………………………………… …. 8 0313

Mgange postal code …………………………………………… ……… 8 0306

Miathene postal code …………………………………………… …….. 6 0604

Migioini postal code …………………………………………… ………. 0 1029

Migwani postal code …………………………………………… ……… 9 0402

Miharati postal code …………………………………………… ……… 2 0301

Mikayi postal code …………………………………………… …………. 4 0225

Mikinduri postal code …………………………………………… ………. 6 0607

Milimani postal code …………………………………………… ……….. 5 0138

Milton Siding postal code …………………………………………… ….. 2 0123

Mirangine postal code …………………………………………… ………. 2 0124

Mirogi postal code …………………………………………… …………… 4 0320

Misikhu postal code …………………………………………… …………. 5 0207

Misori postal code …………………………………………… …………… 4 0626

Mitaboni postal code …………………………………………… ………… 9 0104

Mitunguu postal code …………………………………………… ……….. 6 0204

Miu postal code …………………………………………… ………………. 9 0112

Miwani postal code …………………………………………… ………….. 4 0106

Mkomani postal code …………………………………………… ……….. 8 0106

Mobi Plaza postal code …………………………………………… ……… 0 0620

Mochongoi postal code …………………………………………… ……… 2 0312

Mogogosiek postal code …………………………………………… ……. 2 0403

Mogotio postal code …………………………………………… …………. 2 0105

Moi Airport postal code …………………………………………… …….. 8 0115

Moi University postal code …………………………………………… …. 3 0107

Moi-ben postal code …………………………………………… …………. 3 0104

moi`s Bridge postal code …………………………………………… …… 3 0202

Mokomoni postal code …………………………………………… ………. 4 0510

Mokowe postal code …………………………………………… …………. 8 0502

Molo postal code …………………………………………… ……………… 2 0106

Mombasa postal code …………………………………………… ……….. 8 0100

Mosoriot postal code …………………………………………… ………… 3 0307

Moyale postal code …………………………………………… ………….. 6 0700

Mpeketoni postal code …………………………………………… ………. 8 0503

Msambweni postal code …………………………………………… …….. 8 0404

Mtito Andei postal code …………………………………………… …….. 9 0128

Mtongwe postal code …………………………………………… 8 0111

Mtopanga postal code ………………………………………….. 8 0117

Mtwapa postal code …………………………………………… . 8 0109

Mubwayo postal code …………………………………………… 5 0423

Muddo Gashe postal code ……………………………………… 7 0102

Mudhiero postal code …………………………………………… 4 0627

Muguga postal code …………………………………………… . 0 0228

Mugunda postal code …………………………………………… 1 0129

Muhoroni postal code …………………………………………… 4 0107

Muhotetu postal code …………………………………………… 2 0323

Muhuru Bay postal code ……………………………………….. 4 0409

Mukerenju postal code …………………………………………. 0 1023

Mukeu  postal code …………………………………………… .. 2 0315

Mukuro postal code …………………………………………… .. 4 0410

Mukurweini postal code …………………………………………. 1 0103

Mulango postal code ………………………………………….. .. 9 0216

Muluanda postal code …………………………………………… 5 0428

Mumias postal code …………………………………………… … 5 0102

Mundoro postal code …………………………………………… 0 0235

Mungatsi postal code …………………………………………… 5 0425

Muranga postal code …………………………………………… 1 0200

Muruka postal code …………………………………………… . 0 1024

Murumba postal code …………………………………………… 5 0426

Murungaru postal code …………………………………………. 2 0316

Mururi postal code …………………………………………… … 6 0120

Musanda postal code …………………………………………… 5 0125

Mutha postal code …………………………………………… … 9 0211

Muthaiga postal code …………………………………………… 0 0619

Muthetheni postal code ………………………………………… 9 0113

Mutituni postal code …………………………………………….. 9 0117

Mutomo postal code …………………………………………….. 9 0201

Mutumbu postal code …………………………………………… 4 0628

Muumandu postal code …………………………………………. 9 0114

Mwala postal code …………………………………………… …. 9 0102

Mwatate postal code …………………………………………… . 8 0305

Mweiga postal code …………………………………………… .. 1 0104

Mwingi postal code …………………………………………… … 9 0400

N

Nairage Enkare postal code ……………………………………. 2 0504

Nairobi GPO postal code ………………………………………… 0 0100

Naishi postal code …………………………………………… ….. 2 0142

Naitiri postal code …………………………………………… ….. 5 0211

Naivasha postal code …………………………………………… . 2 0117

Nakuru postal code ……………………………………………….. 2 0100

Namanga  postal code …………………………………………… 0 0207

Nambacha postal code ………………………………………….. 5 0127

Nambale postal code …………………………………………… 5 0409

Nandi Hills postal code …………………………………………. 3 0301

Nangili postal code ……………………………………………… 5 0239

Nango postal code ………………………………………………. 4 0615

Nanyuki postal code …………………………………………….. 1 0400

Naro moru postal code …………………………………………. 1 0105

Narok postal code ……………………………………………….. 2 0500

Ndalani postal code ……………………………………………… 9 0118

Ndalat  postal code ……………………………………………… 3 0123

Ndalu postal code ……………………………………………….. 5 0212

Ndanai postal code ……………………………………………… 2 0404

Ndaragwa postal code ………………………………………….. 2 0306

Ndenderu postal code …………………………………………… 0 0230

Ndere postal code ………………………………………………. 4 0629

Nderu postal code ……………………………………………… 0 0229

Ndhiwa postal code …………………………………………….. 4 0302

Ndigwa postal code …………………………………………….. 4 0630

Ndithini postal code …………………………………………….. 0 1016

Ndooa postal code …………………………………………….. 9 0202

Ndori postal code ………………………………………………. 4 0602

Ndunyu Njeru postal code ……………………………………. 2 0317

Ngambwa postal code …………………………………………. 8 0311

Nganduri postal code …………………………………………… 6 0115

Ngara Road postal code ……………………………………….. 0 0600

Ngecha postal code …………………………………………….. 0 0218

Ngewa postal code ……………………………………………… 0 0901

Nginyang postal code ………………………………………….. 3 0404

Ngiya postal code ……………………………………………….. 4 0603

Ngong Hills postal code …………………………………………. 0 0208

Ngong Road postal code ………………………………………… 0 0505

Ngorika postal code ……………………………………………… 2 0126

Nguni postal code ………………………………………………… 9 0407

Nguyoini postal code …………………………………………….. 1 0224

Ngwata postal code ………………………………………………. 9 0129

Njipiship postal code …………………………………………….. 4 0702

Njoro postal code …………………………………………………. 2 0107

Nkondi postal code ……………………………………………….. 6 0214

Nkubu postal code ………………………………………………… 6 0202

North Kinangop postal code …………………………………….. 2 0318

Nthongoini postal code …………………………………………… 9 0149

Ntimaru postal code ………………………………………………. 4 0417

Nunguni postal code ………………………………………………. 9 0130

Nuu postal code ……………………………………………………. 9 0408

Nyabondo postal code ……………………………………………. 4 0124

Nyandorera postal code ………………………………………….. 4 0631

Nyahururu postal code ……………………………………………. 2 0300

Nyali postal code …………………………………………………… 8 0118

Nyamache postal code …………………………………………….. 4 0203

Nyamarambe postal code …………………………………………. 4 0206

Nyambunwa postal code …………………………………………… 4 0205

Nyamira postal code ……………………………………………….. 4 0500

Nyamonye postal code …………………………………………….. 4 0632

Nyadhiwa postal code ………………………………………………. 4 0333

Nyangande postal code …………………………………………….. 4 0126

Nyangori postal code ……………………………………………….. 4 0127

Nyangusu postal code ………………………………………………. 4 0218

Nyangweso postal code …………………………………………….. 4 0311

Nyansiongo postal code …………………………………………….. 4 0502

Nyaramba postal code ………………………………………………. 4 0514

Nyaru postal code …………………………………………………….. 3 0131

Nyatike postal code …………………………………………………… 4 0402

Nyawara postal code …………………………………………………. 4 0633

Nyayo Stadium postal code …………………………………………. 0 0506

Nyeri postal code ……………………………………………………… 10100

Nyilima postal code …………………………………………………… 4 0611

Nzeeka postal code …………………………………………………… 9 0136

Nziu postal code ………………………………………………………. 9 0143

Nzoia postal code …………………………………………………….. 5 0237

O

Obekai postal address …………………………………….. 50427

Oboch postal address ……………………………………… 40129

Ogembo postal address …………………………………… 40204

Ogen postal address ……………………………………….. 4 0130

Ogongo postal address …………………………………….. 40323

Okia postal address …………………………………………. 90301

Ol Joro Orok postal address ………………………………. 20302

Ol Kalou postal address ……………………………………. 20303

Olbutyo postal address ……………………………………… 20421

Olenguruone postal address ……………………………….. 20152

Olkurto postal address ………………………………………. 20502

Olololunga postal address …………………………………… 20503

Oloomirani postal address …………………………………… 20424

Oltepesi postal address ………………………………………. 00213

Omboga postal address …………………………………….,.. 40306

Omogonchoro postal address ……………………………….. 40221

Ongata Rongai postal address ………………………………. 00511

Oriang postal address ………………………………………….  40227

Ortum postal address ………………………………………….. 30602

Otaro postal address …………………………………………… 40324

Othaya postal address …………………………………………. 10106

Othoch Rakuom postal address ………………………………. 40411

Othoro postal address ………………………………………….. 40224

Otonglo postal address ………………………………………… 40108

Oyani-masii Postal address …………………………………… 40334

Oyugis postal address …………………………………………. 40222

P

Pala postal address …………………………………………….. 40329

Pap Onditi postal address …………………………………….. 40111

Parklands postal address …………………………………….. 00623

Passenga postal address ……………………………………… 20311

Paw Akuche postal address …………………………………… 40131

Pembe Tatu postal address …………………………………… 40113

Plateau postal address ………………………………………… 30116

Port Victoria postal address ………………………………….. 50410

Q

Quarry Road postal address …………………………………. 00624

R

Rabuor postal address ……………………………………….. 40132

Racecourse Road postal address ………………………….. 00617

Ragengni postal address ……………………………………. 40604

Rakwaro postal address ……………………………………… 40325

Ramba postal address ………………………………………. 40330

Ramula postal address ………………………………………. 40142

Ranen postal address ……………………………………….. 40412

Rangala postal address ……………………………………… 40634

Rangwe postal address ……………………………………… 40303

Rapogi postal address ………………………………………. 40403

Ratta postal address ……………………………………….. 40137

Reru postal address ………………………………………… 4 0133

Rhamu postal address ……………………………………… 70302

Rigoma postal address ……………………………………… 40511

Ringa postal address ………………………………………… 40226

Riochanda postal address ………………………………….. 40512

Riosiri postal address ………………………………………. 40220

Riruta postal address ………………………………………. 00512

Rodi Kopany postal address ……………………………… 40326

Ronald Ngala Street postal address …………………….. 00300

Ronda postal address ………………………………………. 20127

Rongai postal address …………………………………….. 20108

Rongo postal address ……………………………………… 40404

Roret postal address ………………………………………. 20204

Ruaraka postal address …………………………………… 00618

Ruiru postal address ………………………………………. 00232

Rumuruti postal address ………………………………….. 20321

Runyenjes postal address ………………………………… 60103

Ruri postal address ………………………………………… 20313

Ruringu postal address ……………………………………. 10133

Rusinga postal address …………………………………….40327

Ruthangati  postal address ………………………………….. 10134

S

Sabatia postal address ……………………………………. 20143

Saboti postal address ……………………………………… 30211

Sagalla postal address …………………………………….. 80308

Sagana postal address ……………………………………… 10230

Samburu postal address ……………………………………. 80120

Samitsi postal address ……………………………………….. 50128

Sare postal address ………………………………………….. 40405

Sarit Centre postal address …………………………………. 00606

Sasumua Road postal address …………………………….. 00513

Sawagongo postal address ………………………………… 40612

Sega postal address ………………………………………… 40614

Serem postal address ………………………………………. 50308

Seretunin postal address …………………………………… 30407

Shabaab postal address …………………………………….. 20150

Shianda postal address ……………………………………… 50106

Shiatsala postal address …………………………………….. 50129

Shibuli postal address ………………………………………… 50130

Shimanyiro postal address ………………………………….. 50131

Shimba Hills postal address …………………………………. 80407

Shinyalu postal address ……………………………………… 50107

Siakago postal address ……………………………………… 60104

Siaya postal address ………………………………………… 40600

Sidindi postal address ……………………………………….. 40605

Sifuyo postal address ………………………………………… 40643

Sigomre postal address ……………………………………… 40635

Sigor postal address ………………………………………….. 20405

Sigoti postal address ………………………………………….. 40135

Sigowet postal address ……………………………………….. 20212

Sikinwa postal address ……………………………………….. 30217

Silibwet postal address ……………………………………….. 20422

Simat postal address ………………………………………….. 30127

Sindo postal address ………………………………………….. 40308

Singore postal address ……………………………………….. 30703

Sio Port postal address ……………………………………….. 50401

Sipili postal address …………………………………………… 20326

Sirembe postal address ………………………………………. 40636

Sirende postal address ……………………………………….. 30213

Sirisia postal address ………………………………………….. 50208

Sirongo postal address ………………………………………… 40642

Solai postal address ……………………………………………. 20128

Sololo postal address ………………………………………….. 60701

Sondu postal address …………………………………………… 40109

Songhor postal address ………………………………………… 40110

Sorget postal address ………………………………………….. 20223

Sosiot postal address …………………………………………… 20205

Sotik postal address ……………………………………………. 20406

South Horr postal address ……………………………………. 20604

South Kinangop postal address ……………………………… 20155

South Kinangop postal address ……………………………… 20319

Soy postal address …………………………………………….. 30105

Suba Kuria postal address ……………………………………. 40418

Subukia postal address ………………………………………… 20109

Suguta Mar Mar postal address ………………………………. 20602

Sulmac postal address …………………………………………. 20151

Sultan Hamud postal address ………………………………… 90132

Suna postal address …………………………………………… 40400

Suwerwa postal address ………………………………………. 30212

T

Tabani postal address ………………………………………….. 30220

Tabani postal address ………………………………………….. 50238

Tala postal address …………………………………………….. 90131

Tambach postal address ……………………………………….. 30704

Tarasaa postal address ………………………………………… 80203

Tausa postal address …………………………………………… 80309

Taveta postal address ………………………………………….. 80302

Tawa postal address ……………………………………………. 90133

Tenges postal address ………………………………………….. 30405

Thaara postal address …………………………………………… 10110

Thangathi postal address ……………………………………….. 10135

Thare postal address …………………………………………….. 01026

Thigio postal address …………………………………………….. 00210

Thika postal address ……………………………………………… 01000

Tigiji postal address ………………………………………………. 60210

Timau postal address …………………………………………….. 10406

Timber Mill Road postal address ……………………………….. 20110

Timboroa postal address ………………………………………… 30108

Tiriki postal address ……………………………………………… 50309

Tom Mboya postal address ……………………………………… 00400

Tombe postal address …………………………………………… 40513

Tongaren postal address ……………………………………….. 30218

Torongo postal address …………………………………………. 20153

Tot postal address ……………………………………………….. 30707

Tseikuru postal address …………………………………………. 90409

Tulia postal address ………………………………………………. 90203

Tumu Tumu postal address ……………………………………… 10136

Tunyai postal address ……………………………………………. 60213

Turbo postal address …………………………………………….. 30106

Turi postal address ………………………………………………… 20129

U

Uaso Nyiro postal address ……………………………………….. 10137

Ugunja postal address ……………………………………………. 40606

Uhuru Gardens postal address ………………………………….. 00517

Ukunda postal address …………………………………………… 80400

Ukwala postal address …………………………………………… 40607

Uplands postal address ………………………………………….. 00222

Uranga postal address ………………………………………….. 40608

Uriri postal address ……………………………………………….. 40228

Usenge postal address ……………………………………………. 40609

Usigu postal address ……………………………………………… 40637

Uthiru postal address …………………………………………….. 00605

V

Valley Arcade postal address …………………………………… 00514

Vihiga postal address …………………………………………… 50310

Village Market postal address …………………………………. 00621

Vipingo postal address …………………………………………. 80119

Vitengeni postal address ………………………………………. 80211

Viwandani postal address …………………………………….. 00507

Voi postal address ……………………………………………. 80300

Voo postal address ……………………………………………. 90212

W

Wagusu postal address ……………………………………… 40638

Waithaka postal address ……………………………………. 00613

Wajir postal address ………………………………………… 70200

Wamagana postal address …………………………………. 10138

Wamba postal address …………………………………….. 20603

Wamunyu postal address …………………………………. 90103

Wamwangi postal address ……………………………….. 01010

Wangige postal address ………………………………….. 00614

Wanguru postal address …………………………………. 10303

Wanjengi postal address ………………………………… 10225

Wanjohi postal address ………………………………….. 20305

Watalii Road postal address ……………………………. 80204

Watamu postal address …………………………………. 80202

Webuye postal address …………………………………. 50205

Weiwei postal address ………………………………….. 30603

Werugha postal address ……………………………….. 80303

Westlands postal address ……………………………… 00800

Winam postal address …………………………………. 40141

Witu postal address ……………………………………. 80504

Wiyumiririe postal address …………………………… 20329

Wodanga postal address ……………………………… 50311

Wundanyi postal address …………………………….. 8 0304

Y

Yala postal address ……………………………………. 4 0610

Yaya Towers postal address …………………………. 0 0508

Yoani postal address …………………………………… 9 0134

Z

Ziwa postal address ……………………………………. 3 0214

Zombe  postal address ………………………………… 90213

You May Also Like:

List of Current County Governors & Deputy Govenors

 

List of Current County Governors & Deputy Govenors

County Governments in Kenya

Each of the 47 counties in Kenya has a three-digit code number that was designated to it during the drafting of the new Constitution that was promulgated in 2010. The County governments which are the second tier governments, after the National Government, have one Governor and Deputy Governor elected by County Electorates during a General election; after every 5 years.

Below is a list of the Current County Governors and Deputy Governors:

Code County Current Governor Current Deputy Governor
001 Mombasa Hassan Joho Hazel Ogunde
002 Kwale Salim Mvurya Fatuma Achani
003 Kilifi Amason Kingi Kenneth Kamto
004 Tana River Dhadho Godhana Jire Mohamed
005 Lamu Fahim Twaha  Abdulhakim Aboud
006 Taita Taveta Granton  Samboja  Majala Mlaghui
007 Garissa Bunow Korane Dagame Abdi
008 Wajir  Mohamed Abdi Ahmed Ali Muktar
009 Mandera Ali Ibrahim Roba Omar Maalim
010 Marsabit Mohamud Ali  Solomon Gubbo
011 Isiolo Mohammed  Kuti  Abdi Issa
012 Meru Kiraitu Murungi  Titus Ntuchiu
013 Tharaka Onesmus Njuki  Francis Kagwima
014 Embu Martin Wambora Dorothy Muchungu
015 Kitui Charity Ngilu Dr. Wathe Nzau
016 Machakos Alfred Mutua Francis Maliti
017 Makueni Kivutha Kibwana Adelina Ndeto Mwau
018 Nyandarua Francis Kimemia  Cecilia Mbuthia
019 Nyeri Mutahi Kahiga  ———————-
020 Kirinyaga Anne Waiguru  Peter Ndambiri
021 Murang’a Mwangi wa Iria Augustine  Monyo
022 Kiambu Ferdinand Waititu Dr. Nyoro James
023 Turkana Josphat Nanok Peter Ekai Lokoel
024 West Pokot John Lonyangapuo  Nicholas Atudonyang’
025 Samburu Moses Kasaine Joseph Lemarkat
026 Trans-Nzoia Patrick Khaemba Stanley Tarus
027 Uasin Gishu Jackson  Mandago Daniel Kiprotich
028 Elgeyo-Marakwet Alex Tolgos Gabriel Kosgey
029 Nandi Stephen  Sang Yulita  Mitei
030 Baringo Stanley Kiptis  Jacob Chepkwony
031 Laikipia Ndiritu Muriithi James Mathenge
032 Nakuru Lee Kinyanjui Erick Korir
033 Narok Samuel Tunai Aruasa Chepkirui
034 Kajiado Joseph Ole Lenku  Martin Moshisho
035 Kericho Paul Chepkwony Susan  Kikwai
036 Bomet Joyce Laboso Hillary Barchok
037 Kakamega Wycliffe Oparanya Philip Kutima
038 Vihiga Wilber Otichilo  Patrick Saisi
039 Bungoma Wycliffe Wangamati  Ngome Kibanani
040 Busia Sospeter Ojaamong Solomon Akadake
041 Siaya Cornel Rasanga Wilson Ouma Onyango
042 Kisumu Anyang’ Nyong’o Mathews Owili
043 Homa Bay Cyprian Awiti Hamiliton  Orata
044 Migori Zacharia Obado Nelson Mwita
045 Kisii James Ongwae Arthur Gongera
046 Nyamira John Nyagarama Amos Nyaribo
047 Nairobi Mike Sonko ——————–

 

You may also like:

Postal Codes for Major Towns in Kenya

Road Contractors Job Opportunities in Kenya

Zhongmei Engineering Group Limited that is constructing the Ngong- Suswa road project (RWC538) is advertising the following vacant positions:

  1. Lorry and Pick up Drivers,
  2. Plant Operators (Excavator, Shovel, Grader and Roller),
  3. Labourers,
  4. Surveyors,
  5. Carpenters and Masons and,
  6. Mechanics (Wiring persons and Puncture Persons)

To be considered for the above vacant positions, applicants must attach the following supportive documents to their application letters:

  • Academic Papers/ Testimonials,
  • An updated Curriculum Vitae,
  • A current Certificate of good conduct from the Criminal Investigation Department (CID),
  • A copy of your National Identification Card (ID),
  • A copy of the Driver’s Licence and
  • A Letter from the area Chief confirming that you are a resident.

If you qualify for the above vacant positions, applicants are advised to drop their applications at the Company’s Office (Hillside Homes Kibiko)  on or before September 20, 2018. Applicants that do not conform to the application guidelines will not be considered.

 

 

Moi University DVC warns senior students over harassment of freshers

The Deputy Vice Chancellor (DVC) of Moi University, Professor Nathan O. Ogechi, has issued a strong warning to senior students harassing first years; who reported recently. In a memo to the senior students, the DVC decries high number of cases reported to him by the freshmen over unwarranted harassment by second, third and fourth year students. “Some continuing students who share rooms with freshmen ‘exile’ the freshmen”, says Prof. Ogechi. ‘Exile’ is a popular term used at the universities to refer to the act of sending away another student, whom you share a room with; mostly when your friend (of opposite sex) visits.

“Some continuing students sharing rooms with freshmen, harass them through inviting stangers (i.e chips funga, collections, or boyfriends/ girl friends) to spend in their rooms and thus violate the Rule of ten to ten”, adds Ogechi. Chips funga or collections is a phrase used to refer to prostitutes. While, the ten to ten rule stipulates that no stranger or visitor is allowed in the hostels from 10.00 pm to 10.00 am. This rule has been set across the universities to safe guard the security of the students.

Prof. ogechi says that some first year students have “fled” and gone back home due to the harassment. “Their parents have registered their displeasure with us and we are terribly embarassed”, be-mourns prof. Ogechi.

Ogechi now says this is the final warning he is issuing to the senior students, in writing, as stern action will be taken against anybody who will contravene the directive. He urges any first year molested to report immediately to the Junitor on duty, call him via  0726206155 or report to the Dean of Students.

 

 

KPLC Power Interruption Schedule, 16 September, 2018

kplc logo
kplc logo

Brace yourself for lengthy power outage today, if you are living in these areas. Click on the link below to see the areas affected by KPLC’s power interruption programme for September 16, 2018:

KPLC_Power_Interruption_Schedule_for_September_19[1]

 

TSC Commissioners to Visit Schools this month for assessment

The teachers’ service Commission has released an elaborate programme to visit schools across the country. During the visitations, the Commissioners will among other things observe compliance with the teaching regulations and financial management by schools. This comes as teachers across the country continue to oppose the Evaluation method used by the Teachers’ Service Commission (TSC) to assess teachers. The evaluation Process known as Teacher Performance Appraisal and Sevelopment (TPAD) has been blamed to be paper and labour intensive, by the teachers.

In the itinerary released today, a total of 13 teams will traverse selected schools across the country this month with an intent of advising teachers on curriculum implementation.

TEAM 1: CENTRAL AND EASTERN A (4 COUNTIES): KIRINYAGA, EMBU, THARAKA-
NITHI & MERU.

  •  Monday 17th September 2018: Carrying out assessment in Kirinyaga
  • Tuesday 18th September 2018: Carrying out assessment in Embu
  • Wednesday 19th September 2018: Carrying out assessment in Tharaka Nithi
  • Thursday 20th September 2018: Carrying out assessment in Meru
  • Friday 21st September 2018: Carrying out assessment in Meru

TEAM 2: RIFT VALLEY A (5 COUNTIES): TRANS NZOIA, WEST POKOT, UASIN GISHU,ELGEYO MARAKWET AND NANDI

  • Monday 17th September 2018: Carrying out assessment in West Pokot
  • Tuesday 18th September 2018: Carrying out assessment in Trans Nzoia
  • Wednesday 19th September 2018: Carrying out assessment in Uasin Gishu
  • Thursday 20th September 2018: Carrying out assessment in Elgeyo Marakwet
  • Friday 21stSeptember 2018: Carrying out assessment in Nandi

TEAM 3: EASTER B (4 COUNTIES): KITUI, MACHAKOS, MAKUENI & KAJIADO
DAY/DATE EVENTS

  • Monday 17th September 2018: Carrying out assessment in Kitui
  • Tuesday 18th September 2018: Carrying out assessment in Machakos
  • Wednesday 19th September 2018: Carrying out assessment in Makueni
  • Thursday 20th September 2018: Traveling to Kajiado
  • Friday 21st September 2018: Carrying out assessment in Kajiado

TEAM 4: CENTRAL AND RIFT VALLEY (4 COUNTIES): SAMBURU, NYANDARUA,
MURANGA AND NYERI

  • Monday 17th September 2018: Carrying out assessment in Samburu
  • Tuesday 18th September 2018: Carrying out assessment in Nyandarua
  • Wednesday 19th September 2018: Carrying out assessment in Muranga
  • Thursday 20th September 2018: Carrying out assessment in Nyeri
  • Friday 21st September 2018: Carrying out assessment in Nyeri

TEAM 5: RIFT VALLEY C (3 COUNTIES: MARSABIT, ISIOLO AND LAIKIPIA

  • Monday 17th September 2018: Carrying out assessment in Marsabit
  • Tuesday 18th September 2018: Carrying out assessment in Marsabit
  • Wednesday 19th September 2018: Carrying out assessment in Isiolo
  • Thursday 20th September 2018: Carrying out assessment in Isiolo
  • Friday 21st September 2018: Carrying out assessment in Laikipia

TEAM 6: WESTERN (5 COUNTIES): BUSIA, BUNGOMA, KAKAMEGA, VIHIGA AND
SIAYA

  • Monday 17th September 2018: Carrying out assessment in Busia
  • Tuesday 18th September 2018: Carrying out assessment in Bungoma
  • Wednesday 19th September 2018: Carrying out assessment in Kakamega
  • Thursday 20th September 2018: Carrying out assessment in Vihiga
  • Friday 21st September 2018: Carrying out assessment in Siaya

TEAM 7: NYANZA (5 COUNTIES): KISUMU, MIGORI, HOMABAY, NYAMIRA & KISII

  • Monday 17th September 2018: Carrying out assessment Kisumu
  • Tuesday 18th September 2018: Carrying out assessment Migori
  • Wednesday 19th September 2018: Carrying out assessment Homabay
  • Thursday 20th September 2018: Carrying out assessment Nyamira
  • Friday 21st September 2018: Carrying out assessment Kisii

TEAM 8: COAST (4 COUNTIES): KWALE, MOMBASA, KILIFI, TAITA-TAVETA

  • Monday 17th September 2018: Carrying out assessment kwale
  • Tuesday 18th September 2018: Carrying out assessment Mombasa
  • Wednesday 19th September 2018: Carrying out assessment Kilifi
  • Thursday 20th September 2018: Carrying out assessment Taita Taveta
  • Friday 21st September 2018: Carrying out assessment Taita Taveta

TEAM 9: NORTHEASTERN A: (2 COUNTIES): WAJIR & MANDERA

  • Monday 17th September 2018: Carrying out assessment Wajir
  • Tuesday 18th September 2018: Carrying out assessment Wajir
  • Wednesday 19th September 2018: Traveling to Mandera
  • Thursday 20th September 2018: Carrying out assessment Mandera
  • Friday 21st September 2018: Carrying out assessment Mandera

TEAM 10: NORTHEASTERN B (2 COUNTIES): GARISSA, TANA RIVER

  • Monday 17th September 2018: Carrying out assessment Garissa
  • Tuesday 18th September 2018: Carrying out assessment Garissa
  • Wednesday 19th September 2018: Traveling to Tana River
  • Thursday 20th September 2018: Carrying out assessment Tana River
  • Friday 21st September 2018: Carrying out assessment Tana River

TEAM 11: RIFT VALLEY B (5 COUNTIES): BARINGO, NAKURU, KERICHO, BOMET, &
NAROK.

  • Monday 17th September 2018: Carrying out assessment in Baringo
  • Tuesday 18th September 2018: Carrying out assessment in Nakuru
  • Wednesday 19th September 2018: Carrying out assessment in Kericho
  • Thursday 20th September 2018: Carrying out assessment in Bomet
  • Friday 21st September 2018: Carrying out assessment in Narok

TEAM 12: OTHERS A (2 COUNTIES): TURKANA & NAIROBI

  • Monday 17th September 2018: Carrying out assessment Turkana
  • Tuesday 18th September 2018: Carrying out assessment Turkana
  • Wednesday 19th September 2018: Travelling to Nairobi
  • Thursday 20th September 2018: Carrying out assessment Nairobi
  • Friday 21st September 2018: Carrying out assessment Nairobi

TEAM 13: OTHERS A (2 COUNTIES): LAMU & KIAMBU

  • Monday 17th September 2018 Carrying out assessment Lamu
  • Tuesday 18th September 2018 Carrying out assessment Lamu
  • Wednesday 19th September 2018 Travelling to Nairobi
  • Thursday 20th September 2018 Carrying out assessment Kiambu
  • Friday 21st September 2018 Carrying out assessment Kiambu

The Teachers’ Service Commission of Kenya is composed of 9 Commissioners:

Season 2 of Chapa Dimba na Safaricom launched

error: Content is protected !!